Munich Reinsurance Co Stock Corp in Munich
Portfolio value QoQ: +12.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 17.06% Est. buys $778,157,919 · sells $737,048,446
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q3 2025–Q2 2026 · 61.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +15.0% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 164 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT | $270,845,719 | 5.92% | 726,089 | $95,251,137 | Up ×3 | ||
| NVDA | $230,103,700 | 5.03% | 1,150,001 | $29,182,343 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $146,659,926 | 3.21% | 388,246 | $42,940,649 | Up ×2 | ||
| MRK | $133,413,326 | 2.92% | 1,038,236 | $42,878,621 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $122,568,410 | 2.68% | 346,895 | $20,637,299 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMD | $122,463,380 | 2.68% | 210,813 | $83,581,804 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $113,105,818 | 2.47% | 316,495 | $21,262,030 | Down ×3 | ||
| AMAT | $106,741,551 | 2.33% | 147,637 | $60,990,567 | Up ×2 | ||
| DB | $103,806,597 | 2.27% | 3,064,830 | $64,395,917 | Up ×1 | ||
| KDP | $101,654,961 | 2.22% | 3,105,865 | $10,776,334 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $101,192,014 | 2.21% | 424,570 | $19,542,468 | Up ×3 | ||
| UL | $92,048,770 | 2.01% | 1,531,084 | $3,487,538 | Down ×1 | ||
| HBAN | $91,811,419 | 2.01% | 5,178,309 | $13,686,259 | Up ×2 | ||
| AAPL | $82,569,455 | 1.81% | 285,352 | $15,527,527 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLPI | $80,735,829 | 1.77% | 1,813,066 | $290,091 | |||
| FERG | $77,508,611 | 1.69% | 326,515 | $3,292,648 | Up ×3 | ||
| NXPI | $76,872,665 | 1.68% | 273,539 | $13,628,634 | Down ×1 | ||
| MRSH | $76,771,202 | 1.68% | 460,618 | $-3,122,990 | |||
| RJF | $74,660,261 | 1.63% | 491,089 | $5,394,318 | Up ×2 | ||
| V | $71,238,865 | 1.56% | 207,639 | $34,362,563 | Up ×1 | ||
| CVX | $70,837,868 | 1.55% | 427,352 | $-17,581,261 | |||
| CCI | $70,528,258 | 1.54% | 931,312 | $-8,782,573 | Down ×1 | ||
| MTB | $70,519,983 | 1.54% | 296,290 | $9,270,914 | |||
| NDAQ | $70,106,213 | 1.53% | 889,447 | $-3,232,210 | Up ×3 | ||
| AIG | $65,760,502 | 1.44% | 882,336 | $8,650,643 | Up ×2 | ||
| GILD | $65,005,215 | 1.42% | 514,526 | $-6,904,688 | Down ×2 | ||
| TMUS | $63,759,037 | 1.39% | 380,129 | $-21,205,239 | Down ×1 | ||
| DKS | $63,494,099 | 1.39% | 279,944 | $3,004,148 | Down ×1 | ||
| LLY | $61,505,571 | 1.34% | 51,279 | $-12,844,037 | Down ×1 | ||
| ELV | $58,138,281 | 1.27% | 150,333 | $-22,121,474 | Down ×1 | ||
| ETN | $57,371,092 | 1.25% | 134,636 | $2,189,407 | Down ×1 | ||
| LHX | $54,526,889 | 1.19% | 187,642 | $-6,120,798 | Up ×1 | ||
| ADP | $54,251,888 | 1.19% | 242,250 | $19,739,327 | Up ×2 | ||
| HWM | $53,624,665 | 1.17% | 199,452 | $8,587,711 | Up ×2 | ||
| SRE | $51,506,802 | 1.13% | 555,569 | $-2,477,838 | |||
| META | $50,507,398 | 1.10% | 89,665 | $2,307,162 | Up ×2 | ||
| PCAR | $50,441,271 | 1.10% | 419,924 | $3,179,595 | Up ×1 | ||
| NTAP | $48,006,552 | 1.05% | 310,200 | $41,750,216 | Up ×2 | ||
| CVS | $47,534,447 | 1.04% | 459,492 | Up ×1 | |||
| ADM | $47,490,469 | 1.04% | 621,603 | $765,555 | Down ×2 | ||
| ANET | $46,414,444 | 1.01% | 273,219 | Up ×1 | |||
| CDNS | $46,241,676 | 1.01% | 123,206 | $10,787,409 | Down ×1 | ||
| TJX | $45,804,813 | 1.00% | 302,342 | $8,209,038 | Up ×1 | ||
| ARES | $45,296,157 | 0.99% | 406,937 | $523,372 | Down ×1 | ||
| MA | $43,561,498 | 0.95% | 84,816 | $-9,651,293 | Down ×1 | ||
| ATO | $43,370,867 | 0.95% | 251,761 | $-3,134,425 | |||
| WY | $43,206,625 | 0.94% | 1,804,788 | $-991,765 | Down ×2 | ||
| ICE | $40,816,751 | 0.89% | 331,547 | $2,338,199 | Up ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $39,595,051 | 0.87% | 157,348 | $6,619,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| ISRG | $38,473,552 | 0.84% | 96,745 | $8,348,317 | Up ×1 | ||
| KLAC | $37,405,402 | 0.82% | 123,978 | $2,883,277 | Up ×1 | ||
| AZO | $36,050,203 | 0.79% | 11,280 | $21,853,394 | Up ×1 | ||
| LOGI | $26,597,480 | 0.58% | 283,272 | $-2,234,237 | Down ×1 | ||
| PANW | $23,169,581 | 0.51% | 67,942 | $-25,820,363 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSM | $21,195,989 | 0.46% | 44,383 | $7,092,660 | Up ×2 | ||
| DHI | $20,990,997 | 0.46% | 128,874 | Up ×1 | |||
| BMY | $20,027,675 | 0.44% | 347,582 | $829,888 | Up ×2 | ||
| SYF | $19,637,935 | 0.43% | 258,224 | $14,526,368 | Up ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $18,275,693 | 0.40% | 42,175 | $8,201,410 | Down ×3 | ||
| JNJ | $16,985,514 | 0.37% | 66,880 | $12,650,615 | Up ×1 | ||
| DAL | $16,879,218 | 0.37% | 180,218 | $11,660,472 | Up ×1 | ||
| DECK | $16,707,826 | 0.37% | 168,273 | $2,257,032 | Up ×1 | ||
| VZ | $16,299,122 | 0.36% | 384,958 | $-2,754,890 | Up ×1 | ||
| EXPE | $16,076,940 | 0.35% | 62,830 | Up ×1 | |||
| KGC | $15,678,962 | 0.34% | 662,431 | $1,241,472 | Up ×3 | ||
| CMCSA | $15,137,456 | 0.33% | 616,597 | $10,410,096 | Up ×2 | ||
| ALL | $14,980,227 | 0.33% | 62,958 | $-2,481,740 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHW | $14,731,459 | 0.32% | 159,656 | $1,065,827 | Up ×3 | ||
| CAT | $13,885,231 | 0.30% | 13,039 | $13,515,415 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMP | $13,410,472 | 0.29% | 29,232 | $3,937,642 | Up ×2 | ||
| WAT | $13,211,159 | 0.29% | 35,226 | $-6,151,499 | Down ×1 | ||
| T | $12,230,968 | 0.27% | 590,868 | Up ×1 | |||
| DG | $10,986,444 | 0.24% | 95,443 | $10,209,950 | Up ×1 | ||
| NEM | $10,733,061 | 0.23% | 114,915 | $442,058 | Up ×3 | ||
| WDC | $10,225,907 | 0.22% | 16,010 | $1,251,319 | Down ×3 | ||
| ROP | $8,868,700 | 0.19% | 26,200 | $-399,550 | |||
| BLK | $8,710,772 | 0.19% | 9,059 | $8,418,412 | Up ×1 | ||
| MRVL | $8,248,276 | 0.18% | 27,689 | $-6,037,706 | Down ×1 | ||
| HPE | $8,038,061 | 0.18% | 178,188 | $-5,418,518 | Down ×1 | ||
| FTV | $7,896,555 | 0.17% | 129,261 | $-8,811,217 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADSK | $7,465,145 | 0.16% | 38,397 | $-591,862 | Up ×2 | ||
| MET | $7,340,594 | 0.16% | 86,758 | Up ×1 | |||
| SLF | $7,328,058 | 0.16% | 93,369 | $-8,902,521 | Down ×1 | ||
| BBY | $7,016,168 | 0.15% | 92,464 | $3,718,086 | Up ×1 | ||
| DIS | $6,910,558 | 0.15% | 71,798 | $1,630,765 | Up ×1 | ||
| CVNA | $6,875,557 | 0.15% | 104,460 | Up ×1 | |||
| TGT | $6,749,011 | 0.15% | 51,673 | $63,498 | Down ×1 | ||
| INCY | $6,471,496 | 0.14% | 57,088 | ||||
| KR | $6,055,713 | 0.13% | 109,053 | $5,912,006 | Up ×1 | ||
| CLS | $5,499,264 | 0.12% | 15,084 | Up ×1 | |||
| HPQ | $5,273,016 | 0.12% | 240,338 | $656,123 | |||
| CRM | $5,257,040 | 0.11% | 33,557 | $-2,478,938 | Down ×1 | ||
| DGX | $5,155,472 | 0.11% | 24,324 | $2,385,099 | Up ×1 | ||
| CBRE | $4,844,665 | 0.11% | 35,969 | $1,787,468 | Up ×1 | ||
| FN | $4,788,922 | 0.10% | 8,520 | $-220,799 | Down ×1 | ||
| PTC | $4,661,646 | 0.10% | 41,032 | $-379,223 | Up ×1 | ||
| TFC | $4,416,194 | 0.10% | 88,643 | ||||
| CI | $4,282,964 | 0.09% | 15,536 | $-5,841,266 | Down ×1 | ||
| FITB | $4,221,944 | 0.09% | 74,897 | Up ×1 | |||
| TD | $4,201,781 | 0.09% | 34,570 | $3,985,333 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVS | $47,534,447 | 459,492 | 1.04% |
| ANET | $46,414,444 | 273,219 | 1.01% |
| DHI | $20,990,997 | 128,874 | 0.46% |
| EXPE | $16,076,940 | 62,830 | 0.35% |
| T | $12,230,968 | 590,868 | 0.27% |
| MET | $7,340,594 | 86,758 | 0.16% |
| CVNA | $6,875,557 | 104,460 | 0.15% |
| INCY | $6,471,496 | 57,088 | 0.14% |
| CLS | $5,499,264 | 15,084 | 0.12% |
| TFC | $4,416,194 | 88,643 | 0.10% |
| FITB | $4,221,944 | 74,897 | 0.09% |
| GEV | $4,174,278 | 3,553 | 0.09% |
| IRM | $4,136,526 | 32,749 | 0.09% |
| ZBH | $3,753,352 | 43,598 | 0.08% |
| BCE | $3,690,843 | 171,403 | 0.08% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT | Bought more | +252K | +$95.3M |
| AMD | Bought more | +20K | +$83.6M |
| DB | Bought more | +1.7M | +$64.4M |
| AMAT | Bought more | +14K | +$61.0M |
| AVGO | Bought more | +53K | +$42.9M |
| MRK | Bought more | +286K | +$42.9M |
| V | Bought more | +86K | +$34.4M |
| NVDA | Trimmed | -2K | +$29.2M |
| PANW | Trimmed | -238K | -$25.8M |
| ELV | Trimmed | -124K | -$22.1M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,391,050 | $82,461,444 | -2.2% |
| PPG | March 31, 2026 | 665,295 | $68,977,786 | 10.8% |
| EMR | March 31, 2026 | 481,979 | $65,206,939 | 28.0% |
| CSCO | June 30, 2026 | 785,992 | $60,985,119 | -6.1% |
| DB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,650,060 | $58,067,674 | -13.1% |
| AEP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 494,747 | $55,659,037 | 11.2% |
| TSCO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 957,765 | $54,468,096 | -36.8% |
| UNH | March 31, 2026 | 162,904 | $54,110,193 | 50.4% |
| AVY | March 31, 2026 | 295,036 | $54,038,794 | 4.6% |
| D | June 30, 2026 | 856,365 | $52,940,484 | -5.9% |
| BAC | March 31, 2026 | 770,797 | $42,609,658 | 4.3% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 188,189 | $42,536,360 | -2.1% |
| PFE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,584,714 | $40,378,513 | 18.3% |
| APH | June 30, 2026 | 293,108 | $37,034,196 | -54.1% |
| TMO | June 30, 2026 | 70,172 | $34,491,643 | 40.4% |
| AZO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,847 | $33,665,513 | -6.9% |
| NFLX | March 31, 2026 | 288,351 | $27,041,557 | -35.5% |
| UBER | June 30, 2026 | 242,679 | $17,455,900 | -9.5% |
| INTC | June 30, 2026 | 355,811 | $15,701,939 | -31.6% |
| LPLA | June 30, 2026 | 37,605 | $11,312,712 | -4.4% |
| HIMS | March 31, 2026 | 338,594 | $11,187,146 | 41.2% |
| ORCL | March 31, 2026 | 51,493 | $10,154,935 | -1.7% |
| INFY | March 31, 2026 | 525,854 | $9,486,406 | -10.5% |
| LII | Dec. 31, 2025 | 17,122 | $9,063,702 | -31.5% |
| EBAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 98,347 | $8,944,660 | 35.5% |
| EME | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,662 | $8,874,015 | 10.9% |
| EBAY | June 30, 2026 | 93,936 | $8,550,055 | 5.6% |
| TRMB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 94,245 | $7,695,104 | -17.9% |
| KR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 92,228 | $6,217,089 | 4.1% |
| INCY | March 31, 2026 | 61,319 | $6,065,062 | 24.2% |
| TWLO | March 31, 2026 | 38,541 | $5,555,300 | 101.7% |
| DVA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,785 | $5,419,103 | 61.9% |
| HUM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,738 | $5,395,405 | 60.8% |
| PRU | March 31, 2026 | 46,990 | $5,342,293 | 18.1% |
| CHRW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 39,882 | $5,280,377 | -20.6% |
| GEN | March 31, 2026 | 188,387 | $5,173,107 | 29.3% |
| SYY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 62,466 | $5,143,450 | 11.5% |
| DOCU | March 31, 2026 | 73,171 | $5,054,653 | 76.3% |
| IDXX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,812 | $4,991,009 | -16.8% |
| ZBH | March 31, 2026 | 54,166 | $4,917,731 | 6.6% |
| WSM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 23,561 | $4,604,997 | 40.0% |
| BIIB | June 30, 2026 | 23,942 | $4,389,287 | 13.0% |
| SNPS | June 30, 2026 | 11,017 | $4,368,020 | 8.0% |
| TFC | March 31, 2026 | 87,944 | $4,358,505 | 5.3% |
| TRI | March 31, 2026 | 32,282 | $4,292,173 | 29.0% |
| WDAY | March 31, 2026 | 18,617 | $4,038,586 | 57.3% |
| DOV | March 31, 2026 | 20,102 | $3,975,774 | -0.2% |
| PGR | June 30, 2026 | 18,548 | $3,676,956 | 3.3% |
| EXPD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 29,926 | $3,668,628 | 32.3% |
| COO | June 30, 2026 | 51,250 | $3,665,912 | -17.2% |
| PNC | June 30, 2026 | 17,460 | $3,633,251 | -7.3% |
| HAL | March 31, 2026 | 126,344 | $3,599,541 | -8.3% |
| NBIX | March 31, 2026 | 24,821 | $3,498,520 | 10.5% |
| IQV | March 31, 2026 | 15,124 | $3,443,584 | 63.6% |
| HIG | June 30, 2026 | 25,367 | $3,430,379 | -1.9% |
| TGT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 37,859 | $3,395,952 | 52.4% |
| HDB | June 30, 2026 | 136,327 | $3,391,816 | -16.6% |
| CHTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,230 | $3,364,534 | -49.5% |
| AKAM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 44,023 | $3,335,182 | 12.4% |
| STT | March 31, 2026 | 25,465 | $3,319,108 | 37.1% |
| EA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,004 | $3,228,007 | No longer tracked |
| MCD | June 30, 2026 | 9,641 | $2,996,326 | -7.3% |
| TTWO | June 30, 2026 | 14,377 | $2,839,457 | -21.9% |
| ZTS | June 30, 2026 | 23,804 | $2,813,871 | 8.3% |
| PEP | March 31, 2026 | 19,476 | $2,807,660 | -14.6% |
| HUBB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,494 | $2,794,433 | -1.5% |
| CSX | March 31, 2026 | 66,889 | $2,436,097 | 26.6% |
| PSX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 17,601 | $2,394,088 | 112.2% |
| UNP | March 31, 2026 | 10,129 | $2,360,665 | 22.7% |
| ACGL | June 30, 2026 | 23,527 | $2,258,357 | 5.6% |
| SYF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 31,685 | $2,251,219 | -9.7% |
| AWK | March 31, 2026 | 17,055 | $2,236,422 | 2.7% |
| NVR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 278 | $2,233,635 | -20.6% |
| MPC | March 31, 2026 | 12,659 | $2,073,797 | 80.5% |
| ACI | March 31, 2026 | 118,635 | $2,046,454 | -22.8% |
| DOC | March 31, 2026 | 124,622 | $2,016,384 | 12.9% |
| TKO | June 30, 2026 | 9,484 | $1,912,449 | -13.6% |
| EQH | March 31, 2026 | 39,595 | $1,903,728 | 47.1% |
| NTR | March 31, 2026 | 29,510 | $1,846,203 | -8.5% |
| PG | March 31, 2026 | 12,253 | $1,765,045 | 9.6% |
| LNG | March 31, 2026 | 8,347 | $1,614,644 | 4.9% |
| OMC | June 30, 2026 | 16,373 | $1,233,051 | 6.8% |
| KEY | March 31, 2026 | 53,902 | $1,117,388 | 5.7% |
| AEM | March 31, 2026 | 6,011 | $1,033,725 | -9.8% |
| JBHT | June 30, 2026 | 4,494 | $952,279 | -22.9% |
| IRM | March 31, 2026 | 9,791 | $816,178 | 13.2% |
| HOLX | March 31, 2026 | 4,571 | $340,722 | No longer tracked |
| PLD | June 30, 2026 | 2,010 | $265,682 | -7.6% |
| ITW | June 30, 2026 | 963 | $250,659 | 2.1% |
| CTAS | June 30, 2026 | 1,304 | $220,559 | 25.1% |
| HLT | March 31, 2026 | 748 | $217,242 | 15.0% |
| TXN | June 30, 2026 | 1,080 | $209,671 | 3.9% |
| DHR | June 30, 2026 | 1,053 | $199,649 | 22.9% |
| RF | March 31, 2026 | 6,613 | $180,667 | 8.7% |
| ECL | March 31, 2026 | 663 | $175,350 | 9.9% |
| CHD | June 30, 2026 | 1,861 | $173,669 | 8.1% |
| ED | June 30, 2026 | 1,422 | $160,942 | 3.2% |
| CCEP | March 31, 2026 | 1,662 | $152,628 | 22.6% |
| URI | March 31, 2026 | 184 | $150,374 | 61.2% |
| FIS | March 31, 2026 | 2,195 | $147,438 | -22.2% |
| BNS | June 30, 2026 | 2,104 | $145,443 | 8.9% |
| SJM | June 30, 2026 | 1,507 | $145,335 | 11.5% |
| INTU | June 30, 2026 | 326 | $140,956 | 25.7% |
| RCI | June 30, 2026 | 3,576 | $137,090 | -3.7% |
| MTD | June 30, 2026 | 108 | $136,210 | 33.0% |
| GGG | June 30, 2026 | 1,601 | $135,525 | -11.2% |
| BALL | March 31, 2026 | 2,506 | $133,419 | 7.0% |
| FISV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,012 | $130,477 | -28.7% |
| MTD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 104 | $127,671 | 21.8% |
| RBA | March 31, 2026 | 1,216 | $127,435 | -11.9% |
| MNST | June 30, 2026 | 1,741 | $126,153 | -5.0% |
| MCO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 261 | $124,361 | -6.6% |
| AMT | March 31, 2026 | 693 | $122,467 | 6.5% |
| SPGI | June 30, 2026 | 282 | $119,946 | |
| ORLY | March 31, 2026 | 1,304 | $119,277 | -2.0% |
| XYL | March 31, 2026 | 858 | $118,052 | -26.2% |
| MELI | June 30, 2026 | 68 | $117,573 | -1.4% |
| KMB | March 31, 2026 | 1,155 | $117,336 | 12.4% |
| VRTX | June 30, 2026 | 260 | $116,100 | 6.6% |
| BMO | June 30, 2026 | 845 | $114,088 | -1.6% |
| PWR | March 31, 2026 | 265 | $113,635 | 10.5% |
| WPM | June 30, 2026 | 843 | $110,302 | 12.7% |
| ALNY | March 31, 2026 | 275 | $109,244 | -29.8% |
| IDXX | June 30, 2026 | 184 | $103,388 | 6.9% |
| MMM | June 30, 2026 | 689 | $100,063 | 6.7% |
| COF | June 30, 2026 | 542 | $98,877 | 2.1% |
| SYY | June 30, 2026 | 1,356 | $96,723 | -1.7% |
| AXON | March 31, 2026 | 165 | $94,398 | -0.4% |
| VEEV | March 31, 2026 | 396 | $88,957 | 80.9% |