MILLER WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -8.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.41% Est. buys $1,022,375 · sells $45,933,607
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 75.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +34.6% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 122 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | $58,657,857 | 24.79% | 246,110 | $6,921,715 | Down ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $45,627,153 | 19.28% | 157,683 | $5,160,845 | Down ×6 | ||
| GOOG | $42,511,252 | 17.97% | 120,316 | $7,718,863 | Down ×2 | ||
| XOM | $39,887,384 | 16.86% | 291,745 | $-9,570,646 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $18,389,140 | 7.77% | 49,298 | $178,627 | Up ×6 | ||
| NVDA | $14,240,829 | 6.02% | 71,172 | $1,772,450 | Down ×1 | ||
| PLTR | $6,532,820 | 2.76% | 55,994 | $-1,744,141 | Down ×2 | ||
| BRK-B | $2,835,710 | 1.20% | 5,667 | $-196,188 | Down ×3 | ||
| CAT | $1,124,534 | 0.48% | 1,056 | $376,400 | |||
| INTC | $837,780 | 0.35% | 6,000 | $573,000 | |||
| SPY | $502,993 | 0.21% | 674 | $64,951 | |||
| MBLY | $392,534 | 0.17% | 40,551 | $107,079 | Down ×2 | ||
| CVX | $340,731 | 0.14% | 2,056 | $-58,497 | Up ×6 | ||
| GS | $325,661 | 0.14% | 322 | $53,252 | |||
| WMT | $309,879 | 0.13% | 2,736 | $-30,151 | |||
| DE | $301,941 | 0.13% | 476 | $33,810 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $291,070 | 0.12% | 1,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $287,404 | 0.12% | 1,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $264,150 | 0.11% | 1,546 | Up ×1 | |||
| META | $225,316 | 0.10% | 400 | $-3,536 | |||
| VLO | $168,245 | 0.07% | 646 | $8,630 | |||
| APA | $166,075 | 0.07% | 5,099 | $-50,327 | |||
| AMAT | $144,600 | 0.06% | 200 | $76,242 | |||
| JPM | $140,752 | 0.06% | 430 | $14,263 | |||
| PEP | $128,765 | 0.05% | 951 | $-18,916 | |||
| PSX | $120,865 | 0.05% | 715 | $-9,387 | |||
| LLY | $119,943 | 0.05% | 100 | $27,966 | |||
| HOOD | $87,745 | 0.04% | 875 | $13,247 | Down ×1 | ||
| PG | $80,652 | 0.03% | 550 | $1,210 | |||
| GOOGL | $80,408 | 0.03% | 225 | $-34,711,981 | Down ×2 | ||
| ACHR | $65,189 | 0.03% | 13,782 | $-6,064 | |||
| ABBV | $60,394 | 0.03% | 240 | $8,196 | |||
| MS | $59,576 | 0.03% | 285 | $12,674 | |||
| COP | $58,329 | 0.02% | 561 | $-15,733 | |||
| SOLS | $57,590 | 0.02% | 650 | $8,086 | |||
| RKT | $54,731 | 0.02% | 3,475 | $5,212 | |||
| TSLA | $50,051 | 0.02% | 119 | $5,813 | |||
| NKE | $45,988 | 0.02% | 1,120 | $-12,753 | Up ×6 | ||
| MMM | $43,554 | 0.02% | 269 | $4,487 | |||
| PFG | $42,681 | 0.02% | 396 | $6,997 | |||
| EPD | $42,013 | 0.02% | 1,143 | $-20,636 | Down ×4 | ||
| APLD | $37,300 | 0.02% | 1,000 | $13,560 | |||
| ITW | $33,809 | 0.01% | 125 | $1,273 | |||
| VRT | $33,482 | 0.01% | 100 | $8,424 | |||
| VZ | $32,390 | 0.01% | 765 | $-6,013 | |||
| KO | $31,695 | 0.01% | 390 | $2,035 | |||
| OXY | $29,871 | 0.01% | 615 | $-10,104 | |||
| DG | $26,158 | 0.01% | 227 | $-822 | |||
| BP | $25,264 | 0.01% | 684 | $-6,450 | Up ×6 | ||
| SO | $23,928 | 0.01% | 250 | $-202 | |||
| OHI | $23,172 | 0.01% | 486 | $35 | Down ×2 | ||
| MU | $23,086 | 0.01% | 20 | Up ×1 | |||
| VOO | $22,930 | 0.01% | 33 | $22,332 | Up ×1 | ||
| LMT | $21,397 | 0.01% | 42 | $-3,987 | |||
| T | $21,155 | 0.01% | 1,022 | $-8,473 | |||
| JEPQ | $19,913 | 0.01% | 324 | $1,925 | |||
| FIX | $19,820 | 0.01% | 10 | $6,030 | |||
| MCD | $19,192 | 0.01% | 71 | $-2,563 | Up ×1 | ||
| D | $19,121 | 0.01% | 280 | $1,811 | |||
| CINF | $18,514 | 0.01% | 100 | $2,779 | |||
| BKR | $17,483 | 0.01% | 315 | $-1,748 | |||
| OVV | $17,480 | 0.01% | 332 | $-2,228 | |||
| CL | $16,777 | 0.01% | 183 | $1,180 | |||
| BMY | $16,165 | 0.01% | 281 | $-850 | |||
| CMCSA | $15,442 | 0.01% | 629 | $-2,617 | |||
| TOI | $15,313 | 0.01% | 2,820 | Up ×1 | |||
| RECAF | $15,000 | 0.01% | 20,000 | $-1,000 | |||
| ASML | $13,926 | 0.01% | 7 | $4,680 | |||
| JEPI | $13,273 | 0.01% | 235 | $-5,431 | Down ×5 | ||
| USAR | $12,948 | 0.01% | 600 | $3,867 | |||
| CVS | $12,931 | 0.01% | 125 | $3,953 | |||
| SLG | $12,891 | 0.01% | 249 | $3,693 | |||
| NFLX | $12,852 | 0.01% | 180 | $-4,455 | |||
| MRK | $12,850 | 0.01% | 100 | $821 | |||
| IREN | $12,804 | 0.01% | 280 | $-3,650 | Down ×2 | ||
| HD | $12,776 | 0.01% | 36 | Up ×1 | |||
| DUK | $12,658 | 0.01% | 100 | $-436 | |||
| GILD | $12,634 | 0.01% | 100 | $-1,303 | |||
| TFC | $12,455 | 0.01% | 250 | $962 | |||
| EMR | $10,736 | 0.00% | 75 | $909 | |||
| BWXT | $10,706 | 0.00% | 55 | $-541 | |||
| AFG | $10,496 | 0.00% | 75 | $918 | |||
| CCJ | $10,186 | 0.00% | 100 | $-675 | |||
| BABA | $9,598 | 0.00% | 100 | $-2,948 | |||
| GEV | $9,414 | 0.00% | 8 | Up ×1 | |||
| MP | $9,242 | 0.00% | 165 | $1,279 | |||
| SCHW | $9,227 | 0.00% | 100 | $-171 | |||
| SNWGF | $9,050 | 0.00% | 1,000 | $-914 | |||
| OKE | $8,694 | 0.00% | 100 | $-345 | |||
| JNJ | $6,603 | 0.00% | 26 | $492 | Up ×1 | ||
| WBD | $6,585 | 0.00% | 247 | $-198 | |||
| NNE | $5,814 | 0.00% | 275 | $182 | |||
| AMD | $5,809 | 0.00% | 10 | $3,775 | |||
| VVV | $5,417 | 0.00% | 137 | $803 | |||
| OKLO | $4,710 | 0.00% | 90 | $247 | |||
| COF | $4,467 | 0.00% | 22 | Up ×1 | |||
| SNDA | $3,835 | 0.00% | 94 | $803 | |||
| QQQ | $3,682 | 0.00% | 5 | $796 | |||
| ARKK | $3,637 | 0.00% | 45 | $595 | |||
| ASH | $3,295 | 0.00% | 50 | $514 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $291,070 | 1,300 | 0.12% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $287,404 | 1,300 | 0.12% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $264,150 | 1,546 | 0.11% |
| MU | $23,086 | 20 | 0.01% |
| TOI | $15,313 | 2,820 | 0.01% |
| HD | $12,776 | 36 | 0.01% |
| GEV | $9,414 | 8 | 0.00% |
| COF | $4,467 | 22 | 0.00% |
| NEXT | $249 | 33 | 0.00% |
| FLYYQ | $4 | 200 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| XOM | Bought more | +232 | -$9.6M |
| GOOG | Trimmed | -971 | +$7.7M |
| AMZN | Trimmed | -2K | +$6.9M |
| AAPL | Trimmed | -2K | +$5.2M |
| NVDA | Trimmed | -321 | +$1.8M |
| PLTR | Trimmed | -589 | -$1.7M |
| INTC | Price move only | +0 | +$573K |
| CAT | Price move only | +0 | +$376K |
| BRK-B | Trimmed | -660 | -$196K |
| MSFT | Bought more | +103 | +$179K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 2,600 | $587,678 | -4.4% |
| NLR | June 30, 2026 | 900 | $119,871 | -8.8% |
| MMM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 269 | $41,743 | 1.1% |
| HWM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 200 | $39,246 | 12.8% |
| ANET | Dec. 31, 2025 | 220 | $32,056 | 58.2% |
| OPEN | June 30, 2026 | 4,065 | $19,024 | -47.2% |
| LB | March 31, 2026 | 290 | $14,207 | 21.3% |
| BULL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 900 | $13,311 | -5.5% |
| CLX | June 30, 2026 | 125 | $12,954 | -15.7% |
| SMCI | June 30, 2025 | 365 | $12,498 | -10.9% |
| GME | March 31, 2026 | 600 | $12,048 | 7.2% |
| UNH | March 31, 2026 | 25 | $8,253 | 37.4% |
| LITM | March 31, 2026 | 2,500 | $7,500 | No longer tracked |
| ASTS | June 30, 2025 | 273 | $6,208 | 25.1% |
| SOLV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 67 | $5,081 | 20.3% |
| LUNR | March 31, 2026 | 271 | $4,398 | -20.7% |
| BMXI | March 31, 2026 | 100,000 | $3,675 | No longer tracked |
| RC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 774 | $2,995 | -48.2% |
| JOBY | March 31, 2026 | 200 | $2,640 | -28.0% |
| SOFI | March 31, 2026 | 100 | $2,618 | -0.7% |
| GNPX | March 31, 2026 | 1,200 | $2,100 | 45.3% |
| FUSE | March 31, 2026 | 1,200 | $1,980 | -47.7% |
| KPRX | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $1,970 | 32.6% |
| EOSE | March 31, 2026 | 170 | $1,948 | -35.3% |
| NIXX | March 31, 2026 | 2,000 | $1,921 | -71.6% |
| WKEY | March 31, 2026 | 240 | $1,884 | -0.8% |
| GSIT | March 31, 2026 | 300 | $1,863 | 9.1% |
| CNX | March 31, 2026 | 50 | $1,839 | -18.3% |
| PNC | June 30, 2025 | 7 | $1,230 | 18.6% |
| SOUN | March 31, 2026 | 100 | $997 | -15.0% |
| KLYG | March 31, 2026 | 6,000 | $699 | No longer tracked |
| WWR | March 31, 2026 | 918 | $689 | No longer tracked |
| DVLT | March 31, 2026 | 882 | $575 | -75.1% |
| CHWY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10 | $426 | -55.1% |
| BBW | March 31, 2026 | 5 | $306 | -31.7% |
| LAC | June 30, 2026 | 58 | $229 | -33.8% |
| DVN | June 30, 2025 | 5 | $187 | 49.8% |