MARIETTA INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +16.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 21.28% Est. buys $129,867,620 · sells $115,031,155
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 69.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +31.4% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 170 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | $41,244,999 | 7.09% | 142,539 | $4,854,634 | Down ×3 | ||
| BE | $29,241,425 | 5.03% | 96,602 | $15,850,677 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $27,866,634 | 4.79% | 139,270 | $3,293,803 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079k305) | $23,794,840 | 4.09% | 66,583 | ||||
| MSFT | $19,220,319 | 3.30% | 51,526 | $-147,347 | Down ×1 | ||
| ANET | $15,800,369 | 2.72% | 93,009 | $3,972,480 | Down ×2 | ||
| HWM | $15,126,870 | 2.60% | 56,263 | $3,595,343 | Up ×1 | ||
| GEV | $14,340,341 | 2.47% | 12,206 | $3,655,172 | Down ×2 | ||
| GWW | $12,138,849 | 2.09% | 8,923 | $2,484,090 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $11,417,899 | 1.96% | 22,818 | $483,513 | |||
| AMZN | $11,393,844 | 1.96% | 47,805 | $1,557,460 | Up ×4 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 57636q104) | $10,833,365 | 1.86% | 21,093 | Up ×1 | |||
| META | $10,036,701 | 1.73% | 17,818 | $-196,416 | Down ×2 | ||
| APH | $9,906,716 | 1.70% | 56,186 | $2,661,175 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: n07059210) | $9,499,576 | 1.63% | 4,775 | ||||
| TT | $9,462,689 | 1.63% | 19,266 | $1,437,110 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 46625h100) | $9,307,956 | 1.60% | 28,436 | Up ×1 | |||
| AVGO | $8,536,017 | 1.47% | 22,597 | $1,121,086 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 00287y109) | $8,398,737 | 1.44% | 33,376 | ||||
| AME | $8,375,721 | 1.44% | 34,619 | $765,941 | Down ×2 | ||
| FIX | $8,092,302 | 1.39% | 4,083 | $2,936,258 | Up ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $7,962,005 | 1.37% | 18,374 | $4,121,680 | Up ×4 | ||
| XOM | $7,876,986 | 1.35% | 57,614 | $-2,077,645 | Down ×1 | ||
| SAN | $7,373,671 | 1.27% | 534,324 | $1,499,340 | Up ×5 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: g29183103) | $7,172,026 | 1.23% | 16,831 | Up ×1 | |||
| LLY | $7,058,646 | 1.21% | 5,885 | $3,502,815 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSM | $6,573,273 | 1.13% | 13,764 | $2,176,543 | Up ×5 | ||
| PLTR | $6,024,489 | 1.04% | 51,637 | $-1,546,379 | Down ×1 | ||
| PH | $6,002,722 | 1.03% | 6,137 | $437,015 | Down ×2 | ||
| SNOW | $5,984,059 | 1.03% | 23,513 | $3,640,467 | Up ×3 | ||
| PANW | $5,893,508 | 1.01% | 17,282 | $3,056,164 | Down ×1 | ||
| FTI | $5,516,094 | 0.95% | 83,199 | $-227,572 | Up ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 25278x109) | $4,922,367 | 0.85% | 28,003 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 58733r102) | $4,890,181 | 0.84% | 2,881 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPOT | $4,888,357 | 0.84% | 10,647 | $-276,904 | Down ×1 | ||
| BAC | $4,854,183 | 0.83% | 85,191 | $536,152 | Down ×2 | ||
| BK | $4,819,562 | 0.83% | 33,328 | $845,220 | Down ×1 | ||
| FAST | $4,597,239 | 0.79% | 95,716 | $156,017 | |||
| SNA | $4,182,948 | 0.72% | 10,395 | $407,276 | |||
| TPR | $4,107,423 | 0.71% | 28,060 | $147,876 | |||
| HMY | $4,069,177 | 0.70% | 267,533 | $-56,285 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 58155q103) | $4,000,902 | 0.69% | 5,295 | Up ×1 | |||
| AROC | $3,986,649 | 0.69% | 97,928 | $578,755 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079k107) | $3,920,966 | 0.67% | 11,097 | ||||
| BMY | $3,818,016 | 0.66% | 66,262 | $-123,749 | Up ×3 | ||
| PG | $3,586,374 | 0.62% | 24,457 | $53,805 | |||
| HALO | $3,552,049 | 0.61% | 45,382 | $382,465 | Down ×1 | ||
| ING | $3,517,447 | 0.60% | 112,092 | $593,595 | Down ×3 | ||
| MU | $3,410,927 | 0.59% | 2,955 | $3,072,073 | Up ×1 | ||
| PEP | $3,249,600 | 0.56% | 24,000 | $-477,360 | |||
| NVS | $3,137,378 | 0.54% | 20,019 | $79,476 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 40415f101) | $2,919,307 | 0.50% | 113,020 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 92939u106) | $2,899,282 | 0.50% | 24,829 | Up ×1 | |||
| EWY | $2,864,961 | 0.49% | 14,190 | $1,119,449 | |||
| KR | $2,777,055 | 0.48% | 50,010 | $-871,047 | Down ×3 | ||
| BCS | $2,735,422 | 0.47% | 101,840 | $580,488 | |||
| TMO | $2,687,791 | 0.46% | 5,361 | $52,699 | |||
| SIMO | $2,683,640 | 0.46% | 8,051 | Up ×1 | |||
| BBVA | $2,661,222 | 0.46% | 106,194 | $546,253 | Up ×1 | ||
| AOS | $2,658,826 | 0.46% | 42,392 | $-136,502 | |||
| APP | $2,635,917 | 0.45% | 5,116 | $522,537 | Down ×2 | ||
| SO | $2,567,708 | 0.44% | 26,828 | $15,912 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMD | $2,429,366 | 0.42% | 4,182 | $1,562,754 | Down ×2 | ||
| LNT | $2,305,636 | 0.40% | 30,222 | $136,905 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 48241a105) | $2,129,428 | 0.37% | 20,288 | Up ×1 | |||
| NTRS | $2,011,329 | 0.35% | 11,570 | $396,504 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: g51502105) | $1,978,622 | 0.34% | 13,542 | Up ×1 | |||
| CCJ | $1,920,978 | 0.33% | 18,859 | $-164,660 | Down ×1 | ||
| EQT | $1,898,169 | 0.33% | 35,700 | $-1,172,779 | Down ×2 | ||
| QBTS | $1,841,233 | 0.32% | 76,750 | $719,156 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBM | $1,808,180 | 0.31% | 6,430 | $249,612 | |||
| CLS | $1,806,854 | 0.31% | 4,953 | $642,671 | Up ×1 | ||
| CHD | $1,762,247 | 0.30% | 18,190 | $-838,581 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABT | $1,740,393 | 0.30% | 19,180 | $-228,818 | |||
| ROK | $1,716,442 | 0.30% | 3,467 | $594,942 | Up ×1 | ||
| CVX | $1,638,703 | 0.28% | 9,886 | $-1,192,930 | Down ×1 | ||
| KMB | $1,591,994 | 0.27% | 14,503 | $192,890 | |||
| AZN | $1,503,497 | 0.26% | 7,929 | Up ×1 | |||
| FCX | $1,307,483 | 0.22% | 20,790 | $155,983 | Up ×2 | ||
| D | $1,289,588 | 0.22% | 18,884 | $122,179 | |||
| CRDO | $1,251,786 | 0.22% | 4,603 | Up ×1 | |||
| SHEL | $1,234,747 | 0.21% | 15,924 | $-246,185 | |||
| PPG | $1,228,425 | 0.21% | 10,128 | $145,944 | |||
| GE | $1,224,713 | 0.21% | 3,277 | $301,893 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 88579y101) | $1,221,449 | 0.21% | 7,544 | ||||
| CI | $1,199,208 | 0.21% | 4,350 | $38,845 | |||
| KTOS | $1,165,727 | 0.20% | 23,380 | $-1,222,024 | Down ×1 | ||
| HD | $1,149,826 | 0.20% | 3,260 | $78,073 | Up ×1 | ||
| CASY | $1,133,371 | 0.19% | 1,426 | Up ×1 | |||
| RKLB | $1,128,315 | 0.19% | 11,100 | $415,473 | |||
| CNQ | $1,126,659 | 0.19% | 28,523 | $-266,873 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: p31076105) | $1,115,904 | 0.19% | 7,173 | Up ×1 | |||
| HON | $1,076,959 | 0.19% | 4,810 | $-1,113,272 | Down ×2 | ||
| CP | $1,075,327 | 0.18% | 12,410 | $96,797 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $1,063,395 | 0.18% | 4,810 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: n3167y103) | $1,046,135 | 0.18% | 2,810 | Up ×1 | |||
| SCHX | $1,035,995 | 0.18% | 35,202 | $148,364 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 92826c839) | $1,004,842 | 0.17% | 2,929 | Up ×1 | |||
| NMR | $951,489 | 0.16% | 108,370 | $93,436 | Down ×4 | ||
| SXT | $939,470 | 0.16% | 7,620 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079k305) | $23,794,840 | 66,583 | 4.09% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 57636q104) | $10,833,365 | 21,093 | 1.86% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: n07059210) | $9,499,576 | 4,775 | 1.63% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 46625h100) | $9,307,956 | 28,436 | 1.60% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 00287y109) | $8,398,737 | 33,376 | 1.44% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: g29183103) | $7,172,026 | 16,831 | 1.23% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 25278x109) | $4,922,367 | 28,003 | 0.85% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 58733r102) | $4,890,181 | 2,881 | 0.84% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 58155q103) | $4,000,902 | 5,295 | 0.69% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079k107) | $3,920,966 | 11,097 | 0.67% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 40415f101) | $2,919,307 | 113,020 | 0.50% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 92939u106) | $2,899,282 | 24,829 | 0.50% |
| SIMO | $2,683,640 | 8,051 | 0.46% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 48241a105) | $2,129,428 | 20,288 | 0.37% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: g51502105) | $1,978,622 | 13,542 | 0.34% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE | Trimmed | -2K | +$15.9M |
| AAPL | Trimmed | -849 | +$4.9M |
| LRCX | Bought more | +400 | +$4.1M |
| ANET | Trimmed | -3K | +$4.0M |
| GEV | Trimmed | -35 | +$3.7M |
| SNOW | Bought more | +8K | +$3.6M |
| HWM | Bought more | +6K | +$3.6M |
| LLY | Bought more | +2K | +$3.5M |
| NVDA | Trimmed | -2K | +$3.3M |
| PANW | Trimmed | -416 | +$3.1M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | June 30, 2026 | 67,493 | $19,408,243 | -10.4% |
| GOOGL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 69,844 | $16,979,081 | 2.3% |
| MA | June 30, 2026 | 21,025 | $10,505,352 | 21.4% |
| ABBV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 37,431 | $8,666,774 | 25.0% |
| JPM | June 30, 2026 | 28,351 | $8,339,730 | 1.3% |
| ABBV | June 30, 2026 | 33,693 | $7,327,891 | 13.5% |
| FLEX | June 30, 2025 | 216,362 | $7,157,255 | 53.3% |
| ASML | June 30, 2026 | 4,765 | $6,293,755 | -21.0% |
| MELI | June 30, 2026 | 3,535 | $6,112,086 | 6.6% |
| ETN | June 30, 2026 | 16,841 | $6,023,520 | -14.1% |
| FANG | June 30, 2026 | 27,800 | $5,498,562 | 17.0% |
| MCK | June 30, 2026 | 6,300 | $5,451,768 | 32.4% |
| BABA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 29,088 | $5,198,898 | -32.0% |
| ASML | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,522 | $4,377,703 | 46.9% |
| NVO | March 31, 2026 | 82,999 | $4,222,989 | 6.3% |
| BABA | June 30, 2026 | 30,821 | $3,866,803 | 3.8% |
| FISV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 28,355 | $3,655,810 | -25.8% |
| BK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 32,683 | $3,561,140 | No longer tracked |
| GOOG | June 30, 2026 | 11,437 | $3,280,766 | -10.2% |
| HDB | June 30, 2026 | 125,742 | $3,128,461 | -14.5% |
| IHG | June 30, 2025 | 26,707 | $2,926,820 | 40.8% |
| GOOG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,976 | $2,916,753 | 1.1% |
| WEC | June 30, 2026 | 25,089 | $2,904,554 | -4.9% |
| PRIM | June 30, 2026 | 19,918 | $2,849,071 | -34.4% |
| MAR | June 30, 2025 | 10,033 | $2,389,861 | 43.0% |
| CDNS | June 30, 2025 | 9,108 | $2,316,438 | 2.7% |
| RACE | June 30, 2026 | 6,600 | $2,233,770 | 5.6% |
| KB | June 30, 2026 | 20,314 | $2,025,915 | 9.3% |
| JCI | June 30, 2026 | 13,574 | $1,777,515 | -1.5% |
| HUBB | June 30, 2025 | 4,766 | $1,577,117 | 9.7% |
| FLS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 29,257 | $1,531,604 | 28.3% |
| MMM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,017 | $1,399,258 | 8.3% |
| CVSA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,586 | $1,326,108 | 27.4% |
| CYBR | March 31, 2026 | 2,774 | $1,237,370 | No longer tracked |
| UL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,407 | $1,150,447 | 1.3% |
| WIX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,384 | $1,133,990 | -21.1% |
| UL | March 31, 2026 | 17,069 | $1,116,313 | 16.3% |
| MSI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,415 | $1,104,355 | 25.7% |
| MMM | June 30, 2026 | 7,544 | $1,095,615 | 7.1% |
| TFC | March 31, 2026 | 21,085 | $1,037,593 | 5.4% |
| SBUX | June 30, 2025 | 9,822 | $963,440 | 10.0% |
| AZN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,184 | $934,756 | -6.7% |
| V | June 30, 2026 | 2,928 | $885,092 | 18.9% |
| CPA | June 30, 2026 | 7,199 | $817,878 | -15.5% |
| SFM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,429 | $699,475 | -16.8% |
| CAT | June 30, 2025 | 2,050 | $676,090 | 77.0% |
| IDXX | June 30, 2026 | 1,180 | $663,030 | 6.4% |
| COST | June 30, 2026 | 652 | $649,705 | 7.3% |
| COP | June 30, 2026 | 4,720 | $623,040 | 45.1% |
| SPY | June 30, 2026 | 875 | $569,029 | No longer tracked |
| ADBE | March 31, 2026 | 1,486 | $520,085 | 8.5% |
| MRK | June 30, 2025 | 5,781 | $518,903 | 83.5% |
| ICLR | March 31, 2026 | 2,841 | $517,687 | 67.4% |
| CSCO | June 30, 2026 | 6,666 | $517,215 | -9.3% |
| IJH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,583 | $429,607 | 10.6% |
| JAAA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,092 | $410,912 | |
| BR | March 31, 2026 | 1,649 | $368,007 | 12.8% |
| CINF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,300 | $363,630 | 7.9% |
| T | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,843 | $362,686 | -15.7% |
| DD | June 30, 2026 | 7,562 | $346,340 | 0.7% |
| SAP | March 31, 2026 | 1,416 | $343,961 | 39.1% |
| LECO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,540 | $319,273 | 8.5% |
| INTU | March 31, 2026 | 467 | $309,350 | -20.6% |
| Q | March 31, 2026 | 3,780 | $308,637 | -4.8% |
| RELX | March 31, 2026 | 7,458 | $301,452 | 22.3% |
| PGR | March 31, 2026 | 1,275 | $290,343 | 15.0% |
| GIS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,517 | $278,167 | -26.0% |
| MAN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,332 | $277,883 | 59.9% |
| OMC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,400 | $277,202 | 2.4% |
| URI | June 30, 2025 | 440 | $275,748 | 45.9% |
| MIR | June 30, 2026 | 14,833 | $275,745 | -17.4% |
| ZTS | June 30, 2026 | 2,300 | $271,883 | 12.8% |
| MET | June 30, 2025 | 3,356 | $269,453 | 22.9% |
| DUK | June 30, 2026 | 2,025 | $265,154 | -1.3% |
| SPGI | June 30, 2026 | 606 | $257,756 | |
| FTNT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,420 | $255,842 | 114.1% |
| USB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,221 | $252,331 | 11.7% |
| TTE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,200 | $250,698 | 41.8% |
| RMD | June 30, 2026 | 1,060 | $237,949 | 29.8% |
| LNG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,000 | $234,980 | 53.6% |
| AZO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 51 | $218,802 | -5.6% |
| NEM | June 30, 2026 | 2,015 | $218,124 | 16.6% |
| FIS | June 30, 2026 | 4,498 | $211,001 | -3.5% |
| NOW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 221 | $203,382 | 3.8% |
| DOW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,562 | $200,242 | 42.2% |