MONETTA FINANCIAL SERVICES INC
Portfolio value QoQ: +15.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 19.97% Est. buys $27,691,676 · sells $32,161,752
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q2 2025–Q2 2026 · 50.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +16.2% · S&P 500: +21.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 59 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | $13,441,860 | 9.06% | 18,000 | $1,735,740 | |||
| GOOG | $12,013,220 | 8.10% | 34,000 | $2,259,980 | |||
| AMZN | $11,082,810 | 7.47% | 46,500 | $1,398,255 | |||
| VOO | $9,271,935 | 6.25% | 13,500 | $1,205,010 | |||
| NVDA | $6,002,700 | 4.04% | 30,000 | $770,700 | |||
| AAPL | $5,208,480 | 3.51% | 18,000 | $640,260 | |||
| AMD | $4,937,735 | 3.33% | 8,500 | $3,208,580 | |||
| JPM | $4,909,950 | 3.31% | 15,000 | $497,550 | |||
| MU | $4,270,873 | 2.88% | 3,700 | $3,020,865 | |||
| TSLA | $2,944,200 | 1.98% | 7,000 | $341,950 | |||
| META | $2,929,108 | 1.97% | 5,200 | $-45,968 | |||
| GLW | $2,809,730 | 1.89% | 11,000 | $1,314,060 | |||
| HOOD | $2,777,756 | 1.87% | 27,700 | $941,306 | Up ×1 | ||
| DDOG | $2,733,780 | 1.84% | 10,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| NUE | $2,338,875 | 1.58% | 10,500 | $563,325 | |||
| MSFT | $2,238,120 | 1.51% | 6,000 | $-723,240 | Down ×2 | ||
| NFLX | $2,213,400 | 1.49% | 31,000 | $-94,200 | Up ×3 | ||
| INTC | $2,094,450 | 1.41% | 15,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ROKU | $2,072,100 | 1.40% | 15,000 | $652,800 | |||
| CNC | $1,893,605 | 1.28% | 29,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| AVGO | $1,888,750 | 1.27% | 5,000 | $-401,624 | Down ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $1,819,986 | 1.23% | 4,200 | $922,614 | |||
| CRWD | $1,755,222 | 1.18% | 2,300 | ||||
| IBKR | $1,740,800 | 1.17% | 20,000 | $399,400 | |||
| RPRX | $1,682,100 | 1.13% | 30,000 | $243,000 | |||
| CSCO | $1,644,440 | 1.11% | 14,000 | $558,180 | |||
| SHOP | $1,644,192 | 1.11% | 14,400 | $327,510 | Up ×3 | ||
| ASML | $1,591,552 | 1.07% | 800 | $534,888 | |||
| JBL | $1,541,920 | 1.04% | 4,000 | $479,400 | |||
| GS | $1,517,055 | 1.02% | 1,500 | $248,070 | |||
| ILMN | $1,494,555 | 1.01% | 8,500 | $446,845 | |||
| CAT | $1,490,860 | 1.00% | 1,400 | $499,016 | |||
| TSM | $1,480,467 | 1.00% | 3,100 | $432,822 | |||
| SBUX | $1,430,660 | 0.96% | 14,000 | $176,400 | |||
| PLTR | $1,400,040 | 0.94% | 12,000 | $-1,847,376 | Down ×4 | ||
| NTAP | $1,392,840 | 0.94% | 9,000 | $471,330 | |||
| LUV | $1,388,340 | 0.94% | 27,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ROK | $1,386,224 | 0.93% | 2,800 | $381,360 | |||
| TJX | $1,363,500 | 0.92% | 9,000 | $-73,800 | |||
| DIS | $1,328,250 | 0.90% | 13,800 | $-1,794 | |||
| GEV | $1,292,346 | 0.87% | 1,100 | $-104,294 | Down ×1 | ||
| ARM | $1,240,995 | 0.84% | 3,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| TEM | $1,158,600 | 0.78% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MP | $1,120,200 | 0.75% | 20,000 | ||||
| TGT | $1,110,185 | 0.75% | 8,500 | $79,985 | |||
| FLEX | $1,053,455 | 0.71% | 6,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| RDDT | $1,041,480 | 0.70% | 6,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| DLTR | $1,028,075 | 0.69% | 8,500 | ||||
| ANET | $1,019,280 | 0.69% | 6,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| DASH | $1,014,915 | 0.68% | 5,500 | ||||
| MRVL | $1,012,826 | 0.68% | 3,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| IONQ | $1,011,940 | 0.68% | 19,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| IBM | $984,235 | 0.66% | 3,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| HPE | $947,310 | 0.64% | 21,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| RKLB | $945,345 | 0.64% | 9,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| UBER | $938,080 | 0.63% | 13,000 | ||||
| QCOM | $868,513 | 0.59% | 4,700 | ||||
| CRWV | $846,090 | 0.57% | 8,500 | ||||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $598,010 | 0.40% | 3,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| DDOG | $2,733,780 | 10,500 | 1.84% |
| INTC | $2,094,450 | 15,000 | 1.41% |
| CNC | $1,893,605 | 29,500 | 1.28% |
| CRWD | $1,755,222 | 2,300 | 1.18% |
| LUV | $1,388,340 | 27,000 | 0.94% |
| ARM | $1,240,995 | 3,500 | 0.84% |
| TEM | $1,158,600 | 20,000 | 0.78% |
| MP | $1,120,200 | 20,000 | 0.75% |
| FLEX | $1,053,455 | 6,500 | 0.71% |
| RDDT | $1,041,480 | 6,000 | 0.70% |
| DLTR | $1,028,075 | 8,500 | 0.69% |
| ANET | $1,019,280 | 6,000 | 0.69% |
| DASH | $1,014,915 | 5,500 | 0.68% |
| MRVL | $1,012,826 | 3,400 | 0.68% |
| IONQ | $1,011,940 | 19,000 | 0.68% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | Price move only | +0 | +$3.2M |
| MU | Price move only | +0 | +$3.0M |
| GOOG | Price move only | +0 | +$2.3M |
| PLTR | Trimmed | -10K | -$1.8M |
| SPY | Price move only | +0 | +$1.7M |
| AMZN | Price move only | +0 | +$1.4M |
| GLW | Price move only | +0 | +$1.3M |
| VOO | Price move only | +0 | +$1.2M |
| HOOD | Bought more | +1K | +$941K |
| LRCX | Price move only | +0 | +$923K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALB | June 30, 2026 | 12,000 | $2,154,360 | -22.5% |
| XOM | June 30, 2026 | 11,300 | $1,917,158 | 20.0% |
| GILD | June 30, 2026 | 13,300 | $1,853,621 | 14.6% |
| PSX | June 30, 2026 | 10,100 | $1,840,018 | 56.5% |
| SPOT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,600 | $1,814,800 | -18.6% |
| APA | June 30, 2026 | 42,000 | $1,782,480 | 34.1% |
| VST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,000 | $1,763,280 | -13.2% |
| RTX | June 30, 2026 | 9,000 | $1,736,100 | -2.7% |
| UBER | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,500 | $1,616,505 | -16.6% |
| REGN | June 30, 2026 | 2,060 | $1,591,638 | 17.9% |
| ORCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,500 | $1,546,820 | -27.0% |
| APP | March 31, 2026 | 2,200 | $1,482,404 | -32.6% |
| HAL | June 30, 2026 | 38,000 | $1,481,620 | -6.2% |
| COST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,600 | $1,481,008 | 6.8% |
| UNH | March 31, 2026 | 4,400 | $1,452,484 | 37.4% |
| SLB | June 30, 2026 | 28,000 | $1,438,920 | 4.8% |
| BWXT | June 30, 2026 | 7,000 | $1,431,430 | -30.7% |
| BA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,600 | $1,424,478 | -10.9% |
| GE | June 30, 2026 | 5,000 | $1,418,850 | -17.2% |
| EXPE | March 31, 2026 | 5,000 | $1,416,550 | 14.8% |
| CEG | March 31, 2026 | 4,000 | $1,413,080 | -7.8% |
| CRWD | March 31, 2026 | 2,850 | $1,335,966 | -30.8% |
| CMG | March 31, 2026 | 36,000 | $1,332,000 | 1.1% |
| QCOM | March 31, 2026 | 7,700 | $1,317,085 | 43.6% |
| COIN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,800 | $1,282,462 | -19.1% |
| MPC | June 30, 2026 | 5,200 | $1,269,736 | 65.2% |
| WMB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $1,256,200 | 11.3% |
| MA | March 31, 2026 | 2,200 | $1,255,936 | 10.5% |
| HWM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,500 | $1,209,845 | 17.9% |
| NOW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,100 | $1,130,888 | -27.0% |
| AIG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,000 | $1,112,670 | -4.6% |
| EPAM | March 31, 2026 | 5,400 | $1,106,352 | -20.0% |
| DLTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,000 | $1,089,440 | 18.9% |
| CLF | March 31, 2026 | 80,000 | $1,062,400 | 34.0% |
| VRSN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,800 | $1,062,366 | 18.7% |
| RCL | March 31, 2026 | 3,800 | $1,059,896 | 0.9% |
| CAH | June 30, 2026 | 5,000 | $1,056,550 | -3.9% |
| TMO | March 31, 2026 | 1,800 | $1,043,010 | 33.2% |
| LULU | March 31, 2026 | 5,000 | $1,039,050 | -38.3% |
| QXO | June 30, 2026 | 53,000 | $1,029,260 | -30.2% |
| CRWV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,500 | $1,026,375 | 25.2% |
| DASH | March 31, 2026 | 4,500 | $1,019,160 | 26.0% |
| APD | June 30, 2026 | 3,500 | $1,016,715 | -5.3% |
| SNOW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,500 | $1,006,965 | 51.2% |
| MP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,000 | $1,006,050 | -7.0% |
| DECK | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $1,000,900 | -20.3% |
| TOST | March 31, 2026 | 28,000 | $994,280 | 12.4% |
| WMT | June 30, 2026 | 8,000 | $994,240 | -7.9% |
| AMCR | June 30, 2026 | 25,000 | $993,750 | -3.4% |
| TJX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,000 | $987,920 | -8.2% |
| KTOS | March 31, 2026 | 13,000 | $986,830 | -38.9% |
| RBLX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,000 | $969,640 | -45.6% |
| CMG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,000 | $954,550 | -17.4% |
| LEN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,500 | $945,300 | -22.4% |
| BABA | June 30, 2026 | 7,500 | $940,950 | 10.3% |
| SATS | June 30, 2026 | 8,000 | $936,560 | No longer tracked |
| ISRG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,700 | $923,797 | -12.4% |
| V | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,400 | $852,120 | 5.6% |
| BIDU | June 30, 2026 | 7,600 | $846,792 | -26.2% |
| SOFI | March 31, 2026 | 32,000 | $837,760 | -0.7% |
| SWKS | March 31, 2026 | 13,000 | $824,330 | 58.8% |
| BROS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,000 | $820,440 | -26.1% |
| MELI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 350 | $817,929 | -15.8% |
| ABNB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,000 | $794,040 | 33.8% |
| SNAP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 100,000 | $771,000 | -30.9% |
| NKE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,000 | $767,030 | -46.8% |