BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +5.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.06% Est. buys $102,992,005 · sells $197,986,054
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 82.4% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 201 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APO | $318,703,295 | 6.21% | 2,693,798 | $10,631,587 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079k107) | $284,121,840 | 5.54% | 804,126 | $19,941,565 | Down ×6 | ||
| BX | $262,410,719 | 5.12% | 2,230,056 | $2,640,460 | Down ×1 | ||
| AJG | $243,781,531 | 4.75% | 1,061,905 | $13,650,987 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 866966104) | $237,047,155 | 4.62% | 3,168,656 | $17,223,840 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $203,644,354 | 3.97% | 545,934 | $-2,294,592 | Down ×6 | ||
| RDNT | $195,098,719 | 3.80% | 3,163,592 | $18,140,248 | Down ×3 | ||
| CACC | $194,831,615 | 3.80% | 305,983 | $63,989,250 | Down ×5 | ||
| SGI | $193,529,224 | 3.77% | 2,468,485 | $15,422,902 | Up ×3 | ||
| SCHW | $186,093,843 | 3.63% | 2,016,840 | $-5,944,436 | Down ×2 | ||
| FERG | $184,605,954 | 3.60% | 777,845 | $-9,619,385 | Down ×4 | ||
| ZWS | $173,388,945 | 3.38% | 3,431,406 | $16,539,073 | Down ×4 | ||
| LH | $169,468,040 | 3.30% | 605,243 | $4,944,723 | Down ×2 | ||
| WAT | $162,823,241 | 3.17% | 434,149 | $34,112,294 | Up ×2 | ||
| AXP | $136,585,142 | 2.66% | 403,799 | $13,176,513 | Down ×2 | ||
| JPM | $122,707,799 | 2.39% | 374,875 | $8,651,703 | Down ×6 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43300a203) | $119,089,523 | 2.32% | 360,375 | $-884,633 | Down ×2 | ||
| ABT | $101,948,843 | 1.99% | 1,123,527 | $5,908,550 | Up ×6 | ||
| GSAT | $89,771,799 | 1.75% | 1,104,340 | $15,572,755 | Down ×4 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079k305) | $79,717,720 | 1.55% | 223,068 | $9,957,463 | Down ×6 | ||
| RUSHA | $67,895,610 | 1.32% | 930,268 | $4,587,220 | Down ×2 | ||
| MTDR | $67,607,469 | 1.32% | 1,358,125 | $-18,224,604 | Down ×2 | ||
| WAB | $61,868,347 | 1.21% | 229,482 | $4,598,472 | Up ×1 | ||
| JEF | $61,083,907 | 1.19% | 1,222,167 | $10,606,487 | Down ×6 | ||
| QCOM | $60,754,332 | 1.18% | 328,775 | $18,293,634 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 22160n109) | $59,025,479 | 1.15% | 2,084,233 | $-59,048,693 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $57,813,502 | 1.13% | 242,567 | $10,245,603 | Up ×6 | ||
| ALC | $56,200,008 | 1.10% | 837,556 | $40,445,830 | Up ×2 | ||
| ROP | $53,279,990 | 1.04% | 157,451 | $-4,453,130 | Down ×2 | ||
| JNJ | $52,602,680 | 1.03% | 207,122 | $254,816 | Down ×6 | ||
| MA | $49,585,660 | 0.97% | 96,545 | $1,591,719 | Up ×3 | ||
| BRK-B | $44,053,980 | 0.86% | 88,039 | $1,367,663 | Down ×4 | ||
| OWL | $42,178,719 | 0.82% | 4,820,425 | $-5,767,275 | Down ×2 | ||
| MKL | $38,847,322 | 0.76% | 19,891 | $1,310,495 | Up ×1 | ||
| TEVA | $35,823,865 | 0.70% | 1,057,375 | $4,146,661 | Up ×1 | ||
| BN | $34,825,928 | 0.68% | 817,702 | $2,288,655 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $33,699,404 | 0.66% | 116,462 | $4,128,590 | Down ×2 | ||
| UNP | $33,219,904 | 0.65% | 122,132 | $2,480,678 | Down ×6 | ||
| WMT | $32,736,897 | 0.64% | 289,042 | $-3,192,078 | Down ×6 | ||
| WMB | $31,235,810 | 0.61% | 420,175 | $367,265 | Down ×6 | ||
| EPD | $30,307,480 | 0.59% | 824,469 | $-609,541 | Up ×2 | ||
| LOW | $26,494,960 | 0.52% | 120,164 | $-2,350,102 | Down ×6 | ||
| WBD | $25,650,759 | 0.50% | 962,144 | $-7,548,930 | Down ×6 | ||
| HUBB | $25,238,645 | 0.49% | 48,239 | $1,272,376 | Down ×6 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 29250n105) | $17,352,404 | 0.34% | 320,096 | $11,579 | Down ×6 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 26441c204) | $15,999,079 | 0.31% | 126,395 | $-382,170 | Up ×2 | ||
| ARES | $15,544,352 | 0.30% | 139,649 | $2,719,647 | Up ×3 | ||
| SYY | $15,115,109 | 0.29% | 180,846 | $2,303,813 | Up ×1 | ||
| FTRE | $14,524,789 | 0.28% | 834,758 | $5,597,003 | Down ×1 | ||
| SDHC | $12,976,910 | 0.25% | 835,065 | $2,089,320 | Down ×1 | ||
| BWIN | $11,642,572 | 0.23% | 438,020 | $2,272,327 | Up ×2 | ||
| NTR | $11,484,283 | 0.22% | 182,435 | $-2,167,186 | Up ×1 | ||
| MRK | $11,334,232 | 0.22% | 88,204 | $553,946 | Down ×2 | ||
| SHC | $9,805,988 | 0.19% | 552,450 | Up ×1 | |||
| VZ | $9,498,980 | 0.19% | 224,350 | $-1,820,720 | Down ×1 | ||
| DOV | $9,423,348 | 0.18% | 42,016 | $1,260,238 | Up ×1 | ||
| COST | $9,208,351 | 0.18% | 9,844 | $-1,259,700 | Down ×2 | ||
| SHW | $8,747,794 | 0.17% | 25,406 | $277,260 | Down ×6 | ||
| FDX | $8,262,248 | 0.16% | 26,386 | $-1,323,981 | Down ×6 | ||
| PG | $8,118,724 | 0.16% | 55,365 | $121,081 | Down ×1 | ||
| DIBS | $6,309,343 | 0.12% | 1,287,621 | $-831,093 | Down ×3 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 30233Q108) | $6,143,849 | 0.12% | 44,937 | Up ×1 | |||
| HD | $6,077,382 | 0.12% | 17,232 | $-304,400 | Down ×1 | ||
| PKE | $6,042,598 | 0.12% | 158,349 | $-5,538,430 | Down ×6 | ||
| CWGL | $6,038,756 | 0.12% | 1,367,472 | $-635,656 | Down ×6 | ||
| PGR | $5,232,751 | 0.10% | 23,954 | $432,568 | Down ×2 | ||
| AXS | $5,122,847 | 0.10% | 47,681 | $287,517 | |||
| RKT | $4,928,175 | 0.10% | 312,900 | $866,925 | Up ×4 | ||
| KMB | $4,741,844 | 0.09% | 43,198 | $574,533 | |||
| COO | $4,557,529 | 0.09% | 63,555 | $-804,971 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 00287y109) | $4,440,188 | 0.09% | 17,645 | $1,345,523 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 04247x102) | $4,331,180 | 0.08% | 26,999 | $606,865 | Up ×1 | ||
| LIN | $4,279,179 | 0.08% | 8,246 | $1,182,662 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLD | $4,168,220 | 0.08% | 11,315 | $-700,511 | |||
| KKR | $4,129,182 | 0.08% | 44,990 | $152,607 | Up ×1 | ||
| V | $4,011,648 | 0.08% | 11,693 | $-731,265 | Down ×2 | ||
| BAM | $3,849,027 | 0.08% | 85,820 | $-141,072 | Down ×6 | ||
| GL | $3,774,615 | 0.07% | 21,125 | $834,649 | |||
| MTB | $3,624,416 | 0.07% | 15,228 | $265,009 | Down ×1 | ||
| DE | $3,361,949 | 0.07% | 5,300 | $376,459 | |||
| TSQ | $3,346,938 | 0.07% | 473,400 | $9,378 | Down ×2 | ||
| IVV | $3,300,358 | 0.06% | 4,407 | $421,662 | |||
| VTS | $3,121,514 | 0.06% | 197,940 | $-479,469 | Down ×6 | ||
| CVX | $2,904,447 | 0.06% | 17,522 | $-813,960 | Down ×3 | ||
| MAR | $2,859,102 | 0.06% | 7,715 | $335,757 | |||
| PEP | $2,845,100 | 0.06% | 21,013 | $-760,976 | Down ×1 | ||
| GE | $2,714,027 | 0.05% | 7,262 | $653,289 | |||
| TSM | $2,619,471 | 0.05% | 5,485 | $785,416 | Up ×1 | ||
| GEV | $2,494,228 | 0.05% | 2,123 | $603,527 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $2,485,318 | 0.05% | 12,421 | $388,856 | Up ×1 | ||
| LOAR | $2,176,470 | 0.04% | 27,000 | $629,640 | |||
| PFE | $2,122,068 | 0.04% | 88,126 | $-352,500 | |||
| TJX | $2,045,402 | 0.04% | 13,501 | $-118,693 | Down ×2 | ||
| RTX | $2,031,060 | 0.04% | 10,705 | $-35,864 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $1,994,408 | 0.04% | 13,208 | Up ×1 | |||
| USB | $1,944,216 | 0.04% | 32,189 | $270,066 | |||
| LMRI | $1,925,496 | 0.04% | 170,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| NSRGY | $1,804,263 | 0.04% | 17,570 | $63,076 | |||
| WMS | $1,773,334 | 0.03% | 11,298 | $174,124 | Down ×1 | ||
| KO | $1,706,995 | 0.03% | 21,004 | $65,912 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHC | $9,805,988 | 552,450 | 0.19% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 30233Q108) | $6,143,849 | 44,937 | 0.12% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $1,994,408 | 13,208 | 0.04% |
| LMRI | $1,925,496 | 170,700 | 0.04% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 04339D105) | $1,038,150 | 22,500 | 0.02% |
| EGP | $546,831 | 2,700 | 0.01% |
| ARM | $354,570 | 1,000 | 0.01% |
| GLW | $282,250 | 1,105 | 0.01% |
| NUE | $245,025 | 1,100 | 0.00% |
| TD | $242,860 | 2,000 | 0.00% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 46284v101) | $211,443 | 1,674 | 0.00% |
| OKE | $205,526 | 2,364 | 0.00% |
| UNH | $204,906 | 493 | 0.00% |
| NABZY | $131,150 | 10,000 | 0.00% |
| PRZO | $13,571 | 27,900 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FISV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 634,903 | $109,463,626 | -64.2% |
| ESGR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 57,696 | $19,406,627 | No longer tracked |
| XOM | June 30, 2026 | 45,577 | $7,732,671 | 20.0% |
| BRK-A | June 30, 2025 | 4 | $3,193,766 | No longer tracked |
| RYAN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $2,818,000 | -26.4% |
| MBINN | March 31, 2026 | 99,359 | $1,825,225 | -2.2% |
| CVS | March 31, 2026 | 21,248 | $1,686,274 | 21.2% |
| ORCL | March 31, 2026 | 4,117 | $802,444 | -3.1% |
| TT | June 30, 2026 | 1,193 | $497,171 | -4.2% |
| NVS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,800 | $459,838 | 9.9% |
| NDSN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000 | $453,900 | 39.1% |
| DFS | June 30, 2025 | 2,500 | $426,750 | No longer tracked |
| SRE | March 31, 2026 | 4,551 | $401,839 | -19.6% |
| DTEGY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,497 | $347,495 | No longer tracked |
| RHHBY | March 31, 2026 | 5,817 | $299,983 | No longer tracked |
| UNH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 888 | $277,029 | 9.6% |
| ACN | June 30, 2026 | 1,270 | $251,828 | 56.7% |
| BKNG | March 31, 2026 | 43 | $230,279 | -6.0% |
| ADSK | March 31, 2026 | 740 | $219,047 | -7.5% |
| NKE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,103 | $216,372 | -46.7% |
| MMM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,385 | $214,924 | 1.9% |
| BMY | June 30, 2025 | 3,500 | $213,465 | 27.0% |
| CL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,267 | $206,070 | 7.8% |
| GEHC | June 30, 2025 | 2,553 | $206,053 | -11.2% |
| HPP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $138,000 | 3.9% |
| SENS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 176,950 | $77,115 | 86.8% |
| VRCA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $37,107 | 0.0% |
| UP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $26,750 | 86.4% |
| AMRN | June 30, 2025 | 22,000 | $9,858 | -25.5% |