OSBORNE PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -4.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.51% Est. buys $64,719,680 · sells $334,666,886
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 79.6% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 203 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEU | $153,845,639 | 8.55% | 1,836,963 | $15,544,246 | Down ×5 | ||
| VWO | $70,840,370 | 3.94% | 1,186,805 | $6,374,096 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $69,262,038 | 3.85% | 239,363 | $-2,590,488 | Down ×5 | ||
| MSFT | $52,615,527 | 2.92% | 141,053 | $-5,102,994 | Down ×1 | ||
| EWJ | $49,464,896 | 2.75% | 530,341 | $4,880,464 | Up ×2 | ||
| VNQ | $44,775,595 | 2.49% | 464,333 | $1,714,310 | Down ×1 | ||
| VGK | $43,666,019 | 2.43% | 493,178 | $3,346,324 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $41,027,275 | 2.28% | 116,116 | $6,701,901 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMZN | $38,048,598 | 2.11% | 159,640 | $769,518 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $35,670,244 | 1.98% | 178,271 | $3,098,254 | Down ×6 | ||
| RWX | $31,765,858 | 1.76% | 1,176,078 | $1,051,262 | Up ×2 | ||
| DJP | $31,052,210 | 1.73% | 710,414 | $-3,406,659 | Down ×3 | ||
| JPM | $30,614,232 | 1.70% | 93,527 | $-1,954,767 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMD | $30,085,910 | 1.67% | 51,791 | $8,240,173 | Down ×4 | ||
| GOOGL | $29,383,922 | 1.63% | 82,223 | $2,300,770 | Down ×1 | ||
| SRLN | $29,155,052 | 1.62% | 723,630 | $-1,663,728 | Down ×3 | ||
| DAX | $27,728,687 | 1.54% | 627,800 | $1,648,157 | Up ×2 | ||
| EWN | $27,612,103 | 1.53% | 392,552 | $4,980,462 | Down ×1 | ||
| XBI | $26,748,510 | 1.49% | 169,027 | $4,927,302 | Down ×3 | ||
| ILF | $21,869,608 | 1.21% | 647,988 | $-1,251,420 | Down ×3 | ||
| ICSH | $21,822,550 | 1.21% | 431,446 | $-8,788,675 | Down ×1 | ||
| TMO | $20,928,090 | 1.16% | 41,743 | $-682,316 | Down ×1 | ||
| MNA | $20,853,593 | 1.16% | 571,652 | $704,630 | Up ×6 | ||
| TLT | $19,478,321 | 1.08% | 225,391 | $260,241 | Up ×6 | ||
| PANW | $19,429,608 | 1.08% | 56,975 | $-3,131,421 | Down ×1 | ||
| SGOV | $19,309,639 | 1.07% | 191,811 | $-24,434,511 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPY | $18,978,413 | 1.05% | 25,414 | $2,226,955 | Down ×1 | ||
| ICVT | $18,296,394 | 1.02% | 150,291 | $3,061,316 | Up ×1 | ||
| GXC | $17,147,195 | 0.95% | 198,188 | $-1,045,101 | Up ×2 | ||
| META | $16,503,851 | 0.92% | 29,299 | $76,283 | Up ×2 | ||
| XYZ | $16,333,540 | 0.91% | 214,915 | $1,900,631 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2004J103) | $15,621,650 | 0.87% | 546,785 | Up ×1 | |||
| TTWO | $14,955,303 | 0.83% | 59,826 | $3,189,833 | Up ×2 | ||
| MELI | $14,940,427 | 0.83% | 8,802 | $-2,256,406 | Down ×2 | ||
| USDU | $14,897,347 | 0.83% | 556,910 | $922,985 | Up ×6 | ||
| ASML | $14,604,943 | 0.81% | 7,341 | $4,826,578 | Down ×3 | ||
| DHR | $14,345,182 | 0.80% | 75,311 | $-4,438,385 | Down ×1 | ||
| INCO | $13,749,794 | 0.76% | 230,518 | $-708,926 | Down ×1 | ||
| BWA | $13,368,416 | 0.74% | 201,332 | $-5,547,512 | Down ×4 | ||
| APD | $13,302,558 | 0.74% | 45,373 | $8,652 | Down ×1 | ||
| RYAAY | $13,196,713 | 0.73% | 203,810 | $1,559,363 | Up ×1 | ||
| PRF | $12,718,788 | 0.71% | 235,402 | $1,480,589 | Down ×6 | ||
| NXPI | $12,697,319 | 0.71% | 45,181 | $1,276,666 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMJB | $12,579,214 | 0.70% | 364,721 | $-140,880 | Down ×6 | ||
| V | $12,430,441 | 0.69% | 36,231 | $-1,538,132 | Down ×1 | ||
| CVS | $12,347,369 | 0.69% | 119,356 | $3,406,369 | Down ×1 | ||
| ZGN | $12,194,184 | 0.68% | 936,573 | $2,373,769 | Down ×1 | ||
| DIS | $11,932,144 | 0.66% | 123,970 | $-106,617 | Down ×1 | ||
| KMI | $11,656,564 | 0.65% | 364,609 | $-537,687 | Up ×1 | ||
| PSX | $11,114,613 | 0.62% | 65,747 | $-955,231 | Down ×2 | ||
| CZR | $10,899,869 | 0.61% | 361,162 | $1,209,574 | Down ×1 | ||
| UNH | $10,840,911 | 0.60% | 26,083 | $3,803,613 | Up ×2 | ||
| BABA | $10,804,368 | 0.60% | 112,569 | $-3,735,939 | Down ×1 | ||
| CRM | $10,677,444 | 0.59% | 68,157 | $-3,466,637 | Down ×1 | ||
| MRSH | $10,617,834 | 0.59% | 63,706 | $-3,411,080 | Down ×1 | ||
| ACWX | $10,371,510 | 0.58% | 136,270 | $1,041,103 | |||
| VCSH | $10,099,323 | 0.56% | 127,791 | $-2,391,727 | Down ×1 | ||
| TREX | $9,969,769 | 0.55% | 199,236 | $2,389,456 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABT | $9,956,205 | 0.55% | 109,722 | $-1,594,156 | Down ×1 | ||
| BKNG | $9,811,014 | 0.55% | 55,044 | $1,187,958 | Up ×1 | ||
| URI | $9,588,914 | 0.53% | 8,464 | $3,200,900 | Down ×1 | ||
| POOL | $9,310,070 | 0.52% | 43,323 | $-815,493 | Down ×1 | ||
| VUG | $9,180,973 | 0.51% | 106,582 | $1,407,421 | Up ×1 | ||
| LOW | $9,143,428 | 0.51% | 41,469 | $-256,816 | Up ×2 | ||
| IAU | $9,060,294 | 0.50% | 119,988 | $-1,575,064 | Down ×6 | ||
| MGM | $9,040,968 | 0.50% | 189,102 | $-3,692,566 | Down ×1 | ||
| SLB | $9,035,746 | 0.50% | 194,359 | $-3,424,755 | Down ×1 | ||
| WSC | $8,690,017 | 0.48% | 301,109 | $3,480,317 | Up ×1 | ||
| PEP | $8,585,916 | 0.48% | 63,411 | $-1,049,541 | Up ×1 | ||
| ICLR | $8,454,639 | 0.47% | 48,671 | $2,947,755 | Down ×3 | ||
| PLNT | $8,451,383 | 0.47% | 161,997 | $-2,869,030 | Up ×2 | ||
| ESTC | $8,184,879 | 0.45% | 143,544 | $1,029,110 | Up ×2 | ||
| CBRE | $8,120,191 | 0.45% | 60,288 | $143,764 | Up ×2 | ||
| VIG | $7,935,288 | 0.44% | 33,536 | $529,296 | Down ×6 | ||
| LVS | $7,918,152 | 0.44% | 171,426 | $-1,261,399 | Up ×1 | ||
| VCIT | $7,332,713 | 0.41% | 88,720 | $26,606 | Up ×2 | ||
| NKE | $7,227,616 | 0.40% | 176,069 | $-1,684,020 | Up ×1 | ||
| NOW | $7,109,540 | 0.39% | 71,611 | $-1,996,870 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWF | $7,057,823 | 0.39% | 56,840 | $998,679 | Up ×3 | ||
| AAAU | $7,042,985 | 0.39% | 177,988 | $-917,400 | Up ×1 | ||
| VTV | $7,036,960 | 0.39% | 32,290 | $701,662 | |||
| CAT | $6,357,453 | 0.35% | 5,970 | $2,003,966 | Down ×3 | ||
| BUSE | $6,201,313 | 0.34% | 210,214 | $889,205 | |||
| TCOM | $5,941,076 | 0.33% | 149,123 | $-3,006,161 | Down ×1 | ||
| SUI | $5,821,712 | 0.32% | 48,551 | $-173,945 | Up ×2 | ||
| PWR | $5,298,054 | 0.29% | 7,358 | $1,258,365 | |||
| PLD | $5,195,996 | 0.29% | 38,355 | $115,281 | Down ×1 | ||
| NFLX | $5,156,080 | 0.29% | 72,214 | $-2,151,993 | Down ×1 | ||
| PDP | $5,151,787 | 0.29% | 33,954 | $1,052,074 | |||
| MGRC | $4,382,496 | 0.24% | 36,210 | Up ×1 | |||
| FIS | $4,291,739 | 0.24% | 110,384 | $-810,742 | Up ×2 | ||
| LLY | $4,147,195 | 0.23% | 3,458 | $967,547 | Up ×1 | ||
| DGX | $3,949,688 | 0.22% | 18,635 | Up ×1 | |||
| APO | $3,811,421 | 0.21% | 32,216 | $-348,857 | Down ×1 | ||
| BSX | $3,696,003 | 0.21% | 86,598 | $-1,481,562 | Up ×1 | ||
| AXP | $3,391,633 | 0.19% | 10,027 | $358,666 | |||
| IR | $3,321,907 | 0.18% | 40,516 | Up ×1 | |||
| BKLN | $3,054,991 | 0.17% | 149,975 | $2,844,972 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWD | $3,050,497 | 0.17% | 12,583 | $362,528 | Up ×1 | ||
| GSEW | $2,932,780 | 0.16% | 31,061 | $404,374 | Up ×2 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2004J103) | $15,621,650 | 546,785 | 0.87% |
| MGRC | $4,382,496 | 36,210 | 0.24% |
| DGX | $3,949,688 | 18,635 | 0.22% |
| IR | $3,321,907 | 40,516 | 0.18% |
| VGLT | $635,122 | 11,510 | 0.04% |
| AVEM | $530,502 | 5,498 | 0.03% |
| SDY | $262,511 | 1,725 | 0.01% |
| MTUM | $258,837 | 755 | 0.01% |
| STLD | $247,817 | 1,080 | 0.01% |
| QCOM | $242,321 | 1,311 | 0.01% |
| NTRS | $225,992 | 1,300 | 0.01% |
| CB | $222,503 | 653 | 0.01% |
| XLK | $220,813 | 1,159 | 0.01% |
| ESGD | $215,901 | 2,100 | 0.01% |
| CARR | $203,986 | 2,781 | 0.01% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SGOV | Trimmed | -243K | -$24.4M |
| VEU | Trimmed | -5K | +$15.5M |
| ICSH | Trimmed | -173K | -$8.8M |
| AMD | Trimmed | -56K | +$8.2M |
| PG | Trimmed | -55K | -$8.0M |
| GOOG | Trimmed | -4K | +$6.7M |
| VWO | Trimmed | -6K | +$6.4M |
| ADP | Trimmed | -31K | -$6.1M |
| BWA | Trimmed | -147K | -$5.5M |
| MSFT | Trimmed | -15K | -$5.1M |
6 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUK | June 30, 2026 | 549,495 | $14,160,497 | No longer tracked |
| NICE | March 31, 2026 | 77,760 | $8,789,990 | 5.1% |
| LKQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 269,737 | $8,237,771 | -25.8% |
| CNC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 229,813 | $8,199,740 | 56.3% |
| GPN | March 31, 2026 | 103,651 | $8,022,549 | 22.1% |
| OTIS | June 30, 2025 | 75,087 | $7,748,944 | -33.5% |
| LW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 132,979 | $6,894,977 | -23.3% |
| PM | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $6,613,600 | 4.8% |
| WDAY | March 31, 2026 | 27,043 | $5,808,296 | 45.4% |
| HUM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,774 | $5,567,831 | 55.3% |
| NUE | June 30, 2026 | 28,200 | $4,768,620 | 12.9% |
| AL | June 30, 2026 | 68,860 | $4,471,800 | No longer tracked |
| ACN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,161 | $4,232,581 | -20.9% |
| BMY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 83,290 | $3,756,379 | 9.0% |
| XRAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 290,048 | $3,680,712 | -25.1% |
| MDLZ | June 30, 2026 | 44,989 | $2,593,166 | 1.1% |
| ABBV | June 30, 2026 | 11,479 | $2,496,568 | 5.6% |
| FTV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 41,555 | $2,035,779 | 3.9% |
| VLTO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,882 | $997,588 | -9.4% |
| YUMC | March 31, 2026 | 17,900 | $854,546 | -17.5% |
| KMX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 17,000 | $762,790 | 42.0% |
| BP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 21,703 | $747,885 | 28.5% |
| KVUE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 43,500 | $706,005 | 0.8% |
| RAL | March 31, 2026 | 13,150 | $669,467 | 77.8% |
| OHI | March 31, 2026 | 13,055 | $578,859 | 3.5% |
| UNH | June 30, 2025 | 1,066 | $558,318 | 21.4% |
| SHEL | June 30, 2026 | 4,615 | $429,195 | 24.5% |
| EWZ | June 30, 2025 | 15,500 | $400,675 | |
| ICE | June 30, 2025 | 2,064 | $356,040 | -17.1% |
| SCHX | March 31, 2026 | 13,200 | $355,212 | 18.4% |
| AM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 17,425 | $338,742 | 15.6% |
| VGLT | June 30, 2025 | 5,690 | $327,801 | |
| MAR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,245 | $324,248 | 14.7% |
| COPX | March 31, 2026 | 4,247 | $304,892 | |
| EFC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 22,075 | $286,534 | -15.3% |
| SPGI | June 30, 2025 | 553 | $280,979 | -25.9% |
| MTUM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,130 | $271,562 | |
| VZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,065 | $266,557 | 12.6% |
| GBTC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,905 | $260,782 | -3.1% |
| MRK | June 30, 2025 | 2,860 | $256,701 | 76.3% |
| IT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 625 | $252,638 | -28.6% |
| T | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,616 | $243,316 | -2.4% |
| CPRT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,790 | $235,045 | -38.5% |
| NOC | June 30, 2025 | 450 | $230,405 | -4.8% |
| LMT | June 30, 2026 | 375 | $226,646 | -0.6% |
| SJNK | June 30, 2025 | 9,000 | $226,440 | |
| AMT | June 30, 2026 | 1,300 | $224,354 | -0.8% |
| LRCX | June 30, 2025 | 3,071 | $223,262 | 255.2% |
| XLV | June 30, 2025 | 1,522 | $222,227 | 24.2% |
| CARR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,714 | $221,726 | 5.5% |
| INTC | June 30, 2025 | 9,713 | $220,582 | 418.7% |
| RH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,167 | $220,575 | -42.2% |
| QUAL | June 30, 2025 | 1,280 | $218,739 | |
| T | June 30, 2025 | 7,651 | $216,370 | -16.2% |
| FDX | June 30, 2026 | 607 | $216,201 | -7.7% |
| LH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 753 | $216,156 | 23.0% |
| LMT | June 30, 2025 | 483 | $215,761 | 9.4% |
| VZ | June 30, 2026 | 4,290 | $215,358 | 8.3% |
| GIS | March 31, 2026 | 4,500 | $209,250 | -14.9% |
| SBUX | June 30, 2025 | 2,117 | $207,657 | 3.1% |
| XLK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 810 | $205,116 | 42.6% |
| KMB | March 31, 2026 | 2,000 | $201,780 | -1.1% |
| MYPS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 145,050 | $139,625 | -27.1% |
| HTBK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,602 | $105,275 | No longer tracked |
| FATE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,000 | $12,600 | 148.0% |