Suncoast Equity Management
Portfolio value QoQ: -4.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.1% Est. buys $57,965,341 · sells $167,628,092
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 48.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +2.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 63 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $79,040,297 | 9.90% | 395,024 | $3,445,291 | Down ×5 | ||
| MSFT | $56,041,449 | 7.02% | 150,237 | $-5,265,831 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $49,034,225 | 6.14% | 138,777 | $-172,964 | Down ×6 | ||
| V | $43,835,401 | 5.49% | 127,766 | $1,024,859 | Down ×5 | ||
| LLY | $42,852,181 | 5.37% | 35,727 | $7,026,229 | Down ×4 | ||
| AAPL | $40,235,084 | 5.04% | 139,049 | $-1,514,463 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $39,466,484 | 4.94% | 110,436 | $26,230 | Down ×3 | ||
| AVGO | $38,487,917 | 4.82% | 101,887 | $12,027,001 | Up ×1 | ||
| GWW | $35,119,497 | 4.40% | 25,816 | $4,529,338 | Down ×3 | ||
| MCK | $33,879,053 | 4.24% | 44,837 | $-8,199,295 | Down ×3 | ||
| SYK | $33,349,798 | 4.18% | 105,926 | $-4,828,182 | Down ×5 | ||
| AMAT | $28,734,189 | 3.60% | 39,743 | Up ×1 | |||
| MA | $28,468,594 | 3.57% | 55,430 | $-1,642,720 | Down ×3 | ||
| ETN | $23,481,802 | 2.94% | 55,106 | $1,899,115 | Down ×3 | ||
| META | $22,443,252 | 2.81% | 39,843 | $-2,375,249 | Down ×3 | ||
| SPGI | $19,994,906 | 2.50% | 49,096 | $-2,701,274 | Down ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $18,989,300 | 2.38% | 37,949 | $-2,708,397 | Down ×3 | ||
| TJX | $18,167,607 | 2.28% | 119,918 | $-3,058,706 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABNB | $17,757,995 | 2.22% | 124,095 | $792,277 | Down ×1 | ||
| APH | $16,461,435 | 2.06% | 93,361 | $3,622,127 | Down ×2 | ||
| ASML | $15,776,259 | 1.98% | 7,930 | Up ×1 | |||
| AON | $13,501,140 | 1.69% | 40,704 | $-827,064 | Down ×1 | ||
| NOW | $12,780,712 | 1.60% | 128,734 | $-1,742,433 | Down ×1 | ||
| UBER | $10,853,225 | 1.36% | 150,405 | $-1,075,790 | Down ×3 | ||
| COR | $5,383,082 | 0.67% | 19,023 | $-3,209,668 | Down ×4 | ||
| TT | $4,832,032 | 0.61% | 9,838 | $205,801 | Down ×1 | ||
| FAST | $4,737,730 | 0.59% | 98,641 | $-315,284 | Down ×3 | ||
| CTAS | $3,205,075 | 0.40% | 18,845 | $-303,278 | Down ×2 | ||
| SHW | $3,083,594 | 0.39% | 8,956 | $-1,089,064 | Down ×4 | ||
| MRSH | $2,768,623 | 0.35% | 16,611 | $-533,535 | Down ×4 | ||
| ROL | $2,681,480 | 0.34% | 64,242 | $-1,244,155 | Down ×4 | ||
| TEL | $2,565,487 | 0.32% | 12,725 | $860,929 | Up ×1 | ||
| BR | $2,263,784 | 0.28% | 16,530 | $-731,814 | Down ×3 | ||
| CLS | $2,082,992 | 0.26% | 5,710 | $380,410 | Down ×3 | ||
| CSCO | $1,679,678 | 0.21% | 14,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| FICO | $1,535,292 | 0.19% | 1,285 | $400,497 | Up ×1 | ||
| ITT | $1,493,088 | 0.19% | 7,550 | $-680,096 | Down ×3 | ||
| ADP | $1,374,699 | 0.17% | 6,138 | $-16,894,427 | Down ×4 | ||
| CPAY | $1,369,073 | 0.17% | 4,108 | $93,664 | Down ×3 | ||
| ABBV | $1,368,418 | 0.17% | 5,438 | Up ×1 | |||
| COST | $1,318,077 | 0.17% | 1,409 | Up ×1 | |||
| RMD | $1,276,124 | 0.16% | 6,548 | $-402,537 | Down ×1 | ||
| HUBB | $1,196,558 | 0.15% | 2,287 | $-98,939 | Down ×3 | ||
| PAYX | $1,170,682 | 0.15% | 11,906 | $-73,726 | Down ×3 | ||
| MPWR | $1,141,829 | 0.14% | 826 | $180,739 | Down ×3 | ||
| CAH | $981,835 | 0.12% | 4,133 | $46,788 | Down ×1 | ||
| NBIX | $902,505 | 0.11% | 5,355 | $370,934 | Up ×1 | ||
| EW | $877,462 | 0.11% | 9,700 | $49,034 | Down ×3 | ||
| USFD | $857,366 | 0.11% | 8,385 | $34,392 | Down ×3 | ||
| HQY | $779,913 | 0.10% | 8,635 | $6,890 | Down ×2 | ||
| SEMG | $735,961 | 0.09% | 27,756 | $-2,499,649 | Down ×1 | ||
| IDXX | $734,384 | 0.09% | 1,395 | $-103,394 | Down ×3 | ||
| STE | $681,194 | 0.09% | 3,235 | $-89,539 | Down ×3 | ||
| CDNS | $629,412 | 0.08% | 1,677 | $129,802 | Down ×1 | ||
| WAB | $618,193 | 0.08% | 2,293 | Up ×1 | |||
| VEEV | $614,934 | 0.08% | 3,465 | $-33,251 | Down ×3 | ||
| HURN | $579,098 | 0.07% | 6,423 | $-304,153 | Down ×2 | ||
| CRDO | $546,891 | 0.07% | 2,011 | Up ×1 | |||
| G | $490,188 | 0.06% | 17,825 | $-231,648 | Down ×3 | ||
| ADSK | $376,980 | 0.05% | 1,939 | $-142,997 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPY | $354,135 | 0.04% | 474 | $-2,036,466 | Down ×2 | ||
| MRVL | $321,721 | 0.04% | 1,080 | Up ×1 | |||
| HURA | $51,124 | 0.01% | 21,848 | $-135,768 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVGO | Bought more | +16K | +$12.0M |
| MCK | Trimmed | -4K | -$8.2M |
| LLY | Trimmed | -3K | +$7.0M |
| MSFT | Trimmed | -15K | -$5.3M |
| SYK | Trimmed | -10K | -$4.8M |
| GWW | Trimmed | -2K | +$4.5M |
| APH | Trimmed | -8K | +$3.6M |
| NVDA | Trimmed | -38K | +$3.4M |
| COR | Trimmed | -8K | -$3.2M |
| TJX | Trimmed | -13K | -$3.1M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKNG | March 31, 2026 | 10,750 | $57,569,955 | -5.6% |
| CRM | March 31, 2026 | 129,109 | $34,202,231 | 25.7% |
| INTU | June 30, 2026 | 67,199 | $29,055,518 | 7.7% |
| FISV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 216,544 | $27,919,018 | -34.0% |
| ADBE | March 31, 2026 | 64,122 | $22,442,059 | -2.2% |
| SLDE | June 30, 2026 | 219,295 | $3,947,310 | 21.9% |
| IWF | June 30, 2026 | 7,701 | $3,283,706 | 1.7% |
| TSCO | June 30, 2026 | 48,444 | $2,194,513 | -1.6% |
| BRK-A | June 30, 2026 | 3 | $2,154,420 | No longer tracked |
| ZTS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,624 | $1,847,208 | -44.6% |
| ACN | June 30, 2026 | 8,983 | $1,781,173 | 59.8% |
| NICE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,877 | $1,285,212 | 0.8% |
| DECK | June 30, 2025 | 11,281 | $1,261,329 | -23.2% |
| AMZN | June 30, 2026 | 5,183 | $1,079,463 | 5.5% |
| ROP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,868 | $1,058,890 | -28.9% |
| MCD | June 30, 2026 | 3,240 | $1,006,874 | -14.2% |
| BRO | March 31, 2026 | 11,856 | $944,904 | -8.1% |
| CHKP | June 30, 2026 | 5,625 | $803,531 | -0.8% |
| HD | June 30, 2026 | 2,295 | $754,884 | -19.8% |
| PLTR | June 30, 2026 | 5,021 | $734,472 | 61.8% |
| MTD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 616 | $723,628 | 21.1% |
| PRMB | June 30, 2025 | 20,149 | $715,088 | -34.1% |
| NTAP | March 31, 2026 | 6,561 | $702,585 | 121.0% |
| WMT | June 30, 2026 | 5,557 | $690,604 | -7.9% |
| YELP | March 31, 2026 | 21,130 | $642,141 | -26.2% |
| FDX | June 30, 2026 | 1,626 | $579,194 | -7.3% |
| JNJ | June 30, 2026 | 2,133 | $521,293 | 0.8% |
| CPRT | June 30, 2026 | 14,890 | $494,348 | -3.4% |
| ETHE | March 31, 2026 | 19,500 | $475,215 | 25.5% |
| QQQ | June 30, 2026 | 778 | $448,981 | 1.1% |
| SFM | June 30, 2026 | 5,800 | $447,354 | -23.8% |
| TXN | June 30, 2026 | 2,087 | $405,170 | -1.4% |
| HIG | June 30, 2026 | 2,843 | $384,459 | -4.9% |
| VOO | June 30, 2026 | 636 | $380,317 | |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 7,484 | $371,581 | |
| KO | June 30, 2026 | 4,460 | $339,151 | 5.4% |
| VIG | June 30, 2026 | 1,466 | $315,183 | |
| TSLA | June 30, 2026 | 809 | $300,746 | -11.9% |
| PEP | June 30, 2026 | 1,926 | $299,089 | -7.0% |
| DNP | June 30, 2026 | 28,185 | $290,306 | -11.3% |
| OKLO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,535 | $282,982 | -50.0% |
| DHI | June 30, 2026 | 2,044 | $280,478 | -17.1% |
| UPS | June 30, 2026 | 2,652 | $260,904 | -13.5% |
| OEF | June 30, 2026 | 785 | $249,826 | |
| HCI | June 30, 2026 | 1,600 | $247,376 | 5.1% |
| CAT | June 30, 2026 | 339 | $240,492 | -20.6% |
| ORCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 791 | $222,587 | -27.0% |
| RJF | June 30, 2026 | 1,526 | $220,950 | 4.1% |
| LMND | March 31, 2026 | 3,000 | $213,540 | -25.8% |
| CEF | June 30, 2026 | 4,440 | $211,877 | |
| UEC | June 30, 2026 | 13,000 | $175,500 | No longer tracked |
| SOUN | June 30, 2026 | 20,800 | $142,896 | -9.7% |
| MIRA | June 30, 2026 | 90,645 | $96,990 | -22.9% |
| GRAB | June 30, 2026 | 20,000 | $73,200 | -18.3% |
| HIO | June 30, 2026 | 20,036 | $72,731 | -9.6% |
| TELO | June 30, 2026 | 51,194 | $66,552 | -7.8% |
| CMPOW | June 30, 2025 | 12,444 | $47,536 | No longer tracked |
| PNBK | June 30, 2026 | 18,115 | $23,368 | -3.1% |
| OMEX | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $6,009 | -43.7% |