2Xideas AG
Portfolio value QoQ: -9.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 10.61% Est. buys $25,859,515 · sells $67,956,937
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 60.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +0.5% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 48 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTNT | $32,437,017 | 13.96% | 211,151 | $4,821,868 | Down ×3 | ||
| EW | $30,829,311 | 13.27% | 340,806 | $2,634,985 | Down ×4 | ||
| ICE | $28,338,198 | 12.20% | 230,186 | $-2,391,955 | Up ×1 | ||
| PTC | $20,234,168 | 8.71% | 178,102 | $-28,337 | Up ×1 | ||
| RYAN | $13,047,062 | 5.62% | 345,526 | $9,431,517 | Up ×1 | ||
| APG | $6,915,543 | 2.98% | 163,295 | $729,557 | Up ×1 | ||
| HALO | $6,869,680 | 2.96% | 87,769 | $945,500 | Down ×6 | ||
| FERG | $6,470,328 | 2.78% | 27,263 | $-337,832 | Down ×6 | ||
| HUBB | $6,456,811 | 2.78% | 12,341 | $108,598 | Down ×1 | ||
| DXCM | $5,461,748 | 2.35% | 81,095 | $-188,996 | Down ×1 | ||
| NYT | $4,599,016 | 1.98% | 65,719 | $-3,370,238 | Down ×2 | ||
| CSL | $4,209,351 | 1.81% | 11,604 | $1,395,266 | Up ×1 | ||
| IQV | $3,659,587 | 1.58% | 18,940 | $-33,627 | Down ×6 | ||
| RMD | $3,249,234 | 1.40% | 16,673 | $-10,840,029 | Down ×3 | ||
| CCC | $3,047,898 | 1.31% | 590,678 | $-576,276 | Down ×5 | ||
| KEYS | $2,886,677 | 1.24% | 8,246 | $-799,381 | Down ×5 | ||
| PCOR | $2,851,199 | 1.23% | 70,192 | $-1,582,717 | Down ×1 | ||
| NBIX | $2,825,152 | 1.22% | 16,763 | $1,461,511 | Up ×1 | ||
| DSGX | $2,790,642 | 1.20% | 40,344 | $-995,772 | Down ×1 | ||
| WSO | $2,716,663 | 1.17% | 6,519 | $1,551,444 | Up ×1 | ||
| FWONK | $2,708,541 | 1.17% | 28,469 | $-559,543 | Down ×1 | ||
| AXP | $2,654,586 | 1.14% | 7,848 | $-595,562 | Down ×6 | ||
| A | $2,560,962 | 1.10% | 19,280 | $-701,716 | Down ×1 | ||
| SARO | $2,474,335 | 1.06% | 82,726 | Up ×1 | |||
| DPZ | $2,097,739 | 0.90% | 7,086 | $-1,091,904 | Down ×6 | ||
| TW | $2,088,375 | 0.90% | 20,955 | $749,640 | Up ×1 | ||
| WCN | $1,990,279 | 0.86% | 11,940 | $371,402 | Up ×1 | ||
| AON | $1,761,606 | 0.76% | 5,311 | $-1,554,959 | Down ×2 | ||
| TECH | $1,738,908 | 0.75% | 24,613 | $-7,203 | Down ×5 | ||
| GLBE | $1,721,045 | 0.74% | 49,555 | $-675,044 | Down ×1 | ||
| HLN | $1,708,694 | 0.74% | 370,389 | $-450,620 | Down ×1 | ||
| RBA | $1,695,861 | 0.73% | 14,563 | $-870,810 | Down ×1 | ||
| LYV | $1,657,512 | 0.71% | 9,052 | $-1,660,801 | Down ×4 | ||
| RBC | $1,628,184 | 0.70% | 2,528 | $-1,708,745 | Down ×4 | ||
| KNSL | $1,597,270 | 0.69% | 4,843 | $-2,654,005 | Down ×6 | ||
| SNEX | $1,565,978 | 0.67% | 13,215 | $-2,017,705 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALC | $1,541,504 | 0.66% | 22,812 | $-609,194 | Down ×1 | ||
| ISRG | $1,480,165 | 0.64% | 3,722 | $-1,458,185 | Down ×3 | ||
| SCI | $1,461,243 | 0.63% | 19,237 | $-1,166,701 | Down ×3 | ||
| MELI | $1,420,715 | 0.61% | 837 | $99,744 | Up ×1 | ||
| PLNT | $849,484 | 0.37% | 16,283 | $-4,302,075 | Down ×5 | ||
| VEEV | $744,842 | 0.32% | 4,197 | $-338,278 | Down ×2 | ||
| LPLA | $710,960 | 0.31% | 2,524 | $-2,644,197 | Down ×1 | ||
| BAM | $646,952 | 0.28% | 14,441 | $-351,210 | Down ×3 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 866966104) | $551,948 | 0.24% | 7,378 | Up ×1 | |||
| LH | $509,040 | 0.22% | 1,818 | $-1,178,000 | Down ×6 | ||
| DLB | $450,716 | 0.19% | 8,572 | $-1,140,694 | Down ×4 | ||
| EXLS | $433,233 | 0.19% | 16,753 | $-664,550 | Down ×6 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SARO | $2,474,335 | 82,726 | 1.06% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 866966104) | $551,948 | 7,378 | 0.24% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| RMD | Trimmed | -46K | -$10.8M |
| RYAN | Bought more | +238K | +$9.4M |
| FTNT | Trimmed | -127K | +$4.8M |
| NYT | Trimmed | -29K | -$3.4M |
| KNSL | Trimmed | -8K | -$2.7M |
| LPLA | Trimmed | -9K | -$2.6M |
| EW | Trimmed | -11K | +$2.6M |
| ICE | Bought more | +35K | -$2.4M |
| SNEX | Trimmed | -31K | -$2.0M |
| RBC | Trimmed | -4K | -$1.7M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARES | June 30, 2025 | 61,299 | $8,987,046 | -32.1% |
| ADSK | March 31, 2026 | 24,902 | $7,371,241 | -11.4% |
| CSGP | March 31, 2026 | 108,267 | $7,279,873 | -32.1% |
| ANSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 19,865 | $6,976,985 | No longer tracked |
| INTU | June 30, 2025 | 11,334 | $6,958,963 | -64.3% |
| TER | June 30, 2025 | 83,979 | $6,936,665 | 399.4% |
| BRO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 70,685 | $6,629,546 | -24.8% |
| WSO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $6,624,300 | -26.4% |
| MSCI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,428 | $6,484,361 | -6.6% |
| NVT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 56,178 | $5,541,398 | 66.3% |
| BLD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,912 | $5,475,091 | No longer tracked |
| A | June 30, 2025 | 45,351 | $5,305,160 | 42.2% |
| KLAC | March 31, 2026 | 3,810 | $4,629,455 | -85.9% |
| COO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 64,156 | $4,398,535 | -30.6% |
| HOLX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 63,554 | $4,289,259 | No longer tracked |
| LNTH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 49,079 | $4,017,607 | 94.9% |
| WSC | June 30, 2025 | 139,620 | $3,881,436 | -36.9% |
| MANH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,677 | $3,828,411 | 17.8% |
| POOL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,971 | $3,711,848 | -29.4% |
| ADI | June 30, 2025 | 16,167 | $3,260,399 | 75.3% |
| GLBE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 87,696 | $2,941,324 | 9.9% |
| PAYC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 14,113 | $2,937,480 | 38.7% |
| H | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,053 | $2,704,192 | -0.9% |
| ENTG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 28,053 | $2,593,780 | 97.6% |
| SNPS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,910 | $2,422,545 | 4.3% |
| TYL | March 31, 2026 | 5,195 | $2,358,270 | -5.7% |
| CERT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 184,198 | $2,250,900 | 6.2% |
| OS | March 31, 2026 | 121,825 | $2,239,144 | No longer tracked |
| RVTY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 21,421 | $2,071,839 | 72.9% |
| ALGN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,948 | $1,997,009 | -7.9% |
| IT | March 31, 2026 | 7,808 | $1,969,802 | 16.7% |
| VERX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 63,266 | $1,568,364 | -39.9% |
| RLI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 21,837 | $1,424,209 | -12.6% |
| ASGN | June 30, 2026 | 17,939 | $694,419 | No longer tracked |