Alphabet Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +2376.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.15% Est. buys $94,362,350,832 · sells $78,519,324
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 57.1% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +119.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 28 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $94,176,237,970 | 95.07% | 551,189,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| PL | $1,167,795,849 | 1.18% | 35,248,893 | $182,589,267 | |||
| ASTS | $794,718,166 | 0.80% | 8,943,486 | $53,571,481 | |||
| CME | $769,376,137 | 0.78% | 3,484,020 | $-259,629,170 | |||
| ARM | $695,235,183 | 0.70% | 1,960,784 | $398,607,779 | |||
| RVMD | $551,842,806 | 0.56% | 2,946,619 | $231,644,750 | Down ×3 | ||
| FRSH | $144,992,003 | 0.15% | 14,327,273 | $29,944,001 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 698955101) | $134,646,660 | 0.14% | 4,919,498 | Up ×1 | |||
| TEM | $89,855,339 | 0.09% | 1,551,102 | $19,714,507 | |||
| GTLB | $83,185,457 | 0.08% | 2,724,712 | $24,222,689 | |||
| PATH | $76,463,243 | 0.08% | 7,034,337 | $-1,617,898 | |||
| LIFE | $65,714,037 | 0.07% | 3,622,604 | $23,601,394 | Down ×1 | ||
| PRME | $61,115,618 | 0.06% | 16,562,498 | $3,478,125 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 31556C106) | $51,466,202 | 0.05% | 1,760,732 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 70450C101) | $44,781,250 | 0.05% | 3,125,000 | $-21,906,250 | |||
| MAZE | $41,435,317 | 0.04% | 1,388,583 | $-13,886 | |||
| RLAY | $26,381,643 | 0.03% | 1,410,029 | $10,818,122 | Down ×2 | ||
| BBOT | $21,512,220 | 0.02% | 2,823,126 | $-3,754,758 | |||
| OSCR | $13,746,298 | 0.01% | 481,988 | $8,217,896 | |||
| BEAM | $11,037,449 | 0.01% | 321,604 | $3,373,626 | |||
| VERA | $10,352,638 | 0.01% | 241,264 | $646,587 | |||
| SANA | $9,815,625 | 0.01% | 2,812,500 | $1,715,625 | |||
| GLUE | $9,013,871 | 0.01% | 372,474 | $-2,242,453 | Down ×3 | ||
| LYEL | $4,120,247 | 0.00% | 293,256 | $-1,762,468 | |||
| FIG | $3,899,878 | 0.00% | 215,582 | $-657,525 | |||
| SPRO | $1,966,854 | 0.00% | 889,979 | $-115,697 | |||
| HYPR | $1,213,272 | 0.00% | 898,720 | $242,654 | |||
| AUTL | $1,117,219 | 0.00% | 698,262 | $153,617 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $94,176,237,970 | 551,189,500 | 95.07% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 698955101) | $134,646,660 | 4,919,498 | 0.14% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 31556C106) | $51,466,202 | 1,760,732 | 0.05% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARM | Price move only | +0 | +$398.6M |
| CME | Price move only | +0 | -$259.6M |
| RVMD | Trimmed | -346K | +$231.6M |
| PL | Price move only | +0 | +$182.6M |
| ASTS | Price move only | +0 | +$53.6M |
| FRSH | Price move only | +0 | +$29.9M |
| GTLB | Price move only | +0 | +$24.2M |
| LIFE | Trimmed | -148K | +$23.6M |
| · | Price move only | +0 | -$21.9M |
| TEM | Price move only | +0 | +$19.7M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTSR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,783,528 | $197,992,020 | No longer tracked |
| VERV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,168,489 | $136,652,131 | No longer tracked |
| DXCM | March 31, 2026 | 1,036,937 | $68,821,509 | 35.9% |
| CRWD | June 30, 2025 | 74,230 | $26,172,013 | -47.0% |
| DNTH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 208,697 | $8,212,227 | 114.0% |
| DM | June 30, 2025 | 1,104,871 | $5,424,917 | No longer tracked |
| LYEL | June 30, 2025 | 5,865,125 | $3,167,168 | 4.8% |
| WGS | March 31, 2026 | 22,711 | $2,953,793 | 13.8% |
| FHTX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 500,901 | $2,449,406 | -62.6% |
| EXAS | March 31, 2026 | 23,205 | $2,356,700 | No longer tracked |
| TSHA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 640,882 | $2,095,684 | -15.8% |
| TCRX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,077,080 | $1,960,286 | -68.0% |
| BRNS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,513,644 | $1,892,055 | No longer tracked |
| KRON | June 30, 2025 | 1,438,232 | $1,193,733 | No longer tracked |
| GUTS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 662,584 | $1,053,509 | -81.5% |
| QNCX | March 31, 2026 | 189,122 | $633,559 | 44.6% |
| TNYA | June 30, 2026 | 915,705 | $631,836 | -23.7% |
| RANI | June 30, 2025 | 448,492 | $565,100 | 57.7% |
| ALEC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 175,866 | $520,563 | 16.0% |
| FULC | March 31, 2026 | 14,262 | $161,303 | -51.9% |
| RGEN | March 31, 2026 | 383 | $62,758 | 54.2% |