COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +67.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.94% Est. buys $14,175,975,653 · sells $3,084,129,559
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 55.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +57.1% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 66 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM | $4,257,534,162 | 8.76% | 8,914,995 | $1,120,159,453 | Down ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $4,091,329,827 | 8.41% | 9,441,603 | $1,945,434,548 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $3,627,089,685 | 7.46% | 3,142,269 | $3,571,031,556 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $3,171,465,731 | 6.52% | 18,561,780 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMAT | $3,046,348,209 | 6.26% | 4,213,483 | $1,252,565,248 | Down ×2 | ||
| GEV | $3,005,484,557 | 6.18% | 2,558,164 | $760,073,256 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMZN | $2,820,705,995 | 5.80% | 11,834,799 | $1,168,965,361 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $2,208,640,410 | 4.54% | 5,846,831 | $505,143,177 | Up ×1 | ||
| ETN | $2,117,140,999 | 4.35% | 4,968,415 | $418,745,719 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOGL | $1,735,478,421 | 3.57% | 4,856,251 | $495,109,639 | Up ×1 | ||
| INTC | $1,687,292,689 | 3.47% | 12,084,027 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $1,549,437,188 | 3.19% | 7,011,028 | Up ×1 | |||
| META | $1,422,897,577 | 2.93% | 2,526,048 | $-185,964,023 | Down ×3 | ||
| EQIX | $1,327,501,387 | 2.73% | 1,273,517 | $258,171,294 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $1,211,584,367 | 2.49% | 6,055,197 | $107,349,839 | Down ×4 | ||
| CEG | $1,150,567,816 | 2.37% | 4,632,475 | $-143,050,828 | |||
| FPS | $1,145,207,477 | 2.35% | 20,501,387 | Up ×1 | |||
| HUT | $1,121,603,127 | 2.31% | 9,715,476 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSFT | $1,095,339,285 | 2.25% | 2,936,409 | $177,311,392 | Up ×1 | ||
| NTRA | $680,006,681 | 1.40% | 2,505,090 | $171,663,700 | Down ×2 | ||
| APP | $603,431,708 | 1.24% | 1,171,189 | $90,008,524 | Down ×3 | ||
| SPOT | $601,750,470 | 1.24% | 1,310,632 | $-38,773,938 | Down ×2 | ||
| ASML | $587,692,513 | 1.21% | 295,406 | $-67,748,240 | Down ×1 | ||
| RDDT | $484,269,280 | 1.00% | 2,789,891 | $108,610,457 | |||
| NU | $391,896,575 | 0.81% | 29,333,576 | $-29,626,912 | |||
| NFLX | $336,323,988 | 0.69% | 4,710,420 | $-326,491,806 | Down ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $320,963,205 | 0.66% | 908,395 | $860,434 | Down ×3 | ||
| ISRG | $315,640,206 | 0.65% | 793,704 | $-78,609,966 | Down ×1 | ||
| FCNCA | $290,266,043 | 0.60% | 139,498 | $27,359,742 | |||
| VRT | $270,063,803 | 0.56% | 806,594 | $24,086,206 | Down ×1 | ||
| QCOM | $256,361,384 | 0.53% | 1,387,312 | $77,703,345 | |||
| CVNA | $215,814,895 | 0.44% | 3,278,865 | $1,722,114 | Up ×1 | ||
| MTZ | $215,207,036 | 0.44% | 517,250 | $27,440,538 | Down ×2 | ||
| CAI | $174,992,258 | 0.36% | 9,819,992 | $-589,199 | |||
| SNPS | $141,611,612 | 0.29% | 317,465 | $-160,410,993 | Down ×3 | ||
| GNRC | $114,346,112 | 0.24% | 390,513 | $38,067,208 | |||
| SFM | $101,815,120 | 0.21% | 1,203,773 | $8,968,109 | |||
| DASH | $96,839,868 | 0.20% | 524,792 | $13,985,897 | Down ×2 | ||
| ENPH | $76,663,775 | 0.16% | 1,556,941 | $14,356,941 | Down ×1 | ||
| BAH | $65,730,485 | 0.14% | 1,083,410 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMD | $55,759,808 | 0.11% | 95,987 | ||||
| PYPL | $53,698,216 | 0.11% | 1,243,590 | $-2,549,360 | |||
| NVAX | $36,144,408 | 0.07% | 3,836,986 | $4,911,342 | |||
| FIX | $35,264,836 | 0.07% | 17,793 | Up ×1 | |||
| QS | $32,470,162 | 0.07% | 4,294,995 | $5,068,094 | |||
| UPST | $30,857,652 | 0.06% | 870,947 | $8,517,861 | |||
| AGX | $28,828,454 | 0.06% | 36,101 | Up ×1 | |||
| TSLA | $25,220,437 | 0.05% | 59,963 | $3,347,411 | Up ×1 | ||
| PINS | $25,189,313 | 0.05% | 1,197,780 | $-5,599,219 | Down ×1 | ||
| TTD | $25,078,569 | 0.05% | 1,387,089 | $-6,394,480 | |||
| Z | $23,315,344 | 0.05% | 739,700 | $-7,293,442 | |||
| ABR | $22,747,117 | 0.05% | 4,196,885 | $-9,610,866 | |||
| PATH | $21,320,038 | 0.04% | 1,961,365 | $-3,872,045 | Down ×1 | ||
| MPT | $20,907,339 | 0.04% | 4,525,398 | $-45,254 | |||
| RNG | $16,034,462 | 0.03% | 411,351 | $736,318 | |||
| PTON | $14,775,000 | 0.03% | 2,500,000 | $4,050,000 | |||
| ZG | $10,295,289 | 0.02% | 328,189 | $-3,288,454 | |||
| PLUG | $6,897,609 | 0.01% | 2,545,243 | $1,145,360 | |||
| SFIX | $3,022,383 | 0.01% | 735,373 | $588,298 | |||
| OLPX | $2,593,184 | 0.01% | 1,264,968 | $25,299 | |||
| LCID | $1,976,179 | 0.00% | 295,393 | $-838,916 | |||
| CHPT | $910,648 | 0.00% | 154,086 | $161,790 | |||
| HTZWW | $511,007 | 0.00% | 468,814 | $-557,889 | |||
| AMC | $433,458 | 0.00% | 228,136 | $209,885 | |||
| HTZ | $241,954 | 0.00% | 106,823 | $-250,500 | |||
| BYND | $224,914 | 0.00% | 299,885 | $-16,011 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $3,171,465,731 | 18,561,780 | 6.52% |
| INTC | $1,687,292,689 | 12,084,027 | 3.47% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $1,549,437,188 | 7,011,028 | 3.19% |
| FPS | $1,145,207,477 | 20,501,387 | 2.35% |
| HUT | $1,121,603,127 | 9,715,476 | 2.31% |
| BAH | $65,730,485 | 1,083,410 | 0.14% |
| AMD | $55,759,808 | 95,987 | 0.11% |
| FIX | $35,264,836 | 17,793 | 0.07% |
| AGX | $28,828,454 | 36,101 | 0.06% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| LRCX | Trimmed | -602K | +$1.9B |
| AMAT | Trimmed | -1.0M | +$1.3B |
| AMZN | Bought more | +3.9M | +$1.2B |
| TSM | Trimmed | -369K | +$1.1B |
| GEV | Trimmed | -14K | +$760.1M |
| AVGO | Bought more | +343K | +$505.1M |
| GOOGL | Bought more | +543K | +$495.1M |
| ETN | Bought more | +220K | +$418.7M |
| NFLX | Trimmed | -2.2M | -$326.5M |
| EQIX | Bought more | +183K | +$258.2M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRWV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,724,615 | $920,263,564 | 23.9% |
| ORCL | March 31, 2026 | 4,440,008 | $865,401,960 | -1.0% |
| INTU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 839,460 | $573,275,629 | -56.6% |
| SNOW | March 31, 2026 | 2,480,963 | $544,224,044 | 125.5% |
| BABA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,996,593 | $356,851,067 | -26.0% |
| TEAM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,077,303 | $331,745,289 | 19.5% |
| ADBE | March 31, 2026 | 874,150 | $305,943,759 | -2.4% |
| SMCI | June 30, 2025 | 8,866,735 | $303,597,006 | -11.8% |
| KKR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,230,946 | $289,911,433 | -30.3% |
| AMD | March 31, 2026 | 1,239,043 | $265,353,449 | 209.6% |
| ARM | March 31, 2026 | 2,300,000 | $251,413,000 | 99.0% |
| PM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,298,405 | $236,478,503 | 15.7% |
| HNGE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,702,208 | $230,784,369 | 113.1% |
| V | June 30, 2026 | 718,753 | $217,235,907 | 6.4% |
| CHYM | June 30, 2026 | 10,071,992 | $188,648,409 | 37.0% |
| MRVL | March 31, 2026 | 2,079,046 | $176,677,329 | 172.4% |
| FIG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,232,969 | $167,694,102 | -42.3% |
| CDNS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 472,212 | $165,869,187 | 14.8% |
| RKT | March 31, 2026 | 6,747,052 | $130,622,928 | -18.0% |
| SOLS | June 30, 2026 | 1,654,589 | $126,013,498 | -35.4% |
| SE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 666,305 | $119,088,693 | -23.6% |
| MPWR | June 30, 2025 | 193,432 | $112,186,692 | 98.2% |
| VST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 512,811 | $100,469,931 | -10.5% |
| SWKS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,272,952 | $97,991,845 | 29.7% |
| CHRW | June 30, 2026 | 573,010 | $95,159,771 | -25.4% |
| LLY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 117,415 | $91,528,515 | 51.1% |
| AXON | March 31, 2026 | 155,387 | $88,248,939 | -3.2% |
| INFY | March 31, 2026 | 4,574,706 | $81,521,261 | -20.6% |
| TTD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,387,089 | $67,981,232 | -68.5% |
| TTAN | June 30, 2025 | 631,258 | $60,038,948 | -34.6% |
| ENPH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,647,893 | $58,318,933 | 3.5% |
| Z | Dec. 31, 2025 | 739,700 | $56,993,885 | -59.3% |
| EXPD | March 31, 2026 | 365,987 | $54,535,723 | 33.2% |
| PINS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,678,764 | $54,005,838 | -23.4% |
| TEM | June 30, 2025 | 935,562 | $45,131,511 | 25.0% |
| UPST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 870,947 | $44,244,108 | -44.6% |
| ALAB | June 30, 2025 | 676,586 | $40,371,887 | 289.3% |
| CHA | March 31, 2026 | 3,174,115 | $36,914,957 | 21.4% |
| NVAX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,836,986 | $33,266,669 | 58.9% |
| SPGI | March 31, 2026 | 63,451 | $33,158,858 | -9.1% |
| MCO | March 31, 2026 | 64,260 | $32,827,221 | 1.5% |
| GNRC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 216,442 | $30,996,659 | 27.0% |
| PATH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,269,557 | $30,366,673 | -20.3% |
| ZG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 328,189 | $24,430,389 | -58.2% |
| PTON | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,500,000 | $22,500,000 | -18.4% |
| TCOM | June 30, 2025 | 222,892 | $14,171,473 | -34.3% |
| KLAR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 330,000 | $12,094,501 | -55.1% |
| RNG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 411,351 | $11,657,687 | 175.1% |
| NVCR | June 30, 2025 | 608,672 | $10,846,535 | -15.4% |
| YUMC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 231,346 | $10,343,480 | -6.5% |
| NAVN | March 31, 2026 | 599,280 | $10,235,702 | 66.9% |
| LX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,394,026 | $10,050,927 | -87.1% |
| PLUG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,098,713 | $9,550,001 | -5.1% |
| JOYY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 155,705 | $9,125,870 | 24.3% |
| LCID | Dec. 31, 2025 | 295,393 | $7,027,399 | -61.0% |
| LCID | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,953,931 | $6,232,794 | -82.7% |
| MRNA | March 31, 2026 | 200,000 | $5,898,000 | 272.9% |
| BEKE | June 30, 2025 | 272,205 | $5,468,598 | -7.3% |
| FUTU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 24,105 | $4,192,101 | -35.0% |
| FUTU | June 30, 2025 | 37,421 | $3,830,039 | -13.7% |
| CPNG | June 30, 2025 | 171,553 | $3,762,157 | -53.6% |
| JD | June 30, 2025 | 87,778 | $3,609,431 | -19.5% |
| QFIN | June 30, 2025 | 79,124 | $3,553,459 | -84.5% |
| SFIX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 790,167 | $3,437,226 | -50.0% |
| MBLY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 226,558 | $3,198,999 | -27.7% |
| IBIT | June 30, 2026 | 67,226 | $2,582,823 | |
| CHPT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,081,752 | $2,167,396 | -17.3% |
| HTZWW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 468,814 | $1,743,988 | |
| CHPT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 154,086 | $1,682,619 | 36.1% |
| OLPX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,264,968 | $1,657,108 | No longer tracked |
| HTZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 106,823 | $726,396 | -65.9% |
| SEDG | June 30, 2025 | 43,500 | $703,830 | 60.1% |
| AMC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 228,136 | $661,594 | 80.8% |
| BYND | Dec. 31, 2025 | 343,393 | $649,013 | 917.1% |
| BULL | March 31, 2026 | 74,334 | $577,575 | 54.7% |
| API | Dec. 31, 2025 | 93,700 | $357,934 | 2.6% |