Tweedy, Browne Co LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +4.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.42% Est. buys $95,719,294 · sells $96,483,305
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 70.5% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 91 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNH | $225,901,366 | 17.11% | 20,115,883 | $4,247,428 | Down ×2 | ||
| IONS | $180,805,859 | 13.70% | 2,280,311 | $9,929,178 | Up ×1 | ||
| KOF | $123,310,563 | 9.34% | 1,160,570 | $9,174,527 | Down ×6 | ||
| BRK-A | $107,834,400 | 8.17% | 144 | $4,422,240 | |||
| JNJ | $51,211,527 | 3.88% | 201,644 | $-2,440,609 | Down ×6 | ||
| GOOGL | $50,489,948 | 3.83% | 141,282 | $-6,544,990 | Down ×6 | ||
| BRK-B | $48,850,574 | 3.70% | 97,625 | $2,173,619 | Up ×2 | ||
| ALV | $44,529,587 | 3.37% | 383,314 | $4,191,052 | Down ×6 | ||
| WFC | $41,072,989 | 3.11% | 497,011 | $598 | Down ×6 | ||
| ZTS | $39,958,184 | 3.03% | 556,056 | Up ×1 | |||
| NVST | $37,818,785 | 2.87% | 1,435,248 | $1,367,651 | Down ×6 | ||
| TFC | $27,214,474 | 2.06% | 546,256 | $1,589,187 | Down ×6 | ||
| UNF | $26,856,706 | 2.03% | 101,553 | $1,277,299 | Down ×2 | ||
| UHALB | $26,705,118 | 2.02% | 462,827 | $6,008,078 | Down ×2 | ||
| AXP | $21,214,702 | 1.61% | 62,719 | $2,162,999 | Down ×6 | ||
| BAC | $20,784,936 | 1.57% | 364,776 | $2,977,828 | Down ×6 | ||
| VRTX | $19,929,304 | 1.51% | 40,121 | $1,894,893 | Down ×1 | ||
| AZO | $17,673,548 | 1.34% | 5,530 | $-1,022,464 | Down ×6 | ||
| BK | $14,785,794 | 1.12% | 102,246 | $1,860,462 | Down ×6 | ||
| JAZZ | $14,494,105 | 1.10% | 60,149 | $3,111,594 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 66987v109) | $11,146,710 | 0.84% | 71,125 | $254,871 | Down ×6 | ||
| USB | $10,986,518 | 0.83% | 181,896 | $1,403,780 | Down ×6 | ||
| DEO | $10,142,027 | 0.77% | 126,176 | Up ×1 | |||
| TTE | $9,106,318 | 0.69% | 117,108 | $-1,593,203 | Down ×2 | ||
| UNP | $5,218,320 | 0.40% | 19,185 | $563,655 | |||
| DIS | $4,328,844 | 0.33% | 44,975 | Up ×1 | |||
| GSK | $4,273,645 | 0.32% | 81,527 | $-240,069 | Down ×2 | ||
| GL | $3,996,000 | 0.30% | 22,364 | $103,277 | Down ×1 | ||
| KT | $3,851,574 | 0.29% | 222,892 | $265,542 | Up ×5 | ||
| BNS | $3,690,845 | 0.28% | 42,479 | Up ×1 | |||
| CSCO | $3,452,972 | 0.26% | 29,397 | Up ×1 | |||
| FDX | $3,373,663 | 0.26% | 10,774 | $-22,996,123 | Down ×6 | ||
| COP | $3,340,963 | 0.25% | 32,137 | $-712,097 | Up ×4 | ||
| PNC | $3,253,551 | 0.25% | 13,214 | $1,294,384 | Up ×3 | ||
| PGR | $2,995,168 | 0.23% | 13,711 | $277,099 | |||
| UL | $2,950,930 | 0.22% | 49,084 | $5,980 | Down ×2 | ||
| GIII | $2,885,576 | 0.22% | 85,600 | $1,211,028 | Up ×3 | ||
| HAFN | $2,751,503 | 0.21% | 414,383 | $-112,960 | Up ×5 | ||
| ARW | $2,739,971 | 0.21% | 12,839 | $1,066,376 | Up ×4 | ||
| DINO | $2,710,917 | 0.21% | 38,922 | $857,061 | Up ×4 | ||
| ARLP | $2,677,559 | 0.20% | 111,658 | $676,197 | Up ×5 | ||
| REZI | $2,635,663 | 0.20% | 84,748 | $153,663 | Up ×4 | ||
| VSNT | $2,497,041 | 0.19% | 69,343 | $1,101,683 | Up ×1 | ||
| ELV | $2,481,646 | 0.19% | 6,417 | $1,077,617 | Up ×3 | ||
| EVTC | $2,458,169 | 0.19% | 88,487 | Up ×1 | |||
| ALSN | $2,456,717 | 0.19% | 21,791 | $607,637 | Up ×3 | ||
| NTR | $2,350,779 | 0.18% | 37,327 | $-217,905 | Up ×4 | ||
| CROX | $2,313,996 | 0.18% | 19,181 | $1,150,471 | Up ×4 | ||
| ALLY | $2,172,884 | 0.16% | 47,288 | $858,208 | Up ×1 | ||
| BMY | $2,164,783 | 0.16% | 37,570 | $578,300 | Up ×4 | ||
| CI | $2,107,298 | 0.16% | 7,644 | $673,517 | Up ×1 | ||
| HTLD | $2,102,171 | 0.16% | 138,119 | $784,949 | Up ×5 | ||
| WU | $2,098,065 | 0.16% | 272,476 | $583,768 | Up ×3 | ||
| PSX | $2,076,272 | 0.16% | 12,282 | $-176,748 | Down ×2 | ||
| ABG | $2,072,129 | 0.16% | 10,305 | $654,820 | Up ×1 | ||
| LULU | $2,051,015 | 0.16% | 17,963 | Up ×1 | |||
| THO | $1,993,694 | 0.15% | 26,526 | Up ×1 | |||
| TDW | $1,969,250 | 0.15% | 29,555 | $-196,282 | Up ×4 | ||
| CAG | $1,967,798 | 0.15% | 146,196 | Up ×1 | |||
| SIRI | $1,964,174 | 0.15% | 66,492 | $882,161 | Up ×4 | ||
| MTDR | $1,886,712 | 0.14% | 37,901 | $99,603 | Up ×4 | ||
| UPS | $1,787,725 | 0.14% | 16,630 | $261,359 | Up ×3 | ||
| GLOB | $1,774,196 | 0.13% | 61,306 | Up ×1 | |||
| BLDR | $1,753,629 | 0.13% | 19,598 | Up ×1 | |||
| TAP | $1,741,590 | 0.13% | 44,702 | $374,435 | Up ×2 | ||
| SCVL | $1,731,595 | 0.13% | 116,763 | Up ×1 | |||
| HP | $1,710,207 | 0.13% | 52,236 | $-26,943 | Up ×4 | ||
| UNH | $1,699,511 | 0.13% | 4,089 | $707,257 | Up ×4 | ||
| AAP | $1,687,282 | 0.13% | 27,118 | $412,262 | Up ×4 | ||
| LKQ | $1,634,198 | 0.12% | 62,066 | $381,685 | Up ×1 | ||
| CNC | $1,612,517 | 0.12% | 25,121 | $991,930 | Up ×4 | ||
| LW | $1,609,535 | 0.12% | 37,275 | $512,465 | Up ×4 | ||
| ASGN | $1,565,001 | 0.12% | 87,577 | Up ×1 | |||
| BZH | $1,526,902 | 0.12% | 54,435 | $554,839 | Up ×4 | ||
| DVN | $1,410,954 | 0.11% | 34,147 | $121,655 | Up ×4 | ||
| KVUE | $1,394,055 | 0.11% | 72,949 | $688,836 | Up ×1 | ||
| LPG | $1,387,792 | 0.11% | 39,902 | $174,376 | Up ×4 | ||
| EMR | $1,251,560 | 0.09% | 8,743 | $79,848 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMN | $1,207,369 | 0.09% | 37,299 | $694,528 | Up ×3 | ||
| BSM | $1,166,914 | 0.09% | 83,530 | $-2,830 | Up ×4 | ||
| VZ | $1,010,995 | 0.08% | 23,878 | $-192,399 | Down ×1 | ||
| CMCSA | $769,152 | 0.06% | 31,330 | $-135,098 | Down ×1 | ||
| HLN | $672,087 | 0.05% | 72,035 | $-56,141 | Down ×6 | ||
| OEC | $600,148 | 0.05% | 90,520 | $202,868 | Up ×4 | ||
| FMC | $505,253 | 0.04% | 43,935 | $-26,449 | Up ×2 | ||
| BABA | $380,081 | 0.03% | 3,960 | $-129,287 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $333,031 | 0.03% | 2,206 | Up ×1 | |||
| CNXC | $300,922 | 0.02% | 13,431 | $-71,803 | Down ×6 | ||
| INTC | $209,445 | 0.02% | 1,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| MICC | $202,896 | 0.02% | 11,654 | $22,793 | Down ×2 | ||
| BAX | $202,092 | 0.02% | 9,479 | $-19,665 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| KT | $3,851,574 | 0.29% | up ×5 |
| COP | $3,340,963 | 0.25% | up ×4 |
| PNC | $3,253,551 | 0.25% | up ×3 |
| GIII | $2,885,576 | 0.22% | up ×3 |
| HAFN | $2,751,503 | 0.21% | up ×5 |
| ARW | $2,739,971 | 0.21% | up ×4 |
| DINO | $2,710,917 | 0.21% | up ×4 |
| ARLP | $2,677,559 | 0.20% | up ×5 |
| REZI | $2,635,663 | 0.20% | up ×4 |
| ELV | $2,481,646 | 0.19% | up ×3 |
| ALSN | $2,456,717 | 0.19% | up ×3 |
| NTR | $2,350,779 | 0.18% | up ×4 |
| CROX | $2,313,996 | 0.18% | up ×4 |
| BMY | $2,164,783 | 0.16% | up ×4 |
| HTLD | $2,102,171 | 0.16% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZTS | $39,958,184 | 556,056 | 3.03% |
| DEO | $10,142,027 | 126,176 | 0.77% |
| DIS | $4,328,844 | 44,975 | 0.33% |
| BNS | $3,690,845 | 42,479 | 0.28% |
| CSCO | $3,452,972 | 29,397 | 0.26% |
| EVTC | $2,458,169 | 88,487 | 0.19% |
| LULU | $2,051,015 | 17,963 | 0.16% |
| THO | $1,993,694 | 26,526 | 0.15% |
| CAG | $1,967,798 | 146,196 | 0.15% |
| GLOB | $1,774,196 | 61,306 | 0.13% |
| BLDR | $1,753,629 | 19,598 | 0.13% |
| SCVL | $1,731,595 | 116,763 | 0.13% |
| ASGN | $1,565,001 | 87,577 | 0.12% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $333,031 | 2,206 | 0.03% |
| INTC | $209,445 | 1,500 | 0.02% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| IONS | Bought more | +5K | +$9.9M |
| KOF | Trimmed | -9K | +$9.2M |
| GOOGL | Trimmed | -57K | -$6.5M |
| UHALB | Trimmed | -505 | +$6.0M |
| BRK-A | Price move only | +0 | +$4.4M |
| CNH | Trimmed | -34K | +$4.2M |
| ALV | Trimmed | -278 | +$4.2M |
| JAZZ | Trimmed | -60 | +$3.1M |
| BAC | Trimmed | -498 | +$3.0M |
| JNJ | Trimmed | -18K | -$2.4M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE | June 30, 2026 | 509,581 | $18,013,688 | No longer tracked |
| SNEX | June 30, 2026 | 54,035 | $4,357,882 | -16.7% |
| UL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 62,616 | $3,711,876 | -8.7% |
| NE | June 30, 2026 | 54,434 | $2,671,076 | 9.1% |
| TRMD | June 30, 2026 | 92,911 | $2,592,217 | 53.5% |
| BFH | June 30, 2026 | 31,262 | $2,341,211 | -9.5% |
| ZION | June 30, 2026 | 37,877 | $2,182,473 | -8.7% |
| ATMU | March 31, 2026 | 40,550 | $2,104,950 | -19.5% |
| HCI | June 30, 2026 | 10,906 | $2,090,571 | 5.1% |
| GM | March 31, 2026 | 25,695 | $2,089,517 | 5.1% |
| EPD | June 30, 2026 | 51,549 | $1,950,614 | -1.6% |
| AGCO | June 30, 2026 | 16,647 | $1,928,888 | -4.3% |
| TSN | June 30, 2026 | 26,123 | $1,673,701 | -9.4% |
| FIBK | June 30, 2026 | 49,370 | $1,648,958 | -6.6% |
| GOOG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,272 | $1,527,546 | 8.5% |
| SFNC | June 30, 2026 | 77,193 | $1,501,404 | 1.1% |
| CVS | June 30, 2026 | 19,132 | $1,374,060 | -16.4% |
| AN | March 31, 2026 | 6,044 | $1,247,965 | -16.8% |
| WTFC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,052 | $1,198,847 | 3.7% |
| OBDC | March 31, 2026 | 70,781 | $879,808 | -6.9% |
| WMK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,610 | $834,411 | 15.5% |
| EIG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,364 | $822,583 | 13.8% |
| CLF | March 31, 2026 | 60,627 | $805,127 | 34.0% |
| CVE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 46,942 | $797,211 | 91.5% |
| EMBC | June 30, 2026 | 75,356 | $666,147 | 73.3% |
| HLF | March 31, 2026 | 51,480 | $663,577 | -14.7% |
| ALB | March 31, 2026 | 4,517 | $638,884 | -41.7% |
| PSEC | June 30, 2026 | 162,953 | $422,048 | -13.4% |
| LGND | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,140 | $356,955 | 71.0% |
| CCSI | March 31, 2026 | 15,574 | $339,825 | 48.9% |
| HPK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 24,872 | $243,746 | 11.0% |
| FITB | June 30, 2025 | 5,925 | $232,260 | 23.7% |
| ACDC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 27,632 | $214,424 | 23.8% |
| PSNY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,607 | $24,189 | 562.8% |