Edgemoor Investment Advisors, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: -1.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q1 2026: 0.55% Est. buys $23,430,000 · sells $7,019,050
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q1 2026 · 83.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +21.3% · S&P 500: +19.3%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 170 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | $86,631,353 | 6.82% | 341,350 | $-6,196,682 | Down ×5 | ||
| MSFT | $77,414,922 | 6.09% | 209,133 | $-23,109,363 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $72,418,308 | 5.70% | 151,123 | $-3,373,947 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $58,605,073 | 4.61% | 204,298 | $-6,314,326 | Down ×2 | ||
| AVGO | $51,464,132 | 4.05% | 166,276 | $-6,004,441 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMAT | $51,109,099 | 4.02% | 149,533 | $12,618,003 | Down ×2 | ||
| URI | $51,082,984 | 4.02% | 70,115 | $-5,660,060 | Up ×1 | ||
| LOW | $46,970,117 | 3.70% | 198,790 | $-906,425 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $44,388,418 | 3.49% | 154,362 | $-3,585,763 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $38,021,357 | 2.99% | 182,558 | $-3,541,018 | Up ×1 | ||
| WSM | $31,313,792 | 2.46% | 171,742 | $255,848 | Down ×5 | ||
| NVDA | $30,626,506 | 2.41% | 175,610 | $-1,961,143 | Up ×5 | ||
| VRTX | $24,745,392 | 1.95% | 55,415 | $-116,801 | Up ×1 | ||
| JCI | $24,162,681 | 1.90% | 184,518 | $2,040,381 | Down ×4 | ||
| TSM | $23,581,363 | 1.86% | 69,777 | $2,699,662 | Up ×5 | ||
| GD | $19,861,369 | 1.56% | 57,867 | $704,490 | Up ×2 | ||
| V | $18,647,979 | 1.47% | 61,699 | $-2,728,933 | Up ×3 | ||
| BX | $18,008,949 | 1.42% | 156,613 | $-5,705,826 | Up ×3 | ||
| BLK | $17,811,571 | 1.40% | 18,520 | $-1,901,662 | Up ×2 | ||
| SCHW | $17,807,727 | 1.40% | 189,484 | $-812,222 | Up ×5 | ||
| LEN | $17,605,191 | 1.39% | 202,731 | $-3,117,476 | Up ×1 | ||
| C | $16,647,864 | 1.31% | 146,793 | $-131,530 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVS | $16,585,887 | 1.31% | 108,581 | $1,650,304 | Up ×1 | ||
| AEP | $16,168,747 | 1.27% | 123,350 | $2,016,840 | Up ×2 | ||
| DE | $14,853,844 | 1.17% | 26,369 | $2,759,578 | Up ×1 | ||
| SHEL | $14,572,206 | 1.15% | 156,690 | $2,999,004 | Down ×2 | ||
| ICSH | $14,161,151 | 1.11% | 279,754 | $-170,847 | Down ×2 | ||
| ETR | $13,319,606 | 1.05% | 118,544 | $2,405,285 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPG | $12,978,075 | 1.02% | 69,576 | $105,277 | Up ×1 | ||
| O | $12,911,712 | 1.02% | 211,044 | $1,333,728 | Up ×5 | ||
| ARCC | $12,902,050 | 1.02% | 715,985 | $-1,359,554 | Up ×3 | ||
| VRT | $11,564,016 | 0.91% | 46,149 | $4,314,555 | Up ×5 | ||
| EPD | $11,144,725 | 0.88% | 294,522 | $1,606,063 | Down ×4 | ||
| VZ | $11,026,897 | 0.87% | 219,659 | $2,590,928 | Up ×1 | ||
| JEPI | $9,688,180 | 0.76% | 170,927 | $446,858 | Up ×5 | ||
| NEE | $9,505,587 | 0.75% | 102,342 | $1,166,127 | Down ×5 | ||
| T | $9,405,995 | 0.74% | 324,456 | $1,317,183 | Down ×1 | ||
| TMO | $8,889,420 | 0.70% | 18,085 | $-1,118,379 | Up ×1 | ||
| CWEN-A | $8,443,075 | 0.66% | 215,549 | $1,744,911 | Up ×3 | ||
| PFE | $7,941,923 | 0.62% | 282,832 | $1,270,466 | Up ×5 | ||
| PSA | $7,834,933 | 0.62% | 28,924 | $396,365 | Up ×5 | ||
| CCI | $7,789,751 | 0.61% | 95,803 | $-540,133 | Up ×4 | ||
| EVRG | $7,694,172 | 0.61% | 93,923 | $1,127,230 | Up ×5 | ||
| SO | $7,323,361 | 0.58% | 75,874 | $698,426 | Down ×5 | ||
| CNP | $7,257,138 | 0.57% | 168,145 | $757,511 | Down ×5 | ||
| DLR | $7,005,815 | 0.55% | 38,875 | $961,216 | Down ×4 | ||
| ES | $5,716,362 | 0.45% | 82,511 | $603,524 | Up ×5 | ||
| KMI | $5,451,798 | 0.43% | 162,594 | $961,949 | Down ×5 | ||
| BKNG | $5,246,059 | 0.41% | 1,246 | $-1,041,098 | Up ×5 | ||
| IVV | $4,793,255 | 0.38% | 7,338 | $-227,355 | Up ×1 | ||
| ATO | $4,719,965 | 0.37% | 25,552 | $283,469 | Down ×5 | ||
| FCT | $4,700,367 | 0.37% | 487,589 | $-234,315 | Down ×5 | ||
| USB | $4,672,890 | 0.37% | 89,846 | $178,324 | Up ×3 | ||
| EMO | $4,106,121 | 0.32% | 77,738 | $806,218 | Up ×5 | ||
| GLD | $3,964,677 | 0.31% | 9,213 | Up ×1 | |||
| SLB | $3,917,828 | 0.31% | 76,237 | $1,232,642 | Up ×3 | ||
| OKE | $3,872,217 | 0.30% | 42,839 | $678,642 | Down ×5 | ||
| PBA | $3,853,331 | 0.30% | 86,088 | $561,494 | Down ×5 | ||
| FRA | $3,618,792 | 0.28% | 328,384 | $129,403 | Up ×5 | ||
| STWD | $3,564,278 | 0.28% | 206,984 | $60,887 | Up ×1 | ||
| NZF | $3,469,875 | 0.27% | 284,883 | $375,899 | Up ×5 | ||
| WFCPRL | $3,392,235 | 0.27% | 2,937 | $-264,369 | Down ×5 | ||
| UBER | $3,361,984 | 0.26% | 46,739 | $166,660 | Up ×4 | ||
| UPS | $2,913,140 | 0.23% | 29,611 | $316,837 | Up ×3 | ||
| PANW | $2,847,123 | 0.22% | 17,759 | $2,620,373 | Up ×1 | ||
| WELL | $2,844,157 | 0.22% | 14,385 | $171,280 | Down ×5 | ||
| KYN | $2,783,117 | 0.22% | 194,896 | $500,491 | Up ×5 | ||
| XEL | $2,710,378 | 0.21% | 34,118 | $179,303 | Down ×5 | ||
| BEPC | $2,636,388 | 0.21% | 66,191 | $235,039 | Up ×5 | ||
| BTZ | $2,603,810 | 0.20% | 257,803 | $-215,401 | Down ×5 | ||
| JNJ | $2,590,250 | 0.20% | 10,596 | $430,168 | Up ×1 | ||
| BEP | $2,516,936 | 0.20% | 77,112 | $932,691 | Up ×1 | ||
| GIS | $2,351,344 | 0.19% | 63,174 | $247,127 | Up ×1 | ||
| AGG | $2,266,930 | 0.18% | 22,836 | $583,253 | Up ×2 | ||
| BK | $2,207,704 | 0.17% | 18,610 | $34,731 | Down ×1 | ||
| BRK-A | $2,154,420 | 0.17% | 3 | $-109,980 | |||
| MRP | $2,133,656 | 0.17% | 76,202 | $-172,786 | Down ×3 | ||
| JPM | $2,101,722 | 0.17% | 7,144 | $-168,687 | Up ×1 | ||
| FSLR | $2,055,449 | 0.16% | 10,420 | $16,026 | Up ×3 | ||
| NFLX | $2,028,829 | 0.16% | 21,100 | $761,881 | Up ×3 | ||
| XOM | $1,966,573 | 0.15% | 11,591 | $570,904 | Down ×2 | ||
| INTU | $1,943,116 | 0.15% | 4,494 | $-256,781 | Up ×2 | ||
| VOO | $1,923,876 | 0.15% | 3,219 | $-101,507 | Down ×2 | ||
| BACPRL | $1,869,558 | 0.15% | 1,569 | $-109,854 | Down ×2 | ||
| CPRT | $1,717,868 | 0.14% | 51,743 | $125,833 | Up ×2 | ||
| IWF | $1,604,117 | 0.13% | 3,762 | $-176,438 | |||
| RLJPRA | $1,595,492 | 0.13% | 66,203 | $-60,433 | Down ×3 | ||
| WMT | $1,567,818 | 0.12% | 12,615 | $162,443 | Up ×1 | ||
| CI | $1,502,603 | 0.12% | 5,633 | $-61,529 | Down ×2 | ||
| DHR | $1,392,802 | 0.11% | 7,346 | $-288,844 | |||
| ORCL | $1,323,941 | 0.10% | 8,999 | $-430,184 | |||
| IJH | $1,173,806 | 0.09% | 17,382 | $69,692 | Up ×1 | ||
| SHV | $1,160,199 | 0.09% | 10,510 | $-19,508 | Down ×5 | ||
| CVX | $1,153,468 | 0.09% | 5,575 | $303,782 | |||
| CSX | $1,139,138 | 0.09% | 27,750 | $133,200 | |||
| ED | $1,106,782 | 0.09% | 9,778 | $135,536 | |||
| SUB | $1,083,425 | 0.09% | 10,173 | $67,854 | Up ×2 | ||
| MUB | $935,500 | 0.07% | 8,813 | $130,783 | Up ×2 | ||
| LLY | $932,256 | 0.07% | 1,013 | $-157,013 | |||
| IJR | $926,607 | 0.07% | 7,454 | $30,785 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $30,626,506 | 2.41% | up ×5 |
| TSM | $23,581,363 | 1.86% | up ×5 |
| V | $18,647,979 | 1.47% | up ×3 |
| BX | $18,008,949 | 1.42% | up ×3 |
| SCHW | $17,807,727 | 1.40% | up ×5 |
| O | $12,911,712 | 1.02% | up ×5 |
| ARCC | $12,902,050 | 1.02% | up ×3 |
| VRT | $11,564,016 | 0.91% | up ×5 |
| JEPI | $9,688,180 | 0.76% | up ×5 |
| CWEN-A | $8,443,075 | 0.66% | up ×3 |
| PFE | $7,941,923 | 0.62% | up ×5 |
| PSA | $7,834,933 | 0.62% | up ×5 |
| CCI | $7,789,751 | 0.61% | up ×4 |
| EVRG | $7,694,172 | 0.61% | up ×5 |
| ES | $5,716,362 | 0.45% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FISV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 51,594 | $6,652,079 | -25.8% |
| ARE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 42,555 | $3,546,534 | -12.1% |
| ADBE | March 31, 2026 | 4,451 | $1,557,922 | 8.5% |
| MRSH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,472 | $1,415,038 | -2.0% |
| BCE | June 30, 2025 | 55,542 | $1,275,260 | -8.0% |
| CAVA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,984 | $1,207,233 | -8.9% |
| TFC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 23,199 | $1,060,658 | -1.6% |
| NVO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,190 | $1,048,414 | -29.6% |
| ACN | March 31, 2026 | 3,298 | $884,853 | 25.8% |
| IYW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,600 | $705,096 | 34.7% |
| UBSI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,497 | $427,803 | 26.7% |
| FFBC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,052 | $380,063 | 30.5% |
| PNC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,866 | $375,114 | 7.5% |
| IWN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,585 | $280,244 | 16.4% |
| SDY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000 | $280,100 | |
| BOTZ | June 30, 2025 | 9,821 | $279,517 | |
| UNH | June 30, 2025 | 530 | $277,588 | 34.0% |
| CG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,414 | $276,758 | -34.7% |
| WM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,227 | $270,958 | 9.0% |
| NOW | March 31, 2026 | 1,717 | $263,129 | 52.0% |
| DUK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,126 | $263,093 | 6.6% |
| XLV | March 31, 2026 | 1,600 | $247,680 | 22.3% |
| NSC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 820 | $246,486 | 14.3% |
| SYY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,848 | $234,504 | 10.4% |
| CARR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,158 | $231,134 | -5.8% |
| DD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,893 | $225,365 | |
| PLTR | March 31, 2026 | 1,235 | $219,521 | 34.5% |
| IWM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 905 | $218,974 | 13.3% |
| FTV | June 30, 2025 | 2,957 | $216,393 | 15.6% |
| HON | Sept. 30, 2025 | 929 | $216,346 | |
| CRWD | March 31, 2026 | 460 | $215,630 | |
| IGM | March 31, 2026 | 1,650 | $213,114 | 36.0% |
| IWP | March 31, 2026 | 1,510 | $206,779 | 11.7% |
| MKL | March 31, 2026 | 95 | $204,217 | -2.3% |