WILSON ASSET MANAGEMENT (INTERNATIONAL) PTY LTD
Portfolio value QoQ: +2.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 25.14% Est. buys $90,273,770 · sells $92,746,414
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 51.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +13.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 37 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | $32,316,044 | 8.88% | 135,588 | $6,515,348 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMRZ | $24,178,532 | 6.64% | 453,631 | $10,575,027 | Up ×1 | ||
| DY | $21,000,692 | 5.77% | 41,537 | $13,364,706 | Up ×2 | ||
| TRU | $19,380,916 | 5.32% | 268,657 | $792,538 | |||
| TMO | $19,067,724 | 5.24% | 38,032 | $373,855 | |||
| SNPS | $18,073,864 | 4.96% | 40,518 | $4,964,649 | Up ×2 | ||
| V | $15,414,004 | 4.23% | 44,927 | $2,154,131 | Up ×1 | ||
| TW | $15,327,110 | 4.21% | 153,794 | $-2,572,976 | Up ×2 | ||
| ICE | $14,957,988 | 4.11% | 121,501 | $-4,151,689 | |||
| EW | $13,109,282 | 3.60% | 144,918 | $1,504,249 | |||
| GOOG | $12,887,358 | 3.54% | 36,474 | $2,424,426 | |||
| MSCI | $12,872,519 | 3.54% | 22,985 | $-2,991,623 | Down ×2 | ||
| RBA | $12,621,084 | 3.47% | 108,382 | $-45,206 | Down ×2 | ||
| FERG | $12,264,740 | 3.37% | 51,678 | $4,770,096 | Up ×1 | ||
| APH | $12,003,160 | 3.30% | 68,076 | Up ×1 | |||
| TEX | $9,756,652 | 2.68% | 134,779 | Up ×1 | |||
| PCOR | $8,813,362 | 2.42% | 216,971 | $-2,945,738 | Up ×2 | ||
| PWR | $8,590,797 | 2.36% | 11,931 | $-5,090,232 | Down ×3 | ||
| INTU | $8,182,611 | 2.25% | 31,351 | $-8,474,829 | Down ×2 | ||
| SITE | $7,499,118 | 2.06% | 65,546 | $2,496,445 | Up ×2 | ||
| Q | $6,029,895 | 1.66% | 36,923 | $-1,023,284 | Down ×1 | ||
| ETN | $5,752,620 | 1.58% | 13,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| GRAB | $5,655,000 | 1.55% | 1,500,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SAIA | $5,516,775 | 1.52% | 13,099 | $3,000,908 | Up ×2 | ||
| BABA | $5,339,463 | 1.47% | 55,631 | $-1,476,779 | Up ×1 | ||
| MKTX | $5,111,817 | 1.40% | 45,042 | $-1,398,459 | Up ×1 | ||
| IMAX | $4,582,824 | 1.26% | 114,973 | $3,062,424 | Up ×1 | ||
| SOLS | $4,520,904 | 1.24% | 51,026 | Up ×1 | |||
| REZI | $3,460,590 | 0.95% | 111,273 | Up ×1 | |||
| PLOW | $3,055,296 | 0.84% | 56,632 | $1,455,876 | Up ×2 | ||
| SKY | $2,946,909 | 0.81% | 33,442 | $757,307 | Up ×2 | ||
| GENI | $2,777,759 | 0.76% | 458,376 | $-1,846,488 | Down ×1 | ||
| LPX | $2,740,278 | 0.75% | 34,837 | $-570,356 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 86723E104) | $2,590,950 | 0.71% | 115,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| FROG | $2,512,650 | 0.69% | 27,648 | $-2,083,158 | Down ×1 | ||
| NAVN | $1,600,900 | 0.44% | 70,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WING | $1,571,788 | 0.43% | 9,064 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| APH | $12,003,160 | 68,076 | 3.30% |
| TEX | $9,756,652 | 134,779 | 2.68% |
| ETN | $5,752,620 | 13,500 | 1.58% |
| GRAB | $5,655,000 | 1,500,000 | 1.55% |
| SOLS | $4,520,904 | 51,026 | 1.24% |
| REZI | $3,460,590 | 111,273 | 0.95% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 86723E104) | $2,590,950 | 115,000 | 0.71% |
| NAVN | $1,600,900 | 70,000 | 0.44% |
| WING | $1,571,788 | 9,064 | 0.43% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| DY | Bought more | +19K | +$13.4M |
| AMRZ | Bought more | +211K | +$10.6M |
| INTU | Trimmed | -7K | -$8.5M |
| AMZN | Bought more | +12K | +$6.5M |
| PWR | Trimmed | -13K | -$5.1M |
| SNPS | Bought more | +7K | +$5.0M |
| FERG | Bought more | +20K | +$4.8M |
| ICE | Price move only | +0 | -$4.2M |
| IMAX | Bought more | +75K | +$3.1M |
| SAIA | Bought more | +6K | +$3.0M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL | June 30, 2026 | 175,623 | $17,395,458 | -23.3% |
| IDXX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 31,034 | $16,644,776 | -12.3% |
| MASI | June 30, 2026 | 63,984 | $11,380,834 | No longer tracked |
| AVTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 805,658 | $10,844,157 | 38.5% |
| FERG | June 30, 2025 | 59,517 | $9,536,409 | 4.2% |
| SRAD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 322,342 | $8,671,000 | -49.7% |
| DNB | June 30, 2025 | 969,163 | $8,664,317 | No longer tracked |
| CME | March 31, 2026 | 31,298 | $8,546,858 | 3.5% |
| FLUT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,898 | $7,848,092 | -62.8% |
| ZTS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 52,798 | $7,725,403 | -35.6% |
| EXPE | June 30, 2025 | 45,444 | $7,639,136 | 71.3% |
| TDY | June 30, 2025 | 11,753 | $5,849,586 | 22.1% |
| FTNT | June 30, 2026 | 66,082 | $5,400,221 | 17.2% |
| MSFT | June 30, 2026 | 14,287 | $5,288,619 | 40.6% |
| ET | June 30, 2026 | 251,922 | $4,862,095 | No longer tracked |
| BRBR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 114,425 | $4,159,349 | -64.3% |
| SHW | March 31, 2026 | 12,451 | $4,034,498 | 5.2% |
| BRO | June 30, 2026 | 54,440 | $3,550,032 | 13.7% |
| XYZ | March 31, 2026 | 51,351 | $3,342,437 | 27.1% |
| EL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 38,566 | $3,116,133 | 23.3% |
| XOM | June 30, 2025 | 25,677 | $3,053,766 | 70.0% |
| ADBE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,431 | $2,974,035 | -24.6% |
| PEGA | June 30, 2026 | 67,404 | $2,868,714 | 21.5% |
| ODFL | March 31, 2026 | 18,148 | $2,845,606 | -6.5% |
| ENTG | March 31, 2026 | 32,422 | $2,731,554 | 14.7% |
| LIF | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $2,041,000 | -18.3% |
| FND | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $2,032,000 | -19.4% |
| DAVE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,830 | $1,560,911 | 60.2% |
| BE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,094 | $1,530,210 | 122.5% |
| MBUU | June 30, 2026 | 56,976 | $1,476,818 | -19.7% |
| GAP | June 30, 2026 | 54,261 | $1,313,116 | 19.5% |
| TTD | June 30, 2026 | 38,064 | $863,672 | -28.1% |
| SHAK | June 30, 2026 | 8,500 | $751,995 | 16.3% |
| AMPL | June 30, 2026 | 99,053 | $675,541 | 127.7% |
| ZETA | June 30, 2026 | 32,434 | $516,349 | 72.7% |
| DOMO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 22,915 | $362,974 | No longer tracked |