First Bank & Trust
Portfolio value QoQ: +9.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.58% Est. buys $30,972,627 · sells $23,256,335
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 82.1% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 270 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | $77,091,173 | 11.34% | 208,332 | $8,962,999 | Down ×2 | ||
| VEA | $55,342,958 | 8.14% | 776,743 | $5,575,337 | Up ×1 | ||
| AGG | $36,306,139 | 5.34% | 366,803 | $798,870 | Up ×5 | ||
| VOO | $28,237,482 | 4.15% | 41,114 | $3,669,833 | |||
| VWO | $25,722,361 | 3.78% | 430,933 | $2,434,188 | Up ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $18,248,199 | 2.68% | 63,064 | $2,391,654 | Up ×4 | ||
| IJR | $18,225,495 | 2.68% | 122,888 | $2,950,303 | Up ×2 | ||
| IJH | $16,202,365 | 2.38% | 210,120 | $1,983,642 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $14,340,051 | 2.11% | 71,668 | $2,077,464 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $12,927,008 | 1.90% | 34,655 | $347,891 | Up ×1 | ||
| VOOV | $10,031,488 | 1.48% | 45,762 | $705,650 | |||
| VIOV | $9,201,253 | 1.35% | 78,422 | $1,222,599 | |||
| IVV | $8,658,666 | 1.27% | 11,562 | $2,604,716 | Up ×6 | ||
| GOOGL | $6,854,357 | 1.01% | 19,180 | $1,236,873 | Down ×1 | ||
| CATH | $6,545,991 | 0.96% | 73,966 | $-78,472 | Down ×2 | ||
| PFE | $6,399,380 | 0.94% | 265,755 | $-827,907 | Up ×6 | ||
| META | $6,210,835 | 0.91% | 11,026 | $-98,615 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $6,202,001 | 0.91% | 17,553 | $1,151,544 | Down ×6 | ||
| COST | $5,809,268 | 0.85% | 6,210 | $-2,078,472 | Down ×2 | ||
| USB | $5,652,595 | 0.83% | 93,586 | $1,013,355 | Up ×4 | ||
| PM | $5,595,184 | 0.82% | 30,928 | $414,751 | Down ×1 | ||
| TTE | $5,557,585 | 0.82% | 71,472 | $-1,512,289 | Down ×1 | ||
| PNC | $5,375,475 | 0.79% | 21,832 | $1,053,029 | Up ×5 | ||
| AMZN | $5,351,925 | 0.79% | 22,455 | $524,642 | Down ×2 | ||
| ENB | $5,274,578 | 0.78% | 97,299 | $65,823 | Up ×2 | ||
| ABBV | $5,222,285 | 0.77% | 20,753 | $844,864 | Up ×1 | ||
| VPL | $5,028,466 | 0.74% | 43,465 | $780,632 | |||
| BTI | $4,852,051 | 0.71% | 78,564 | $567,896 | Up ×5 | ||
| DUK | $4,601,183 | 0.68% | 36,350 | $-143,690 | Up ×1 | ||
| GEVO | $4,597,422 | 0.68% | 3,064,948 | $-3,769,886 | |||
| XEL | $4,106,060 | 0.60% | 51,134 | $-406,767 | Down ×1 | ||
| TRP | $4,033,282 | 0.59% | 60,843 | $278,346 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMGN | $3,988,389 | 0.59% | 11,014 | $-595,161 | Down ×1 | ||
| NGG | $3,983,727 | 0.59% | 48,073 | $-580,274 | Down ×2 | ||
| AVGO | $3,967,508 | 0.58% | 10,503 | $1,194,917 | Up ×1 | ||
| VZ | $3,835,115 | 0.56% | 90,579 | $-283,192 | Up ×1 | ||
| PLD | $3,808,468 | 0.56% | 28,113 | $204,845 | Up ×6 | ||
| MRVL | $3,602,085 | 0.53% | 12,092 | $2,223,903 | Down ×2 | ||
| CVX | $3,594,008 | 0.53% | 21,683 | $-1,412,972 | Down ×1 | ||
| SO | $3,585,680 | 0.53% | 37,464 | $-182,751 | Down ×6 | ||
| SNY | $3,580,582 | 0.53% | 83,933 | $304,534 | Up ×1 | ||
| MA | $3,559,248 | 0.52% | 6,930 | $-65,786 | Down ×5 | ||
| TFC | $3,447,942 | 0.51% | 69,208 | $413,095 | Up ×4 | ||
| WMB | $3,409,530 | 0.50% | 45,864 | $-595,044 | Down ×6 | ||
| XOM | $3,271,163 | 0.48% | 23,926 | $-2,522,556 | Down ×2 | ||
| JPM | $3,122,073 | 0.46% | 9,538 | $292,843 | Down ×2 | ||
| PAYX | $3,012,339 | 0.44% | 30,635 | $1,471,172 | Up ×3 | ||
| HBAN | $2,929,368 | 0.43% | 165,221 | $4,320 | Down ×3 | ||
| AMD | $2,906,874 | 0.43% | 5,004 | $2,060,605 | Up ×2 | ||
| DAKT | $2,901,726 | 0.43% | 148,350 | $7,759 | Up ×1 | ||
| AEP | $2,881,492 | 0.42% | 21,062 | $-355,922 | Down ×3 | ||
| EMXC | $2,853,659 | 0.42% | 27,895 | $659,438 | |||
| PEP | $2,759,452 | 0.41% | 20,380 | $-231,588 | Up ×6 | ||
| GILD | $2,758,129 | 0.41% | 21,831 | $-1,145,486 | Down ×6 | ||
| TSM | $2,755,101 | 0.41% | 5,769 | $735,850 | Down ×1 | ||
| HLT | $2,740,835 | 0.40% | 8,294 | $205,416 | Down ×2 | ||
| GLD | $2,700,594 | 0.40% | 7,331 | $-1,146,199 | Down ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $2,675,066 | 0.39% | 10,533 | $-710,428 | Down ×2 | ||
| BMO | $2,533,524 | 0.37% | 14,338 | $192,819 | Down ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $2,530,472 | 0.37% | 5,057 | $61,154 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMT | $2,514,726 | 0.37% | 15,374 | $932,340 | Up ×1 | ||
| ETR | $2,490,394 | 0.37% | 21,682 | $53,755 | Down ×6 | ||
| VGK | $2,255,911 | 0.33% | 25,479 | $155,677 | |||
| O | $2,203,608 | 0.32% | 35,565 | $-305,261 | Down ×1 | ||
| IMCG | $2,178,623 | 0.32% | 22,163 | $745,088 | Up ×6 | ||
| GSK | $2,176,426 | 0.32% | 41,519 | $-460,055 | Down ×2 | ||
| RWJ | $2,175,856 | 0.32% | 36,569 | $607,039 | Up ×3 | ||
| CTAS | $2,084,840 | 0.31% | 12,258 | $-145,778 | Down ×5 | ||
| MU | $2,050,019 | 0.30% | 1,776 | $1,624,678 | Up ×1 | ||
| CME | $2,037,820 | 0.30% | 9,228 | $-117,940 | Up ×2 | ||
| KO | $2,027,118 | 0.30% | 24,943 | $135,755 | Up ×2 | ||
| FE | $2,023,302 | 0.30% | 42,560 | $144,171 | Up ×4 | ||
| IEFA | $2,021,902 | 0.30% | 20,935 | $132,994 | Up ×1 | ||
| MDT | $1,953,168 | 0.29% | 24,967 | Up ×1 | |||
| FBND | $1,928,594 | 0.28% | 42,396 | $399,138 | Up ×3 | ||
| EEM | $1,843,444 | 0.27% | 26,947 | $313,124 | |||
| DIVI | $1,762,371 | 0.26% | 41,254 | $379,133 | Up ×3 | ||
| JIRE | $1,742,601 | 0.26% | 21,125 | $419,499 | Up ×3 | ||
| V | $1,730,203 | 0.25% | 5,043 | $195,428 | Down ×1 | ||
| DELL | $1,721,957 | 0.25% | 3,991 | $1,053,620 | Down ×5 | ||
| WFC | $1,697,012 | 0.25% | 20,535 | $100,832 | Up ×1 | ||
| PGR | $1,685,997 | 0.25% | 7,718 | $-39,088 | Down ×6 | ||
| CM | $1,602,295 | 0.24% | 13,933 | $211,554 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMCR | $1,582,882 | 0.23% | 36,514 | $272,205 | Up ×1 | ||
| PPL | $1,574,537 | 0.23% | 43,316 | $-175,290 | Down ×1 | ||
| MRK | $1,565,516 | 0.23% | 12,183 | $295,374 | Up ×2 | ||
| MO | $1,522,822 | 0.22% | 21,165 | $475,693 | Up ×2 | ||
| UL | $1,496,627 | 0.22% | 24,894 | $16,262 | Down ×1 | ||
| LLY | $1,454,909 | 0.21% | 1,213 | $526,861 | Up ×2 | ||
| VICR | $1,410,123 | 0.21% | 3,713 | $810,559 | Down ×2 | ||
| GEV | $1,403,958 | 0.21% | 1,195 | $410,598 | Up ×2 | ||
| JEMA | $1,368,757 | 0.20% | 21,427 | $383,413 | Up ×3 | ||
| KLAC | $1,342,610 | 0.20% | 4,450 | $761,008 | Up ×4 | ||
| KIM | $1,323,980 | 0.19% | 52,228 | $1,092,472 | Up ×1 | ||
| WEC | $1,321,135 | 0.19% | 11,314 | $113,191 | Up ×5 | ||
| ISRG | $1,300,016 | 0.19% | 3,269 | $-281,180 | Down ×2 | ||
| IWF | $1,288,388 | 0.19% | 10,376 | $182,306 | Up ×1 | ||
| MDLZ | $1,277,339 | 0.19% | 22,084 | $726,301 | Up ×1 | ||
| KMB | $1,275,088 | 0.19% | 11,616 | $445,542 | Up ×1 | ||
| GE | $1,259,096 | 0.19% | 3,369 | $280,657 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGG | $36,306,139 | 5.34% | up ×5 |
| VWO | $25,722,361 | 3.78% | up ×3 |
| AAPL | $18,248,199 | 2.68% | up ×4 |
| IVV | $8,658,666 | 1.27% | up ×6 |
| PFE | $6,399,380 | 0.94% | up ×6 |
| USB | $5,652,595 | 0.83% | up ×4 |
| PNC | $5,375,475 | 0.79% | up ×5 |
| BTI | $4,852,051 | 0.71% | up ×5 |
| PLD | $3,808,468 | 0.56% | up ×6 |
| TFC | $3,447,942 | 0.51% | up ×4 |
| PAYX | $3,012,339 | 0.44% | up ×3 |
| PEP | $2,759,452 | 0.41% | up ×6 |
| IMCG | $2,178,623 | 0.32% | up ×6 |
| RWJ | $2,175,856 | 0.32% | up ×3 |
| FE | $2,023,302 | 0.30% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| MDT | $1,953,168 | 24,967 | 0.29% |
| DRI | $581,360 | 2,822 | 0.09% |
| ADP | $542,407 | 2,422 | 0.08% |
| PVAL | $496,100 | 9,737 | 0.07% |
| RF | $390,516 | 12,931 | 0.06% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 31488v107) | $280,999 | 1,184 | 0.04% |
| ARM | $274,083 | 773 | 0.04% |
| TOL | $266,071 | 1,615 | 0.04% |
| HD | $256,046 | 726 | 0.04% |
| WMS | $247,840 | 1,579 | 0.04% |
| ANET | $245,986 | 1,448 | 0.04% |
| SAP | $244,573 | 1,587 | 0.04% |
| TTMI | $242,191 | 1,295 | 0.04% |
| FFIV | $240,009 | 577 | 0.04% |
| APH | $235,387 | 1,335 | 0.03% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KVUE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 95,566 | $1,551,036 | 0.8% |
| IOT | March 31, 2026 | 40,446 | $1,433,810 | 33.8% |
| CSGP | March 31, 2026 | 20,028 | $1,346,683 | -31.4% |
| FICO | March 31, 2026 | 778 | $1,315,302 | -35.4% |
| CDNS | March 31, 2026 | 3,174 | $992,129 | 27.2% |
| DKNG | March 31, 2026 | 24,265 | $836,172 | -9.3% |
| VEEV | March 31, 2026 | 3,392 | $757,196 | 61.4% |
| ARE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,844 | $737,059 | -6.3% |
| UL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,355 | $732,405 | -8.3% |
| DEO | March 31, 2026 | 8,299 | $715,955 | 12.8% |
| WDAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,942 | $708,228 | -12.0% |
| TTD | March 31, 2026 | 14,619 | $554,937 | -47.2% |
| TMUS | March 31, 2026 | 2,474 | $502,321 | -21.6% |
| MRK | June 30, 2025 | 5,566 | $499,604 | 76.3% |
| ALGN | June 30, 2025 | 3,113 | $494,531 | -25.7% |
| LYB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,434 | $462,644 | 36.8% |
| UPS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,727 | $394,847 | -6.1% |
| ONEQ | June 30, 2026 | 4,601 | $390,671 | |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 1,717 | $388,093 | -4.4% |
| SPOT | June 30, 2026 | 785 | $380,654 | 5.2% |
| FISV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,443 | $314,976 | -31.3% |
| CWST | March 31, 2026 | 3,173 | $310,764 | 5.1% |
| PANW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,524 | $310,317 | 120.8% |
| FRPT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,529 | $307,791 | 11.3% |
| FERG | June 30, 2026 | 1,295 | $302,072 | -6.1% |
| PI | March 31, 2026 | 1,712 | $297,905 | 80.3% |
| ROP | March 31, 2026 | 659 | $293,341 | 2.7% |
| DFS | June 30, 2025 | 1,703 | $290,702 | No longer tracked |
| IAGG | June 30, 2026 | 5,702 | $285,328 | |
| BKR | June 30, 2025 | 6,352 | $279,170 | 49.7% |
| BK | June 30, 2025 | 3,208 | $269,055 | No longer tracked |
| QAI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,950 | $267,359 | |
| PYPL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,890 | $260,864 | -6.8% |
| DIS | March 31, 2026 | 2,214 | $251,886 | 7.5% |
| CBT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,221 | $244,957 | 16.7% |
| ADBE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 687 | $242,339 | -31.8% |
| VLTO | June 30, 2026 | 2,727 | $241,121 | 8.9% |
| VUG | March 31, 2026 | 490 | $239,051 | 26.5% |
| PNFP | March 31, 2026 | 2,462 | $234,899 | 11.5% |
| ARM | March 31, 2026 | 2,116 | $231,300 | 100.2% |
| SBUX | March 31, 2026 | 2,730 | $229,893 | 5.4% |
| CNI | June 30, 2026 | 2,231 | $229,280 | 0.1% |
| PEGA | March 31, 2026 | 3,751 | $224,010 | -18.9% |
| CWAN | March 31, 2026 | 9,227 | $222,555 | No longer tracked |
| PSN | March 31, 2026 | 3,561 | $220,070 | -22.3% |
| SMMV | June 30, 2026 | 5,039 | $219,787 | |
| DRI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,000 | $217,970 | 4.9% |
| SF | March 31, 2026 | 1,732 | $216,881 | -4.5% |
| FFIV | June 30, 2025 | 810 | $215,679 | 55.8% |
| CNC | June 30, 2025 | 3,538 | $214,792 | 18.5% |
| EOG | June 30, 2025 | 1,669 | $214,033 | 20.5% |
| GTLS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,065 | $213,160 | No longer tracked |
| TDG | June 30, 2026 | 181 | $209,772 | -18.0% |
| RGA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,047 | $207,683 | 30.7% |
| PEG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,465 | $207,503 | -17.7% |
| MTH | March 31, 2026 | 3,144 | $206,876 | 0.7% |
| BFAM | June 30, 2025 | 1,628 | $206,821 | -48.0% |
| NCNO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,301 | $204,209 | -28.9% |
| FOXF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,345 | $202,700 | 12.4% |
| MDLZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,236 | $202,153 | 8.7% |
| IEX | June 30, 2025 | 1,114 | $201,601 | 34.0% |
| BK | March 31, 2026 | 1,733 | $201,184 | No longer tracked |
| ZTS | June 30, 2026 | 1,697 | $200,602 | -0.6% |
| NOMD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,525 | $195,810 | -18.7% |
| AWF | March 31, 2026 | 12,287 | $131,348 | -6.8% |
| STKL | March 31, 2026 | 20,668 | $78,539 | No longer tracked |
| RBBN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,725 | $52,155 | -41.0% |