FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS
Portfolio value QoQ: +12.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.85% Est. buys $125,210,914 · sells $101,358,062
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 83.1% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 354 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT | $370,196,279 | 13.31% | 992,430 | $327,553 | Down ×6 | ||
| IVV | $225,038,180 | 8.09% | 300,496 | $31,634,226 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $131,688,285 | 4.73% | 372,706 | $21,980,930 | Down ×6 | ||
| IEFA | $114,903,200 | 4.13% | 1,189,720 | $15,376,732 | Up ×6 | ||
| AMD | $105,759,894 | 3.80% | 182,059 | $68,842,027 | Up ×1 | ||
| JEPI | $88,591,251 | 3.18% | 1,568,542 | $-739,494 | Down ×1 | ||
| IEMG | $69,943,330 | 2.51% | 844,318 | $16,054,306 | Up ×4 | ||
| AMZN | $67,118,450 | 2.41% | 281,608 | $6,881,767 | Down ×6 | ||
| IWR | $64,339,399 | 2.31% | 583,207 | $10,493,059 | Up ×4 | ||
| GSLC | $63,286,466 | 2.27% | 446,025 | $5,841,199 | Down ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $62,707,527 | 2.25% | 216,711 | $-8,209,904 | Down ×4 | ||
| MOAT | $61,743,749 | 2.22% | 593,918 | $-10,144,126 | Down ×6 | ||
| BRK-B | $52,341,544 | 1.88% | 104,602 | $1,880,586 | Down ×6 | ||
| GSSC | $46,769,685 | 1.68% | 512,488 | $8,323,276 | Down ×1 | ||
| GSIE | $46,568,022 | 1.67% | 1,018,994 | $2,382,329 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWM | $45,402,962 | 1.63% | 151,117 | $13,634,990 | Up ×1 | ||
| PRFZ | $41,224,019 | 1.48% | 739,179 | $6,412,709 | Down ×6 | ||
| NVDA | $38,402,699 | 1.38% | 191,927 | $4,754,100 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $32,047,191 | 1.15% | 97,905 | $2,786,737 | Down ×1 | ||
| APH | $27,981,962 | 1.01% | 158,700 | $6,663,834 | Down ×6 | ||
| IAU | $27,135,424 | 0.98% | 359,362 | $-3,524,244 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMAT | $24,783,332 | 0.89% | 34,278 | $12,934,123 | Down ×1 | ||
| GEM | $22,276,814 | 0.80% | 428,400 | $4,708,258 | Up ×5 | ||
| IWF | $19,568,898 | 0.70% | 157,598 | $1,392,589 | Up ×1 | ||
| CMF | $18,383,786 | 0.66% | 318,941 | $-1,900,008 | Down ×2 | ||
| UBER | $18,374,498 | 0.66% | 254,636 | $1,252,892 | Up ×3 | ||
| SCHW | $18,221,507 | 0.65% | 197,480 | $-143,119 | Up ×2 | ||
| RSP | $18,166,752 | 0.65% | 85,382 | $1,764,670 | Down ×1 | ||
| MA | $16,936,415 | 0.61% | 32,976 | $213,024 | Down ×6 | ||
| CSRE | $16,838,041 | 0.61% | 593,307 | $11,428,697 | Up ×1 | ||
| PM | $16,495,671 | 0.59% | 91,182 | $1,288,648 | Down ×6 | ||
| AGG | $15,961,396 | 0.57% | 161,259 | $-98,870 | Down ×1 | ||
| INFL | $15,864,011 | 0.57% | 318,044 | $3,031,936 | Up ×4 | ||
| CMDY | $15,695,537 | 0.56% | 284,185 | $7,780,852 | Up ×2 | ||
| AGGY | $14,341,224 | 0.52% | 329,835 | $411,177 | Up ×2 | ||
| ITOT | $13,689,335 | 0.49% | 83,334 | $1,695,854 | Down ×6 | ||
| GOOGL | $13,399,153 | 0.48% | 37,494 | $2,161,037 | Down ×1 | ||
| COST | $12,693,831 | 0.46% | 13,569 | $-1,573,090 | Down ×4 | ||
| IEF | $12,484,384 | 0.45% | 132,012 | $-775,692 | Down ×1 | ||
| GAL | $12,342,245 | 0.44% | 233,578 | $810,819 | Up ×2 | ||
| XYLD | $12,324,600 | 0.44% | 302,148 | $469,806 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPY | $12,313,229 | 0.44% | 16,489 | $2,154,996 | Up ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $11,968,465 | 0.43% | 47,126 | $760,775 | Up ×2 | ||
| META | $11,714,106 | 0.42% | 20,796 | $-634,762 | Down ×2 | ||
| FSUN | $11,256,861 | 0.40% | 290,275 | Up ×1 | |||
| COR | $11,178,273 | 0.40% | 39,502 | $-1,723,156 | Down ×6 | ||
| LQD | $10,955,209 | 0.39% | 100,442 | $4,112,817 | Up ×1 | ||
| DGRO | $10,851,789 | 0.39% | 143,182 | $1,372,139 | Up ×6 | ||
| ASML | $10,786,744 | 0.39% | 5,422 | $2,225,124 | Down ×4 | ||
| CP | $10,751,387 | 0.39% | 124,078 | $723,885 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPRE | $10,306,492 | 0.37% | 197,518 | $-3,892,274 | Down ×4 | ||
| QUAL | $10,040,067 | 0.36% | 45,755 | $580,254 | Down ×4 | ||
| IWP | $9,713,566 | 0.35% | 66,345 | $1,237,938 | Up ×2 | ||
| LOW | $9,562,322 | 0.34% | 43,369 | $-819,227 | Down ×2 | ||
| IVW | $9,514,436 | 0.34% | 69,181 | $1,992,014 | Up ×6 | ||
| PWZ | $9,310,834 | 0.33% | 379,879 | $256,478 | Up ×2 | ||
| QCOM | $9,169,828 | 0.33% | 49,623 | $989,773 | Down ×4 | ||
| FTNT | $9,168,964 | 0.33% | 59,686 | $4,044,303 | Down ×5 | ||
| IJR | $8,462,855 | 0.30% | 57,062 | $1,991,740 | Up ×2 | ||
| AVGO | $8,115,264 | 0.29% | 21,483 | $2,331,326 | Up ×3 | ||
| SGOV | $7,622,788 | 0.27% | 75,721 | $-1,960,515 | Down ×1 | ||
| DIS | $7,517,074 | 0.27% | 78,099 | $-318,392 | Down ×1 | ||
| MPWR | $7,328,023 | 0.26% | 5,301 | $379,006 | Down ×4 | ||
| SHYD | $7,245,331 | 0.26% | 316,390 | $9,738 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $7,082,460 | 0.25% | 20,643 | $1,004,105 | Up ×5 | ||
| LLY | $7,039,612 | 0.25% | 5,869 | $1,202,014 | Down ×1 | ||
| MEDP | $6,721,556 | 0.24% | 12,692 | $449,794 | Down ×1 | ||
| XCEM | $6,643,076 | 0.24% | 125,625 | $1,335,430 | Down ×1 | ||
| BN | $6,534,397 | 0.23% | 153,426 | $121,927 | Down ×2 | ||
| DJP | $6,389,091 | 0.23% | 146,170 | $-482,461 | Up ×4 | ||
| XOM | $6,244,248 | 0.22% | 45,672 | $-1,639,138 | Down ×6 | ||
| ANET | $6,092,746 | 0.22% | 35,865 | $1,431,526 | Down ×4 | ||
| EFA | $5,835,251 | 0.21% | 56,173 | $360,227 | Down ×1 | ||
| TXN | $5,823,280 | 0.21% | 19,537 | $2,093,634 | Up ×1 | ||
| IVE | $5,680,132 | 0.20% | 25,016 | $731,832 | Up ×6 | ||
| AOR | $5,508,223 | 0.20% | 79,255 | $669,617 | Up ×1 | ||
| EPD | $5,498,954 | 0.20% | 149,591 | $-187,595 | Down ×1 | ||
| NEE | $5,410,512 | 0.19% | 61,644 | $-469,987 | Down ×6 | ||
| APP | $5,350,148 | 0.19% | 10,384 | $1,018,316 | Down ×3 | ||
| BE | $5,297,250 | 0.19% | 17,500 | $2,926,175 | |||
| WMT | $5,262,524 | 0.19% | 46,464 | $-1,092,770 | Down ×1 | ||
| CME | $5,148,936 | 0.19% | 23,316 | $-2,229,341 | Down ×6 | ||
| LIN | $5,089,124 | 0.18% | 9,807 | $245,210 | Up ×1 | ||
| SCHX | $4,843,040 | 0.17% | 164,561 | $623,688 | |||
| CAT | $4,769,092 | 0.17% | 4,478 | $1,861,644 | Up ×5 | ||
| BKNG | $4,710,162 | 0.17% | 26,426 | $940,920 | Up ×1 | ||
| EFV | $4,538,355 | 0.16% | 59,286 | $496,392 | Up ×6 | ||
| CVX | $4,425,080 | 0.16% | 26,696 | $-1,570,142 | Down ×2 | ||
| HD | $4,417,817 | 0.16% | 12,526 | $-365,352 | Down ×1 | ||
| MUB | $4,364,099 | 0.16% | 40,551 | $65,343 | Up ×5 | ||
| MELI | $4,340,226 | 0.16% | 2,557 | $769,800 | Up ×1 | ||
| CTAS | $4,332,834 | 0.16% | 25,475 | $-114,748 | Down ×5 | ||
| EFG | $4,294,605 | 0.15% | 34,517 | $813,179 | Up ×6 | ||
| DHR | $4,293,883 | 0.15% | 22,542 | $1,325,908 | Up ×2 | ||
| IWO | $4,290,618 | 0.15% | 10,891 | $1,121,451 | Up ×6 | ||
| QQQ | $4,124,454 | 0.15% | 5,601 | $852,516 | Down ×2 | ||
| NFLX | $4,123,921 | 0.15% | 57,758 | $2,910,892 | Up ×5 | ||
| SU | $4,096,482 | 0.15% | 76,313 | $-3,275,708 | Down ×6 | ||
| UNH | $4,026,738 | 0.14% | 9,688 | $1,367,427 | Down ×2 | ||
| VNQ | $4,011,209 | 0.14% | 41,597 | $415,154 | Up ×4 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA | $114,903,200 | 4.13% | up ×6 |
| IEMG | $69,943,330 | 2.51% | up ×4 |
| IWR | $64,339,399 | 2.31% | up ×4 |
| IAU | $27,135,424 | 0.98% | up ×3 |
| GEM | $22,276,814 | 0.80% | up ×5 |
| UBER | $18,374,498 | 0.66% | up ×3 |
| INFL | $15,864,011 | 0.57% | up ×4 |
| DGRO | $10,851,789 | 0.39% | up ×6 |
| IVW | $9,514,436 | 0.34% | up ×6 |
| AVGO | $8,115,264 | 0.29% | up ×3 |
| V | $7,082,460 | 0.25% | up ×5 |
| DJP | $6,389,091 | 0.23% | up ×4 |
| IVE | $5,680,132 | 0.20% | up ×6 |
| CAT | $4,769,092 | 0.17% | up ×5 |
| EFV | $4,538,355 | 0.16% | up ×6 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FSUN | $11,256,861 | 290,275 | 0.40% |
| IFRA | $1,269,311 | 20,135 | 0.05% |
| RYN | $741,289 | 34,835 | 0.03% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $637,220 | 2,846 | 0.02% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $629,194 | 2,846 | 0.02% |
| OAKM | $541,991 | 19,240 | 0.02% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 26614N201) | $434,591 | 3,204 | 0.02% |
| KLAC | $418,475 | 1,387 | 0.02% |
| VGT | $360,546 | 3,017 | 0.01% |
| DUK | $353,166 | 2,790 | 0.01% |
| SMH | $340,407 | 519 | 0.01% |
| BCI | $303,981 | 13,607 | 0.01% |
| IONQ | $267,632 | 5,025 | 0.01% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $252,873 | 1,480 | 0.01% |
| RSPT | $252,364 | 3,913 | 0.01% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | Bought more | +582 | +$68.8M |
| IVV | Bought more | +4K | +$31.6M |
| GOOG | Trimmed | -10K | +$22.0M |
| IEMG | Bought more | +72K | +$16.1M |
| IEFA | Bought more | +90K | +$15.4M |
| IWM | Bought more | +23K | +$13.6M |
| AMAT | Trimmed | -390 | +$12.9M |
| CSRE | Bought more | +387K | +$11.4M |
| IWR | Bought more | +29K | +$10.5M |
| MOAT | Trimmed | -149K | -$10.1M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 227,881 | $6,315,608 | |
| LULU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,353 | $4,122,726 | -47.7% |
| NVO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 43,945 | $3,033,084 | -32.3% |
| KNSL | June 30, 2026 | 6,588 | $2,250,891 | 0.8% |
| PAYC | June 30, 2026 | 18,144 | $2,205,241 | 79.7% |
| CPRT | June 30, 2026 | 61,766 | $2,050,631 | -1.9% |
| VO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,136 | $1,996,867 | 9.3% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 5,622 | $1,270,715 | -4.4% |
| AB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 24,500 | $936,390 | -8.9% |
| XLY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,864 | $839,763 | No longer tracked |
| WBS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,403 | $677,204 | No longer tracked |
| NRP | June 30, 2026 | 5,541 | $670,461 | 13.2% |
| VIOO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,902 | $597,459 | 17.1% |
| DAL | March 31, 2026 | 8,383 | $581,780 | 25.0% |
| ESGD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,377 | $568,956 | |
| DD | June 30, 2026 | 11,735 | $537,463 | -3.6% |
| AMT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,659 | $511,379 | -7.6% |
| XEL | March 31, 2026 | 6,250 | $461,625 | -10.0% |
| IR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,107 | $424,800 | -4.9% |
| ZTS | March 31, 2026 | 3,184 | $400,663 | -39.6% |
| ESGE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,865 | $386,412 | |
| HYG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,743 | $382,523 | |
| XLE | June 30, 2026 | 6,237 | $382,061 | 19.5% |
| RLI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,910 | $354,600 | -14.0% |
| CNI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,325 | $345,933 | 26.5% |
| RTO | June 30, 2025 | 14,803 | $338,989 | -16.6% |
| TACK | March 31, 2026 | 10,729 | $321,538 | -89.6% |
| LBTYA | June 30, 2025 | 26,850 | $309,044 | -10.2% |
| IYF | March 31, 2026 | 2,332 | $300,607 | 7.8% |
| JOET | March 31, 2026 | 7,047 | $295,981 | |
| CTVA | June 30, 2025 | 4,697 | $295,582 | -83.4% |
| NKE | June 30, 2025 | 4,610 | $292,643 | -52.2% |
| SHEL | June 30, 2025 | 3,812 | $279,358 | 37.1% |
| DFS | June 30, 2025 | 1,619 | $276,383 | No longer tracked |
| SYY | March 31, 2026 | 3,709 | $273,316 | 7.1% |
| ADP | March 31, 2026 | 1,052 | $270,606 | 28.1% |
| OKE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,651 | $266,427 | 20.5% |
| ELV | March 31, 2026 | 740 | $259,407 | 34.8% |
| SONY | March 31, 2026 | 10,120 | $259,072 | 13.7% |
| BMY | June 30, 2025 | 4,227 | $257,791 | 27.0% |
| APPF | March 31, 2026 | 1,098 | $255,450 | 29.4% |
| BINC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,790 | $255,020 | |
| ICE | June 30, 2025 | 1,451 | $250,298 | -17.1% |
| VBR | June 30, 2025 | 1,330 | $247,766 | |
| ENB | June 30, 2025 | 5,579 | $247,206 | 1.6% |
| KEYS | June 30, 2025 | 1,643 | $246,072 | 134.5% |
| SPG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,307 | $245,284 | 8.8% |
| GM | March 31, 2026 | 3,002 | $244,126 | 7.7% |
| BX | March 31, 2026 | 1,560 | $240,458 | -2.9% |
| IUSB | March 31, 2026 | 5,138 | $239,123 | |
| BSX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,427 | $236,948 | -55.5% |
| LRCX | June 30, 2025 | 3,233 | $235,007 | 255.2% |
| XLE | June 30, 2025 | 2,509 | $234,466 | 49.6% |
| RSPT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,239 | $233,538 | 45.9% |
| BP | June 30, 2026 | 4,956 | $232,936 | 20.8% |
| INTC | June 30, 2025 | 10,164 | $230,834 | 418.7% |
| NKE | June 30, 2026 | 4,353 | $229,938 | -17.3% |
| ADI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 965 | $229,618 | 70.6% |
| ARKB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,030 | $229,261 | -2.2% |
| REET | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,254 | $228,574 | |
| CARR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,781 | $225,726 | 5.5% |
| IONQ | March 31, 2026 | 5,025 | $225,472 | 49.0% |
| FISV | June 30, 2025 | 1,021 | $225,467 | -73.2% |
| LEN-B | March 31, 2026 | 2,366 | $225,054 | No longer tracked |
| VOE | June 30, 2025 | 1,400 | $224,756 | |
| OTIS | June 30, 2025 | 2,175 | $224,460 | -33.5% |
| MDLZ | March 31, 2026 | 4,124 | $221,995 | 1.5% |
| COP | June 30, 2025 | 2,073 | $217,698 | 43.1% |
| CTO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,000 | $207,120 | 24.5% |
| VB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 809 | $205,713 | |
| U | March 31, 2026 | 4,578 | $202,210 | 108.2% |
| NAUG | March 31, 2026 | 6,830 | $201,963 | |
| PKG | June 30, 2025 | 1,017 | $201,387 | 21.7% |
| PNC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,002 | $201,332 | 5.5% |
| XLP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,561 | $200,706 | No longer tracked |
| DUK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,617 | $200,104 | -2.9% |
| PAGP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,000 | $182,400 | 36.8% |
| NEA | June 30, 2025 | 13,361 | $149,643 | -10.2% |
| NVG | June 30, 2025 | 11,150 | $138,037 | -12.6% |
| OCSL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,559 | $137,795 | -7.1% |
| FRA | June 30, 2025 | 10,599 | $136,939 | -21.7% |
| NOV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,658 | $132,479 | 47.2% |
| PFLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,393 | $110,174 | -26.9% |
| NMZ | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $109,100 | -15.5% |
| BFZ | March 31, 2026 | 10,126 | $108,750 | No longer tracked |
| CCO | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $23,700 | -0.8% |