SFMG, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +13.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.14% Est. buys $75,243,383 · sells $33,254,717
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 80.4% still held
Put-notional exposure: 0.1% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 344 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATO | $182,669,745 | 11.06% | 1,060,369 | $-12,864,738 | Up ×1 | ||
| PTLC | $154,302,107 | 9.34% | 2,648,509 | $22,773,161 | Up ×4 | ||
| SPHQ | $154,085,587 | 9.33% | 1,710,162 | $27,245,765 | Up ×5 | ||
| GSLC | $123,511,208 | 7.48% | 870,472 | $16,899,310 | Up ×5 | ||
| QUS | $104,776,010 | 6.34% | 560,714 | $11,817,555 | Up ×5 | ||
| MOAT | $70,841,437 | 4.29% | 681,430 | $5,831,370 | Up ×5 | ||
| AAPL | $67,145,524 | 4.06% | 232,048 | $8,284,863 | Up ×5 | ||
| BRK-B | $54,606,885 | 3.30% | 109,129 | $1,080,892 | Down ×3 | ||
| IVV | $38,131,604 | 2.31% | 50,917 | $3,854,393 | Down ×5 | ||
| AMAT | $35,769,559 | 2.16% | 49,474 | $18,516,924 | Down ×3 | ||
| COWZ | $35,060,697 | 2.12% | 563,677 | $-363,906 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $34,647,536 | 2.10% | 173,160 | $4,942,399 | Up ×4 | ||
| AMD | $27,694,632 | 1.68% | 47,675 | $17,781,983 | Down ×3 | ||
| AMZN | $25,078,616 | 1.52% | 105,222 | $2,994,966 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $24,988,087 | 1.51% | 70,722 | $4,590,641 | Down ×3 | ||
| MSFT | $22,864,537 | 1.38% | 61,296 | $319,389 | Up ×1 | ||
| SCHQ | $19,462,612 | 1.18% | 621,809 | $2,464,904 | Up ×5 | ||
| JEPI | $16,836,581 | 1.02% | 298,098 | $599,191 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPY | $16,802,913 | 1.02% | 22,501 | $3,276,895 | Up ×3 | ||
| RTX | $13,154,905 | 0.80% | 69,335 | $-318,506 | Down ×3 | ||
| WMT | $12,575,083 | 0.76% | 111,028 | $-943,242 | Up ×1 | ||
| PANW | $11,915,883 | 0.72% | 34,942 | $6,197,805 | Down ×1 | ||
| FDIF | $10,288,434 | 0.62% | 254,195 | $2,656,651 | Up ×5 | ||
| SPY | $9,708,010 | 0.59% | 13,000 | Call option | $9,317,806 | Up ×1 | |
| GOOGL | $8,595,368 | 0.52% | 24,052 | $1,942,413 | Up ×5 | ||
| CSX | $8,435,484 | 0.51% | 177,477 | $1,072,687 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $7,612,391 | 0.46% | 22,188 | $989,059 | Up ×1 | ||
| SCHX | $7,572,829 | 0.46% | 257,317 | $917,665 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $7,230,578 | 0.44% | 19,141 | $2,091,727 | Up ×3 | ||
| VZ | $7,041,096 | 0.43% | 166,299 | $-1,381,771 | Down ×2 | ||
| COP | $6,927,974 | 0.42% | 66,641 | $-1,983,279 | Down ×3 | ||
| ISRG | $6,451,785 | 0.39% | 16,224 | $5,479,760 | Up ×1 | ||
| ARCC | $6,354,449 | 0.38% | 342,928 | $8,030 | Down ×4 | ||
| QQQ | $6,090,619 | 0.37% | 8,271 | $1,247,672 | Down ×1 | ||
| QTEC | $6,082,028 | 0.37% | 18,172 | $1,760,673 | Down ×4 | ||
| NVO | $5,805,902 | 0.35% | 121,108 | $1,404,193 | Up ×4 | ||
| JPM | $5,786,310 | 0.35% | 17,677 | $356,753 | Down ×1 | ||
| META | $5,770,083 | 0.35% | 10,244 | $61,093 | Up ×1 | ||
| BXSL | $5,489,482 | 0.33% | 231,526 | $-27,007 | Down ×3 | ||
| TSLA | $5,373,154 | 0.33% | 12,775 | $938,791 | Up ×4 | ||
| BLK | $5,265,765 | 0.32% | 5,476 | $-63,676 | Down ×2 | ||
| VOO | $5,094,232 | 0.31% | 7,417 | $933,888 | Up ×5 | ||
| TMO | $4,939,156 | 0.30% | 9,852 | $165,289 | Up ×1 | ||
| SLB | $4,522,728 | 0.27% | 97,284 | $-672,939 | Down ×1 | ||
| KLAC | $4,398,955 | 0.27% | 14,580 | $2,262,597 | Up ×1 | ||
| COST | $4,387,176 | 0.27% | 4,690 | $-154,249 | Up ×4 | ||
| IGV | $4,355,323 | 0.26% | 48,072 | $328,968 | Down ×1 | ||
| CIBR | $4,275,071 | 0.26% | 47,580 | $1,448,803 | Up ×5 | ||
| LLY | $4,103,018 | 0.25% | 3,421 | $1,274,716 | Up ×2 | ||
| CRM | $3,980,535 | 0.24% | 25,409 | $-1,067,029 | Down ×1 | ||
| STX | $3,957,896 | 0.24% | 4,101 | $2,352,786 | Up ×2 | ||
| VTI | $3,936,674 | 0.24% | 10,639 | $1,338,413 | Up ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $3,776,751 | 0.23% | 14,871 | $477,081 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLD | $3,652,856 | 0.22% | 9,916 | $-793,331 | Down ×2 | ||
| TLT | $3,632,484 | 0.22% | 42,033 | $-1,807,660 | Down ×5 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $3,375,069 | 0.20% | 15,074 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $3,332,560 | 0.20% | 15,074 | Up ×1 | |||
| ADBE | $3,288,122 | 0.20% | 16,038 | $-826,656 | Down ×1 | ||
| FBTC | $3,228,748 | 0.20% | 63,247 | $-130,932 | Up ×5 | ||
| XOM | $3,099,540 | 0.19% | 22,671 | $-569,170 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPTM | $2,853,893 | 0.17% | 31,434 | $368,721 | |||
| BALT | $2,836,734 | 0.17% | 82,776 | $-220,896 | Down ×2 | ||
| MU | $2,786,761 | 0.17% | 2,414 | $1,674,972 | Down ×1 | ||
| WDC | $2,585,221 | 0.16% | 4,048 | $1,492,666 | Up ×1 | ||
| USFR | $2,484,269 | 0.15% | 49,340 | $493 | |||
| XLV | $2,461,523 | 0.15% | 15,514 | $214,578 | Up ×1 | ||
| QQQM | $2,437,154 | 0.15% | 8,044 | $500,375 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSDL | $2,414,997 | 0.15% | 159,722 | $-498,804 | Down ×3 | ||
| SMH | $2,411,164 | 0.15% | 3,676 | $779,731 | Down ×1 | ||
| HLT | $2,409,384 | 0.15% | 7,291 | $199,026 | Up ×1 | ||
| SGOV | $2,351,551 | 0.14% | 23,359 | $804,004 | Up ×3 | ||
| CSCO | $2,259,296 | 0.14% | 19,235 | $580,040 | Down ×1 | ||
| BRK-A | $2,246,550 | 0.14% | 3 | $92,130 | |||
| DIVO | $2,157,954 | 0.13% | 47,220 | $-82,304 | Down ×1 | ||
| PLTR | $2,132,549 | 0.13% | 18,278 | $-481,643 | Up ×3 | ||
| IWF | $2,121,753 | 0.13% | 17,087 | $300,227 | Up ×4 | ||
| CAT | $2,046,657 | 0.12% | 1,922 | $750,534 | Up ×4 | ||
| MCK | $1,987,093 | 0.12% | 2,630 | $-284,323 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPYG | $1,956,077 | 0.12% | 16,439 | $346,535 | |||
| WPC | $1,884,883 | 0.11% | 26,362 | $-363,098 | Down ×3 | ||
| DELL | $1,878,707 | 0.11% | 4,354 | $1,249,645 | Up ×1 | ||
| LULU | $1,870,154 | 0.11% | 16,379 | $-587,165 | Up ×5 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 71531T105) | $1,848,254 | 0.11% | 49,445 | Up ×1 | |||
| VRTX | $1,817,734 | 0.11% | 3,659 | $111,326 | Down ×5 | ||
| ETN | $1,805,260 | 0.11% | 4,237 | $281,786 | Down ×1 | ||
| PAPR | $1,792,698 | 0.11% | 42,481 | $-89,643 | Down ×3 | ||
| TXN | $1,749,562 | 0.11% | 5,870 | $670,224 | Up ×1 | ||
| ZTS | $1,704,914 | 0.10% | 23,725 | $-1,147,321 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTEB | $1,697,525 | 0.10% | 33,561 | $37,086 | Up ×1 | ||
| HD | $1,689,177 | 0.10% | 4,790 | $251,897 | Up ×2 | ||
| PEP | $1,538,922 | 0.09% | 11,366 | $-217,285 | Up ×4 | ||
| GRNT | $1,489,389 | 0.09% | 337,730 | $-333,868 | Up ×1 | ||
| RSG | $1,489,156 | 0.09% | 6,989 | $-37,781 | Up ×1 | ||
| DAR | $1,476,379 | 0.09% | 27,030 | $-195,427 | |||
| FTEC | $1,459,567 | 0.09% | 5,111 | $476,349 | Up ×3 | ||
| ABBV | $1,442,458 | 0.09% | 5,732 | $132,291 | Down ×1 | ||
| J | $1,424,989 | 0.09% | 11,309 | $-4,295 | Up ×2 | ||
| NFLX | $1,421,520 | 0.09% | 19,909 | $-645,803 | Down ×1 | ||
| CVX | $1,403,366 | 0.08% | 8,466 | $-274,387 | Up ×4 | ||
| IBM | $1,387,319 | 0.08% | 4,933 | $207,932 | Up ×3 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| PTLC | $154,302,107 | 9.34% | up ×4 |
| SPHQ | $154,085,587 | 9.33% | up ×5 |
| GSLC | $123,511,208 | 7.48% | up ×5 |
| QUS | $104,776,010 | 6.34% | up ×5 |
| MOAT | $70,841,437 | 4.29% | up ×5 |
| AAPL | $67,145,524 | 4.06% | up ×5 |
| NVDA | $34,647,536 | 2.10% | up ×4 |
| SCHQ | $19,462,612 | 1.18% | up ×5 |
| SPY | $16,802,913 | 1.02% | up ×3 |
| FDIF | $10,288,434 | 0.62% | up ×5 |
| GOOGL | $8,595,368 | 0.52% | up ×5 |
| AVGO | $7,230,578 | 0.44% | up ×3 |
| NVO | $5,805,902 | 0.35% | up ×4 |
| TSLA | $5,373,154 | 0.33% | up ×4 |
| VOO | $5,094,232 | 0.31% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $3,375,069 | 15,074 | 0.20% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $3,332,560 | 15,074 | 0.20% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 71531T105) | $1,848,254 | 49,445 | 0.11% |
| IWB | $989,438 | 2,416 | 0.06% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $621,363 | 3,637 | 0.04% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 71531U102) | $487,412 | 14,833 | 0.03% |
| INTC | $481,793 | 3,450 | 0.03% |
| LRCX | $350,481 | 809 | 0.02% |
| FTNT | $346,114 | 2,253 | 0.02% |
| DVN | $343,500 | 8,313 | 0.02% |
| MRVL | $289,442 | 972 | 0.02% |
| VBR | $263,644 | 1,085 | 0.02% |
| SNDK | $256,590 | 113 | 0.02% |
| ROK | $243,084 | 491 | 0.01% |
| IJR | $243,019 | 1,639 | 0.01% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPHQ | Bought more | +23K | +$27.2M |
| PTLC | Bought more | +141K | +$22.8M |
| AMAT | Trimmed | -1K | +$18.5M |
| AMD | Trimmed | -1K | +$17.8M |
| GSLC | Bought more | +18K | +$16.9M |
| ATO | Bought more | +2K | -$12.9M |
| QUS | Bought more | +19K | +$11.8M |
| AAPL | Bought more | +121 | +$8.3M |
| PANW | Trimmed | -725 | +$6.2M |
| MOAT | Bought more | +9K | +$5.8M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 30,618 | $6,920,639 | -4.8% |
| MDT | June 30, 2026 | 50,845 | $4,405,758 | 11.1% |
| DOC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 152,122 | $2,913,128 | 20.2% |
| KMI | March 31, 2026 | 82,788 | $2,275,840 | -7.1% |
| DVN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 58,948 | $2,066,715 | 30.0% |
| FIW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,319 | $1,762,112 | |
| HGV | June 30, 2026 | 41,008 | $1,604,233 | -34.2% |
| SSB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,855 | $906,942 | 2.2% |
| MRK | June 30, 2025 | 8,502 | $763,136 | 78.0% |
| EXE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,833 | $619,698 | -23.3% |
| BIL | June 30, 2026 | 6,733 | $617,012 | |
| XRLV | March 31, 2026 | 10,043 | $542,491 | |
| GBTC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,382 | $456,555 | -27.5% |
| HYT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,000 | $380,000 | -12.6% |
| VTWO | June 30, 2025 | 4,377 | $353,032 | |
| VGSH | June 30, 2026 | 5,987 | $350,494 | |
| SCHD | March 31, 2026 | 12,542 | $344,034 | 8.2% |
| CTRA | June 30, 2026 | 9,474 | $332,916 | No longer tracked |
| WES | June 30, 2025 | 7,858 | $321,864 | 16.3% |
| SCHG | June 30, 2025 | 12,720 | $318,502 | 24.1% |
| EWTX | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $315,000 | 0.5% |
| AEP | June 30, 2025 | 2,802 | $306,183 | 15.0% |
| FISV | June 30, 2025 | 1,365 | $301,445 | -73.8% |
| NNDM | June 30, 2026 | 176,407 | $299,892 | 11.4% |
| SMCI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,119 | $293,345 | 47.7% |
| QUAL | June 30, 2025 | 1,710 | $292,181 | |
| CMCSA | June 30, 2025 | 7,636 | $281,769 | -39.8% |
| GIS | June 30, 2025 | 4,638 | $277,288 | -39.0% |
| DKNG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,400 | $276,760 | -44.6% |
| IJR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,306 | $274,072 | 15.1% |
| PFE | June 30, 2025 | 10,702 | $271,188 | 13.2% |
| MPLX | June 30, 2025 | 4,952 | $265,031 | 10.1% |
| SFM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,606 | $264,412 | -41.6% |
| SPGI | June 30, 2025 | 504 | $256,027 | -26.7% |
| NET | March 31, 2026 | 1,292 | $254,718 | 72.7% |
| MU | June 30, 2025 | 2,901 | $252,031 | 759.0% |
| XLF | June 30, 2025 | 5,007 | $249,399 | 2.1% |
| MTDR | March 31, 2026 | 5,794 | $245,897 | -16.8% |
| CEG | March 31, 2026 | 687 | $242,689 | -5.5% |
| DUK | June 30, 2025 | 1,981 | $241,623 | -3.6% |
| BND | June 30, 2025 | 3,252 | $238,855 | |
| JKHY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,322 | $238,185 | -4.2% |
| FSK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,325 | $235,003 | -26.2% |
| PRU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,237 | $232,036 | 0.1% |
| ITCI | June 30, 2025 | 1,748 | $230,596 | No longer tracked |
| SDS | June 30, 2026 | 3,054 | $229,814 | -6.0% |
| WST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,037 | $226,896 | 40.0% |
| BFAM | March 31, 2026 | 2,226 | $225,716 | -21.7% |
| SYK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 608 | $224,575 | -20.2% |
| FANG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,522 | $217,863 | 22.3% |
| FIXT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,599 | $216,503 | -6.3% |
| PYPL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,203 | $214,766 | -8.2% |
| SHOP | June 30, 2026 | 1,806 | $214,228 | 38.3% |
| CORZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,907 | $213,612 | 9.9% |
| UPS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,522 | $210,629 | -6.8% |
| PFE | June 30, 2026 | 7,483 | $210,114 | 14.0% |
| KEYS | June 30, 2026 | 738 | $208,389 | 10.2% |
| TM | June 30, 2026 | 1,000 | $206,090 | 9.2% |
| NOW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 224 | $205,834 | -10.2% |
| LEN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,627 | $205,125 | -25.2% |
| BSX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,095 | $204,583 | -55.1% |
| FTNT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,432 | $204,483 | 129.6% |
| SBR | June 30, 2026 | 2,700 | $203,180 | -2.9% |
| COIN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 600 | $202,622 | -16.4% |
| VST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,034 | $202,509 | -10.5% |
| URI | March 31, 2026 | 248 | $200,995 | 47.3% |
| ROAD | March 31, 2026 | 1,850 | $200,818 | -21.1% |
| SLV | March 31, 2026 | 3,105 | $200,024 | -19.7% |
| HBAN | June 30, 2025 | 11,062 | $166,033 | -8.8% |
| SLDB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,031 | $154,441 | 22.5% |
| MVF | March 31, 2026 | 20,753 | $143,818 | No longer tracked |
| MUE | March 31, 2026 | 14,312 | $143,549 | No longer tracked |
| MYD | March 31, 2026 | 13,213 | $138,604 | No longer tracked |
| ABR | June 30, 2025 | 11,009 | $129,356 | -67.5% |
| EOSE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,084 | $114,857 | -72.9% |
| FTMS | June 30, 2026 | 10,584 | $104,833 | |
| RIG | June 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $95,100 | 103.9% |
| CIFR | June 30, 2025 | 38,000 | $87,400 | 215.8% |
| TLRY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 33,854 | $58,567 | -60.0% |
| BFLY | March 31, 2026 | 10,286 | $39,087 | 117.9% |
| AMRN | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $22,405 | -23.9% |
| GRWG | June 30, 2025 | 10,349 | $11,177 | 67.9% |