JCSD Capital, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -27.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.73% Est. buys $3,038,416 · sells $33,601,174
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q2 2025–Q2 2026 · 32.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 19 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | $22,803,701 | 33.23% | 30,450 | $2,913,456 | |||
| CCB | $11,249,801 | 16.39% | 145,140 | $585,147 | Up ×2 | ||
| FFBB | $6,809,657 | 9.92% | 79,413 | $-3,382,864 | Down ×2 | ||
| NTB | $4,629,100 | 6.75% | 77,800 | $546,156 | |||
| EGBN | $4,482,781 | 6.53% | 157,900 | $-65,942 | Down ×1 | ||
| COF | $3,671,346 | 5.35% | 18,300 | $4,503 | Down ×1 | ||
| EWBC | $2,726,768 | 3.97% | 21,123 | $-62,123 | Down ×2 | ||
| GDOT | $2,506,106 | 3.65% | 185,500 | $200,396 | Down ×1 | ||
| BPOP | $2,397,028 | 3.49% | 14,600 | $1,055,328 | Up ×1 | ||
| CHYM | $1,986,560 | 2.90% | 97,000 | $1,031,330 | Up ×3 | ||
| OSBC | $1,728,012 | 2.52% | 74,100 | $234,156 | |||
| FIGR | $1,013,430 | 1.48% | 33,000 | Call option | $-2,130,340 | Down ×1 | |
| FIGR | $832,241 | 1.21% | 27,100 | $47,996 | Up ×1 | ||
| NLY | $782,600 | 1.14% | 35,000 | $42,350 | |||
| GDOT | $337,750 | 0.49% | 25,000 | Call option | |||
| PFFA | $287,980 | 0.42% | 14,000 | $247,260 | Up ×1 | ||
| FOUR | $267,958 | 0.39% | 5,509 | $245,699 | Up ×1 | ||
| UWMC | $103,050 | 0.15% | 45,000 | Call option | $-59,850 | ||
| HOPE | $2,928 | 0.00% | 214 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHYM | $1,986,560 | 2.90% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| FFBB | Trimmed | -40K | -$3.4M |
| IVV | Price move only | +0 | +$2.9M |
| FIGR | Trimmed | -60K | -$2.1M |
| BPOP | Bought more | +5K | +$1.1M |
| CHYM | Bought more | +46K | +$1.0M |
| CCB | Bought more | +5K | +$585K |
| NTB | Price move only | +0 | +$546K |
| OSBC | Price move only | +0 | +$234K |
| GDOT | Trimmed | -20K | +$200K |
| EGBN | Trimmed | -25K | -$66K |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLF | June 30, 2026 | 500,000 | $24,685,000 | -0.2% |
| PMHG | March 31, 2026 | 121,171 | $6,858,278 | No longer tracked |
| FISV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,800 | $3,586,128 | -65.6% |
| XYZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $2,717,200 | 2.9% |
| AMTB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 135,260 | $2,606,460 | 51.5% |
| GBFH | March 31, 2026 | 62,939 | $2,133,003 | -33.0% |
| LOB | March 31, 2026 | 53,300 | $1,830,855 | 10.9% |
| SSBK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 42,568 | $1,548,198 | No longer tracked |
| TFIN | March 31, 2026 | 18,600 | $1,164,918 | 4.2% |
| MQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 186,600 | $985,248 | 248.4% |
| WAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,988 | $856,844 | -11.9% |
| FNB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $805,500 | 2.0% |
| PB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $702,400 | 1.6% |
| FHN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,000 | $678,300 | -2.0% |
| FLG | June 30, 2026 | 41,000 | $539,970 | -21.7% |
| BCBP | June 30, 2026 | 60,000 | $538,800 | -20.7% |
| KSPI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,000 | $509,340 | 15.1% |
| FNB | June 30, 2026 | 30,000 | $501,600 | -8.5% |
| CASH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,000 | $474,720 | -0.1% |
| FINX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,000 | $335,200 | |
| MVBF | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $258,300 | 22.7% |
| FULT | March 31, 2026 | 5,000 | $96,650 | 12.1% |
| HYZD | June 30, 2026 | 3,220 | $70,872 | |
| KRE | June 30, 2026 | 600 | $39,090 | |
| WAL | March 31, 2026 | 188 | $15,805 | 7.8% |
| MCHB | March 31, 2026 | 461 | $6,744 | 1.0% |
| VLY | June 30, 2026 | 500 | $6,140 | -12.5% |
| TCBX | June 30, 2026 | 154 | $5,826 | 7.3% |
| COLB | March 31, 2026 | 100 | $2,795 | 5.4% |
| WSFS | June 30, 2026 | 35 | $2,291 | 1.7% |