LEIGH BALDWIN & CO., LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +20.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 5.51% Est. buys $21,123,251 · sells $9,363,875
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 72.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 182 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DGRO | $7,823,656 | 4.21% | 103,228 | $1,284,704 | Up ×6 | ||
| NVDA | $7,691,024 | 4.14% | 38,438 | $495,865 | Down ×3 | ||
| CGGR | $7,625,842 | 4.11% | 161,564 | $1,957,007 | Up ×6 | ||
| IWF | $6,748,683 | 3.63% | 54,350 | $1,342,978 | Up ×1 | ||
| CGDV | $6,063,788 | 3.27% | 123,048 | $1,487,412 | Up ×6 | ||
| DYNF | $6,038,695 | 3.25% | 88,791 | $2,447,781 | Up ×1 | ||
| CGCP | $5,569,218 | 3.00% | 249,853 | $921,150 | Up ×6 | ||
| MU | $5,079,025 | 2.74% | 4,400 | $3,385,266 | Down ×1 | ||
| FBND | $4,914,838 | 2.65% | 108,042 | $806,712 | Up ×6 | ||
| FDEC | $4,632,700 | 2.50% | 85,055 | $959,138 | Up ×2 | ||
| AAPL | $4,561,603 | 2.46% | 15,764 | $85,499 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $4,054,890 | 2.18% | 11,476 | $905,372 | Up ×2 | ||
| FENI | $3,453,124 | 1.86% | 86,048 | $564,625 | Up ×4 | ||
| IEFA | $2,898,511 | 1.56% | 30,012 | $-326,365 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $2,868,182 | 1.54% | 12,034 | $154,216 | Down ×3 | ||
| SPY | $2,706,984 | 1.46% | 3,625 | $199,253 | Down ×2 | ||
| BLCR | $2,702,679 | 1.46% | 53,657 | $997,745 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVEM | $2,621,062 | 1.41% | 27,164 | $551,865 | Up ×6 | ||
| WCMI | $2,423,308 | 1.31% | 123,828 | $741,864 | Up ×1 | ||
| BINC | $2,406,248 | 1.30% | 45,973 | $-485,394 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $2,247,398 | 1.21% | 6,025 | $-497,691 | Down ×2 | ||
| GEV | $2,125,221 | 1.14% | 1,809 | $553,224 | Up ×1 | ||
| BAI | $2,093,453 | 1.13% | 39,709 | $808,402 | Up ×2 | ||
| GLW | $2,088,438 | 1.12% | 8,176 | $972,733 | Down ×2 | ||
| GE | $2,039,433 | 1.10% | 5,457 | $491,071 | Up ×1 | ||
| RSP | $1,938,444 | 1.04% | 9,111 | $346,103 | Up ×2 | ||
| TSLA | $1,763,771 | 0.95% | 4,193 | $-5,387 | Down ×1 | ||
| RTX | $1,642,256 | 0.88% | 8,656 | $-28,480 | Down ×3 | ||
| AVGO | $1,633,143 | 0.88% | 4,323 | $266,321 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $1,586,593 | 0.85% | 4,440 | $181,310 | Down ×1 | ||
| WMT | $1,379,864 | 0.74% | 12,183 | $-54,533 | Up ×1 | ||
| CGBL | $1,378,511 | 0.74% | 36,315 | $165,274 | Up ×5 | ||
| LLY | $1,334,305 | 0.72% | 1,112 | $-15,115 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHY | $1,268,394 | 0.68% | 15,448 | $73,446 | Up ×6 | ||
| CAT | $1,264,477 | 0.68% | 1,187 | $366,734 | Down ×1 | ||
| RDVY | $1,191,196 | 0.64% | 14,695 | $171,107 | Down ×1 | ||
| WM | $1,172,174 | 0.63% | 5,259 | $-7,710 | Up ×3 | ||
| QTUM | $1,147,134 | 0.62% | 6,936 | $418,148 | Up ×6 | ||
| FDVV | $1,092,560 | 0.59% | 18,122 | $166,233 | Up ×2 | ||
| SPYM | $1,083,435 | 0.58% | 12,329 | $123,704 | Down ×6 | ||
| IEF | $1,082,740 | 0.58% | 11,449 | $-13,485 | Down ×5 | ||
| LMT | $1,039,098 | 0.56% | 2,040 | $-212,974 | Down ×3 | ||
| NNY | $1,026,802 | 0.55% | 117,483 | $26,322 | Down ×1 | ||
| SMH | $970,981 | 0.52% | 1,480 | $412,980 | Up ×5 | ||
| IDEF | $964,434 | 0.52% | 30,347 | $330,157 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $956,997 | 0.52% | 1,913 | $42,444 | Up ×1 | ||
| PANW | $865,907 | 0.47% | 2,539 | $428,394 | Down ×1 | ||
| XOM | $858,427 | 0.46% | 6,279 | $-331,086 | Down ×3 | ||
| DE | $836,880 | 0.45% | 1,319 | $93,748 | |||
| CVS | $829,827 | 0.45% | 8,022 | $240,837 | Down ×1 | ||
| VOO | $815,715 | 0.44% | 1,188 | $106,105 | |||
| IVV | $795,319 | 0.43% | 1,062 | $-726,399 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMD | $792,445 | 0.43% | 1,364 | $288,549 | Down ×1 | ||
| IALT | $777,460 | 0.42% | 27,717 | Up ×1 | |||
| COST | $774,487 | 0.42% | 828 | $-64,736 | Down ×1 | ||
| CSCO | $760,497 | 0.41% | 6,475 | $252,592 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $744,409 | 0.40% | 2,274 | $79,785 | Up ×2 | ||
| NBTB | $741,455 | 0.40% | 15,018 | $93,829 | Down ×1 | ||
| GLD | $727,182 | 0.39% | 1,974 | $-310,247 | Down ×1 | ||
| STX | $714,100 | 0.38% | 740 | $422,631 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPYG | $713,717 | 0.38% | 5,998 | $125,058 | Down ×5 | ||
| ETN | $699,254 | 0.38% | 1,641 | $60,689 | Down ×1 | ||
| MRK | $694,745 | 0.37% | 5,407 | $25,413 | Down ×3 | ||
| SLV | $668,375 | 0.36% | 12,500 | $-148,624 | Up ×3 | ||
| AIQ | $630,289 | 0.34% | 9,607 | $182,649 | Up ×5 | ||
| ZM | $614,950 | 0.33% | 7,125 | $154,155 | Up ×2 | ||
| LRCX | $607,283 | 0.33% | 1,401 | $240,641 | Down ×2 | ||
| GILD | $602,569 | 0.32% | 4,769 | $-61,915 | Up ×4 | ||
| ITA | $601,973 | 0.32% | 2,483 | $-50,653 | Down ×3 | ||
| ARM | $592,132 | 0.32% | 1,670 | $344,789 | Up ×1 | ||
| RFDA | $576,993 | 0.31% | 8,195 | $64,400 | Up ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $574,443 | 0.31% | 2,262 | $42,781 | Up ×1 | ||
| MS | $568,546 | 0.31% | 2,720 | $121,126 | Up ×1 | ||
| STLD | $541,720 | 0.29% | 2,361 | $116,920 | Up ×1 | ||
| UBER | $540,577 | 0.29% | 7,491 | $-25,224 | Down ×1 | ||
| CVX | $530,687 | 0.29% | 3,202 | $-79,076 | Up ×2 | ||
| BMY | $530,076 | 0.29% | 9,200 | $-26,579 | Up ×1 | ||
| FTEC | $517,928 | 0.28% | 1,814 | $122,926 | Down ×4 | ||
| INTC | $515,718 | 0.28% | 3,693 | $305,831 | Down ×1 | ||
| C | $513,039 | 0.28% | 3,666 | $87,429 | Down ×1 | ||
| VZ | $512,910 | 0.28% | 12,114 | $-83,289 | Up ×1 | ||
| BUFR | $512,079 | 0.28% | 14,018 | $240,163 | Up ×2 | ||
| GAB | $487,235 | 0.26% | 86,084 | $5,165 | |||
| ALL | $481,873 | 0.26% | 2,025 | $62,009 | |||
| NRG | $481,513 | 0.26% | 3,297 | $1,462 | Up ×2 | ||
| SU | $480,813 | 0.26% | 8,957 | $-107,557 | Up ×1 | ||
| HD | $477,412 | 0.26% | 1,354 | $-33,809 | Down ×1 | ||
| FOCT | $474,009 | 0.26% | 9,065 | $-103,634 | Down ×3 | ||
| PLTR | $469,871 | 0.25% | 4,027 | $-139,970 | Down ×2 | ||
| KO | $469,509 | 0.25% | 5,777 | $31,537 | Up ×3 | ||
| ICOW | $465,219 | 0.25% | 11,175 | $-8,230 | Up ×4 | ||
| PFE | $460,777 | 0.25% | 19,135 | $-94,869 | Down ×1 | ||
| FFEB | $459,789 | 0.25% | 7,540 | $36,166 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWM | $452,386 | 0.24% | 1,506 | $-21,680 | Down ×1 | ||
| IAU | $450,929 | 0.24% | 5,972 | $-187,349 | Down ×1 | ||
| PAYX | $450,216 | 0.24% | 4,579 | $29,240 | Up ×1 | ||
| V | $447,874 | 0.24% | 1,305 | $6,780 | Down ×3 | ||
| WPM | $445,048 | 0.24% | 3,962 | $-73,890 | Up ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $443,171 | 0.24% | 1,761 | $63,208 | Up ×2 | ||
| KYN | $440,641 | 0.24% | 31,861 | $19,655 | Up ×4 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| DGRO | $7,823,656 | 4.21% | up ×6 |
| CGGR | $7,625,842 | 4.11% | up ×6 |
| CGDV | $6,063,788 | 3.27% | up ×6 |
| CGCP | $5,569,218 | 3.00% | up ×6 |
| FBND | $4,914,838 | 2.65% | up ×6 |
| FENI | $3,453,124 | 1.86% | up ×4 |
| AVEM | $2,621,062 | 1.41% | up ×6 |
| CGBL | $1,378,511 | 0.74% | up ×5 |
| SHY | $1,268,394 | 0.68% | up ×6 |
| WM | $1,172,174 | 0.63% | up ×3 |
| QTUM | $1,147,134 | 0.62% | up ×6 |
| SMH | $970,981 | 0.52% | up ×5 |
| SLV | $668,375 | 0.36% | up ×3 |
| AIQ | $630,289 | 0.34% | up ×5 |
| GILD | $602,569 | 0.32% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| IALT | $777,460 | 27,717 | 0.42% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $379,138 | 2,219 | 0.20% |
| STRL | $335,744 | 400 | 0.18% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 77926X320) | $302,047 | 4,090 | 0.16% |
| MRVL | $300,876 | 1,010 | 0.16% |
| UFO | $272,351 | 5,375 | 0.15% |
| AMAT | $254,234 | 352 | 0.14% |
| AIPO | $253,916 | 7,600 | 0.14% |
| MEAR | $253,291 | 5,028 | 0.14% |
| DK | $248,207 | 4,885 | 0.13% |
| CGUS | $240,392 | 5,405 | 0.13% |
| UNM | $236,016 | 2,640 | 0.13% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 218946663) | $233,454 | 7,300 | 0.13% |
| CGXU | $230,150 | 6,648 | 0.12% |
| SNDK | $227,382 | 100 | 0.12% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU | Trimmed | -613 | +$3.4M |
| DYNF | Bought more | +27K | +$2.4M |
| CGGR | Bought more | +21K | +$2.0M |
| CGDV | Bought more | +15K | +$1.5M |
| IWF | Bought more | +42K | +$1.3M |
| DGRO | Bought more | +10K | +$1.3M |
| BLCR | Bought more | +12K | +$998K |
| GLW | Trimmed | -30 | +$973K |
| FDEC | Bought more | +11K | +$959K |
| CGCP | Bought more | +42K | +$921K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,554 | $4,633,692 | 22.4% |
| FDEC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 46,818 | $2,184,832 | |
| PNC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,288 | $1,665,323 | 5.9% |
| KORP | March 31, 2026 | 27,371 | $1,293,000 | |
| PMAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 27,900 | $1,085,170 | |
| KORP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,555 | $1,061,668 | |
| PFS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,950 | $982,317 | 14.3% |
| EFA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,019 | $935,495 | |
| RWK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,869 | $608,773 | 11.8% |
| DOCU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,196 | $606,218 | -4.3% |
| GSLC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,308 | $561,324 | |
| SLYG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,881 | $554,718 | 15.3% |
| PNOV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,200 | $541,992 | |
| HON | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,494 | $525,097 | 9.7% |
| XSVM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,049 | $510,913 | |
| DIS | June 30, 2025 | 4,994 | $492,983 | -17.6% |
| NXJ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 38,882 | $482,531 | No longer tracked |
| PAPR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,300 | $433,468 | |
| PJUN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,525 | $433,103 | |
| PFEB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,200 | $404,838 | |
| KAPR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,551 | $395,044 | |
| XLE | June 30, 2026 | 6,195 | $379,508 | 18.3% |
| FV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,937 | $367,654 | |
| VWO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,676 | $361,759 | |
| KJUL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,200 | $346,752 | |
| HIG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,581 | $344,335 | -8.5% |
| CRWV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,500 | $342,125 | 25.2% |
| PSEP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,600 | $326,420 | |
| PJUL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,825 | $311,220 | |
| AIO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,436 | $308,664 | 6.0% |
| XLE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,623 | $307,235 | 40.6% |
| EVN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 27,414 | $303,482 | -13.8% |
| BDX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,608 | $301,121 | 15.9% |
| KOCT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,900 | $293,878 | |
| CRM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,233 | $292,351 | -11.4% |
| MUJ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,164 | $291,654 | -5.0% |
| TRV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,044 | $291,600 | 24.2% |
| GS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 364 | $290,039 | 2.7% |
| UAL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,000 | $289,500 | 0.6% |
| AVUS | June 30, 2025 | 3,018 | $278,868 | |
| GIS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,249 | $271,971 | -36.5% |
| PMO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,814 | $266,665 | -13.9% |
| KDP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,438 | $266,298 | 8.4% |
| ZM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,405 | $265,522 | 12.6% |
| PAUG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,250 | $265,437 | |
| DECK | March 31, 2026 | 2,474 | $256,000 | -21.0% |
| MUB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,369 | $252,323 | |
| QCOM | March 31, 2026 | 1,474 | $252,000 | 43.6% |
| IWD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,222 | $248,803 | |
| BX | March 31, 2026 | 1,582 | $244,000 | -2.8% |
| IVW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,020 | $243,862 | 16.2% |
| AVAV | March 31, 2026 | 1,003 | $243,000 | -23.1% |
| SMCI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,000 | $239,700 | 49.3% |
| SFM | March 31, 2026 | 2,961 | $236,000 | -16.4% |
| PDEC | June 30, 2025 | 6,200 | $233,120 | |
| PMAR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,300 | $232,723 | |
| ARM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,635 | $231,336 | 181.3% |
| VNQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,458 | $224,797 | |
| CGUS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,612 | $221,910 | |
| CARR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,682 | $219,860 | 4.3% |
| XLF | March 31, 2026 | 3,999 | $219,000 | 8.3% |
| AFRM | March 31, 2026 | 2,903 | $216,000 | 54.5% |
| MATX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,924 | $214,282 | 134.4% |
| SPOT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 279 | $214,088 | -32.3% |
| WFC | March 31, 2026 | 2,267 | $211,000 | 1.1% |
| DHI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,228 | $208,109 | -6.3% |
| UNM | March 31, 2026 | 2,690 | $208,000 | 21.3% |
| RFCI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,086 | $205,191 | |
| NFLX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 171 | $205,015 | -28.5% |
| BLK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 174 | $203,902 | -1.0% |
| FERG | March 31, 2026 | 906 | $202,000 | -4.3% |
| UNH | March 31, 2026 | 608 | $201,000 | 37.4% |
| INTC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,968 | $200,227 | 223.4% |
| OGN | June 30, 2025 | 12,496 | $186,079 | 41.7% |
| RYLD | June 30, 2025 | 11,631 | $175,629 | |
| PDO | June 30, 2025 | 12,507 | $173,608 | -10.2% |
| PDO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,280 | $173,398 | -12.5% |
| RYLD | March 31, 2026 | 10,047 | $154,000 | |
| CION | June 30, 2025 | 13,259 | $137,230 | -26.9% |
| CION | Dec. 31, 2025 | 14,334 | $135,893 | -27.6% |
| F | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,040 | $120,085 | -7.8% |
| BHC | June 30, 2025 | 13,925 | $90,094 | -12.9% |
| JPC | June 30, 2025 | 11,113 | $88,460 | -13.8% |
| GROY | June 30, 2025 | 10,055 | $14,479 | No longer tracked |
| TRX | June 30, 2025 | 16,750 | $5,209 | No longer tracked |