Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +13.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 21.93% Est. buys $518,777,875 · sells $541,067,796
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 63.5% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +20.6% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 101 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $210,718,782 | 8.38% | 1,053,120 | $14,384,802 | Down ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $163,800,254 | 6.51% | 463,590 | $25,694,376 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $132,440,751 | 5.27% | 355,050 | $4,635,857 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $129,230,331 | 5.14% | 542,210 | $20,625,857 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $124,928,287 | 4.97% | 431,740 | $10,131,456 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $90,414,463 | 3.60% | 239,350 | $-1,961,893 | Down ×2 | ||
| LLY | $77,231,297 | 3.07% | 64,390 | $7,503,534 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMD | $71,579,731 | 2.85% | 123,220 | $69,923,811 | Up ×1 | ||
| C | $68,119,931 | 2.71% | 486,710 | $9,621,918 | Down ×3 | ||
| LRCX | $67,194,095 | 2.67% | 154,980 | $6,949,391 | Down ×1 | ||
| META | $66,817,460 | 2.66% | 118,620 | $-6,941,540 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $65,759,901 | 2.62% | 56,970 | Up ×1 | |||
| FFIV | $61,682,708 | 2.45% | 148,290 | $52,531,200 | Up ×2 | ||
| GEV | $61,068,195 | 2.43% | 51,960 | $59,645,368 | Up ×1 | ||
| CAT | $57,887,964 | 2.30% | 54,360 | $17,789,128 | Down ×2 | ||
| COST | $50,636,991 | 2.01% | 54,130 | $-11,271,205 | Down ×6 | ||
| V | $49,861,269 | 1.98% | 145,330 | $12,480,226 | Up ×2 | ||
| APH | $48,993,004 | 1.95% | 277,510 | $4,467,716 | Down ×2 | ||
| GS | $46,836,545 | 1.86% | 46,310 | $4,097,129 | Down ×3 | ||
| AON | $43,179,404 | 1.72% | 130,180 | $1,004,970 | Down ×1 | ||
| MDT | $37,200,452 | 1.48% | 471,190 | $-5,342,994 | Down ×4 | ||
| PG | $37,025,134 | 1.47% | 252,490 | $-5,235,122 | Down ×1 | ||
| LIN | $36,694,247 | 1.46% | 70,710 | $5,049,885 | Up ×1 | ||
| CVS | $35,946,807 | 1.43% | 347,480 | $9,356,888 | Down ×1 | ||
| BAC | $34,679,737 | 1.38% | 608,630 | $2,427,223 | Down ×2 | ||
| R | $31,713,068 | 1.26% | 120,230 | $21,676,136 | Up ×1 | ||
| BIIB | $29,647,753 | 1.18% | 137,220 | $23,493,365 | Up ×2 | ||
| RCL | $29,512,517 | 1.17% | 92,870 | $25,844,435 | Up ×2 | ||
| MOD | $28,656,587 | 1.14% | 107,320 | $14,730,802 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $28,504,062 | 1.13% | 67,770 | $3,310,564 | |||
| EQIX | $28,207,074 | 1.12% | 27,060 | $13,513,276 | Up ×1 | ||
| MPC | $25,572,114 | 1.02% | 100,020 | $-8,080,774 | Down ×1 | ||
| CVX | $25,188,889 | 1.00% | 151,960 | $-4,230,222 | Up ×2 | ||
| TJX | $22,328,070 | 0.89% | 147,380 | $21,510,406 | Up ×1 | ||
| COHR | $19,672,219 | 0.78% | 49,870 | Up ×1 | |||
| VST | $19,262,441 | 0.77% | 121,430 | $18,994,854 | Up ×1 | ||
| VRTX | $18,989,988 | 0.76% | 38,230 | $17,873,638 | Up ×2 | ||
| AER | $18,486,362 | 0.74% | 126,810 | $998,655 | Down ×2 | ||
| SRE | $15,926,608 | 0.63% | 170,700 | $-2,513,634 | Down ×1 | ||
| EHC | $14,668,730 | 0.58% | 145,120 | $4,804,204 | Up ×2 | ||
| KO | $14,540,108 | 0.58% | 178,280 | $6,311,160 | Up ×2 | ||
| IRM | $14,167,536 | 0.56% | 111,470 | $2,548,297 | Down ×1 | ||
| LSCC | $14,038,669 | 0.56% | 91,780 | $9,684,515 | Up ×3 | ||
| AXP | $13,567,208 | 0.54% | 40,110 | $1,564,802 | Up ×2 | ||
| MAR | $13,437,593 | 0.53% | 36,260 | $2,546,161 | Up ×1 | ||
| MDLZ | $13,328,009 | 0.53% | 228,650 | $4,841,060 | Up ×1 | ||
| JPM | $13,237,225 | 0.53% | 40,440 | $747,191 | Down ×4 | ||
| FIX | $12,783,578 | 0.51% | 6,450 | $11,666,596 | Up ×1 | ||
| TPR | $12,569,650 | 0.50% | 85,870 | $1,565,893 | Up ×2 | ||
| SPGI | $11,435,861 | 0.45% | 28,080 | $-397,098 | Up ×4 | ||
| CEG | $10,652,590 | 0.42% | 42,890 | $-14,482,703 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $10,589,011 | 0.42% | 42,080 | $-796,591 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALGM | $10,016,229 | 0.40% | 143,870 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMP | $10,014,731 | 0.40% | 21,830 | $313,479 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $7,579,349 | 0.30% | 44,360 | Up ×1 | |||
| TMO | $7,330,910 | 0.29% | 14,610 | $5,835,288 | Up ×1 | ||
| PNC | $6,384,484 | 0.25% | 25,930 | $1,071,947 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPOT | $6,005,420 | 0.24% | 13,080 | $4,473,104 | Up ×1 | ||
| ECL | $5,704,676 | 0.23% | 20,430 | $560,378 | Up ×1 | ||
| ROL | $5,538,898 | 0.22% | 132,700 | $-4,462,125 | Down ×1 | ||
| FCX | $5,023,024 | 0.20% | 79,870 | $-3,739,898 | Down ×1 | ||
| EW | $4,674,068 | 0.19% | 51,670 | ||||
| ROK | $4,435,917 | 0.18% | 8,960 | Up ×1 | |||
| COP | $3,982,708 | 0.16% | 38,310 | $-210,932 | Up ×1 | ||
| TRGP | $3,957,746 | 0.16% | 14,760 | $1,302,515 | Up ×1 | ||
| DXCM | $3,596,490 | 0.14% | 53,400 | $-502,466 | Down ×1 | ||
| SLB | $3,221,293 | 0.13% | 69,290 | Up ×1 | |||
| GE | $3,195,392 | 0.13% | 8,550 | $-45,614,290 | Down ×1 | ||
| APO | $3,027,553 | 0.12% | 25,590 | $176,315 | |||
| AMAT | $2,841,390 | 0.11% | 3,930 | $1,344,350 | Down ×1 | ||
| ORLY | $2,094,127 | 0.08% | 22,740 | $-19,249,791 | Down ×1 | ||
| DE | $1,850,143 | 0.07% | 2,910 | Up ×1 | |||
| CBRE | $1,800,805 | 0.07% | 13,370 | $-12,407,594 | Down ×2 | ||
| RSG | $1,734,471 | 0.07% | 8,140 | $-11,424,251 | Down ×1 | ||
| NOW | $1,665,918 | 0.07% | 16,780 | $-14,201 | Up ×1 | ||
| AME | $1,601,643 | 0.06% | 6,620 | $120,415 | Down ×1 | ||
| PANW | $1,592,563 | 0.06% | 4,670 | Up ×1 | |||
| TT | $1,542,242 | 0.06% | 3,140 | $116,991 | Down ×1 | ||
| TXN | $1,499,292 | 0.06% | 5,030 | ||||
| CMG | $1,433,440 | 0.06% | 42,160 | $578,133 | Up ×1 | ||
| MRVL | $1,385,189 | 0.06% | 4,650 | $584,865 | Down ×6 | ||
| SHW | $1,366,950 | 0.05% | 3,970 | $437,355 | Up ×2 | ||
| ISRG | $1,356,089 | 0.05% | 3,410 | Up ×1 | |||
| WMT | $1,299,092 | 0.05% | 11,470 | $-123,943 | Up ×1 | ||
| DVN | $1,165,348 | 0.05% | 28,203 | Up ×1 | |||
| CAH | $1,164,044 | 0.05% | 4,900 | $-378,519 | Down ×5 | ||
| PTC | $1,148,597 | 0.05% | 10,110 | $242,361 | Up ×1 | ||
| CTAS | $1,095,315 | 0.04% | 6,440 | $88,932 | Up ×1 | ||
| AIZ | $1,041,896 | 0.04% | 3,880 | $314,411 | Up ×2 | ||
| CDNS | $1,024,624 | 0.04% | 2,730 | $393,859 | Up ×1 | ||
| NEE | $972,492 | 0.04% | 11,080 | $-318,540 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADI | $961,151 | 0.04% | 2,420 | $-282,776 | Down ×1 | ||
| MS | $955,313 | 0.04% | 4,570 | $250,953 | Up ×2 | ||
| MA | $893,664 | 0.04% | 1,740 | $354,031 | Up ×1 | ||
| BURL | $855,360 | 0.03% | 2,700 | $311,975 | Up ×1 | ||
| IQV | $830,846 | 0.03% | 4,300 | $-12,634,992 | Down ×2 | ||
| PSX | $730,296 | 0.03% | 4,320 | $-105,910 | Down ×2 | ||
| NI | $650,009 | 0.03% | 13,670 | $-26,094 | Down ×1 | ||
| LNG | $587,965 | 0.02% | 2,460 | $196,376 | Up ×1 | ||
| SHOP | $490,974 | 0.02% | 4,300 | $-20,513,069 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU | $65,759,901 | 56,970 | 2.62% |
| COHR | $19,672,219 | 49,870 | 0.78% |
| ALGM | $10,016,229 | 143,870 | 0.40% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $7,579,349 | 44,360 | 0.30% |
| EW | $4,674,068 | 51,670 | 0.19% |
| ROK | $4,435,917 | 8,960 | 0.18% |
| SLB | $3,221,293 | 69,290 | 0.13% |
| DE | $1,850,143 | 2,910 | 0.07% |
| PANW | $1,592,563 | 4,670 | 0.06% |
| TXN | $1,499,292 | 5,030 | 0.06% |
| ISRG | $1,356,089 | 3,410 | 0.05% |
| DVN | $1,165,348 | 28,203 | 0.05% |
| HAL | $355,457 | 10,470 | 0.01% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOG | Trimmed | -18K | +$25.7M |
| BIIB | Bought more | +104K | +$23.5M |
| R | Bought more | +71K | +$21.7M |
| AMZN | Bought more | +21K | +$20.6M |
| CAT | Trimmed | -2K | +$17.8M |
| MOD | Bought more | +43K | +$14.7M |
| CEG | Trimmed | -47K | -$14.5M |
| NVDA | Trimmed | -73K | +$14.4M |
| EQIX | Bought more | +12K | +$13.5M |
| V | Bought more | +22K | +$12.5M |
11 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 87,960 | $69,279,935 | -51.9% |
| FISV | June 30, 2025 | 313,680 | $69,269,954 | -72.2% |
| UNH | June 30, 2025 | 115,290 | $60,383,139 | 30.5% |
| MMM | March 31, 2026 | 363,810 | $58,245,981 | 19.0% |
| WFC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 606,330 | $48,579,159 | -0.2% |
| BA | June 30, 2026 | 185,300 | $36,880,259 | -22.8% |
| GEHC | June 30, 2026 | 472,890 | $33,660,310 | 18.5% |
| SNOW | June 30, 2026 | 180,500 | $27,223,010 | 33.6% |
| FMC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 617,830 | $21,100,130 | -67.8% |
| ULTA | June 30, 2026 | 37,970 | $19,847,299 | 37.3% |
| ICE | June 30, 2026 | 124,730 | $19,617,535 | 26.7% |
| IOT | March 31, 2026 | 531,310 | $18,834,940 | 35.7% |
| NFLX | June 30, 2026 | 177,720 | $17,087,778 | -13.2% |
| FICO | June 30, 2025 | 8,040 | $14,827,046 | -61.8% |
| PCG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 871,260 | $13,158,204 | -18.2% |
| BDX | June 30, 2025 | 45,560 | $10,435,974 | |
| EXC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 239,860 | $10,414,721 | -0.5% |
| AZO | June 30, 2026 | 3,020 | $10,200,896 | -1.2% |
| CMG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 170,510 | $9,574,137 | -26.7% |
| GE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 37,020 | $9,528,578 | 0.1% |
| FLS | June 30, 2026 | 125,800 | $9,270,746 | -3.2% |
| BRBR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 214,620 | $7,801,438 | -65.2% |
| DIS | March 31, 2026 | 63,390 | $7,252,353 | 13.1% |
| ESS | June 30, 2025 | 21,780 | $6,727,472 | -7.8% |
| HD | June 30, 2026 | 18,890 | $6,212,732 | -10.0% |
| MCD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,670 | $6,039,154 | -17.6% |
| PGR | March 31, 2026 | 25,440 | $5,793,197 | 13.8% |
| MRK | June 30, 2025 | 60,170 | $5,458,713 | 78.0% |
| DD | June 30, 2025 | 71,960 | $5,373,973 | |
| PNC | June 30, 2025 | 30,010 | $5,274,858 | 22.4% |
| CASY | June 30, 2026 | 6,990 | $5,087,741 | -15.7% |
| EXAS | March 31, 2026 | 48,940 | $4,970,346 | No longer tracked |
| EQT | June 30, 2026 | 70,370 | $4,478,347 | 5.7% |
| ZTS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,320 | $4,436,422 | -38.2% |
| ADI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,880 | $4,255,798 | 74.3% |
| WING | March 31, 2026 | 17,200 | $4,102,028 | -10.6% |
| EW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 51,840 | $4,031,597 | 7.7% |
| INSP | June 30, 2025 | 23,380 | $3,723,966 | -45.3% |
| OPCH | June 30, 2026 | 135,800 | $3,655,736 | 49.2% |
| NKE | March 31, 2026 | 46,660 | $2,991,524 | -29.7% |
| ETN | March 31, 2026 | 8,410 | $2,678,669 | 9.8% |
| PLNT | June 30, 2026 | 31,760 | $2,362,309 | 0.9% |
| XYZ | June 30, 2025 | 39,480 | $2,144,948 | 10.7% |
| ACN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,860 | $1,751,495 | -1.3% |
| PTC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,580 | $1,741,912 | 11.9% |
| GGG | March 31, 2026 | 18,660 | $1,529,560 | -20.7% |
| XYL | March 31, 2026 | 10,750 | $1,463,935 | -26.2% |
| EQIX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,740 | $1,362,838 | 31.5% |
| AMT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,020 | $1,360,827 | 4.7% |
| CME | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,710 | $1,298,170 | 8.8% |
| OTIS | March 31, 2026 | 14,480 | $1,264,828 | -5.5% |
| T | Dec. 31, 2025 | 44,560 | $1,258,374 | -16.7% |
| NEE | June 30, 2025 | 16,570 | $1,174,647 | 16.7% |
| DOCU | June 30, 2026 | 22,590 | $1,070,992 | 88.2% |
| WSC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 36,160 | $990,784 | -14.8% |
| BKNG | March 31, 2026 | 180 | $963,959 | -12.2% |
| NI | June 30, 2025 | 23,110 | $926,480 | 8.8% |
| ON | June 30, 2026 | 14,400 | $891,648 | -20.0% |
| TXN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,020 | $834,632 | 68.6% |
| BURL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,750 | $699,875 | -19.0% |
| AMAT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,560 | $651,729 | 103.2% |
| ON | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,090 | $633,637 | 53.4% |
| NI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,760 | $595,808 | 5.1% |
| XOM | March 31, 2026 | 4,610 | $554,767 | 7.3% |
| LULU | June 30, 2025 | 1,900 | $537,814 | -55.7% |
| MGNI | March 31, 2026 | 32,180 | $522,281 | 83.2% |
| CTRA | June 30, 2026 | 13,590 | $477,553 | No longer tracked |
| CHD | June 30, 2026 | 4,960 | $462,867 | 8.1% |
| TMUS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,660 | $397,371 | -27.1% |
| FTI | June 30, 2025 | 11,250 | $356,906 | 107.3% |
| EOG | June 30, 2026 | 2,280 | $329,620 | 24.0% |
| ONON | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,250 | $273,263 | -24.6% |