4D Advisors, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +65.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 47.88% Est. buys $161,669,276 · sells $100,099,030
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 34.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +61.6% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 37 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNX | $15,574,000 | 5.98% | 200,000 | $11,831,300 | Up ×1 | ||
| JBHT | $12,734,920 | 4.89% | 44,000 | $4,258,920 | Up ×1 | ||
| ARCB | $12,200,900 | 4.69% | 85,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AXON | $11,212,200 | 4.31% | 20,000 | $6,965,300 | Up ×1 | ||
| CLH | $10,456,250 | 4.02% | 35,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TFII | $10,049,900 | 3.86% | 70,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CVLG | $9,940,500 | 3.82% | 225,000 | $6,275,250 | Up ×1 | ||
| LLY | $8,995,725 | 3.46% | 7,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| FND | $8,904,000 | 3.42% | 150,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| APEI | $8,860,500 | 3.40% | 165,000 | $328,500 | Up ×1 | ||
| COHU | $8,499,650 | 3.27% | 115,000 | $2,834,950 | Down ×2 | ||
| FSS | $8,351,850 | 3.21% | 65,000 | $2,944,850 | Up ×1 | ||
| CWST | $8,242,450 | 3.17% | 85,000 | $3,085,350 | Up ×1 | ||
| AEIS | $7,457,400 | 2.86% | 20,000 | $2,616,750 | Up ×1 | ||
| FTAI | $7,439,575 | 2.86% | 27,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| VEEV | $7,098,800 | 2.73% | 40,000 | ||||
| SDRL | $6,996,700 | 2.69% | 185,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| RSG | $6,925,100 | 2.66% | 32,500 | ||||
| MYRG | $6,255,000 | 2.40% | 12,500 | $2,020,200 | Down ×1 | ||
| GWRE | $6,152,500 | 2.36% | 50,000 | ||||
| CNQ | $5,925,000 | 2.28% | 150,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CACI | $5,790,750 | 2.22% | 12,500 | $2,799,465 | Up ×1 | ||
| ALGN | $5,565,780 | 2.14% | 33,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| RNGR | $5,203,250 | 2.00% | 325,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| LSTR | $5,170,250 | 1.99% | 25,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ATEN | $5,043,600 | 1.94% | 135,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BOOT | $4,928,100 | 1.89% | 30,000 | $2,000,900 | Up ×1 | ||
| ONTO | $4,919,850 | 1.89% | 13,000 | $-1,232,250 | Down ×1 | ||
| MKSI | $4,892,800 | 1.88% | 11,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| FANG | $4,394,500 | 1.69% | 25,000 | $4,113,243 | Up ×1 | ||
| MPWR | $4,147,080 | 1.59% | 3,000 | $-226,320 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $4,040,015 | 1.55% | 3,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| FIX | $3,963,900 | 1.52% | 2,000 | $-1,552,060 | Down ×2 | ||
| TPB | $3,816,450 | 1.47% | 45,000 | $-1,824,900 | Down ×2 | ||
| VECO | $3,790,000 | 1.46% | 50,000 | ||||
| ICHR | $3,368,400 | 1.29% | 30,000 | $-1,292,600 | Down ×1 | ||
| KLIC | $3,009,600 | 1.16% | 22,500 | $-933,600 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCB | $12,200,900 | 85,000 | 4.69% |
| CLH | $10,456,250 | 35,000 | 4.02% |
| TFII | $10,049,900 | 70,000 | 3.86% |
| LLY | $8,995,725 | 7,500 | 3.46% |
| FND | $8,904,000 | 150,000 | 3.42% |
| FTAI | $7,439,575 | 27,500 | 2.86% |
| VEEV | $7,098,800 | 40,000 | 2.73% |
| SDRL | $6,996,700 | 185,000 | 2.69% |
| RSG | $6,925,100 | 32,500 | 2.66% |
| GWRE | $6,152,500 | 50,000 | 2.36% |
| CNQ | $5,925,000 | 150,000 | 2.28% |
| ALGN | $5,565,780 | 33,000 | 2.14% |
| RNGR | $5,203,250 | 325,000 | 2.00% |
| LSTR | $5,170,250 | 25,000 | 1.99% |
| ATEN | $5,043,600 | 135,000 | 1.94% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNX | Bought more | +135K | +$11.8M |
| AXON | Bought more | +10K | +$7.0M |
| CVLG | Bought more | +90K | +$6.3M |
| JBHT | Bought more | +4K | +$4.3M |
| CWST | Bought more | +20K | +$3.1M |
| FSS | Bought more | +15K | +$2.9M |
| COHU | Trimmed | -70K | +$2.8M |
| CACI | Bought more | +7K | +$2.8M |
| AEIS | Bought more | +5K | +$2.6M |
| MYRG | Trimmed | -2K | +$2.0M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WM | June 30, 2025 | 62,500 | $14,469,375 | -9.7% |
| USPH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 110,000 | $9,344,500 | 7.5% |
| WM | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $9,191,600 | -7.3% |
| ODFL | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $7,816,000 | -17.2% |
| MASI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 45,000 | $7,569,900 | No longer tracked |
| VEEV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $7,447,750 | 27.0% |
| RSG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $7,398,300 | -7.3% |
| MTH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 110,000 | $7,366,700 | -14.0% |
| FICO | March 31, 2026 | 4,000 | $6,762,480 | -35.4% |
| PR | June 30, 2026 | 300,000 | $6,396,000 | 20.7% |
| CALX | March 31, 2026 | 115,000 | $6,086,950 | -29.9% |
| VECO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 200,000 | $6,086,000 | 97.0% |
| ACVA | March 31, 2026 | 750,000 | $6,015,000 | 147.6% |
| SGHC | March 31, 2026 | 500,000 | $5,975,000 | 6.2% |
| GWRE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $5,746,500 | -18.8% |
| HNI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 115,000 | $5,655,700 | 0.5% |
| WCN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $5,601,600 | -12.2% |
| DAVE | March 31, 2026 | 25,000 | $5,535,250 | 111.9% |
| RXST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 554,930 | $4,988,821 | -54.3% |
| KNF | June 30, 2025 | 55,000 | $4,961,550 | -36.3% |
| STRL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 14,000 | $4,755,520 | 70.9% |
| CDE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 250,000 | $4,690,000 | -4.4% |
| UCTT | June 30, 2026 | 75,000 | $4,663,500 | -48.1% |
| MRTN | June 30, 2026 | 350,000 | $4,595,500 | -24.8% |
| UTI | March 31, 2026 | 175,000 | $4,572,750 | -46.9% |
| LINC | March 31, 2026 | 185,000 | $4,467,750 | -45.4% |
| CVCO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,500 | $4,355,475 | -2.4% |
| DIN | March 31, 2026 | 135,000 | $4,338,900 | 13.8% |
| FORM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 125,000 | $4,301,250 | 306.3% |
| AAON | June 30, 2025 | 55,000 | $4,297,150 | 14.4% |
| KAI | March 31, 2026 | 15,000 | $4,275,300 | -8.6% |
| DVA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $4,273,500 | 34.5% |
| MOD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,000 | $4,264,800 | 37.0% |
| LOPE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,500 | $4,252,500 | -29.7% |
| NE | March 31, 2026 | 150,000 | $4,236,000 | -13.3% |
| LAD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,500 | $4,222,750 | -4.1% |
| NSSC | March 31, 2026 | 100,000 | $4,170,000 | -8.0% |
| KNF | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $4,082,500 | -37.9% |
| ON | March 31, 2026 | 75,000 | $4,061,250 | 38.8% |
| TDW | June 30, 2025 | 95,000 | $4,015,650 | 81.9% |
| ESTA | March 31, 2026 | 55,000 | $4,008,400 | 17.1% |
| RAMP | March 31, 2026 | 135,000 | $3,964,950 | 42.2% |
| APG | June 30, 2025 | 110,000 | $3,933,600 | 19.5% |
| XPO | June 30, 2026 | 20,000 | $3,891,000 | -10.9% |
| CECO | June 30, 2026 | 65,000 | $3,872,700 | -17.4% |
| SHYF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 300,000 | $3,762,000 | No longer tracked |
| GRBK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $3,693,000 | 4.5% |
| BLBD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 85,000 | $3,668,600 | -0.9% |
| PWR | March 31, 2026 | 8,500 | $3,587,510 | 24.5% |
| POWL | June 30, 2026 | 6,500 | $3,517,020 | -30.9% |
| TRNS | March 31, 2026 | 60,000 | $3,403,800 | 23.3% |
| AEBI | June 30, 2026 | 350,000 | $3,398,500 | -11.2% |
| BHE | June 30, 2026 | 60,000 | $3,363,600 | -12.7% |
| CSL | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $3,336,200 | -8.8% |
| MEI | March 31, 2026 | 500,000 | $3,320,000 | 179.0% |
| LSCC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 45,000 | $3,299,400 | 80.6% |
| SHLS | June 30, 2026 | 500,000 | $3,290,000 | -17.7% |
| GPI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,500 | $3,275,325 | -44.8% |
| EME | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,000 | $3,247,700 | 27.4% |
| NEM | June 30, 2026 | 30,000 | $3,247,500 | 24.0% |
| AR | June 30, 2025 | 75,000 | $3,033,000 | -13.9% |
| LOVE | March 31, 2026 | 200,000 | $2,950,000 | 0.4% |
| NGD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 400,000 | $2,872,000 | No longer tracked |
| ILMN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $2,862,300 | 209.2% |
| BBSI | March 31, 2026 | 75,000 | $2,715,750 | 7.0% |
| CELH | June 30, 2026 | 75,000 | $2,661,000 | -6.0% |
| USPH | June 30, 2025 | 35,000 | $2,532,600 | 7.4% |
| ALM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 400,000 | $2,412,000 | 53.5% |
| SKY | June 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $2,369,000 | 37.0% |
| LRN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,000 | $2,234,100 | 21.5% |
| SLQT | June 30, 2025 | 650,000 | $2,171,000 | -82.4% |
| TECH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $2,058,000 | 30.5% |
| PAL | March 31, 2026 | 200,000 | $1,928,000 | -47.1% |
| GOCO | June 30, 2025 | 150,000 | $1,840,500 | No longer tracked |
| GRBK | June 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $1,749,300 | 4.1% |
| SWIM | June 30, 2025 | 265,000 | $1,703,950 | 0.2% |
| CSW | June 30, 2025 | 5,500 | $1,603,360 | 5.3% |