SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +15.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 6.5% Est. buys $304,985,372 · sells $545,178,924
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 86.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +44.1% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 243 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMO | $118,071,264 | 2.35% | 354,216 | $61,170,927 | Down ×4 | ||
| MLI | $94,160,194 | 1.88% | 765,965 | $7,216,763 | Down ×5 | ||
| JAZZ | $91,259,201 | 1.82% | 378,715 | $14,294,076 | Down ×1 | ||
| COHU | $86,782,663 | 1.73% | 1,174,165 | $43,876,855 | Down ×3 | ||
| MKSI | $85,421,108 | 1.70% | 192,042 | $29,792,358 | Down ×3 | ||
| TSEM | $84,749,753 | 1.69% | 325,159 | $-11,564,450 | Down ×4 | ||
| EME | $81,839,859 | 1.63% | 98,615 | $-2,699,891 | Down ×6 | ||
| ADEA | $81,624,731 | 1.63% | 2,478,734 | $17,078,542 | Down ×2 | ||
| GVA | $81,402,717 | 1.62% | 514,945 | $18,430,537 | Down ×4 | ||
| NWE | $80,354,572 | 1.60% | 1,121,956 | $5,706,155 | Down ×3 | ||
| MGY | $71,044,695 | 1.42% | 2,777,352 | $-17,770,515 | Down ×4 | ||
| LYTS | $63,231,400 | 1.26% | 2,378,908 | $16,672,834 | Down ×4 | ||
| MSGE | $62,179,287 | 1.24% | 768,688 | $15,333,910 | Down ×4 | ||
| AUB | $61,627,500 | 1.23% | 1,456,569 | $6,818,056 | Down ×4 | ||
| MSGS | $61,142,627 | 1.22% | 152,155 | $11,485,386 | Down ×2 | ||
| TRST | $60,457,227 | 1.20% | 1,101,023 | $9,447,651 | Down ×3 | ||
| WAFD | $59,785,824 | 1.19% | 1,558,139 | $11,481,587 | Up ×1 | ||
| VSH | $57,046,497 | 1.14% | 1,060,737 | $30,183,987 | Down ×3 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 724078209) | $51,134,830 | 1.02% | 706,867 | $-4,136,381 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPHR | $50,135,292 | 1.00% | 289,748 | $15,209,635 | Down ×4 | ||
| UMBF | $48,463,725 | 0.97% | 339,475 | $9,388,075 | Down ×1 | ||
| DCOM | $48,320,869 | 0.96% | 1,188,704 | $7,382,303 | Down ×3 | ||
| OSIS | $47,260,905 | 0.94% | 216,098 | $-10,950,214 | Down ×6 | ||
| RRX | $47,107,427 | 0.94% | 197,771 | $10,817,780 | Up ×1 | ||
| REX | $46,815,498 | 0.93% | 1,036,887 | $-3,713,953 | Down ×3 | ||
| URBN | $46,635,815 | 0.93% | 658,139 | $4,274,496 | Down ×6 | ||
| ONTO | $46,225,468 | 0.92% | 122,143 | $9,651,896 | Down ×3 | ||
| INVA | $45,955,194 | 0.92% | 2,023,565 | $-1,205,944 | Down ×3 | ||
| KALU | $45,433,394 | 0.91% | 232,240 | $16,149,928 | Down ×3 | ||
| EHC | $44,792,698 | 0.89% | 443,140 | $1,611,837 | Down ×1 | ||
| PFS | $44,250,487 | 0.88% | 1,871,847 | $2,845,675 | Down ×3 | ||
| WBS | $44,025,190 | 0.88% | 576,094 | $-6,378,581 | Down ×2 | ||
| SF | $43,113,681 | 0.86% | 617,939 | $-2,482,272 | Up ×2 | ||
| SBRA | $41,500,408 | 0.83% | 2,127,134 | $62,024 | Down ×6 | ||
| COLB | $41,321,961 | 0.82% | 1,289,296 | $4,530,759 | Down ×1 | ||
| EG | $40,871,669 | 0.81% | 114,411 | $1,657,642 | Down ×1 | ||
| DOC | $39,561,462 | 0.79% | 1,848,665 | $9,337,417 | Up ×6 | ||
| EBC | $39,390,887 | 0.78% | 1,771,172 | $3,257,790 | Down ×3 | ||
| VC | $38,803,041 | 0.77% | 391,119 | $9,403,795 | Up ×3 | ||
| KBR | $38,474,156 | 0.77% | 1,114,223 | $11,833,914 | Up ×1 | ||
| WSM | $38,473,203 | 0.77% | 165,049 | $8,475,828 | Up ×1 | ||
| FRME | $37,154,243 | 0.74% | 850,405 | $3,769,137 | Down ×1 | ||
| POR | $36,891,193 | 0.73% | 711,771 | $3,680,912 | Up ×1 | ||
| FCNCA | $36,487,508 | 0.73% | 17,534 | $4,947,224 | Up ×1 | ||
| APLE | $35,912,683 | 0.72% | 2,136,387 | $10,488,099 | Down ×3 | ||
| OC | $35,808,248 | 0.71% | 225,264 | $9,884,271 | Down ×2 | ||
| EXEL | $35,365,454 | 0.70% | 649,980 | $4,950,937 | Down ×6 | ||
| LXP | $34,605,926 | 0.69% | 642,277 | $4,896,799 | Up ×1 | ||
| ANGO | $34,349,199 | 0.68% | 2,640,214 | $6,450,606 | Up ×1 | ||
| TPR | $34,137,787 | 0.68% | 233,212 | $1,196,638 | Down ×4 | ||
| NX | $33,800,460 | 0.67% | 1,815,276 | $1,881,186 | Up ×6 | ||
| OVV | $33,757,587 | 0.67% | 641,168 | $-9,022,089 | Down ×2 | ||
| SIGI | $33,079,158 | 0.66% | 340,986 | $8,238,389 | Up ×2 | ||
| CMC | $32,881,531 | 0.66% | 524,007 | $432,089 | Down ×5 | ||
| BBT | $32,283,322 | 0.64% | 1,060,206 | $-1,552,382 | Down ×3 | ||
| VVX | $31,050,052 | 0.62% | 416,442 | $2,197,092 | Down ×2 | ||
| SPB | $30,870,691 | 0.61% | 360,007 | $4,233,574 | Down ×2 | ||
| ANF | $30,849,251 | 0.61% | 342,730 | $-1,125,396 | Down ×3 | ||
| UFCS | $30,568,912 | 0.61% | 582,930 | $7,873,470 | Down ×3 | ||
| UCB | $30,563,988 | 0.61% | 871,016 | $2,906,235 | Down ×3 | ||
| ORI | $30,317,893 | 0.60% | 740,905 | $-1,033,875 | Down ×4 | ||
| OCFC | $29,640,715 | 0.59% | 1,517,701 | $4,680,777 | Up ×6 | ||
| LRN | $29,377,100 | 0.59% | 340,642 | $495,612 | Up ×1 | ||
| DK | $29,088,426 | 0.58% | 572,493 | $1,550,608 | Down ×4 | ||
| GPOR | $29,016,403 | 0.58% | 170,985 | $7,500,254 | Up ×3 | ||
| PRGS | $28,930,237 | 0.58% | 861,531 | $6,235,341 | Down ×3 | ||
| BNL | $28,653,638 | 0.57% | 1,386,242 | $2,287,464 | Down ×2 | ||
| KBH | $28,167,080 | 0.56% | 450,024 | $3,787,964 | Down ×4 | ||
| HLX | $27,870,104 | 0.56% | 3,188,798 | $-1,389,907 | Up ×1 | ||
| MCFT | $27,585,005 | 0.55% | 1,068,357 | $5,985,209 | Up ×1 | ||
| NMRK | $27,294,665 | 0.54% | 1,806,396 | $1,923,811 | Up ×3 | ||
| HAYW | $26,828,492 | 0.53% | 1,549,883 | $7,315,771 | Up ×1 | ||
| MTUS | $26,752,929 | 0.53% | 1,431,402 | $4,500,281 | Up ×1 | ||
| WTTR | $25,522,356 | 0.51% | 1,277,394 | $5,684,345 | Down ×2 | ||
| ITRI | $25,415,732 | 0.51% | 293,720 | $8,018,516 | Up ×2 | ||
| KLIC | $25,238,607 | 0.50% | 188,684 | $10,684,487 | Down ×2 | ||
| HNI | $25,066,756 | 0.50% | 620,309 | $5,967,818 | Up ×1 | ||
| SAIC | $24,753,413 | 0.49% | 224,194 | $7,475,114 | Up ×1 | ||
| SILC | $24,280,460 | 0.48% | 506,475 | $12,940,050 | Down ×3 | ||
| LZB | $23,982,884 | 0.48% | 597,777 | $4,961,125 | Up ×2 | ||
| KRG | $23,969,021 | 0.48% | 844,573 | $2,222,666 | Down ×2 | ||
| YSS | $23,664,535 | 0.47% | 961,190 | $13,534,497 | Up ×1 | ||
| MLR | $23,582,043 | 0.47% | 461,036 | $3,251,230 | Up ×5 | ||
| ADC | $23,167,241 | 0.46% | 305,877 | $-916,128 | Down ×2 | ||
| NHC | $23,056,708 | 0.46% | 109,086 | $4,491,664 | Down ×4 | ||
| FCBC | $22,768,900 | 0.45% | 512,581 | $857,949 | Down ×3 | ||
| SUPN | $22,051,888 | 0.44% | 474,131 | $2,612,313 | Up ×6 | ||
| TFX | $21,975,214 | 0.44% | 173,359 | $20,053,679 | Up ×1 | ||
| CHCT | $21,632,737 | 0.43% | 1,183,409 | $3,758,277 | Up ×6 | ||
| GEF | $21,276,547 | 0.42% | 285,628 | $1,168,346 | Down ×3 | ||
| DRH | $21,262,114 | 0.42% | 1,745,657 | $4,947,364 | Up ×1 | ||
| CPRX | $20,991,618 | 0.42% | 667,883 | $2,483,116 | Down ×1 | ||
| AEO | $20,825,246 | 0.41% | 1,210,769 | $4,000,377 | Up ×1 | ||
| MBC | $20,306,105 | 0.40% | 1,973,382 | Up ×1 | |||
| HP | $20,279,848 | 0.40% | 619,420 | $-995,598 | Up ×1 | ||
| AYI | $19,854,598 | 0.40% | 52,711 | $10,797,711 | Up ×1 | ||
| CHDN | $19,808,321 | 0.39% | 220,975 | $80,593 | Up ×2 | ||
| FBIN | $19,414,128 | 0.39% | 353,626 | $8,046,190 | Up ×2 | ||
| OLED | $19,293,136 | 0.38% | 222,809 | $1,619,595 | Up ×1 | ||
| UBSI | $19,068,287 | 0.38% | 416,064 | $1,174,803 | Down ×2 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOC | $39,561,462 | 0.79% | up ×6 |
| VC | $38,803,041 | 0.77% | up ×3 |
| NX | $33,800,460 | 0.67% | up ×6 |
| OCFC | $29,640,715 | 0.59% | up ×6 |
| GPOR | $29,016,403 | 0.58% | up ×3 |
| NMRK | $27,294,665 | 0.54% | up ×3 |
| MLR | $23,582,043 | 0.47% | up ×5 |
| SUPN | $22,051,888 | 0.44% | up ×6 |
| CHCT | $21,632,737 | 0.43% | up ×6 |
| BMRN | $16,608,127 | 0.33% | up ×3 |
| ASGN | $12,714,809 | 0.25% | up ×6 |
| AKAM | $8,096,794 | 0.16% | up ×3 |
| EMN | $6,860,427 | 0.14% | up ×3 |
| CHKP | $6,097,958 | 0.12% | up ×4 |
| STRA | $4,442,811 | 0.09% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBC | $20,306,105 | 1,973,382 | 0.40% |
| WAY | $17,419,704 | 848,499 | 0.35% |
| CERT | $12,392,937 | 1,892,050 | 0.25% |
| VNT | $10,436,610 | 359,882 | 0.21% |
| MTDR | $7,142,434 | 143,480 | 0.14% |
| KWR | $6,707,491 | 42,220 | 0.13% |
| DVN | $2,617,291 | 63,342 | 0.05% |
| DECK | $1,036,091 | 10,435 | 0.02% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G9600F104) | $228,744 | 5,445 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIMO | Trimmed | -153K | +$61.2M |
| COHU | Trimmed | -227K | +$43.9M |
| VSH | Trimmed | -432K | +$30.2M |
| MKSI | Trimmed | -50K | +$29.8M |
| GVA | Trimmed | -10K | +$18.4M |
| MGY | Trimmed | -36K | -$17.8M |
| ADEA | Trimmed | -207K | +$17.1M |
| LYTS | Trimmed | -124K | +$16.7M |
| KALU | Trimmed | -11K | +$16.1M |
| MSGE | Trimmed | -27K | +$15.3M |
3 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPR | March 31, 2026 | 187,275 | $63,619,621 | -14.3% |
| SASR | June 30, 2025 | 1,116,408 | $31,203,616 | No longer tracked |
| LXP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,247,561 | $29,098,150 | 22.9% |
| HSII | Dec. 31, 2025 | 496,558 | $24,713,746 | No longer tracked |
| AMWD | June 30, 2026 | 386,189 | $15,381,927 | No longer tracked |
| GDEN | June 30, 2026 | 427,520 | $11,410,542 | No longer tracked |
| HELE | March 31, 2026 | 381,645 | $8,109,990 | 77.8% |
| LUCK | March 31, 2026 | 612,926 | $5,191,495 | -36.8% |
| EHAB | June 30, 2026 | 336,694 | $4,744,021 | No longer tracked |
| HUN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 402,492 | $3,614,389 | -11.6% |
| BLMN | March 31, 2026 | 575,678 | $3,551,942 | 53.3% |
| KLAC | June 30, 2026 | 1,890 | $2,782,855 | -31.4% |
| CIEN | June 30, 2026 | 7,018 | $2,724,598 | -20.6% |
| CTRA | June 30, 2026 | 62,940 | $2,211,712 | No longer tracked |
| CF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,955 | $1,162,064 | 50.0% |
| CBRL | June 30, 2026 | 22,005 | $618,561 | 5.7% |
| MX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 197,446 | $618,006 | 38.8% |
| DOX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,294 | $516,423 | -27.4% |
| LION | March 31, 2026 | 46,000 | $419,980 | 16.5% |
| CMCSA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,400 | $406,866 | -31.3% |
| LITE | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $368,590 | 55.3% |
| CERT | March 31, 2026 | 36,000 | $317,160 | 76.7% |
| SLB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,300 | $285,271 | 31.0% |
| IP | June 30, 2026 | 7,100 | $253,470 | -15.9% |
| STRZ | March 31, 2026 | 21,000 | $245,700 | 100.3% |
| PRU | March 31, 2026 | 1,045 | $117,960 | 16.2% |
| CVS | June 30, 2025 | 1,688 | $114,362 | 26.1% |
| KVUE | March 31, 2026 | 4,763 | $82,162 | 0.9% |
| SFNC | March 31, 2026 | 3,500 | $65,975 | 16.8% |
| ESLT | June 30, 2026 | 58 | $49,458 | -6.5% |
| VOYA | March 31, 2026 | 500 | $37,245 | 43.6% |
| SLVM | June 30, 2026 | 645 | $27,245 | -11.7% |
| OXY | June 30, 2026 | 231 | $15,015 | 20.1% |
| RDUS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 184 | $5,474 | No longer tracked |
| OGN | June 30, 2026 | 730 | $4,373 | 1.2% |
| IJS | June 30, 2026 | 8 | $894 | -4.2% |
| O | March 31, 2026 | 9 | $507 | -12.1% |
| IJS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5 | $497 | 18.4% |
| QRVO | June 30, 2025 | 7 | $478 | 34.5% |
| DECK | June 30, 2025 | 3 | $287 | -22.2% |