Canopy Partners, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +14.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.96% Est. buys $13,681,445 · sells $9,228,365
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 84.5% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 256 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | $15,525,659 | 4.67% | 53,655 | $1,885,420 | Down ×2 | ||
| VTI | $14,762,951 | 4.44% | 39,895 | $2,412,945 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPY | $13,278,317 | 3.99% | 17,781 | $1,714,621 | |||
| DFAU | $13,041,193 | 3.92% | 252,296 | $1,571,934 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $12,292,456 | 3.70% | 34,397 | $2,202,551 | Down ×3 | ||
| IEFA | $11,495,048 | 3.46% | 119,021 | $833,873 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $11,201,085 | 3.37% | 55,980 | $1,493,591 | Up ×1 | ||
| MDY | $10,494,536 | 3.16% | 14,921 | $905,152 | Down ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $9,575,796 | 2.88% | 25,671 | $234,926 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMZN | $9,025,470 | 2.71% | 37,868 | $937,503 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFAX | $7,123,489 | 2.14% | 193,362 | $579,978 | Up ×4 | ||
| IEMG | $5,955,285 | 1.79% | 71,889 | $1,025,425 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWR | $5,705,640 | 1.72% | 51,719 | $691,586 | Up ×1 | ||
| IJR | $4,838,465 | 1.46% | 32,624 | $719,826 | Down ×6 | ||
| TSM | $4,809,130 | 1.45% | 10,070 | $1,379,951 | Down ×4 | ||
| JPM | $4,637,786 | 1.40% | 14,168 | $482,325 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRK-A | $4,493,100 | 1.35% | 6 | $184,260 | |||
| AVGO | $4,400,864 | 1.32% | 11,650 | $1,020,643 | Up ×1 | ||
| META | $4,214,089 | 1.27% | 7,481 | $-579,907 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $4,143,034 | 1.25% | 11,725 | $823,295 | Up ×1 | ||
| CAT | $3,641,958 | 1.10% | 3,420 | $1,188,561 | Down ×2 | ||
| WMT | $3,470,739 | 1.04% | 30,644 | $-403,939 | Down ×3 | ||
| JNJ | $3,319,642 | 1.00% | 13,071 | $113,811 | Down ×6 | ||
| DFCF | $3,317,115 | 1.00% | 78,586 | $-11,594 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $2,936,507 | 0.88% | 8,559 | $455,419 | Up ×4 | ||
| MU | $2,676,799 | 0.81% | 2,319 | $1,901,456 | Up ×3 | ||
| SCZ | $2,542,801 | 0.76% | 30,908 | $119,305 | |||
| MA | $2,508,936 | 0.75% | 4,885 | $77,590 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $2,389,429 | 0.72% | 5,681 | $393,875 | Up ×1 | ||
| COST | $2,204,903 | 0.66% | 2,357 | $-206,458 | Down ×2 | ||
| LLY | $2,139,783 | 0.64% | 1,784 | $513,630 | Up ×1 | ||
| AXP | $2,111,018 | 0.64% | 6,241 | $229,895 | Up ×3 | ||
| BRK-B | $2,028,081 | 0.61% | 4,053 | $90,196 | Up ×5 | ||
| AMAT | $1,990,419 | 0.60% | 2,753 | $1,045,370 | Down ×1 | ||
| CSCO | $1,987,071 | 0.60% | 16,917 | $671,998 | Down ×1 | ||
| BAC | $1,906,893 | 0.57% | 33,466 | $222,288 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMD | $1,798,497 | 0.54% | 3,096 | $1,224,214 | Up ×4 | ||
| ADP | $1,761,591 | 0.53% | 7,866 | $163,987 | Up ×1 | ||
| PNC | $1,742,499 | 0.52% | 7,077 | $264,436 | Down ×2 | ||
| MRK | $1,738,605 | 0.52% | 13,530 | $98,331 | Down ×2 | ||
| IVV | $1,708,979 | 0.51% | 2,282 | $218,344 | |||
| ASML | $1,704,950 | 0.51% | 857 | $543,940 | Down ×2 | ||
| IVW | $1,655,311 | 0.50% | 12,036 | $293,919 | |||
| AMGN | $1,636,420 | 0.49% | 4,519 | $27,058 | Down ×1 | ||
| UNH | $1,634,257 | 0.49% | 3,932 | $635,780 | Up ×1 | ||
| MPC | $1,619,414 | 0.49% | 6,334 | $57,395 | Down ×5 | ||
| IXUS | $1,544,696 | 0.46% | 16,185 | $142,428 | |||
| ETN | $1,515,283 | 0.46% | 3,556 | $252,708 | Up ×6 | ||
| KR | $1,500,920 | 0.45% | 27,029 | $-490,500 | Down ×6 | ||
| APH | $1,417,436 | 0.43% | 8,039 | $353,569 | Down ×2 | ||
| BLK | $1,412,532 | 0.42% | 1,469 | $10,359 | Up ×6 | ||
| ABBV | $1,364,644 | 0.41% | 5,423 | $188,241 | Up ×2 | ||
| SCHW | $1,351,848 | 0.41% | 14,651 | $-101,083 | Down ×4 | ||
| GE | $1,339,075 | 0.40% | 3,583 | $415,687 | Up ×2 | ||
| SBUX | $1,298,324 | 0.39% | 12,705 | $116,363 | Down ×1 | ||
| INTC | $1,297,721 | 0.39% | 9,294 | $932,987 | Up ×3 | ||
| IVE | $1,202,510 | 0.36% | 5,296 | $84,260 | |||
| GS | $1,157,139 | 0.35% | 1,144 | $248,436 | Up ×3 | ||
| CVX | $1,137,611 | 0.34% | 6,863 | $-290,413 | Down ×1 | ||
| NEE | $1,135,393 | 0.34% | 12,936 | $97,459 | Up ×1 | ||
| MS | $1,112,720 | 0.33% | 5,323 | $233,916 | Down ×2 | ||
| VTEB | $1,086,812 | 0.33% | 21,487 | $-84,206 | Down ×6 | ||
| LRCX | $1,076,825 | 0.32% | 2,485 | $557,418 | Up ×3 | ||
| CB | $1,022,220 | 0.31% | 3,000 | $63,660 | Up ×1 | ||
| MDLZ | $1,019,719 | 0.31% | 17,630 | $-18,435 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWM | $1,008,010 | 0.30% | 3,355 | $175,970 | |||
| NOW | $1,000,643 | 0.30% | 10,079 | $-199,173 | Down ×1 | ||
| DE | $955,935 | 0.29% | 1,507 | $118,871 | Up ×2 | ||
| PANW | $924,505 | 0.28% | 2,711 | $571,801 | Up ×1 | ||
| TXN | $908,517 | 0.27% | 3,048 | $336,581 | Up ×1 | ||
| PG | $903,156 | 0.27% | 6,159 | $-27,182 | Down ×2 | ||
| TDG | $885,807 | 0.27% | 665 | $118,575 | Up ×1 | ||
| ACWX | $870,394 | 0.26% | 11,436 | $87,303 | Down ×1 | ||
| PFE | $870,275 | 0.26% | 36,141 | $-139,847 | Up ×3 | ||
| ABT | $837,258 | 0.25% | 9,227 | $-248,683 | Down ×2 | ||
| TGT | $836,035 | 0.25% | 6,401 | $58,901 | Down ×1 | ||
| BKNG | $834,698 | 0.25% | 4,683 | $5,265 | Up ×1 | ||
| XOM | $834,539 | 0.25% | 6,104 | $-191,395 | Up ×4 | ||
| PEP | $813,348 | 0.24% | 6,007 | $-128,796 | Down ×2 | ||
| ISRG | $805,302 | 0.24% | 2,025 | $104,136 | Up ×3 | ||
| ITW | $801,132 | 0.24% | 2,962 | $24,166 | Down ×1 | ||
| ATEYY | $783,554 | 0.24% | 3,766 | $272,229 | Up ×1 | ||
| NFLX | $762,266 | 0.23% | 10,676 | $-285,192 | Down ×2 | ||
| QCOM | $756,161 | 0.23% | 4,092 | $269,630 | Up ×1 | ||
| KB | $752,983 | 0.23% | 7,174 | $70,930 | Up ×5 | ||
| ECL | $747,232 | 0.22% | 2,682 | $-27,684 | Down ×1 | ||
| MCD | $737,135 | 0.22% | 2,727 | $-183,425 | Down ×3 | ||
| SNDK | $734,691 | 0.22% | 323 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRM | $727,216 | 0.22% | 4,642 | $-421,738 | Down ×2 | ||
| COP | $720,651 | 0.22% | 6,932 | $-209,553 | Down ×1 | ||
| UMC | $711,351 | 0.21% | 26,143 | $481,059 | Up ×2 | ||
| EW | $700,070 | 0.21% | 7,739 | $122,613 | Up ×2 | ||
| SHY | $697,853 | 0.21% | 8,499 | $-90,525 | Down ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $696,699 | 0.21% | 4,754 | $22,641 | Up ×2 | ||
| RTX | $693,653 | 0.21% | 3,656 | $-22,971 | Down ×2 | ||
| WDC | $679,598 | 0.20% | 1,064 | $393,149 | Up ×1 | ||
| SYK | $672,498 | 0.20% | 2,136 | $13,346 | Up ×3 | ||
| KO | $667,145 | 0.20% | 8,209 | $78,822 | Up ×4 | ||
| CRWD | $656,300 | 0.20% | 860 | $344,362 | Up ×3 | ||
| LMT | $644,976 | 0.19% | 1,266 | $-109,303 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT | $9,575,796 | 2.88% | up ×3 |
| DFAX | $7,123,489 | 2.14% | up ×4 |
| V | $2,936,507 | 0.88% | up ×4 |
| MU | $2,676,799 | 0.81% | up ×3 |
| AXP | $2,111,018 | 0.64% | up ×3 |
| BRK-B | $2,028,081 | 0.61% | up ×5 |
| AMD | $1,798,497 | 0.54% | up ×4 |
| ETN | $1,515,283 | 0.46% | up ×6 |
| BLK | $1,412,532 | 0.42% | up ×6 |
| INTC | $1,297,721 | 0.39% | up ×3 |
| GS | $1,157,139 | 0.35% | up ×3 |
| LRCX | $1,076,825 | 0.32% | up ×3 |
| PFE | $870,275 | 0.26% | up ×3 |
| XOM | $834,539 | 0.25% | up ×4 |
| ISRG | $805,302 | 0.24% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK | $734,691 | 323 | 0.22% |
| MRAAY | $330,289 | 9,124 | 0.10% |
| MKSI | $323,370 | 727 | 0.10% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $310,102 | 1,385 | 0.09% |
| CLS | $306,432 | 840 | 0.09% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $306,196 | 1,385 | 0.09% |
| IFNNY | $298,229 | 3,174 | 0.09% |
| MRVL | $277,633 | 932 | 0.08% |
| ROK | $270,314 | 546 | 0.08% |
| C | $269,143 | 1,923 | 0.08% |
| XLK | $266,728 | 1,400 | 0.08% |
| SIEGY | $251,663 | 1,564 | 0.08% |
| CVS | $245,383 | 2,372 | 0.07% |
| PWR | $244,094 | 339 | 0.07% |
| BHP | $236,767 | 2,842 | 0.07% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 2,819 | $637,179 | -4.4% |
| TTD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,648 | $374,828 | -68.4% |
| HDB | March 31, 2026 | 9,416 | $344,061 | -11.1% |
| AGG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,450 | $342,240 | |
| ADBE | March 31, 2026 | 946 | $331,091 | -1.8% |
| XYL | June 30, 2026 | 2,615 | $312,493 | -13.4% |
| BMY | June 30, 2025 | 5,014 | $305,804 | 27.0% |
| TM | June 30, 2026 | 1,423 | $293,266 | 9.3% |
| EAGG | June 30, 2025 | 6,140 | $291,527 | |
| HESAY | March 31, 2026 | 1,060 | $262,880 | No longer tracked |
| CME | June 30, 2026 | 888 | $262,271 | 22.3% |
| T | June 30, 2026 | 9,020 | $261,490 | 17.1% |
| CL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,826 | $256,883 | 7.8% |
| SPOT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 366 | $255,468 | -16.8% |
| HCA | June 30, 2026 | 537 | $254,130 | 11.5% |
| STN | June 30, 2026 | 2,910 | $251,424 | -3.0% |
| EA | June 30, 2026 | 1,224 | $249,537 | No longer tracked |
| CBRE | March 31, 2026 | 1,536 | $246,973 | -4.5% |
| RCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 758 | $245,274 | -1.4% |
| IEF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,561 | $245,267 | |
| SMMD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,523 | $238,789 | |
| NKE | March 31, 2026 | 3,725 | $237,320 | -35.7% |
| MITSY | June 30, 2026 | 300 | $232,593 | No longer tracked |
| RGLD | June 30, 2026 | 913 | $232,349 | 17.0% |
| SPGI | June 30, 2026 | 545 | $231,810 | 1.5% |
| IDEXY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,740 | $231,507 | No longer tracked |
| ANET | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,574 | $229,348 | 57.9% |
| VZ | June 30, 2026 | 4,544 | $228,109 | 8.3% |
| SIEGY | March 31, 2026 | 1,622 | $226,999 | No longer tracked |
| LVMUY | June 30, 2025 | 1,823 | $225,815 | No longer tracked |
| LVMUY | March 31, 2026 | 1,493 | $225,159 | No longer tracked |
| AON | March 31, 2026 | 636 | $224,432 | -15.7% |
| GIS | March 31, 2026 | 4,806 | $223,479 | -14.9% |
| TM | June 30, 2025 | 1,254 | $221,369 | 6.9% |
| XLE | June 30, 2026 | 3,579 | $219,250 | 19.5% |
| SCHD | June 30, 2025 | 7,814 | $218,481 | 25.3% |
| CLS | March 31, 2026 | 730 | $215,795 | 35.9% |
| EADSY | March 31, 2026 | 3,712 | $214,999 | No longer tracked |
| XLF | June 30, 2026 | 4,311 | $212,834 | 0.5% |
| OEF | March 31, 2026 | 620 | $212,641 | |
| SPG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,301 | $209,149 | 7.3% |
| UL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,524 | $208,903 | -8.3% |
| MSTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 515 | $208,178 | -49.0% |
| ROK | March 31, 2026 | 535 | $208,152 | 26.8% |
| ROP | March 31, 2026 | 465 | $206,985 | 2.7% |
| XLK | June 30, 2025 | 1,000 | $206,480 | 58.7% |
| CBSH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,300 | $205,161 | -7.7% |
| CPRT | June 30, 2025 | 3,620 | $204,856 | -43.7% |
| TOELY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,128 | $204,565 | No longer tracked |
| UL | March 31, 2026 | 3,087 | $201,890 | 5.3% |
| XLK | March 31, 2026 | 1,400 | $201,558 | 51.2% |
| INTU | June 30, 2026 | 460 | $198,895 | 9.1% |
| BX | March 31, 2026 | 1,182 | $182,193 | -2.9% |
| B | June 30, 2026 | 4,299 | $175,356 | 8.9% |
| NEM | June 30, 2026 | 1,614 | $174,716 | 24.0% |
| BRFS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 27,524 | $100,463 | No longer tracked |
| ASX | June 30, 2025 | 10,437 | $91,428 | 360.1% |
| MBRFY | March 31, 2026 | 19,157 | $69,923 | No longer tracked |
| UNICY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,970 | $64,303 | No longer tracked |
| TSRYY | March 31, 2026 | 12,622 | $43,634 | No longer tracked |
| UNICY | June 30, 2026 | 13,524 | $39,355 | No longer tracked |
| OPHLY | June 30, 2025 | 10,707 | $37,796 | No longer tracked |
| ATDRY | June 30, 2026 | 10,160 | $15,443 | No longer tracked |
| SCHG | March 31, 2026 | 2 | $65 | 24.5% |