Emmett Investment Management, LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +9.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 40.98% Est. buys $56,020,821 · sells $88,136,989
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 53.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +27.1% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 28 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | $20,440,718 | 14.33% | 179,116 | $10,389,471 | Up ×1 | ||
| SNDA | $10,897,706 | 7.64% | 261,148 | $3,359,856 | Up ×6 | ||
| LRCX | $10,192,323 | 7.15% | 26,050 | $4,761,958 | Up ×2 | ||
| RSG | $9,609,346 | 6.74% | 44,755 | Up ×1 | |||
| TSM | $9,513,185 | 6.67% | 21,415 | Up ×1 | |||
| IBKR | $8,004,580 | 5.61% | 85,840 | $1,064,857 | Down ×4 | ||
| WSR | $7,421,912 | 5.20% | 117,689 | $-2,784,888 | Down ×2 | ||
| MCO | $6,330,156 | 4.44% | 13,515 | $955,101 | Up ×1 | ||
| MAR | $5,563,474 | 3.90% | 15,105 | Up ×1 | |||
| JLL | $4,803,902 | 3.37% | 15,090 | Up ×1 | |||
| LLYVK | $4,754,635 | 3.33% | 44,324 | $451,365 | Down ×2 | ||
| GLD | $4,467,583 | 3.13% | 12,055 | $-810,337 | |||
| SGI | $4,362,034 | 3.06% | 56,525 | $-2,691,644 | Down ×1 | ||
| CBL | $3,653,234 | 2.56% | 66,086 | $-1,302,345 | Down ×1 | ||
| ZG | $3,637,210 | 2.55% | 111,400 | ||||
| GRND | $3,476,904 | 2.44% | 221,600 | $-225,087 | Down ×1 | ||
| NYT | $3,442,331 | 2.41% | 47,950 | $-4,195,805 | Down ×2 | ||
| BOX | $3,215,383 | 2.25% | 117,136 | $-4,202,795 | Down ×1 | ||
| CME | $2,794,176 | 1.96% | 12,096 | $-6,924,967 | Down ×3 | ||
| GEO | $2,725,666 | 1.91% | 89,867 | Up ×1 | |||
| IDT | $2,536,240 | 1.78% | 43,766 | $463,057 | Up ×2 | ||
| XOP | $2,390,813 | 1.68% | 15,550 | ||||
| CNK | $2,047,820 | 1.44% | 64,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| TOST | $1,975,248 | 1.39% | 68,800 | Up ×1 | |||
| CASS | $1,540,024 | 1.08% | 29,401 | $-4,114,666 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G9723Y105) | $1,298,301 | 0.91% | 468,819 | Up ×1 | |||
| MCRI | $1,151,947 | 0.81% | 8,855 | $-3,954,986 | Down ×1 | ||
| PGR | $360,480 | 0.25% | 1,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNDA | $10,897,706 | 7.64% | up ×6 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| RSG | $9,609,346 | 44,755 | 6.74% |
| TSM | $9,513,185 | 21,415 | 6.67% |
| MAR | $5,563,474 | 15,105 | 3.90% |
| JLL | $4,803,902 | 15,090 | 3.37% |
| ZG | $3,637,210 | 111,400 | 2.55% |
| GEO | $2,725,666 | 89,867 | 1.91% |
| XOP | $2,390,813 | 15,550 | 1.68% |
| CNK | $2,047,820 | 64,600 | 1.44% |
| TOST | $1,975,248 | 68,800 | 1.39% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G9723Y105) | $1,298,301 | 468,819 | 0.91% |
| PGR | $360,480 | 1,600 | 0.25% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 81,844 | $8,196,677 | -17.6% |
| SPOT | June 30, 2026 | 15,143 | $7,117,361 | 27.2% |
| LLYVK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 71,827 | $6,788,370 | 20.3% |
| AGS | June 30, 2025 | 489,350 | $5,916,242 | No longer tracked |
| HLT | March 31, 2026 | 17,519 | $5,132,717 | 15.0% |
| HAL | June 30, 2026 | 115,150 | $4,375,700 | 2.9% |
| Z | June 30, 2026 | 96,236 | $3,896,596 | 4.6% |
| ARMK | March 31, 2026 | 106,332 | $3,889,625 | 29.6% |
| YEXT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 373,663 | $3,149,979 | -8.8% |
| NWSA | June 30, 2025 | 112,009 | $3,024,243 | 3.4% |
| OSW | June 30, 2025 | 179,194 | $2,988,956 | 17.0% |
| ZG | March 31, 2026 | 40,179 | $2,636,144 | -17.7% |
| PM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,090 | $2,588,237 | 24.4% |
| SITC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 176,594 | $2,027,299 | -58.5% |
| GRND | Dec. 31, 2025 | 132,285 | $1,968,401 | 1.0% |
| PM | June 30, 2026 | 12,500 | $1,966,625 | 10.3% |
| GBTG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 229,404 | $1,826,056 | No longer tracked |
| CBRE | June 30, 2026 | 13,025 | $1,751,732 | -8.5% |
| JOE | June 30, 2026 | 26,618 | $1,712,868 | 7.9% |
| BTI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 35,800 | $1,671,502 | 12.1% |
| NHI | June 30, 2025 | 21,246 | $1,577,940 | -4.4% |
| OTIS | June 30, 2026 | 19,525 | $1,512,211 | 5.0% |
| BKD | March 31, 2026 | 128,000 | $1,387,520 | -26.3% |
| XOP | June 30, 2025 | 9,850 | $1,304,633 | |
| AN | March 31, 2026 | 4,820 | $995,234 | -17.5% |
| CEPO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 80,633 | $943,406 | 3.1% |
| KRC | June 30, 2025 | 18,500 | $607,910 | 8.6% |
| CEPT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 27,000 | $295,110 | No longer tracked |