Samjo Management, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +26.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 22.5% Est. buys $58,993,815 · sells $93,603,682
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 69.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +34.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 58 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDFS | $38,813,095 | 13.25% | 548,285 | $8,721,367 | Down ×2 | ||
| GENI | $29,773,083 | 10.16% | 4,913,050 | $13,152,166 | Up ×3 | ||
| AIOT | $20,124,436 | 6.87% | 5,254,422 | $7,828,716 | Up ×6 | ||
| INSE | $18,347,175 | 6.26% | 2,223,900 | $3,873,631 | Up ×2 | ||
| AIP | $16,521,086 | 5.64% | 340,010 | $-2,286,767 | Down ×1 | ||
| PAR | $14,223,517 | 4.85% | 816,505 | $10,118,077 | Up ×1 | ||
| CGNT | $11,973,286 | 4.09% | 1,363,700 | $4,206,803 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMBA | $11,750,739 | 4.01% | 136,955 | $9,607,834 | Up ×1 | ||
| ZETA | $10,809,535 | 3.69% | 549,265 | $3,062,783 | Up ×1 | ||
| SLB | $10,464,388 | 3.57% | 225,089 | $-1,135,311 | Down ×3 | ||
| PACK | $10,377,824 | 3.54% | 1,419,675 | $5,626,957 | Up ×2 | ||
| RMNI | $7,972,590 | 2.72% | 1,871,500 | $2,556,162 | Up ×3 | ||
| BRK-B | $7,901,158 | 2.70% | 15,790 | $634,090 | Up ×3 | ||
| RPC | $6,812,311 | 2.32% | 865,605 | $1,732,961 | Up ×3 | ||
| FLR | $6,128,844 | 2.09% | 116,985 | Up ×1 | |||
| KMI | $6,047,765 | 2.06% | 189,170 | $-7,753 | Up ×1 | ||
| EMR | $4,718,224 | 1.61% | 32,960 | $818,414 | Up ×1 | ||
| APO | $3,600,173 | 1.23% | 30,430 | $-228,218 | Down ×4 | ||
| MSFT | $3,577,262 | 1.22% | 9,590 | $2,226,141 | Up ×1 | ||
| DE | $3,561,763 | 1.22% | 5,615 | $398,833 | |||
| JNJ | $3,547,961 | 1.21% | 13,970 | $133,134 | |||
| RTX | $3,277,586 | 1.12% | 17,275 | $-93,342 | Down ×3 | ||
| Q | $3,272,895 | 1.12% | 20,041 | $601,156 | Down ×2 | ||
| KKR | $3,176,506 | 1.08% | 34,610 | $-361,157 | Down ×4 | ||
| TYGO | $2,670,180 | 0.91% | 1,146,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WMT | $2,648,585 | 0.90% | 23,385 | $-257,703 | |||
| FTK | $2,234,400 | 0.76% | 95,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SBUX | $2,179,713 | 0.74% | 21,330 | $268,758 | |||
| NEOG | $2,132,428 | 0.73% | 237,200 | $-538,447 | Down ×4 | ||
| CYRX | $2,041,000 | 0.70% | 130,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| PRMB | $1,913,652 | 0.65% | 78,300 | $436,438 | Down ×2 | ||
| EPD | $1,843,514 | 0.63% | 50,150 | $-54,162 | |||
| WM | $1,794,184 | 0.61% | 8,050 | $264,932 | Up ×1 | ||
| WMB | $1,543,298 | 0.53% | 20,760 | $32,385 | |||
| CEG | $1,509,096 | 0.52% | 6,076 | $-187,627 | |||
| KRNT | $1,462,500 | 0.50% | 90,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| PFE | $1,448,292 | 0.49% | 60,145 | $-226,540 | Up ×1 | ||
| EXC | $1,240,092 | 0.42% | 26,600 | $-63,840 | |||
| SCM | $1,125,754 | 0.38% | 133,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| PG | $1,115,930 | 0.38% | 7,610 | $2,298 | Down ×3 | ||
| XYL | $1,069,801 | 0.37% | 9,050 | $-64,852 | Down ×5 | ||
| ET | $764,800 | 0.26% | 40,000 | $-7,200 | |||
| CTVA | $733,669 | 0.25% | 8,663 | $8,489 | |||
| BX | $648,362 | 0.22% | 5,510 | $14,767 | |||
| GOOGL | $589,661 | 0.20% | 1,650 | $115,187 | |||
| GOOG | $582,995 | 0.20% | 1,650 | $109,676 | |||
| AAPL | $370,381 | 0.13% | 1,280 | $45,530 | |||
| DOW | $355,762 | 0.12% | 13,003 | $-185,813 | |||
| ARCC | $342,805 | 0.12% | 18,500 | $9,435 | |||
| AMD | $290,455 | 0.10% | 500 | Up ×1 | |||
| XOM | $259,768 | 0.09% | 1,900 | $-62,586 | |||
| GLW | $255,430 | 0.09% | 1,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NVO | $249,288 | 0.09% | 5,200 | ||||
| IBM | $224,968 | 0.08% | 800 | ||||
| UNH | $207,815 | 0.07% | 500 | ||||
| OPRX | $183,040 | 0.06% | 32,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 25382K100) | $146,933 | 0.05% | 17,875 | Up ×1 | |||
| ESBA | $71,617 | 0.02% | 12,904 | $6,581 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLR | $6,128,844 | 116,985 | 2.09% |
| TYGO | $2,670,180 | 1,146,000 | 0.91% |
| FTK | $2,234,400 | 95,000 | 0.76% |
| CYRX | $2,041,000 | 130,000 | 0.70% |
| KRNT | $1,462,500 | 90,000 | 0.50% |
| SCM | $1,125,754 | 133,700 | 0.38% |
| AMD | $290,455 | 500 | 0.10% |
| GLW | $255,430 | 1,000 | 0.09% |
| NVO | $249,288 | 5,200 | 0.09% |
| IBM | $224,968 | 800 | 0.08% |
| UNH | $207,815 | 500 | 0.07% |
| OPRX | $183,040 | 32,000 | 0.06% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 25382K100) | $146,933 | 17,875 | 0.05% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENI | Bought more | +1.2M | +$13.2M |
| PAR | Bought more | +509K | +$10.1M |
| PDFS | Trimmed | -372K | +$8.7M |
| AIOT | Bought more | +1.3M | +$7.8M |
| PACK | Bought more | +89K | +$5.6M |
| CGNT | Bought more | +405K | +$4.2M |
| INSE | Bought more | +194K | +$3.9M |
| ZETA | Bought more | +63K | +$3.1M |
| RMNI | Bought more | +220K | +$2.6M |
| AIP | Trimmed | -804K | -$2.3M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,306,825 | $15,760,310 | -74.9% |
| CTLP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,257,785 | $13,823,057 | No longer tracked |
| DBRG | March 31, 2026 | 402,145 | $6,168,904 | 3.8% |
| QXO | June 30, 2026 | 316,375 | $6,144,003 | -30.2% |
| TTGT | March 31, 2026 | 941,350 | $5,083,290 | -8.0% |
| AZN | June 30, 2026 | 24,665 | $4,777,306 | -17.3% |
| MDXH | June 30, 2026 | 1,449,450 | $3,333,735 | 38.9% |
| RKT | June 30, 2026 | 224,835 | $3,203,899 | -25.7% |
| NEO | June 30, 2026 | 316,670 | $2,349,691 | 26.6% |
| ASPN | June 30, 2026 | 645,625 | $2,208,038 | -10.3% |
| CERT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 160,000 | $1,872,000 | -23.4% |
| COUR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 155,000 | $1,815,050 | -31.8% |
| BLND | June 30, 2026 | 982,500 | $1,670,250 | -39.8% |
| PAYX | March 31, 2026 | 13,400 | $1,503,212 | 7.4% |
| DD | June 30, 2026 | 31,048 | $1,421,998 | -4.2% |
| CCI | March 31, 2026 | 15,755 | $1,400,147 | -18.3% |
| DAKT | June 30, 2026 | 57,500 | $1,124,125 | -8.2% |
| NEXN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 110,500 | $1,022,125 | 34.7% |
| SSTI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 71,000 | $856,260 | 3.7% |
| URNM | June 30, 2025 | 24,215 | $785,535 | -1.1% |
| SVCO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 155,100 | $732,072 | 69.1% |
| CCC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $658,700 | -28.0% |
| NVO | March 31, 2026 | 5,200 | $264,576 | 1.6% |
| UNH | June 30, 2025 | 500 | $261,875 | 19.2% |
| IBM | March 31, 2026 | 800 | $236,968 | -8.1% |
| DMRC | June 30, 2026 | 19,375 | $95,131 | -22.6% |
| BDSX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $7,055 | 267.2% |
| URNM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50 | $3,022 | -13.6% |