Hazelview Securities Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +34.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 15.95% Est. buys $221,776,187 · sells $100,405,998
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 83.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +15.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 83 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELL | $83,214,219 | 11.53% | 352,513 | $21,338,304 | Up ×2 | ||
| EQIX | $63,071,147 | 8.74% | 62,944 | $9,086,389 | Up ×1 | ||
| PLD | $62,668,905 | 8.68% | 449,465 | $-1,733,553 | Down ×1 | ||
| DLR | $42,679,631 | 5.91% | 246,276 | $4,952,848 | Up ×2 | ||
| EQR | $32,986,505 | 4.57% | 472,383 | $13,941,625 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPG | $29,076,289 | 4.03% | 128,622 | $9,038,490 | Up ×1 | ||
| UDR | $28,508,941 | 3.95% | 693,817 | $17,510,849 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRX | $28,321,800 | 3.92% | 907,750 | $11,173,704 | Up ×2 | ||
| CUBE | $25,343,097 | 3.51% | 618,426 | $7,224,803 | Up ×1 | ||
| EGP | $22,258,332 | 3.08% | 105,325 | $7,653,806 | Up ×2 | ||
| EXR | $20,952,999 | 2.90% | 140,304 | $2,822,965 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLPI | $20,645,381 | 2.86% | 469,747 | $6,241,548 | Up ×2 | ||
| AHR | $18,595,539 | 2.58% | 337,855 | $18,106,961 | Up ×1 | ||
| EPRT | $17,964,295 | 2.49% | 576,148 | $1,122,449 | Up ×2 | ||
| SNDA | $14,813,220 | 2.05% | 350,941 | $-6,750,646 | Down ×6 | ||
| NTST | $13,131,981 | 1.82% | 606,278 | Up ×1 | |||
| BNL | $12,609,963 | 1.75% | 593,410 | $-2,088,252 | Down ×2 | ||
| SLG | $12,604,128 | 1.75% | 235,944 | $-1,821,090 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMT | $12,566,479 | 1.74% | 75,688 | $12,046,150 | Up ×3 | ||
| FR | $11,711,918 | 1.62% | 187,691 | ||||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 471024109) | $9,950,595 | 1.38% | 341,710 | Up ×1 | |||
| HST | $9,820,777 | 1.36% | 420,590 | $-7,477,063 | Down ×1 | ||
| FRT | $9,819,166 | 1.36% | 80,690 | $-7,993,313 | Down ×1 | ||
| CPT | $8,668,175 | 1.20% | 73,929 | $-5,575,145 | Down ×2 | ||
| VTR | $8,651,638 | 1.20% | 93,511 | $-1,412,618 | Down ×4 | ||
| CBRE | $8,042,310 | 1.11% | 56,804 | $-7,351,906 | Down ×1 | ||
| COLD | $7,143,391 | 0.99% | 439,864 | $6,813,343 | Up ×1 | ||
| SKT | $6,162,213 | 0.85% | 155,887 | Up ×1 | |||
| SUI | $5,835,089 | 0.81% | 47,198 | $4,988,638 | Up ×1 | ||
| HLT | $5,528,262 | 0.77% | 16,350 | $-358,727 | Down ×4 | ||
| REG | $4,835,498 | 0.67% | 59,727 | ||||
| INVH | $4,555,107 | 0.63% | 149,201 | $3,683,245 | Up ×1 | ||
| SBRA | $3,072,868 | 0.43% | 152,424 | ||||
| AVB | $3,047,306 | 0.42% | 15,711 | $2,170,116 | Up ×3 | ||
| VICI | $2,934,807 | 0.41% | 107,937 | ||||
| ADC | $2,855,860 | 0.40% | 36,703 | $-13,303,275 | Down ×1 | ||
| DOC | $2,844,693 | 0.39% | 129,954 | Up ×1 | |||
| WPC | $2,810,507 | 0.39% | 39,407 | Up ×1 | |||
| O | $2,602,182 | 0.36% | 40,761 | Up ×1 | |||
| PSA | $2,339,785 | 0.32% | 7,098 | ||||
| CDP | $2,184,935 | 0.30% | 58,002 | Up ×1 | |||
| HR | $2,089,421 | 0.29% | 101,379 | Up ×1 | |||
| SBAC | $1,990,480 | 0.28% | 10,785 | Up ×1 | |||
| HIW | $1,818,664 | 0.25% | 57,083 | $1,080,597 | Up ×2 | ||
| ENB | $1,810,822 | 0.25% | 33,525 | Up ×1 | |||
| KMI | $1,513,360 | 0.21% | 47,204 | Up ×1 | |||
| KRG | $1,300,781 | 0.18% | 45,355 | ||||
| ED | $1,177,061 | 0.16% | 10,326 | Up ×1 | |||
| ARE | $1,158,180 | 0.16% | 22,027 | Up ×1 | |||
| VNQI | $1,119,651 | 0.16% | 24,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| ES | $1,074,169 | 0.15% | 14,430 | Up ×1 | |||
| CCI | $1,044,058 | 0.14% | 13,630 | $-8,690,375 | Down ×1 | ||
| WMB | $1,030,689 | 0.14% | 14,092 | Up ×1 | |||
| CURB | $879,860 | 0.12% | 29,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| FER | $864,769 | 0.12% | 12,560 | Up ×1 | |||
| BDN | $861,821 | 0.12% | 265,994 | $734,072 | Up ×1 | ||
| OKE | $846,769 | 0.12% | 9,641 | Up ×1 | |||
| AWK | $805,421 | 0.11% | 5,885 | Up ×1 | |||
| REXR | $773,146 | 0.11% | 22,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| RHP | $767,100 | 0.11% | 6,000 | $219,016 | Up ×2 | ||
| EIX | $708,405 | 0.10% | 9,363 | Up ×1 | |||
| PBA | $700,795 | 0.10% | 14,886 | Up ×1 | |||
| LNG | $694,865 | 0.10% | 2,825 | Up ×1 | |||
| NNN | $670,173 | 0.09% | 14,100 | ||||
| NUAI | $640,328 | 0.09% | 134,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| MAC | $607,985 | 0.08% | 23,880 | $-274,267 | Down ×1 | ||
| EPR | $568,660 | 0.08% | 9,622 | $252,913 | Up ×1 | ||
| UE | $560,224 | 0.08% | 24,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| LXP | $552,155 | 0.08% | 9,938 | $-277,657 | Down ×1 | ||
| SRE | $544,959 | 0.08% | 5,856 | Up ×1 | |||
| APLE | $539,136 | 0.07% | 32,400 | ||||
| TRP | $482,621 | 0.07% | 7,236 | Up ×1 | |||
| KRC | $467,908 | 0.06% | 11,900 | Up ×1 | |||
| MPT | $456,292 | 0.06% | 99,410 | $-22,959 | Down ×1 | ||
| PDM | $433,815 | 0.06% | 45,142 | ||||
| WULF | $404,538 | 0.06% | 19,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| IRT | $400,150 | 0.06% | 23,090 | $72,719 | Up ×1 | ||
| FTS | $397,983 | 0.06% | 6,902 | Up ×1 | |||
| AKR | $370,098 | 0.05% | 17,400 | $40,087 | Up ×1 | ||
| CUZ | $366,197 | 0.05% | 11,790 | $-170,743 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHO | $271,982 | 0.04% | 23,900 | ||||
| DEA | $260,278 | 0.04% | 10,191 | Up ×1 | |||
| SOBO | $255,127 | 0.04% | 7,347 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMT | $12,566,479 | 1.74% | up ×3 |
| AVB | $3,047,306 | 0.42% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| NTST | $13,131,981 | 606,278 | 1.82% |
| FR | $11,711,918 | 187,691 | 1.62% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 471024109) | $9,950,595 | 341,710 | 1.38% |
| SKT | $6,162,213 | 155,887 | 0.85% |
| REG | $4,835,498 | 59,727 | 0.67% |
| SBRA | $3,072,868 | 152,424 | 0.43% |
| VICI | $2,934,807 | 107,937 | 0.41% |
| DOC | $2,844,693 | 129,954 | 0.39% |
| WPC | $2,810,507 | 39,407 | 0.39% |
| O | $2,602,182 | 40,761 | 0.36% |
| PSA | $2,339,785 | 7,098 | 0.32% |
| CDP | $2,184,935 | 58,002 | 0.30% |
| HR | $2,089,421 | 101,379 | 0.29% |
| SBAC | $1,990,480 | 10,785 | 0.28% |
| ENB | $1,810,822 | 33,525 | 0.25% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| WELL | Bought more | +40K | +$21.3M |
| UDR | Bought more | +368K | +$17.5M |
| EQR | Bought more | +150K | +$13.9M |
| BRX | Bought more | +312K | +$11.2M |
| EQIX | Bought more | +8K | +$9.1M |
| SPG | Bought more | +21K | +$9.0M |
| FRT | Trimmed | -87K | -$8.0M |
| EGP | Bought more | +26K | +$7.7M |
| HST | Trimmed | -482K | -$7.5M |
| CBRE | Trimmed | -57K | -$7.4M |
4 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 766,949 | $25,316,986 | -30.5% |
| SUI | June 30, 2025 | 155,294 | $19,977,020 | -12.4% |
| FR | June 30, 2025 | 247,995 | $13,381,810 | 23.5% |
| NNN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 297,980 | $12,875,716 | -3.8% |
| MAC | June 30, 2025 | 730,133 | $12,536,384 | 42.5% |
| SHO | June 30, 2025 | 931,542 | $8,765,810 | 31.2% |
| HPP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,227,200 | $6,035,712 | -40.6% |
| IYR | June 30, 2026 | 19,190 | $1,814,606 | -5.5% |
| VRE | March 31, 2026 | 117,887 | $1,749,443 | No longer tracked |
| VNQ | March 31, 2026 | 9,180 | $812,614 | |
| PK | June 30, 2026 | 52,030 | $547,876 | 9.0% |
| KIM | June 30, 2026 | 23,930 | $537,707 | -12.3% |
| SMA | June 30, 2026 | 16,990 | $514,457 | 0.0% |
| APLE | March 31, 2026 | 40,960 | $493,978 | 43.4% |
| UHG | June 30, 2025 | 155,987 | $436,764 | No longer tracked |
| PDM | March 31, 2026 | 46,430 | $384,905 | 37.0% |
| ESRT | March 31, 2026 | 59,110 | $382,442 | -19.8% |
| REG | March 31, 2026 | 5,370 | $364,945 | -5.4% |
| MAR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,150 | $299,506 | 15.7% |
| UMH | March 31, 2026 | 18,360 | $291,924 | 6.8% |
| DEI | March 31, 2026 | 24,510 | $271,326 | 4.2% |
| SBRA | March 31, 2026 | 13,920 | $266,568 | -0.4% |
| GTY | March 31, 2026 | 9,670 | $266,505 | -11.3% |
| PSA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 870 | $251,300 | 9.4% |
| KRG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,600 | $214,080 | 1.8% |
| APLE | June 30, 2025 | 12,730 | $164,344 | 41.5% |
| HST | June 30, 2025 | 11,470 | $162,989 | 46.9% |
| CHCT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,300 | $157,590 | -17.1% |
| GNL | June 30, 2026 | 13,300 | $124,488 | -7.7% |
| MPT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 23,560 | $119,449 | -34.6% |
| LXP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,190 | $118,487 | 36.0% |
| GNL | June 30, 2025 | 10,680 | $85,867 | 9.3% |
| MPT | June 30, 2025 | 14,200 | $85,626 | -24.1% |
| ESRT | June 30, 2025 | 10,860 | $84,925 | -48.5% |