LEE DANNER & BASS INC
Portfolio value QoQ: +8.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.5% Est. buys $58,215,806 · sells $61,310,312
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 91.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +23.1% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 250 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCA | $152,150,679 | 8.77% | 390,240 | $-31,171,612 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $129,529,855 | 7.47% | 258,858 | $3,028,339 | Down ×6 | ||
| VSAT | $73,727,274 | 4.25% | 820,925 | $35,579,309 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $69,577,088 | 4.01% | 196,918 | $11,599,527 | Down ×6 | ||
| CXW | $65,161,789 | 3.76% | 2,144,891 | $24,060,942 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $63,057,311 | 3.64% | 217,920 | $6,631,754 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $37,854,112 | 2.18% | 158,824 | $4,769,381 | Down ×1 | ||
| URI | $36,167,513 | 2.09% | 31,925 | $12,653,239 | Down ×5 | ||
| CAT | $36,133,327 | 2.08% | 33,931 | $10,427,490 | Down ×2 | ||
| GS | $35,190,149 | 2.03% | 34,795 | $5,761,118 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $34,098,220 | 1.97% | 91,411 | $77,108 | Down ×2 | ||
| AEM | $32,266,419 | 1.86% | 207,996 | $-10,993,288 | Down ×1 | ||
| INTC | $31,696,673 | 1.83% | 227,005 | $21,479,605 | Down ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $25,953,488 | 1.50% | 102,191 | $762,223 | Down ×6 | ||
| RTX | $25,521,472 | 1.47% | 134,515 | $-474,454 | Down ×6 | ||
| V | $22,312,041 | 1.29% | 65,033 | $2,576,222 | Down ×1 | ||
| TIGO | $22,054,680 | 1.27% | 243,000 | $3,844,260 | |||
| PNFP | $21,078,271 | 1.22% | 208,944 | $3,102,920 | Up ×1 | ||
| BKD | $20,959,960 | 1.21% | 1,302,670 | $3,112,074 | Down ×1 | ||
| GEO | $20,256,525 | 1.17% | 685,500 | $8,733,270 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 30233Q108) | $19,809,515 | 1.14% | 144,891 | Up ×1 | |||
| EHC | $18,497,640 | 1.07% | 183,000 | $796,050 | |||
| FDX | $18,238,270 | 1.05% | 58,245 | $-2,658,098 | Down ×2 | ||
| CMP | $18,078,748 | 1.04% | 580,750 | $3,934,485 | Down ×1 | ||
| L | $17,593,734 | 1.01% | 155,408 | $-974,538 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $16,562,683 | 0.96% | 82,776 | $2,716,369 | Up ×5 | ||
| SYY | $15,848,843 | 0.91% | 189,625 | $2,353,220 | Up ×2 | ||
| LOW | $15,382,044 | 0.89% | 69,763 | $-1,138,181 | Down ×4 | ||
| ACN | $13,780,864 | 0.79% | 110,743 | $-6,816,716 | Up ×2 | ||
| PM | $13,257,810 | 0.76% | 73,284 | $1,156,929 | Up ×4 | ||
| WMT | $13,227,103 | 0.76% | 116,785 | $-1,596,875 | Down ×6 | ||
| META | $13,212,557 | 0.76% | 23,456 | $27,249 | Up ×3 | ||
| UPS | $12,931,283 | 0.75% | 120,291 | $811,170 | Down ×1 | ||
| TRC | $12,630,448 | 0.73% | 675,425 | $-471,359 | Down ×1 | ||
| PG | $12,582,979 | 0.73% | 85,809 | $153,102 | Down ×1 | ||
| MRK | $11,468,316 | 0.66% | 89,248 | $646,976 | Down ×1 | ||
| DIS | $11,299,578 | 0.65% | 117,398 | $63,779 | Up ×1 | ||
| RSG | $11,295,158 | 0.65% | 53,009 | $-458,550 | Down ×6 | ||
| MDT | $11,085,267 | 0.64% | 141,701 | $564,400 | Up ×2 | ||
| MDLZ | $10,398,785 | 0.60% | 179,785 | $-154,137 | Down ×6 | ||
| GHC | $9,987,425 | 0.58% | 8,750 | $313,496 | Down ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $9,810,529 | 0.57% | 66,943 | $878,421 | Up ×3 | ||
| BAC | $9,573,082 | 0.55% | 168,008 | $1,357,927 | Down ×2 | ||
| CSCO | $9,325,400 | 0.54% | 79,392 | $3,017,099 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $9,203,257 | 0.53% | 28,116 | $929,566 | Down ×2 | ||
| HD | $9,157,689 | 0.53% | 25,966 | $804,212 | Up ×2 | ||
| CCJ | $8,658,100 | 0.50% | 85,000 | $-573,750 | |||
| IRM | $8,441,816 | 0.49% | 66,834 | $1,584,034 | Down ×1 | ||
| HAL | $8,306,821 | 0.48% | 244,678 | $-1,555,388 | Down ×1 | ||
| UNH | $8,124,334 | 0.47% | 19,547 | $2,797,229 | Down ×3 | ||
| AMGN | $7,905,876 | 0.46% | 21,832 | $181,361 | Down ×1 | ||
| AGI | $7,888,400 | 0.45% | 260,000 | $-3,663,400 | |||
| RF | $7,780,728 | 0.45% | 257,640 | $1,051,171 | |||
| JEF | $6,987,754 | 0.40% | 139,811 | $846,324 | Down ×1 | ||
| SRE | $6,808,176 | 0.39% | 73,435 | $152,225 | Up ×1 | ||
| WTM | $6,744,738 | 0.39% | 3,253 | $-292,125 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOGL | $6,477,740 | 0.37% | 18,126 | $1,142,352 | Down ×3 | ||
| PINK | $6,419,112 | 0.37% | 163,962 | $849,156 | Down ×1 | ||
| BN | $6,345,825 | 0.37% | 148,998 | $315,876 | |||
| DHR | $6,189,029 | 0.36% | 32,492 | $1,795,096 | Up ×3 | ||
| SLB | $6,181,961 | 0.36% | 132,974 | $-864,841 | Down ×1 | ||
| BBBY | $6,151,586 | 0.35% | 1,062,450 | $1,221,818 | |||
| BA | $6,049,417 | 0.35% | 27,946 | $443,711 | Down ×1 | ||
| SYK | $5,976,135 | 0.34% | 18,982 | $1,309,336 | Up ×1 | ||
| VTOL | $5,826,120 | 0.34% | 141,000 | $-785,370 | |||
| MMM | $5,799,540 | 0.33% | 35,820 | $541,582 | Down ×1 | ||
| KO | $5,787,867 | 0.33% | 71,218 | $279,073 | Down ×3 | ||
| ADT | $5,458,876 | 0.31% | 839,827 | $1,885,269 | Up ×1 | ||
| VTS | $5,321,902 | 0.31% | 337,470 | $-969,993 | Down ×1 | ||
| IJR | $5,252,118 | 0.30% | 35,413 | $785,895 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $5,244,912 | 0.30% | 20,843 | $690,770 | Down ×1 | ||
| VWO | $5,221,625 | 0.30% | 87,479 | $412,306 | Down ×2 | ||
| PANW | $5,220,334 | 0.30% | 15,308 | $2,750,765 | Down ×1 | ||
| NOV | $5,208,840 | 0.30% | 280,800 | $-73,008 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $5,011,554 | 0.29% | 22,383 | Up ×1 | |||
| CVS | $4,959,454 | 0.29% | 47,941 | $1,467,422 | Down ×6 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $4,948,434 | 0.29% | 22,383 | Up ×1 | |||
| CVX | $4,941,016 | 0.28% | 29,808 | $-1,859,787 | Down ×1 | ||
| TRV | $4,783,448 | 0.28% | 14,490 | $388,122 | Down ×4 | ||
| IAK | $4,762,173 | 0.27% | 33,880 | $326,161 | Down ×4 | ||
| SBUX | $4,735,603 | 0.27% | 46,341 | $565,726 | Down ×6 | ||
| FISV | $4,626,739 | 0.27% | 94,327 | $-554,458 | Up ×2 | ||
| LUMN | $4,620,979 | 0.27% | 601,690 | $435,376 | Down ×1 | ||
| WFC | $4,591,055 | 0.26% | 55,555 | $170,232 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $4,387,154 | 0.25% | 29,054 | Up ×1 | |||
| CLF | $4,244,280 | 0.24% | 452,000 | $424,880 | |||
| HSIC | $4,178,088 | 0.24% | 50,025 | $392,119 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHW | $4,066,740 | 0.23% | 44,074 | $2,674,035 | Up ×3 | ||
| ABT | $3,984,752 | 0.23% | 43,914 | $504,654 | Up ×2 | ||
| SSP | $3,926,306 | 0.23% | 1,417,439 | $-1,346,567 | |||
| OC | $3,906,442 | 0.23% | 24,575 | $1,241,524 | Down ×1 | ||
| MTB | $3,765,083 | 0.22% | 15,819 | $-35,464 | Down ×1 | ||
| CRM | $3,737,124 | 0.22% | 23,855 | $-773,757 | Down ×2 | ||
| MCD | $3,663,829 | 0.21% | 13,554 | $-563,280 | Down ×1 | ||
| NHI | $3,600,997 | 0.21% | 47,220 | $-540,652 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBM | $3,557,029 | 0.21% | 12,649 | $468,851 | Down ×1 | ||
| TPR | $3,216,863 | 0.19% | 21,976 | $109,339 | Down ×4 | ||
| OIH | $3,142,909 | 0.18% | 8,448 | $-273,878 | Down ×1 | ||
| TFC | $3,025,179 | 0.17% | 60,722 | $205,287 | Down ×1 | ||
| DAL | $2,980,938 | 0.17% | 31,827 | $842,867 | Down ×4 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $16,562,683 | 0.96% | up ×5 |
| PM | $13,257,810 | 0.76% | up ×4 |
| META | $13,212,557 | 0.76% | up ×3 |
| ORCL | $9,810,529 | 0.57% | up ×3 |
| DHR | $6,189,029 | 0.36% | up ×3 |
| SCHW | $4,066,740 | 0.23% | up ×3 |
| T | $2,312,754 | 0.13% | up ×6 |
| VTI | $1,151,935 | 0.07% | up ×4 |
| EMR | $1,052,725 | 0.06% | up ×3 |
| GD | $414,755 | 0.02% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 30233Q108) | $19,809,515 | 144,891 | 1.14% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $5,011,554 | 22,383 | 0.29% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $4,948,434 | 22,383 | 0.29% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $4,387,154 | 29,054 | 0.25% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $2,369,486 | 13,868 | 0.14% |
| XLV | $215,302 | 1,357 | 0.01% |
| VXF | $209,279 | 850 | 0.01% |
| ITOT | $205,502 | 1,251 | 0.01% |
| XMMO | $204,168 | 1,200 | 0.01% |
| YUM | $203,187 | 1,271 | 0.01% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XOM | June 30, 2026 | 150,986 | $25,616,253 | 20.4% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 39,118 | $8,841,729 | -5.2% |
| TGNA | March 31, 2026 | 305,115 | $5,922,282 | No longer tracked |
| EHAB | June 30, 2026 | 91,500 | $1,289,235 | No longer tracked |
| EQC | June 30, 2025 | 301,500 | $485,415 | No longer tracked |
| KRE | March 31, 2026 | 6,700 | $434,227 | |
| NEM | June 30, 2025 | 8,859 | $427,713 | 99.8% |
| WBD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 36,561 | $418,989 | 58.5% |
| XLV | March 31, 2026 | 2,182 | $337,774 | 14.4% |
| INTU | June 30, 2026 | 746 | $322,555 | 11.0% |
| DFS | June 30, 2025 | 1,825 | $311,528 | No longer tracked |
| BX | March 31, 2026 | 1,638 | $252,481 | -1.4% |
| KHC | June 30, 2025 | 8,112 | $246,848 | -14.7% |
| ECL | March 31, 2026 | 940 | $246,769 | 5.6% |
| VTEB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,556 | $228,119 | |
| SOLV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,001 | $219,073 | 9.8% |
| ZBH | March 31, 2026 | 2,336 | $210,053 | -0.8% |
| VWOB | June 30, 2025 | 3,266 | $209,677 | |
| VCSH | June 30, 2026 | 2,634 | $208,797 | |
| KMB | June 30, 2025 | 1,466 | $208,495 | -24.9% |
| NFE | June 30, 2026 | 293,909 | $173,406 | 1497.8% |
| MBOT | March 31, 2026 | 10,250 | $20,500 | -55.6% |