CMC Financial Group
Portfolio value QoQ: +1.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 26.74% Est. buys $15,254,429 · sells $13,715,035
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 40.5% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 45 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCAL | $7,854,152 | 15.22% | 353,791 | $-775,065 | Down ×1 | ||
| COWZ | $5,012,371 | 9.71% | 80,585 | $-352,852 | Down ×1 | ||
| THIR | $4,896,137 | 9.49% | 141,917 | $560,667 | Up ×3 | ||
| FFLC | $4,752,918 | 9.21% | 80,681 | Up ×1 | |||
| SILJ | $4,161,648 | 8.06% | 160,557 | $-183,192 | Up ×1 | ||
| GDX | $3,470,721 | 6.73% | 46,000 | $-859,646 | Down ×2 | ||
| CGIC | $1,815,155 | 3.52% | 49,881 | $65,968 | Down ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $1,670,168 | 3.24% | 5,772 | $-274,504 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $1,139,284 | 2.21% | 987 | Up ×1 | |||
| CALF | $1,104,867 | 2.14% | 21,831 | $78,147 | Down ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $1,026,300 | 1.99% | 2,051 | $76,526 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $884,493 | 1.71% | 2,371 | $8,950 | Up ×2 | ||
| IBM | $771,078 | 1.49% | 2,742 | $190,554 | Up ×1 | ||
| TCAF | $680,986 | 1.32% | 16,569 | $-70,924 | Down ×1 | ||
| EZMO | $665,783 | 1.29% | 25,030 | $-3,997 | Up ×1 | ||
| NUKZ | $638,727 | 1.24% | 9,371 | $-9,371 | Down ×3 | ||
| WDC | $633,612 | 1.23% | 992 | ||||
| URA | $602,754 | 1.17% | 13,793 | $-63,159 | Up ×2 | ||
| GDMN | $572,111 | 1.11% | 7,901 | $-88,089 | Up ×1 | ||
| CGVV | $546,559 | 1.06% | 17,688 | $-265,812 | Down ×1 | ||
| SNDK | $527,505 | 1.02% | 232 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMAT | $481,518 | 0.93% | 666 | Up ×1 | |||
| MP | $468,580 | 0.91% | 8,366 | $106,389 | Up ×2 | ||
| GL | $433,299 | 0.84% | 2,425 | Up ×1 | |||
| LRCX | $426,397 | 0.83% | 984 | Up ×1 | |||
| JNJ | $411,685 | 0.80% | 1,621 | Up ×1 | |||
| CBRE | $403,397 | 0.78% | 2,995 | ||||
| GNRC | $399,100 | 0.77% | 1,363 | Up ×1 | |||
| EIX | $398,605 | 0.77% | 5,354 | Up ×1 | |||
| DELL | $360,269 | 0.70% | 835 | Up ×1 | |||
| ALAB | $351,156 | 0.68% | 727 | Up ×1 | |||
| ADM | $343,571 | 0.67% | 4,497 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRWD | $328,913 | 0.64% | 431 | Up ×1 | |||
| FANG | $327,127 | 0.63% | 1,861 | Up ×1 | |||
| STLD | $324,456 | 0.63% | 1,414 | Up ×1 | |||
| TJX | $322,089 | 0.62% | 2,126 | Up ×1 | |||
| JBHT | $301,007 | 0.58% | 1,040 | Up ×1 | |||
| INTC | $295,736 | 0.57% | 2,118 | Up ×1 | |||
| FOXA | $291,731 | 0.57% | 5,593 | ||||
| FLEX | $282,974 | 0.55% | 1,746 | Up ×1 | |||
| CNAV | $273,025 | 0.53% | 5,701 | Up ×1 | |||
| ON | $247,506 | 0.48% | 2,618 | Up ×1 | |||
| FTNT | $245,485 | 0.48% | 1,598 | Up ×1 | |||
| NVDA | $238,178 | 0.46% | 1,190 | $-318,173 | Down ×1 | ||
| FIX | $221,978 | 0.43% | 112 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| THIR | $4,896,137 | 9.49% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FFLC | $4,752,918 | 80,681 | 9.21% |
| MU | $1,139,284 | 987 | 2.21% |
| WDC | $633,612 | 992 | 1.23% |
| SNDK | $527,505 | 232 | 1.02% |
| AMAT | $481,518 | 666 | 0.93% |
| GL | $433,299 | 2,425 | 0.84% |
| LRCX | $426,397 | 984 | 0.83% |
| JNJ | $411,685 | 1,621 | 0.80% |
| CBRE | $403,397 | 2,995 | 0.78% |
| GNRC | $399,100 | 1,363 | 0.77% |
| EIX | $398,605 | 5,354 | 0.77% |
| DELL | $360,269 | 835 | 0.70% |
| ALAB | $351,156 | 727 | 0.68% |
| ADM | $343,571 | 4,497 | 0.67% |
| CRWD | $328,913 | 431 | 0.64% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRNY | March 31, 2026 | 181,586 | $4,496,069 | |
| CGMM | March 31, 2026 | 119,727 | $3,452,927 | |
| TLT | June 30, 2026 | 26,329 | $2,282,461 | |
| JAAA | June 30, 2025 | 41,433 | $2,101,067 | |
| TLH | June 30, 2026 | 12,149 | $1,223,647 | |
| GOOG | June 30, 2026 | 4,000 | $1,147,440 | -3.7% |
| IWY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,648 | $899,268 | |
| BIL | June 30, 2026 | 9,373 | $858,942 | |
| IVES | March 31, 2026 | 24,769 | $782,948 | |
| BLV | June 30, 2026 | 10,991 | $755,961 | |
| COWG | March 31, 2026 | 19,415 | $683,613 | |
| RSPG | June 30, 2025 | 7,883 | $645,381 | |
| LMBS | June 30, 2026 | 12,706 | $632,904 | |
| SPMB | June 30, 2026 | 28,241 | $632,316 | |
| URNM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,649 | $606,277 | -21.5% |
| GLDM | June 30, 2026 | 6,400 | $593,216 | 3.3% |
| ET | June 30, 2026 | 30,000 | $579,000 | 7.1% |
| EPD | June 30, 2026 | 13,000 | $491,920 | -1.6% |
| BX | June 30, 2026 | 4,092 | $470,539 | -5.0% |
| EL | March 31, 2026 | 4,326 | $453,019 | 28.1% |
| ALB | March 31, 2026 | 2,922 | $413,288 | -41.7% |
| WDC | March 31, 2026 | 2,369 | $408,112 | 53.5% |
| JKHY | March 31, 2026 | 2,180 | $397,824 | -9.8% |
| MRVL | June 30, 2026 | 4,000 | $396,200 | -8.6% |
| BITB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,361 | $395,781 | |
| TSLA | March 31, 2026 | 876 | $393,955 | -0.3% |
| CROX | June 30, 2025 | 3,684 | $391,241 | 16.6% |
| CMI | March 31, 2026 | 759 | $387,432 | -1.8% |
| PLTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,102 | $383,447 | 6.2% |
| NRG | March 31, 2026 | 2,283 | $363,557 | -34.8% |
| AMZN | June 30, 2026 | 1,700 | $354,059 | 5.5% |
| SH | June 30, 2026 | 9,304 | $352,901 | -2.7% |
| EXE | March 31, 2026 | 3,102 | $342,337 | -22.1% |
| NEM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,059 | $342,229 | 15.7% |
| WELL | March 31, 2026 | 1,827 | $339,109 | 15.2% |
| IDXX | March 31, 2026 | 499 | $337,588 | -7.7% |
| C | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,230 | $327,845 | 10.1% |
| SPYG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,085 | $322,420 | |
| FOXA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,078 | $320,241 | -14.8% |
| APA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,053 | $316,927 | 78.6% |
| CAH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,854 | $311,472 | 45.5% |
| HWM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,669 | $310,654 | 17.9% |
| GEV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 505 | $310,526 | 51.3% |
| TPL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 291 | $307,409 | 9.3% |
| EQT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,098 | $297,330 | -7.8% |
| FOX | June 30, 2025 | 5,618 | $296,150 | 8.3% |
| PM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,596 | $290,679 | 15.6% |
| MOS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,813 | $285,009 | -39.2% |
| ECL | June 30, 2025 | 1,121 | $284,196 | 1.6% |
| ETR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,419 | $284,187 | 8.3% |
| HIG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,231 | $283,047 | -5.5% |
| VTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,481 | $282,975 | 20.0% |
| GEV | June 30, 2025 | 925 | $282,384 | 86.8% |
| CBRE | June 30, 2025 | 2,155 | $281,831 | -7.5% |
| RCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 844 | $273,102 | -0.4% |
| WMT | June 30, 2025 | 3,078 | $270,218 | 6.6% |
| DFS | June 30, 2025 | 1,553 | $265,114 | No longer tracked |
| ISRG | June 30, 2025 | 521 | $258,036 | -27.9% |
| CEG | June 30, 2025 | 1,251 | $252,246 | -20.2% |
| TPR | June 30, 2025 | 3,543 | $249,482 | 34.5% |
| QS | March 31, 2026 | 23,459 | $244,443 | -28.4% |
| BKNG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 41 | $237,359 | -97.1% |
| AMZN | June 30, 2025 | 1,200 | $228,312 | 14.6% |
| GLDM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,427 | $224,537 | 7.3% |
| MGC | June 30, 2025 | 1,082 | $217,893 | |
| QQQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 360 | $216,133 | 21.2% |
| SPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 318 | $211,845 | No longer tracked |
| SPY | June 30, 2025 | 364 | $203,618 | No longer tracked |
| RITM | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $94,800 | -7.2% |