Silvant Capital Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +18.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 17.0% Est. buys $686,502,758 · sells $538,158,486
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q3 2025–Q2 2026 · 89.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +5.1% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 385 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $435,039,511 | 12.66% | 2,174,219 | $62,929,381 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOGL | $357,475,992 | 10.40% | 1,000,296 | $177,185,649 | Up ×3 | ||
| AVGO | $178,501,281 | 5.19% | 472,537 | $62,530,979 | Up ×3 | ||
| MSFT | $154,939,023 | 4.51% | 415,363 | $-87,283,937 | Down ×1 | ||
| LLY | $138,027,500 | 4.02% | 115,077 | $34,702,377 | Up ×2 | ||
| AAPL | $136,051,807 | 3.96% | 470,182 | $-99,754,380 | Down ×1 | ||
| GEV | $108,187,960 | 3.15% | 92,085 | $28,926,895 | Up ×3 | ||
| GE | $105,285,829 | 3.06% | 281,716 | $26,622,799 | Up ×3 | ||
| META | $105,254,168 | 3.06% | 186,856 | $133,863 | Up ×3 | ||
| RCL | $99,783,748 | 2.90% | 314,249 | $15,842,015 | Up ×3 | ||
| V | $94,366,196 | 2.75% | 275,048 | $12,511,444 | Up ×3 | ||
| ARM | $61,276,060 | 1.78% | 172,817 | $35,770,554 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMZN | $60,065,026 | 1.75% | 252,013 | $-87,792,929 | Down ×1 | ||
| TER | $57,116,148 | 1.66% | 118,047 | Up ×1 | |||
| NFLX | $53,498,019 | 1.56% | 749,271 | $-19,133,210 | Down ×1 | ||
| ASML | $48,077,972 | 1.40% | 24,166 | $22,651,994 | Up ×3 | ||
| FICO | $46,686,018 | 1.36% | 39,074 | $7,670,633 | Up ×3 | ||
| SNDK | $44,464,779 | 1.29% | 19,555 | Up ×1 | |||
| CIEN | $42,175,963 | 1.23% | 85,974 | Up ×1 | |||
| ISRG | $39,259,973 | 1.14% | 98,722 | $-5,457,440 | Up ×3 | ||
| WDC | $36,804,849 | 1.07% | 57,622 | Up ×1 | |||
| VMC | $35,140,176 | 1.02% | 119,115 | $3,098,090 | Up ×3 | ||
| APP | $33,791,123 | 0.98% | 65,584 | $11,362,231 | Up ×3 | ||
| PLTR | $33,427,669 | 0.97% | 286,514 | $-1,727,803 | Up ×1 | ||
| ADSK | $23,543,252 | 0.69% | 121,094 | $-5,021,477 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMAT | $22,918,377 | 0.67% | 31,699 | $16,650,290 | Up ×2 | ||
| NET | $21,942,994 | 0.64% | 89,461 | $4,296,178 | Up ×3 | ||
| MELI | $21,631,900 | 0.63% | 12,744 | $-196,977 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $19,614,202 | 0.57% | 55,512 | $4,974,302 | Up ×3 | ||
| LVS | $19,353,799 | 0.56% | 419,004 | $-2,946,810 | Up ×3 | ||
| SNOW | $17,472,698 | 0.51% | 68,655 | Up ×1 | |||
| DDOG | $17,339,716 | 0.50% | 66,599 | $11,554,322 | Up ×3 | ||
| COST | $16,013,376 | 0.47% | 17,118 | $-732,627 | Up ×3 | ||
| LITE | $15,045,224 | 0.44% | 17,534 | $11,741,549 | Up ×1 | ||
| MA | $14,116,810 | 0.41% | 27,486 | $1,133,145 | Up ×3 | ||
| FIX | $12,791,505 | 0.37% | 6,454 | $8,797,950 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $12,767,785 | 0.37% | 57,025 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $12,606,976 | 0.37% | 57,025 | Up ×1 | |||
| NTRA | $12,323,559 | 0.36% | 45,399 | $4,583,746 | Up ×3 | ||
| VST | $12,129,802 | 0.35% | 76,466 | $828,443 | Up ×3 | ||
| AXON | $12,000,418 | 0.35% | 21,406 | $3,364,347 | Up ×3 | ||
| COR | $11,925,909 | 0.35% | 42,144 | $1,815,313 | Up ×1 | ||
| ALAB | $11,277,068 | 0.33% | 23,347 | $8,514,490 | Down ×1 | ||
| ROK | $11,025,927 | 0.32% | 22,271 | $4,202,183 | Up ×3 | ||
| MCHP | $11,024,165 | 0.32% | 120,879 | $6,577,899 | Up ×3 | ||
| ARES | $10,832,912 | 0.32% | 97,322 | $3,437,787 | Up ×3 | ||
| RKLB | $10,829,079 | 0.32% | 106,533 | $6,335,991 | Up ×1 | ||
| HOOD | $10,713,213 | 0.31% | 106,833 | ||||
| CRWD | $10,500,806 | 0.31% | 13,760 | $4,283,136 | Down ×1 | ||
| WDAY | $10,356,729 | 0.30% | 84,599 | $-429,490 | Up ×3 | ||
| TJX | $10,219,736 | 0.30% | 67,457 | $11,393 | Up ×1 | ||
| AXP | $9,490,618 | 0.28% | 28,058 | $1,474,293 | Up ×3 | ||
| HEI | $9,384,538 | 0.27% | 26,347 | $4,779,349 | Up ×1 | ||
| LYV | $9,177,107 | 0.27% | 50,118 | $3,304,099 | Up ×3 | ||
| SITM | $9,091,358 | 0.26% | 12,194 | Up ×1 | |||
| RDDT | $8,785,578 | 0.26% | 50,614 | $2,175,071 | Up ×3 | ||
| IDXX | $8,782,072 | 0.26% | 16,682 | $1,338,153 | Up ×3 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $8,701,389 | 0.25% | 50,926 | Up ×1 | |||
| CWST | $8,393,529 | 0.24% | 86,558 | Up ×1 | |||
| URI | $8,165,871 | 0.24% | 7,208 | $2,875,797 | Down ×1 | ||
| ETN | $8,056,651 | 0.23% | 18,907 | $1,417,580 | Up ×3 | ||
| EXPE | $7,582,236 | 0.22% | 29,632 | $690,400 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $7,429,409 | 0.22% | 22,697 | $752,860 | |||
| CRDO | $7,415,261 | 0.22% | 27,267 | Up ×1 | |||
| FITB | $7,391,009 | 0.22% | 131,116 | $2,110,551 | Up ×3 | ||
| FERG | $7,206,525 | 0.21% | 30,365 | $2,818,671 | Up ×3 | ||
| TPR | $7,018,482 | 0.20% | 47,947 | $2,501,974 | Up ×1 | ||
| COHR | $6,939,122 | 0.20% | 17,591 | Up ×1 | |||
| JBL | $6,898,550 | 0.20% | 17,896 | $1,590,466 | Down ×1 | ||
| WMT | $6,874,882 | 0.20% | 60,700 | $-1,476,361 | Down ×2 | ||
| SGI | $6,866,664 | 0.20% | 87,585 | $3,798,467 | Up ×2 | ||
| AGX | $6,861,142 | 0.20% | 8,592 | Up ×1 | |||
| BWXT | $6,573,914 | 0.19% | 33,773 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPGI | $6,344,704 | 0.18% | 15,579 | $-1,032,818 | Down ×2 | ||
| MOD | $6,323,034 | 0.18% | 23,680 | Up ×1 | |||
| BKNG | $6,264,066 | 0.18% | 35,144 | $904,328 | Up ×3 | ||
| CASY | $6,157,238 | 0.18% | 7,747 | Up ×1 | |||
| SN | $6,057,605 | 0.18% | 39,782 | $1,077,234 | Down ×1 | ||
| KLAC | $5,670,640 | 0.17% | 18,795 | $3,260,305 | Up ×2 | ||
| DOCN | $5,646,956 | 0.16% | 35,961 | Up ×1 | |||
| MTZ | $5,633,868 | 0.16% | 13,541 | Up ×1 | |||
| ALNY | $5,456,470 | 0.16% | 18,126 | $-584,554 | Down ×1 | ||
| VIK | $5,360,569 | 0.16% | 51,214 | Up ×1 | |||
| DXCM | $5,358,501 | 0.16% | 79,562 | $1,956,311 | Up ×3 | ||
| DRI | $5,343,487 | 0.16% | 25,938 | $222,530 | Down ×1 | ||
| Q | $5,325,212 | 0.15% | 32,608 | $5,291,289 | Up ×1 | ||
| MOH | $5,316,132 | 0.15% | 23,245 | Up ×1 | |||
| TEL | $5,298,311 | 0.15% | 26,280 | $-234,866 | Down ×1 | ||
| KNX | $5,296,172 | 0.15% | 68,013 | $2,307,712 | Up ×1 | ||
| AME | $5,285,663 | 0.15% | 21,847 | Up ×1 | |||
| RACE | $5,239,982 | 0.15% | 14,075 | $2,098,151 | Up ×3 | ||
| ORLY | $5,230,343 | 0.15% | 56,796 | $442,500 | Up ×3 | ||
| WAB | $5,228,622 | 0.15% | 19,394 | $-2,038,261 | Down ×2 | ||
| MCK | $5,190,216 | 0.15% | 6,869 | $-1,629,686 | Down ×2 | ||
| RL | $5,152,900 | 0.15% | 12,837 | $2,146,771 | Up ×1 | ||
| WFC | $5,134,423 | 0.15% | 62,130 | $449,773 | Up ×3 | ||
| MDB | $5,039,508 | 0.15% | 15,003 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRS | $5,001,339 | 0.15% | 8,108 | $1,850,504 | Up ×3 | ||
| SEI | $4,952,474 | 0.14% | 61,552 | $3,410,712 | Up ×1 | ||
| LPLA | $4,841,516 | 0.14% | 17,188 | $-952,470 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | $357,475,992 | 10.40% | up ×3 |
| AVGO | $178,501,281 | 5.19% | up ×3 |
| GEV | $108,187,960 | 3.15% | up ×3 |
| GE | $105,285,829 | 3.06% | up ×3 |
| META | $105,254,168 | 3.06% | up ×3 |
| RCL | $99,783,748 | 2.90% | up ×3 |
| V | $94,366,196 | 2.75% | up ×3 |
| ARM | $61,276,060 | 1.78% | up ×3 |
| ASML | $48,077,972 | 1.40% | up ×3 |
| FICO | $46,686,018 | 1.36% | up ×3 |
| ISRG | $39,259,973 | 1.14% | up ×3 |
| VMC | $35,140,176 | 1.02% | up ×3 |
| APP | $33,791,123 | 0.98% | up ×3 |
| ADSK | $23,543,252 | 0.69% | up ×3 |
| NET | $21,942,994 | 0.64% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| TER | $57,116,148 | 118,047 | 1.66% |
| SNDK | $44,464,779 | 19,555 | 1.29% |
| CIEN | $42,175,963 | 85,974 | 1.23% |
| WDC | $36,804,849 | 57,622 | 1.07% |
| SNOW | $17,472,698 | 68,655 | 0.51% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $12,767,785 | 57,025 | 0.37% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $12,606,976 | 57,025 | 0.37% |
| HOOD | $10,713,213 | 106,833 | 0.31% |
| SITM | $9,091,358 | 12,194 | 0.26% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $8,701,389 | 50,926 | 0.25% |
| CWST | $8,393,529 | 86,558 | 0.24% |
| CRDO | $7,415,261 | 27,267 | 0.22% |
| COHR | $6,939,122 | 17,591 | 0.20% |
| AGX | $6,861,142 | 8,592 | 0.20% |
| BWXT | $6,573,914 | 33,773 | 0.19% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | Bought more | +373K | +$177.2M |
| AAPL | Trimmed | -459K | -$99.8M |
| AMZN | Trimmed | -458K | -$87.8M |
| MSFT | Trimmed | -239K | -$87.3M |
| NVDA | Bought more | +41K | +$62.9M |
| AVGO | Bought more | +98K | +$62.5M |
| ARM | Bought more | +4K | +$35.8M |
| LLY | Bought more | +3K | +$34.7M |
| GEV | Bought more | +1K | +$28.9M |
| GE | Bought more | +5K | +$26.6M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 113,795 | $25,721,084 | -4.9% |
| VRT | June 30, 2026 | 77,108 | $19,321,723 | -24.4% |
| PWR | June 30, 2026 | 27,744 | $15,232,011 | -0.1% |
| MPWR | June 30, 2026 | 13,106 | $14,329,445 | 6.6% |
| HLT | June 30, 2026 | 41,790 | $12,707,503 | -2.4% |
| CVNA | June 30, 2026 | 23,337 | $7,336,686 | -2.9% |
| MSCI | June 30, 2026 | 12,189 | $6,569,993 | -0.9% |
| VRSK | March 31, 2026 | 27,871 | $6,234,464 | -12.9% |
| RBLX | March 31, 2026 | 76,019 | $6,159,820 | -19.4% |
| TPL | June 30, 2026 | 11,678 | $5,541,912 | -18.8% |
| DKNG | March 31, 2026 | 150,079 | $5,171,723 | -8.6% |
| NRG | June 30, 2026 | 31,875 | $4,658,213 | -29.1% |
| ENTG | June 30, 2026 | 39,538 | $4,635,435 | -7.2% |
| SPOT | March 31, 2026 | 7,741 | $4,495,276 | 0.7% |
| DECK | June 30, 2026 | 41,907 | $4,194,472 | -17.8% |
| MTD | June 30, 2026 | 3,240 | $4,086,288 | 20.0% |
| TSCO | June 30, 2026 | 84,851 | $3,843,750 | 2.2% |
| XYL | March 31, 2026 | 27,618 | $3,761,019 | -12.5% |
| VEEV | June 30, 2026 | 19,579 | $3,439,247 | 59.7% |
| HOOD | March 31, 2026 | 28,928 | $3,271,757 | 61.6% |
| FANG | March 31, 2026 | 21,431 | $3,221,722 | -6.5% |
| TTD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 59,022 | $2,892,667 | -68.6% |
| ULTA | June 30, 2026 | 5,267 | $2,753,114 | 21.4% |
| ASTS | June 30, 2026 | 31,753 | $2,631,371 | -29.0% |
| THC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,028 | $2,442,165 | 30.1% |
| MRVL | June 30, 2026 | 23,989 | $2,376,110 | -3.7% |
| EHC | March 31, 2026 | 21,689 | $2,302,070 | 28.9% |
| DUOL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,727 | $2,165,018 | -15.6% |
| APO | March 31, 2026 | 14,029 | $2,030,838 | 4.1% |
| ZG | June 30, 2026 | 49,000 | $2,028,110 | -9.6% |
| CHWY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 44,721 | $1,808,964 | -45.1% |
| WING | June 30, 2026 | 11,274 | $1,747,132 | -35.3% |
| GEHC | March 31, 2026 | 20,124 | $1,650,571 | -9.0% |
| SLM | March 31, 2026 | 59,342 | $1,605,795 | 5.5% |
| PGR | March 31, 2026 | 6,623 | $1,508,190 | 7.0% |
| ALLY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 33,922 | $1,329,742 | -16.9% |
| AVAV | March 31, 2026 | 4,460 | $1,078,829 | -21.6% |
| ZTS | June 30, 2026 | 8,762 | $1,035,756 | -0.7% |
| FIGR | June 30, 2026 | 20,382 | $691,969 | -10.9% |
| EFX | June 30, 2026 | 3,491 | $628,624 | -10.2% |
| RARE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,607 | $559,699 | -37.1% |
| IPG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,118 | $59,113 | No longer tracked |
| DD | June 30, 2026 | 588 | $26,930 | -1.7% |
| CCL | June 30, 2026 | 944 | $24,431 | -7.0% |