LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +11.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 13.48% Est. buys $360,703,741 · sells $360,039,416
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 73.3% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +14.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 44 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQIX | $328,351,808 | 11.68% | 314,999 | $8,918,058 | Down ×1 | ||
| WELL | $287,235,074 | 10.22% | 1,265,520 | $47,485,799 | Up ×2 | ||
| PLD | $154,779,623 | 5.51% | 1,142,538 | $-11,736,247 | Down ×4 | ||
| PSA | $147,503,262 | 5.25% | 463,395 | $16,217,749 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPG | $124,654,235 | 4.44% | 557,363 | $18,874,378 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMH | $120,809,901 | 4.30% | 3,604,114 | $19,352,167 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMT | $113,730,385 | 4.05% | 695,301 | $1,854,192 | Up ×5 | ||
| GLPI | $102,830,769 | 3.66% | 2,309,247 | $15,230,457 | Up ×1 | ||
| EQR | $102,492,580 | 3.65% | 1,508,797 | $17,173,319 | Up ×4 | ||
| REXR | $97,056,234 | 3.45% | 2,897,201 | $64,958,839 | Up ×1 | ||
| CUBE | $93,198,529 | 3.32% | 2,343,438 | $45,875,609 | Up ×4 | ||
| OUT | $86,411,019 | 3.07% | 2,637,699 | $3,385,803 | Down ×4 | ||
| SBRA | $83,481,027 | 2.97% | 4,278,884 | $9,933,546 | Up ×2 | ||
| COLD | $81,276,267 | 2.89% | 5,170,246 | $1,485,066 | Down ×1 | ||
| ESRT | $70,900,468 | 2.52% | 13,105,447 | $23,794,396 | Up ×3 | ||
| FCPT | $69,597,826 | 2.48% | 2,834,942 | $8,918,217 | Up ×2 | ||
| ADC | $69,302,403 | 2.47% | 915,004 | $15,049,985 | Up ×4 | ||
| AVB | $68,605,797 | 2.44% | 363,590 | $12,288,271 | Up ×5 | ||
| ELS | $64,597,333 | 2.30% | 1,002,286 | $18,498,228 | Up ×1 | ||
| VTR | $62,547,701 | 2.23% | 704,366 | $-16,235,144 | Down ×3 | ||
| KIM | $57,271,810 | 2.04% | 2,259,243 | ||||
| VICI | $51,106,892 | 1.82% | 1,924,930 | $6,973,126 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 42226B501) | $49,101,585 | 1.75% | 3,351,644 | Up ×1 | |||
| UDR | $45,703,011 | 1.63% | 1,144,865 | $-576,636 | Down ×1 | ||
| LXP | $44,573,415 | 1.59% | 827,272 | $-40,014,290 | Down ×1 | ||
| BXP | $30,700,933 | 1.09% | 462,991 | $5,421,273 | Down ×1 | ||
| HST | $28,864,957 | 1.03% | 1,217,417 | $-10,037,430 | Down ×1 | ||
| DLR | $26,725,455 | 0.95% | 148,822 | $772,692 | Up ×1 | ||
| REG | $23,960,594 | 0.85% | 300,484 | $21,810,488 | Up ×1 | ||
| NNN | $23,852,860 | 0.85% | 512,634 | $-7,291,874 | Down ×1 | ||
| ARE | $21,539,176 | 0.77% | 407,553 | $-48,614,117 | Down ×2 | ||
| INVH | $20,182,244 | 0.72% | 668,065 | $3,580,829 | |||
| KRG | $13,073,616 | 0.47% | 460,663 | $-45,106,300 | Down ×2 | ||
| DOC | $11,426,658 | 0.41% | 533,956 | $2,653,761 | |||
| SUI | $11,231,370 | 0.40% | 93,665 | $4,538,611 | Up ×1 | ||
| O | $9,534,467 | 0.34% | 153,881 | $926,135 | Up ×1 | ||
| ESS | $6,882,982 | 0.24% | 23,605 | $1,170,572 | |||
| FRT | $1,908,876 | 0.07% | 15,464 | $-35,603,859 | Down ×2 | ||
| SBAC | $1,393,858 | 0.05% | 7,899 | $5,447 | Down ×2 | ||
| KRC | $1,322,691 | 0.05% | 35,300 | $326,878 | |||
| WY | $741,542 | 0.03% | 30,975 | $-29,664 | Down ×1 | ||
| CCI | $94,511 | 0.00% | 1,248 | $-199,913 | Down ×2 | ||
| LINE | $63,534 | 0.00% | 1,469 | $-53,649 | Down ×2 | ||
| CUZ | $23,714 | 0.00% | 791 | $2,746 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIM | $57,271,810 | 2,259,243 | 2.04% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 42226B501) | $49,101,585 | 3,351,644 | 1.75% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| REXR | Bought more | +1.9M | +$65.0M |
| ARE | Trimmed | -1.1M | -$48.6M |
| WELL | Bought more | +53K | +$47.5M |
| CUBE | Bought more | +1.1M | +$45.9M |
| KRG | Trimmed | -1.9M | -$45.1M |
| LXP | Trimmed | -1.0M | -$40.0M |
| ESRT | Bought more | +4.0M | +$23.8M |
| AMH | Trimmed | -30K | +$19.4M |
| SPG | Trimmed | -10K | +$18.9M |
| ELS | Bought more | +264K | +$18.5M |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LXP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,756,056 | $87,414,262 | 23.2% |
| OHI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,691,009 | $71,394,400 | 4.3% |
| NHI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 552,453 | $38,738,004 | -15.6% |
| NTST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,606,352 | $29,010,717 | -1.6% |
| IRM | June 30, 2025 | 194,144 | $16,704,150 | 7.2% |
| HIW | June 30, 2025 | 379,331 | $11,243,371 | -1.9% |
| DRH | March 31, 2026 | 1,130,355 | $10,127,981 | 46.9% |
| CURB | June 30, 2026 | 220,275 | $5,680,892 | -5.1% |
| KIM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 261,563 | $5,498,054 | 8.1% |
| CDP | March 31, 2026 | 185,258 | $5,150,172 | 10.9% |
| EXR | March 31, 2026 | 23,416 | $3,049,232 | 9.4% |
| LAMR | June 30, 2026 | 2,862 | $362,501 | -0.6% |
| STAG | June 30, 2026 | 6,621 | $238,753 | -4.3% |
| FR | June 30, 2026 | 3,159 | $182,748 | -11.2% |
| IVT | June 30, 2026 | 1,843 | $56,138 | -15.0% |
| HR | June 30, 2025 | 172 | $2,907 | 13.2% |