Troluce Capital Advisors LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -40.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 58.48% Est. buys $834,330,898 · sells $760,857,920
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 16.1% still held
Put-notional exposure: 56.4% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 26 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWM | $300,450,000 | 30.94% | 1,000,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $166,588,500 | 17.16% | 975,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| SATS | $86,275,000 | 8.89% | 850,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| AMTM | $73,696,797 | 7.59% | 3,565,399 | $47,616,797 | Up ×1 | ||
| SATS | $55,175,603 | 5.68% | 543,602 | $-15,066,397 | Down ×1 | ||
| MLYS | $46,641,756 | 4.80% | 1,728,753 | $28,897,806 | Up ×1 | ||
| GSAT | $40,645,000 | 4.19% | 500,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| XBI | $39,562,500 | 4.07% | 250,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| MIR | $27,598,071 | 2.84% | 1,539,212 | $-286,929 | Up ×2 | ||
| AEIS | $24,236,550 | 2.50% | 65,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| GSAT | $19,135,666 | 1.97% | 235,400 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| STOK | $16,242,732 | 1.67% | 496,416 | $-5,012,436 | Down ×1 | ||
| TKR | $14,299,488 | 1.47% | 98,400 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $11,917,000 | 1.23% | 50,000 | Call option | |||
| GD | $9,653,040 | 0.99% | 27,250 | Up ×1 | |||
| NRG | $8,544,510 | 0.88% | 58,500 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| BBIO | $7,448,000 | 0.77% | 100,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| Q | $4,915,631 | 0.51% | 30,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| ENTG | $4,424,556 | 0.46% | 24,600 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $3,739,130 | 0.39% | 16,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| QXO | $3,456,000 | 0.36% | 200,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| FOXA | $3,233,920 | 0.33% | 62,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: N52A8C105) | $1,483,125 | 0.15% | 37,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| MLYS | $1,349,000 | 0.14% | 50,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| WBD | $141,298 | 0.01% | 5,300 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| ABVX | $133,260 | 0.01% | 1,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| IWM | $300,450,000 | 1,000,000 | 30.94% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $166,588,500 | 975,000 | 17.16% |
| SATS | $86,275,000 | 850,000 | 8.89% |
| GSAT | $40,645,000 | 500,000 | 4.19% |
| XBI | $39,562,500 | 250,000 | 4.07% |
| AEIS | $24,236,550 | 65,000 | 2.50% |
| GSAT | $19,135,666 | 235,400 | 1.97% |
| TKR | $14,299,488 | 98,400 | 1.47% |
| AMZN | $11,917,000 | 50,000 | 1.23% |
| GD | $9,653,040 | 27,250 | 0.99% |
| NRG | $8,544,510 | 58,500 | 0.88% |
| BBIO | $7,448,000 | 100,000 | 0.77% |
| Q | $4,915,631 | 30,100 | 0.51% |
| ENTG | $4,424,556 | 24,600 | 0.46% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $3,739,130 | 16,700 | 0.39% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,425,000 | $102,019,750 | 25.9% |
| SPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 150,000 | $99,927,000 | No longer tracked |
| BATRK | June 30, 2026 | 2,000,000 | $85,400,000 | 0.3% |
| KVUE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,825,000 | $78,309,750 | -0.3% |
| COF | June 30, 2026 | 305,300 | $55,695,879 | -2.9% |
| FWONK | June 30, 2026 | 640,000 | $54,412,800 | -4.1% |
| SATS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 687,446 | $52,493,377 | No longer tracked |
| LYV | June 30, 2026 | 330,000 | $50,328,300 | -7.8% |
| GOOGL | June 30, 2025 | 258,700 | $40,416,701 | 94.9% |
| SMR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,015,000 | $40,153,400 | -78.5% |
| FTAI | June 30, 2026 | 155,000 | $37,975,000 | -38.3% |
| SKX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 548,700 | $34,622,970 | No longer tracked |
| WULF | June 30, 2026 | 2,300,000 | $33,189,000 | -37.3% |
| XLF | June 30, 2025 | 628,500 | $31,305,585 | 2.1% |
| DD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 400,000 | $31,160,000 | 223.3% |
| OKLO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 275,000 | $30,698,250 | -50.0% |
| APTV | June 30, 2026 | 441,383 | $30,649,636 | -29.1% |
| TKO | June 30, 2025 | 200,000 | $30,562,000 | -3.5% |
| DY | June 30, 2026 | 90,000 | $30,493,800 | -45.9% |
| GLNG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 750,000 | $30,307,500 | 32.2% |
| FLUT | June 30, 2025 | 129,532 | $28,697,815 | -73.8% |
| ESI | June 30, 2026 | 810,400 | $27,667,056 | -20.6% |
| EXAS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 500,000 | $27,355,000 | No longer tracked |
| CRBG | June 30, 2026 | 1,136,200 | $27,109,732 | 18.9% |
| ETN | June 30, 2026 | 75,000 | $26,825,250 | 2.3% |
| AMCR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,150,000 | $25,767,000 | 0.4% |
| CORZ | June 30, 2026 | 1,697,090 | $25,388,466 | -35.7% |
| VST | June 30, 2026 | 158,000 | $23,752,140 | -11.7% |
| DE | June 30, 2025 | 50,300 | $23,608,305 | 35.1% |
| ASND | June 30, 2026 | 99,600 | $22,781,508 | -14.6% |
| PNFP | June 30, 2026 | 258,400 | $22,258,576 | -4.7% |
| GOOG | June 30, 2026 | 75,000 | $21,514,500 | -3.7% |
| NOK | June 30, 2026 | 2,500,000 | $20,100,000 | -20.2% |
| META | June 30, 2025 | 33,500 | $19,308,060 | -1.4% |
| FLR | June 30, 2026 | 400,000 | $18,660,000 | -4.8% |
| CIFR | June 30, 2026 | 1,350,000 | $17,374,500 | -35.9% |
| SARO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 625,000 | $17,056,250 | -26.6% |
| WDC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 255,150 | $16,327,049 | 245.9% |
| PRMB | March 31, 2026 | 956,000 | $15,630,600 | 3.6% |
| QGEN | June 30, 2026 | 362,500 | $14,514,500 | 14.5% |
| GHRS | June 30, 2026 | 990,472 | $13,926,036 | -14.7% |
| NVDA | June 30, 2026 | 75,000 | $13,080,000 | 16.9% |
| MIR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 600,000 | $12,918,000 | -37.2% |
| INTC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 375,000 | $12,581,250 | 223.4% |
| EQIX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,000 | $11,748,600 | 33.9% |
| UHALB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 220,000 | $11,198,000 | No longer tracked |
| AMZN | June 30, 2025 | 58,600 | $11,149,236 | 14.6% |
| RBLX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $10,520,000 | -68.1% |
| AMRZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 210,000 | $10,405,500 | -23.2% |
| EIX | June 30, 2025 | 172,300 | $9,998,569 | 4.4% |
| BA | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $9,951,500 | -10.6% |
| RAL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 225,000 | $9,839,250 | 43.8% |
| LBTYA | June 30, 2026 | 807,234 | $9,759,459 | -21.5% |
| HON | March 31, 2026 | 50,000 | $9,754,500 | -5.3% |
| RYN | June 30, 2026 | 435,000 | $8,969,700 | -15.1% |
| GEV | June 30, 2025 | 29,400 | $8,968,470 | 86.8% |
| KDP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 331,400 | $8,454,014 | 8.4% |
| ALLY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 198,200 | $7,769,440 | -16.3% |
| EQH | June 30, 2026 | 200,000 | $7,422,000 | 20.0% |
| VSTS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,617,290 | $7,326,324 | 110.3% |
| SYF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 100,000 | $7,105,000 | -14.0% |
| HUT | June 30, 2026 | 150,000 | $7,036,500 | -22.4% |
| AVGO | March 31, 2026 | 20,000 | $6,922,000 | 14.7% |
| CTRI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 325,000 | $6,880,250 | -17.2% |
| GE | June 30, 2026 | 24,000 | $6,810,480 | -17.2% |
| MU | June 30, 2026 | 20,000 | $6,756,800 | -6.9% |
| UNH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $6,239,400 | 7.7% |
| ASND | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,000 | $5,964,300 | 6.9% |
| HPP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000,000 | $5,520,000 | 6.0% |
| NN | June 30, 2025 | 421,721 | $5,132,345 | -8.0% |
| RGLD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $5,014,500 | 5.6% |
| MRUS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $3,682,000 | No longer tracked |
| NBIS | June 30, 2025 | 167,600 | $3,538,036 | 338.8% |
| BABA | June 30, 2026 | 25,000 | $3,136,500 | 10.3% |
| ALC | June 30, 2026 | 40,500 | $3,051,675 | -5.0% |
| EQPT | June 30, 2026 | 147,800 | $3,010,686 | -5.9% |
| NCLH | June 30, 2026 | 159,100 | $2,975,170 | -28.3% |
| ROIV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 250,000 | $2,817,500 | 136.1% |
| IMTX | June 30, 2026 | 250,000 | $2,460,000 | -25.1% |
| CCL | June 30, 2026 | 92,400 | $2,391,312 | -9.8% |
| BATRK | June 30, 2025 | 58,240 | $2,330,182 | 11.2% |
| SGRY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $2,223,000 | -38.4% |
| BHF | June 30, 2025 | 43,100 | $2,158,448 | -7.0% |
| BA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,900 | $1,920,887 | -10.9% |
| SWTX | June 30, 2025 | 41,918 | $1,849,841 | No longer tracked |
| FPS | June 30, 2026 | 55,000 | $1,609,850 | -27.8% |
| RGTIW | June 30, 2025 | 522,200 | $1,433,439 | |
| PCT | June 30, 2025 | 200,000 | $1,384,000 | -68.0% |
| ARI | June 30, 2026 | 104,800 | $1,106,688 | -41.9% |
| PYCR | June 30, 2025 | 41,600 | $933,504 | No longer tracked |
| EWTX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 55,000 | $892,100 | 66.8% |
| JANX | June 30, 2025 | 32,297 | $872,019 | -26.7% |
| BTBT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 350,000 | $766,500 | -45.7% |
| DHC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 200,000 | $716,000 | 75.3% |
| X | June 30, 2025 | 16,761 | $708,320 | No longer tracked |
| USAR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $547,500 | -20.9% |
| UNF | June 30, 2025 | 3,048 | $530,352 | 33.8% |
| SAIL | June 30, 2025 | 25,144 | $471,450 | -10.6% |
| ORCLPRD | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $450,100 | No longer tracked |
| CORZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $426,750 | -8.3% |
| TCRX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 150,000 | $217,500 | -82.4% |
| ARKO | June 30, 2026 | 3,874 | $21,539 | -48.1% |