EIGHT 31 FINANCIAL, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +1.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.72% Est. buys $4,532,873 · sells $5,310,605
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 72.5% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 66 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOO | $15,493,682 | 9.21% | 22,559 | $2,368,173 | Up ×4 | ||
| IBTK | $10,116,953 | 6.02% | 517,756 | $196,373 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBTI | $9,486,238 | 5.64% | 428,466 | $190,372 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBTJ | $9,451,589 | 5.62% | 436,563 | $169,864 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBDS | $8,151,992 | 4.85% | 336,581 | $174,002 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBTH | $8,137,043 | 4.84% | 363,748 | $159,678 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBDT | $8,102,725 | 4.82% | 320,900 | $157,210 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBDV | $8,058,610 | 4.79% | 369,661 | $151,394 | Up ×1 | ||
| AOR | $7,757,660 | 4.61% | 111,621 | $671,952 | Up ×4 | ||
| XOM | $7,422,569 | 4.41% | 54,290 | $-1,786,715 | Up ×1 | ||
| IDEV | $7,319,916 | 4.35% | 82,237 | $625,123 | Up ×2 | ||
| AAPL | $6,922,649 | 4.12% | 23,924 | $353,041 | Down ×1 | ||
| TFIN | $6,831,653 | 4.06% | 89,525 | $1,490,591 | |||
| IUSB | $6,099,092 | 3.63% | 132,158 | $65,985 | Up ×1 | ||
| AGG | $5,672,049 | 3.37% | 57,305 | $252,701 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBDU | $4,037,483 | 2.40% | 174,330 | $74,490 | Up ×1 | ||
| IEMG | $3,001,542 | 1.78% | 36,233 | $514,954 | Up ×4 | ||
| IBHG | $2,366,270 | 1.41% | 107,168 | $57,181 | Up ×1 | ||
| HPK | $2,341,811 | 1.39% | 335,023 | $30,152 | |||
| IBHF | $2,339,111 | 1.39% | 103,272 | $33,163 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $2,331,592 | 1.39% | 6,251 | $-185,423 | Down ×1 | ||
| VNOM | $2,169,724 | 1.29% | 51,173 | $-232,695 | Up ×3 | ||
| NVDA | $2,062,961 | 1.23% | 10,310 | $113,169 | Down ×2 | ||
| EOG | $1,477,366 | 0.88% | 11,388 | $-168,998 | |||
| IBTL | $1,384,126 | 0.82% | 68,555 | $54,566 | Up ×2 | ||
| CFR | $1,291,942 | 0.77% | 8,361 | $87,282 | Down ×2 | ||
| IWF | $1,106,479 | 0.66% | 8,911 | $199,526 | Up ×1 | ||
| ACWI | $1,065,827 | 0.63% | 6,790 | $186,762 | Up ×6 | ||
| IAGG | $1,046,054 | 0.62% | 20,673 | $24,437 | Up ×1 | ||
| AOM | $1,040,856 | 0.62% | 20,863 | $52,575 | |||
| IWD | $915,174 | 0.54% | 3,775 | $44,041 | Down ×1 | ||
| FANG | $896,127 | 0.53% | 5,098 | $-130,008 | Down ×2 | ||
| IJH | $884,838 | 0.53% | 11,475 | $130,257 | Up ×6 | ||
| EFA | $838,104 | 0.50% | 8,068 | $31,245 | Down ×1 | ||
| CVX | $693,373 | 0.41% | 4,183 | $-195,261 | Down ×6 | ||
| WMT | $679,560 | 0.40% | 6,000 | $-66,120 | |||
| IWS | $646,714 | 0.38% | 3,929 | $25,715 | Down ×1 | ||
| AOA | $632,351 | 0.38% | 6,479 | $82,208 | Up ×5 | ||
| COP | $581,395 | 0.35% | 5,592 | $-156,044 | Up ×5 | ||
| KRP | $505,172 | 0.30% | 34,767 | $4,781 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $476,680 | 0.28% | 2,000 | $-200,198 | Down ×1 | ||
| COST | $467,735 | 0.28% | 500 | $-55,391 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHEL | $454,031 | 0.27% | 5,855 | $-123,653 | Down ×2 | ||
| ARCC | $425,975 | 0.25% | 22,988 | $39,316 | Up ×6 | ||
| DVN | $419,027 | 0.25% | 10,141 | $-87,746 | Up ×1 | ||
| IJR | $403,552 | 0.24% | 2,721 | $74,006 | Up ×6 | ||
| SPY | $365,918 | 0.22% | 490 | $-67,859 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWO | $339,988 | 0.20% | 863 | $56,931 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWN | $328,040 | 0.20% | 1,483 | $11,993 | Down ×1 | ||
| EPD | $296,249 | 0.18% | 8,059 | $-8,704 | |||
| AVGO | $285,579 | 0.17% | 756 | $44,161 | Down ×1 | ||
| KO | $262,828 | 0.16% | 3,234 | $16,882 | |||
| VEA | $247,235 | 0.15% | 3,470 | $25,491 | Up ×3 | ||
| AGNC | $238,781 | 0.14% | 21,906 | $66,048 | Up ×4 | ||
| WMB | $238,734 | 0.14% | 3,211 | $5,720 | Up ×1 | ||
| DX | $226,778 | 0.13% | 17,298 | $63,803 | Up ×4 | ||
| TXN | $222,211 | 0.13% | 745 | Up ×1 | |||
| OXLC | $221,220 | 0.13% | 25,253 | $-10,786 | Up ×3 | ||
| CSWC | $207,997 | 0.12% | 8,750 | Up ×1 | |||
| TRIN | $188,879 | 0.11% | 10,558 | $38,225 | Up ×1 | ||
| OBDC | $112,449 | 0.07% | 10,345 | $1,671 | Up ×1 | ||
| DJT | $106,944 | 0.06% | 13,817 | $-21,278 | |||
| BRSP | $99,408 | 0.06% | 18,240 | $14,288 | Up ×1 | ||
| PTEN | $92,616 | 0.06% | 10,089 | $-91,165 | Down ×2 | ||
| TCPC | $69,986 | 0.04% | 20,829 | $-1,517 | Up ×4 | ||
| PNNT | $35,837 | 0.02% | 10,327 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| VOO | $15,493,682 | 9.21% | up ×4 |
| AOR | $7,757,660 | 4.61% | up ×4 |
| IEMG | $3,001,542 | 1.78% | up ×4 |
| VNOM | $2,169,724 | 1.29% | up ×3 |
| ACWI | $1,065,827 | 0.63% | up ×6 |
| IJH | $884,838 | 0.53% | up ×6 |
| AOA | $632,351 | 0.38% | up ×5 |
| COP | $581,395 | 0.35% | up ×5 |
| ARCC | $425,975 | 0.25% | up ×6 |
| IJR | $403,552 | 0.24% | up ×6 |
| VEA | $247,235 | 0.15% | up ×3 |
| AGNC | $238,781 | 0.14% | up ×4 |
| DX | $226,778 | 0.13% | up ×4 |
| OXLC | $221,220 | 0.13% | up ×3 |
| TCPC | $69,986 | 0.04% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VOO | Bought more | +593 | +$2.4M |
| XOM | Bought more | +9 | -$1.8M |
| TFIN | Price move only | +0 | +$1.5M |
| AOR | Bought more | +2K | +$672K |
| IDEV | Bought more | +2K | +$625K |
| IEMG | Bought more | +583 | +$515K |
| AAPL | Trimmed | -2K | +$353K |
| AGG | Bought more | +3K | +$253K |
| VNOM | Bought more | +47 | -$233K |
| AMZN | Trimmed | -1K | -$200K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBDR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 254,196 | $6,164,253 | |
| IBTG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 267,196 | $6,126,805 | -0.6% |
| SHV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 27,797 | $3,069,345 | |
| VNOM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 51,034 | $1,945,930 | 8.8% |
| IBHE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 77,894 | $1,811,426 | |
| PR | June 30, 2025 | 74,510 | $1,031,964 | 64.1% |
| OXY | June 30, 2026 | 11,283 | $733,421 | 20.1% |
| GOOGL | June 30, 2026 | 1,931 | $555,279 | -2.7% |
| META | June 30, 2026 | 875 | $500,614 | 31.2% |
| OXLC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 90,163 | $378,685 | -48.7% |
| NFLX | June 30, 2026 | 3,500 | $336,525 | -3.8% |
| BLOK | March 31, 2026 | 5,547 | $315,569 | |
| BRK-B | June 30, 2026 | 636 | $304,772 | No longer tracked |
| VRT | June 30, 2026 | 1,127 | $282,404 | -24.4% |
| CRWD | June 30, 2026 | 701 | $273,678 | 46.2% |
| WMB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,247 | $269,074 | 20.4% |
| BP | June 30, 2025 | 7,907 | $267,168 | 50.4% |
| AEM | June 30, 2026 | 1,300 | $263,874 | 19.9% |
| DMLP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,767 | $252,856 | 30.2% |
| TSLA | June 30, 2026 | 675 | $250,932 | -9.5% |
| NOW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 250 | $230,070 | -9.9% |
| UBER | March 31, 2026 | 2,750 | $224,703 | -4.0% |
| FISV | June 30, 2025 | 1,000 | $220,830 | -73.6% |
| PB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,301 | $219,022 | -2.9% |
| PANW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,044 | $212,580 | 128.0% |
| BRK-B | June 30, 2025 | 379 | $201,848 | No longer tracked |
| HPKEW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 308,104 | $64,856 | No longer tracked |