Pinnacle Wealth Management, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +8.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 8.56% Est. buys $13,264,645 · sells $14,701,396
Median holding: 1.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 33.7% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 31 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRNY | $19,779,704 | 12.25% | 715,360 | $1,425,607 | Down ×2 | ||
| PYLD | $18,437,195 | 11.42% | 695,219 | $240,106 | Up ×4 | ||
| JBND | $15,271,750 | 9.46% | 285,453 | $-70,872 | Up ×5 | ||
| IDEQ | $14,235,672 | 8.82% | 405,922 | $-143,935 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALLW | $13,567,084 | 8.40% | 463,515 | $206,909 | Up ×1 | ||
| CGDV | $12,873,693 | 7.97% | 261,236 | $77,533 | Down ×1 | ||
| GRNJ | $10,440,815 | 6.47% | 332,087 | $-216,796 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPHY | $8,836,107 | 5.47% | 376,967 | $-66,583 | Down ×1 | ||
| FNDE | $7,302,377 | 4.52% | 184,032 | $489,227 | Up ×3 | ||
| SPYG | $3,422,390 | 2.12% | 28,762 | $361,528 | Down ×4 | ||
| NVDA | $3,169,456 | 1.96% | 15,840 | $139,589 | Down ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $2,979,854 | 1.85% | 8,434 | $503,509 | Down ×4 | ||
| ANET | $2,793,507 | 1.73% | 16,444 | $654,557 | Down ×4 | ||
| CAT | $2,720,960 | 1.69% | 2,555 | $842,774 | Down ×2 | ||
| IGV | $2,697,796 | 1.67% | 29,777 | Up ×1 | |||
| AXON | $2,419,032 | 1.50% | 4,315 | ||||
| AMD | $2,364,885 | 1.46% | 4,071 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRS | $2,216,306 | 1.37% | 3,593 | Up ×1 | |||
| AAPL | $2,088,064 | 1.29% | 7,216 | $198,066 | Down ×4 | ||
| PLTR | $1,940,455 | 1.20% | 16,632 | $-532,701 | Down ×4 | ||
| AMZN | $1,935,216 | 1.20% | 8,120 | $160,222 | Down ×2 | ||
| META | $1,772,718 | 1.10% | 3,147 | $-67,856 | Down ×2 | ||
| TSLA | $1,720,254 | 1.07% | 4,090 | $4,999 | Down ×4 | ||
| GEV | $1,469,750 | 0.91% | 1,251 | ||||
| AVGO | $1,390,498 | 0.86% | 3,681 | Up ×1 | |||
| RKLB | $1,361,297 | 0.84% | 13,392 | $-62,011 | Down ×4 | ||
| MSFT | $1,203,444 | 0.75% | 3,226 | $-246,588 | Down ×4 | ||
| XLK | $364,655 | 0.23% | 1,914 | $110,284 | |||
| JEPI | $243,655 | 0.15% | 4,314 | $-613,517 | Down ×2 | ||
| QQQ | $227,623 | 0.14% | 309 | Up ×1 | |||
| VGK | $205,944 | 0.13% | 2,326 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 181,986 | $5,077,409 | 16.3% |
| AXP | March 31, 2026 | 7,966 | $2,947,022 | 0.5% |
| TCAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 119,225 | $2,944,858 | |
| CRWD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,471 | $2,786,435 | -44.4% |
| ABT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 18,864 | $2,565,693 | -25.3% |
| HOOD | March 31, 2026 | 22,315 | $2,523,827 | 64.7% |
| CVNA | March 31, 2026 | 5,574 | $2,352,339 | -79.7% |
| PGR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,738 | $2,331,823 | -13.9% |
| GS | March 31, 2026 | 2,518 | $2,213,390 | 5.6% |
| AXON | March 31, 2026 | 3,782 | $2,147,911 | -3.0% |
| EME | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,141 | $2,040,205 | 27.4% |
| TWLO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,303 | $2,027,441 | 200.6% |
| SOFI | March 31, 2026 | 71,127 | $1,862,105 | 0.3% |
| DE | March 31, 2026 | 3,970 | $1,848,313 | 21.1% |
| SMLR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 46,369 | $1,796,335 | No longer tracked |
| GEV | March 31, 2026 | 2,741 | $1,791,435 | 13.4% |
| ESE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,312 | $1,786,693 | 28.8% |
| NFLX | March 31, 2026 | 18,985 | $1,780,034 | -29.8% |
| JPM | June 30, 2026 | 5,877 | $1,728,853 | 1.5% |
| APP | June 30, 2026 | 4,190 | $1,667,620 | -45.3% |
| KTOS | March 31, 2026 | 21,657 | $1,643,983 | -40.4% |
| LRN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,963 | $1,591,718 | -47.0% |
| VST | March 31, 2026 | 9,066 | $1,462,632 | -3.6% |
| SPOT | March 31, 2026 | 2,361 | $1,371,056 | -0.4% |
| OKTA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,216 | $1,321,204 | 138.0% |
| HIMS | March 31, 2026 | 39,641 | $1,287,143 | 42.9% |
| BMNR | March 31, 2026 | 40,010 | $1,086,274 | 35.4% |
| MSTR | March 31, 2026 | 6,982 | $1,060,915 | 31.8% |
| IBKR | March 31, 2026 | 13,526 | $869,864 | 32.8% |
| SKWD | June 30, 2025 | 15,489 | $819,678 | -4.5% |
| SNEX | June 30, 2025 | 9,931 | $758,530 | 11.0% |
| HCKT | June 30, 2025 | 25,957 | $758,464 | -57.4% |
| SFM | June 30, 2025 | 4,936 | $753,431 | -60.6% |
| SGI | June 30, 2025 | 12,232 | $732,452 | -8.5% |
| TBBK | June 30, 2025 | 13,670 | $722,323 | -15.2% |
| GCMG | June 30, 2025 | 54,375 | $719,381 | 14.0% |
| SPSM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,498 | $717,867 | 15.3% |
| CVLT | June 30, 2025 | 4,325 | $682,312 | -11.8% |
| ATLC | June 30, 2025 | 13,263 | $678,402 | 69.6% |
| FLS | June 30, 2025 | 13,801 | $674,041 | 41.9% |
| ENVA | June 30, 2025 | 6,909 | $667,133 | 59.6% |
| OSPN | June 30, 2025 | 43,725 | $666,806 | 10.4% |
| GMED | June 30, 2025 | 9,076 | $664,363 | 29.7% |
| CR | June 30, 2025 | 4,277 | $655,151 | 10.4% |
| WSM | June 30, 2025 | 4,141 | $654,692 | 46.1% |
| OSIS | June 30, 2025 | 3,275 | $636,464 | -12.0% |
| BKLC | March 31, 2026 | 4,820 | $630,456 | |
| AWI | June 30, 2025 | 4,388 | $618,181 | 0.6% |
| AVPT | June 30, 2025 | 42,150 | $608,646 | -24.1% |
| DOCS | June 30, 2025 | 10,015 | $581,170 | -53.4% |
| WING | June 30, 2025 | 2,570 | $579,741 | -68.3% |
| DOCN | June 30, 2025 | 16,647 | $555,843 | 380.5% |
| SN | June 30, 2025 | 6,544 | $545,835 | 84.6% |
| ZETA | June 30, 2025 | 39,719 | $538,590 | 112.3% |
| QNST | June 30, 2025 | 29,976 | $534,772 | -6.9% |
| BROS | June 30, 2025 | 8,659 | $534,607 | -44.1% |
| FTDR | June 30, 2025 | 13,733 | $527,622 | 31.7% |
| RKLB | June 30, 2025 | 27,563 | $492,826 | 104.1% |
| TEAM | June 30, 2025 | 2,266 | $480,868 | -3.2% |
| PSTG | June 30, 2025 | 10,815 | $478,780 | No longer tracked |
| IONQ | June 30, 2025 | 21,017 | $463,845 | 0.0% |
| TDOC | June 30, 2025 | 55,585 | $442,457 | -33.5% |
| CDNS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 744 | $229,264 | 0.6% |