AMH Equity Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +5.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q3 2025: 23.29% Est. buys $18,214,406 · sells $24,523,684
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 54 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPTH | $10,309,000 | 12.84% | 1,300,000 | $3,904,778 | Down ×3 | ||
| AIOT | $4,716,000 | 5.87% | 900,000 | $410,310 | Down ×3 | ||
| TWIN | $4,601,455 | 5.73% | 330,090 | $504,335 | Down ×3 | ||
| DOCN | $3,757,600 | 4.68% | 110,000 | $901,600 | Up ×2 | ||
| UEIC | $3,728,000 | 4.64% | 800,000 | $-1,046,827 | Up ×1 | ||
| IDCC | $3,452,300 | 4.30% | 10,000 | $537,310 | Down ×1 | ||
| MYGN | $2,892,000 | 3.60% | 400,000 | $1,299,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| DCO | $2,883,900 | 3.59% | 30,000 | $157,110 | Down ×1 | ||
| PRPO | $2,332,269 | 2.90% | 131,100 | $2,024,363 | Up ×1 | ||
| BW | $2,042,021 | 2.54% | 704,145 | Up ×1 | |||
| HCAT | $1,881,000 | 2.34% | 660,000 | $270,648 | Up ×2 | ||
| ACNT | $1,867,845 | 2.33% | 145,019 | $39,155 | |||
| SSYS | $1,859,200 | 2.32% | 166,000 | $-44,820 | |||
| RFIL | $1,842,697 | 2.29% | 223,900 | Up ×1 | |||
| HBIO | $1,774,844 | 2.21% | 4,047,535 | $217,682 | Up ×3 | ||
| LINC | $1,762,500 | 2.19% | 75,000 | $33,750 | |||
| BRC | $1,529,622 | 1.90% | 19,603 | $-101,658 | Down ×3 | ||
| TISI | $1,496,743 | 1.86% | 90,274 | $40,743 | Up ×3 | ||
| LASR | $1,481,500 | 1.84% | 50,000 | $-486,500 | Down ×2 | ||
| CVV | $1,400,875 | 1.74% | 416,927 | $135,126 | Down ×3 | ||
| HURC | $1,362,055 | 1.70% | 78,279 | $-648,924 | Down ×2 | ||
| MTEK | $1,272,984 | 1.59% | 684,400 | $-1,047,016 | Down ×2 | ||
| INTT | $1,262,963 | 1.57% | 161,711 | $76,323 | Down ×1 | ||
| ELVA | $1,182,229 | 1.47% | 200,718 | $500,229 | Up ×2 | ||
| MTLS | $1,156,672 | 1.44% | 207,661 | $-16,613 | |||
| OSS | $1,072,000 | 1.33% | 200,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| QNST | $1,021,020 | 1.27% | 66,000 | $-41,580 | |||
| NVA | $984,000 | 1.23% | 60,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NEXN | $925,000 | 1.15% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BOOM | $845,000 | 1.05% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| IPWR | $785,128 | 0.98% | 156,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| RELL | $783,200 | 0.98% | 80,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| INSE | $750,400 | 0.93% | 80,000 | $96,800 | |||
| EHTH | $715,460 | 0.89% | 166,000 | $280,460 | Up ×2 | ||
| CMBM | $715,440 | 0.89% | 800,000 | $390,483 | Down ×2 | ||
| BBCP | $705,000 | 0.88% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| LSPD | $693,000 | 0.86% | 60,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BWEN | $679,102 | 0.85% | 323,382 | $93,781 | |||
| MGTX | $658,400 | 0.82% | 80,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CLFD | $639,468 | 0.80% | 18,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| DXC | $545,200 | 0.68% | 40,000 | Call option | $-425,715 | Down ×1 | |
| VMD | $543,200 | 0.68% | 80,000 | $-9,600 | |||
| CLGN | $538,000 | 0.67% | 200,000 | $319,245 | Up ×3 | ||
| DARE | $487,983 | 0.61% | 232,373 | $25,272 | Up ×3 | ||
| MIST | $463,342 | 0.58% | 231,671 | Up ×1 | |||
| OBIO | $411,680 | 0.51% | 166,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WPRT | $310,990 | 0.39% | 137,000 | $-177,865 | Down ×2 | ||
| DUOT | $257,600 | 0.32% | 35,000 | ||||
| IRIX | $210,114 | 0.26% | 184,230 | $42,553 | Down ×2 | ||
| SCYX | $189,373 | 0.24% | 245,939 | $13,196 | Down ×2 | ||
| MNTN | $185,500 | 0.23% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SCKT | $120,053 | 0.15% | 116,556 | $-25,039 | Down ×1 | ||
| POCI | $108,750 | 0.14% | 25,000 | $-13,750 | |||
| DVLT | $108,128 | 0.13% | 99,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| BW | $2,042,021 | 704,145 | 2.54% |
| RFIL | $1,842,697 | 223,900 | 2.29% |
| OSS | $1,072,000 | 200,000 | 1.33% |
| NVA | $984,000 | 60,000 | 1.23% |
| NEXN | $925,000 | 100,000 | 1.15% |
| BOOM | $845,000 | 100,000 | 1.05% |
| IPWR | $785,128 | 156,400 | 0.98% |
| RELL | $783,200 | 80,000 | 0.98% |
| BBCP | $705,000 | 100,000 | 0.88% |
| LSPD | $693,000 | 60,000 | 0.86% |
| MGTX | $658,400 | 80,000 | 0.82% |
| CLFD | $639,468 | 18,600 | 0.80% |
| MIST | $463,342 | 231,671 | 0.58% |
| OBIO | $411,680 | 166,000 | 0.51% |
| DUOT | $257,600 | 35,000 | 0.32% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| LPTH | Trimmed | -779K | +$3.9M |
| MYGN | Bought more | +100K | +$1.3M |
| MTEK | Trimmed | -41K | -$1.0M |
| UEIC | Bought more | +79K | -$1.0M |
| DOCN | Bought more | +10K | +$902K |
| HURC | Trimmed | -28K | -$649K |
| IDCC | Trimmed | -3K | +$537K |
| TWIN | Trimmed | -134K | +$504K |
| ELVA | Bought more | +718 | +$500K |
| LASR | Trimmed | -50K | -$486K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TDC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $2,231,000 | 40.1% |
| THR | June 30, 2025 | 66,000 | $1,838,100 | No longer tracked |
| CGAU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 233,358 | $1,682,511 | 99.7% |
| SPTN | June 30, 2025 | 80,000 | $1,620,800 | No longer tracked |
| TALO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 188,391 | $1,597,556 | 75.0% |
| PEGA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 24,000 | $1,299,120 | -41.0% |
| PHLT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 275,000 | $1,100,000 | No longer tracked |
| HPE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $1,022,500 | 182.3% |
| GOLD | June 30, 2025 | 51,000 | $991,440 | 90.7% |
| SQNS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 500,000 | $735,000 | -70.4% |
| LTRX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 250,000 | $717,500 | 57.3% |
| ASPN | June 30, 2025 | 110,000 | $702,900 | -3.9% |
| MCHX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 278,276 | $609,424 | -28.7% |
| ASYS | June 30, 2025 | 97,583 | $471,326 | 305.6% |
| DUOT | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $282,000 | 27.4% |
| GDOT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 24,200 | $260,876 | -6.9% |
| ASTL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,191 | $208,016 | 22.1% |
| NNDM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 128,382 | $207,979 | 3.8% |
| DRIO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 215,000 | $144,050 | -62.8% |
| MOGO | June 30, 2025 | 124,649 | $107,198 | No longer tracked |
| HYPR | June 30, 2025 | 125,084 | $89,598 | 24.1% |
| BDSX | June 30, 2025 | 47,773 | $29,868 | 391.5% |