Linscomb Wealth, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +2.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.67% Est. buys $83,475,899 · sells $221,994,945
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 78.7% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 311 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEA | $265,653,320 | 11.51% | 3,728,468 | $15,944,575 | Down ×2 | ||
| IVV | $210,228,448 | 9.11% | 280,720 | $23,290,353 | Down ×4 | ||
| PRF | $104,288,233 | 4.52% | 1,930,191 | $10,370,435 | Down ×2 | ||
| IJH | $99,649,820 | 4.32% | 1,292,307 | $7,407,365 | Down ×2 | ||
| EFA | $86,547,637 | 3.75% | 833,150 | $1,488,117 | Down ×6 | ||
| DON | $86,327,323 | 3.74% | 1,527,377 | $3,376,824 | Down ×2 | ||
| VTI | $48,715,159 | 2.11% | 131,648 | $3,590,242 | Down ×6 | ||
| XOM | $47,491,413 | 2.06% | 347,363 | $-67,510,595 | Down ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $42,935,225 | 1.86% | 99,082 | $18,828,466 | Down ×6 | ||
| AVGO | $40,738,400 | 1.77% | 107,845 | $2,386,876 | Down ×6 | ||
| SDY | $36,833,262 | 1.60% | 242,037 | $-659,850 | Down ×6 | ||
| DFLV | $34,278,794 | 1.49% | 866,940 | $4,351,629 | Up ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $33,120,558 | 1.44% | 114,461 | $-93,859 | Down ×3 | ||
| DHS | $32,860,870 | 1.42% | 289,052 | $334,890 | Down ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $31,091,414 | 1.35% | 83,351 | $-1,602,584 | Down ×3 | ||
| FBND | $24,431,313 | 1.06% | 537,070 | $6,856,636 | Up ×6 | ||
| AVIV | $23,010,591 | 1.00% | 297,218 | $3,718,521 | Up ×1 | ||
| JPM | $22,968,771 | 1.00% | 70,170 | $445,924 | Down ×4 | ||
| IQLT | $22,882,521 | 0.99% | 461,807 | $2,167,159 | Up ×3 | ||
| CGIE | $20,249,524 | 0.88% | 550,558 | $5,886,034 | Up ×1 | ||
| CMI | $18,249,476 | 0.79% | 25,588 | $3,208,427 | Down ×4 | ||
| ABBV | $17,796,553 | 0.77% | 70,722 | $903,194 | Down ×4 | ||
| WSM | $17,716,569 | 0.77% | 76,004 | $2,687,134 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMZN | $16,854,295 | 0.73% | 70,715 | $1,002,939 | Down ×3 | ||
| CSCO | $16,680,727 | 0.72% | 142,012 | $5,164,637 | Down ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $15,697,253 | 0.68% | 44,427 | $1,253,678 | Down ×3 | ||
| JNJ | $15,103,082 | 0.65% | 59,468 | $-3,036,962 | Down ×2 | ||
| TCHP | $14,523,930 | 0.63% | 289,957 | $1,736,124 | Up ×1 | ||
| VXF | $14,287,920 | 0.62% | 58,031 | $1,795,501 | Down ×6 | ||
| C | $14,229,895 | 0.62% | 101,671 | $1,804,101 | Down ×4 | ||
| RTX | $13,906,541 | 0.60% | 73,296 | $-1,157,488 | Down ×4 | ||
| DEM | $13,568,470 | 0.59% | 252,249 | $-19,165 | Down ×2 | ||
| GOOGL | $13,458,266 | 0.58% | 37,659 | $1,056,102 | Down ×3 | ||
| BAC | $13,262,047 | 0.57% | 232,749 | $1,494,204 | Down ×3 | ||
| VYM | $12,828,228 | 0.56% | 81,176 | $994,016 | Up ×1 | ||
| QCOM | $12,579,337 | 0.55% | 68,074 | $3,059,814 | Down ×2 | ||
| MRK | $11,872,737 | 0.51% | 92,395 | $612,275 | Down ×2 | ||
| IDV | $11,836,630 | 0.51% | 285,702 | $-895,070 | Down ×6 | ||
| V | $10,941,836 | 0.47% | 31,892 | $104,960 | Down ×3 | ||
| PM | $10,881,006 | 0.47% | 60,146 | $436,265 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMGN | $10,725,871 | 0.46% | 29,620 | $-321,806 | Down ×2 | ||
| VTEB | $10,701,819 | 0.46% | 211,582 | $4,240,714 | Up ×6 | ||
| BOND | $10,462,258 | 0.45% | 113,461 | $1,946,539 | Up ×6 | ||
| WMB | $10,433,206 | 0.45% | 140,344 | $-441,539 | Down ×2 | ||
| KMI | $10,293,142 | 0.45% | 321,962 | $-1,813,768 | Down ×2 | ||
| NSC | $10,126,618 | 0.44% | 32,190 | $543,429 | Down ×2 | ||
| CVX | $10,084,938 | 0.44% | 60,841 | $-3,732,677 | Down ×4 | ||
| PANW | $9,639,613 | 0.42% | 28,267 | $5,242,676 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMD | $9,618,708 | 0.42% | 16,558 | $6,123,373 | Down ×3 | ||
| LMT | $9,563,628 | 0.41% | 18,772 | $-2,396,037 | Down ×2 | ||
| BLK | $9,561,814 | 0.41% | 9,944 | $-392,908 | Down ×2 | ||
| EES | $9,011,488 | 0.39% | 132,932 | $980,555 | Down ×6 | ||
| EPD | $8,829,921 | 0.38% | 240,205 | $-1,606,675 | Down ×1 | ||
| DG | $8,813,157 | 0.38% | 76,563 | $-899,518 | Down ×2 | ||
| DUK | $8,710,648 | 0.38% | 68,815 | $-1,179,566 | Down ×2 | ||
| SPY | $8,411,667 | 0.36% | 11,264 | $897,807 | Down ×6 | ||
| MCD | $8,346,131 | 0.36% | 30,876 | $-1,699,227 | Down ×3 | ||
| MRVL | $8,343,783 | 0.36% | 28,010 | $5,038,211 | Down ×3 | ||
| MET | $8,205,721 | 0.36% | 96,983 | $1,153,178 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $8,140,585 | 0.35% | 40,685 | $-610,551 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABT | $8,079,812 | 0.35% | 89,044 | $-1,437,227 | Down ×2 | ||
| DVY | $8,015,182 | 0.35% | 51,281 | $-171,974 | Down ×6 | ||
| NEE | $7,840,133 | 0.34% | 89,326 | $-604,687 | Down ×2 | ||
| JHMM | $7,801,756 | 0.34% | 104,079 | $1,484,312 | Up ×6 | ||
| MS | $7,723,769 | 0.33% | 36,949 | $1,285,705 | Down ×2 | ||
| MDY | $7,531,110 | 0.33% | 10,708 | $922,725 | Down ×2 | ||
| IWF | $7,503,146 | 0.33% | 60,426 | $616,003 | Up ×1 | ||
| META | $7,416,811 | 0.32% | 13,167 | $-173,039 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMT | $7,336,774 | 0.32% | 44,854 | $-644,035 | Down ×3 | ||
| EEM | $7,270,888 | 0.32% | 106,284 | $866,258 | Down ×6 | ||
| MA | $7,172,856 | 0.31% | 13,966 | $-704,638 | Down ×2 | ||
| JPEM | $6,827,286 | 0.30% | 108,749 | $-380,312 | Down ×6 | ||
| PAGP | $6,787,753 | 0.29% | 279,677 | $-639,373 | Down ×2 | ||
| PEP | $6,543,532 | 0.28% | 48,327 | $-1,290,688 | Down ×3 | ||
| FELG | $6,532,482 | 0.28% | 149,314 | $3,845,536 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWD | $6,388,811 | 0.28% | 26,353 | $320,536 | Down ×6 | ||
| VZ | $6,380,948 | 0.28% | 150,707 | $-1,543,712 | Down ×2 | ||
| GSSC | $6,311,318 | 0.27% | 69,158 | $1,114,290 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTHR | $6,277,028 | 0.27% | 18,939 | $534,606 | Down ×6 | ||
| TFC | $6,078,780 | 0.26% | 122,015 | $283,694 | Down ×3 | ||
| DFAS | $5,927,306 | 0.26% | 71,986 | $2,046,178 | Up ×3 | ||
| CTVA | $5,883,227 | 0.25% | 69,468 | $66,882 | Down ×2 | ||
| JQUA | $5,859,397 | 0.25% | 81,065 | $1,000,935 | Up ×5 | ||
| DFAE | $5,777,538 | 0.25% | 143,684 | $817,461 | Down ×1 | ||
| PYLD | $5,710,978 | 0.25% | 215,346 | $4,215,246 | Up ×1 | ||
| DGRS | $5,709,999 | 0.25% | 96,203 | $377,495 | Down ×6 | ||
| UNH | $5,426,521 | 0.24% | 13,056 | $1,861,190 | Down ×2 | ||
| ORCL | $5,410,996 | 0.23% | 36,923 | $-712,682 | Down ×3 | ||
| APD | $5,324,762 | 0.23% | 18,162 | $-46,180 | Down ×2 | ||
| VXUS | $5,190,648 | 0.22% | 60,716 | $352,251 | Down ×6 | ||
| COST | $5,134,827 | 0.22% | 5,489 | $-526,146 | Down ×2 | ||
| MDT | $5,131,825 | 0.22% | 65,599 | $-611,397 | Down ×2 | ||
| PFE | $5,036,913 | 0.22% | 209,174 | $-980,472 | Down ×2 | ||
| VOT | $4,988,402 | 0.22% | 16,286 | $2,714,972 | Up ×1 | ||
| AWK | $4,956,848 | 0.21% | 37,672 | $-129,843 | Up ×1 | ||
| UPS | $4,913,527 | 0.21% | 45,707 | $217,887 | Down ×2 | ||
| IWB | $4,909,236 | 0.21% | 11,988 | $623,967 | Down ×6 | ||
| IBM | $4,784,931 | 0.21% | 17,016 | $3,557,521 | Up ×1 | ||
| IEFA | $4,761,639 | 0.21% | 49,303 | $2,994,327 | Up ×2 | ||
| LNG | $4,595,045 | 0.20% | 19,225 | $-756,190 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFLV | $34,278,794 | 1.49% | up ×6 |
| FBND | $24,431,313 | 1.06% | up ×6 |
| IQLT | $22,882,521 | 0.99% | up ×3 |
| VTEB | $10,701,819 | 0.46% | up ×6 |
| BOND | $10,462,258 | 0.45% | up ×6 |
| JHMM | $7,801,756 | 0.34% | up ×6 |
| DFAS | $5,927,306 | 0.26% | up ×3 |
| JQUA | $5,859,397 | 0.25% | up ×5 |
| NOW | $2,489,546 | 0.11% | up ×6 |
| SPGI | $1,381,413 | 0.06% | up ×3 |
| VGT | $382,741 | 0.02% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $3,641,891 | 16,266 | 0.16% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $3,565,137 | 16,126 | 0.15% |
| FNDF | $525,701 | 9,964 | 0.02% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 26614N201) | $489,254 | 3,607 | 0.02% |
| FTNT | $361,007 | 2,350 | 0.02% |
| SPYV | $337,263 | 5,548 | 0.01% |
| SPHY | $321,714 | 13,725 | 0.01% |
| JPIE | $317,239 | 6,889 | 0.01% |
| SEZL | $315,800 | 1,840 | 0.01% |
| BHE | $277,559 | 2,813 | 0.01% |
| IVW | $235,864 | 1,715 | 0.01% |
| IAU | $225,775 | 2,990 | 0.01% |
| CPT | $220,156 | 1,923 | 0.01% |
| FIX | $218,402 | 110 | 0.01% |
| IUSV | $213,141 | 1,935 | 0.01% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| XOM | Trimmed | -330K | -$67.5M |
| IVV | Trimmed | -5K | +$23.3M |
| LRCX | Trimmed | -14K | +$18.8M |
| VEA | Trimmed | -168K | +$15.9M |
| PRF | Trimmed | -46K | +$10.4M |
| IJH | Trimmed | -74K | +$7.4M |
| FBND | Bought more | +152K | +$6.9M |
| AMD | Trimmed | -624 | +$6.1M |
| CGIE | Bought more | +126K | +$5.9M |
| PANW | Bought more | +841 | +$5.2M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 33,524 | $7,577,386 | -4.4% |
| STRL | March 31, 2026 | 19,196 | $5,878,392 | 31.0% |
| CINF | June 30, 2026 | 29,159 | $4,588,169 | -12.5% |
| NKE | June 30, 2026 | 64,774 | $3,421,375 | -17.5% |
| CTRA | June 30, 2026 | 76,518 | $2,688,843 | No longer tracked |
| CTSH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 33,403 | $2,606,435 | -12.8% |
| EFX | March 31, 2026 | 9,100 | $1,974,559 | -22.3% |
| DFSD | June 30, 2026 | 33,970 | $1,626,478 | |
| FITB | June 30, 2026 | 33,126 | $1,539,034 | -9.8% |
| SSB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,659 | $1,441,098 | 3.1% |
| NEA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 127,291 | $1,390,018 | -11.4% |
| SRE | June 30, 2026 | 14,265 | $1,386,131 | -15.5% |
| QQQI | June 30, 2026 | 25,030 | $1,243,741 | |
| BAX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 53,153 | $1,210,287 | 22.9% |
| GIS | March 31, 2026 | 25,298 | $1,176,347 | -14.0% |
| DFGX | June 30, 2026 | 19,338 | $1,014,293 | |
| CADE | March 31, 2026 | 21,830 | $935,194 | No longer tracked |
| JPC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 97,000 | $777,940 | -15.7% |
| RSG | March 31, 2026 | 3,592 | $761,253 | -4.3% |
| MVF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 111,100 | $731,038 | No longer tracked |
| PLTR | June 30, 2026 | 4,779 | $699,073 | 61.8% |
| AJG | March 31, 2026 | 2,617 | $677,254 | 4.4% |
| SCHX | June 30, 2026 | 26,323 | $674,933 | 3.2% |
| VRSK | June 30, 2026 | 3,387 | $642,684 | -8.7% |
| MOG-A | June 30, 2026 | 2,176 | $636,857 | No longer tracked |
| STEL | June 30, 2026 | 15,742 | $576,315 | No longer tracked |
| DD | June 30, 2026 | 12,045 | $551,658 | -4.2% |
| CLMT | March 31, 2026 | 25,889 | $514,415 | 54.0% |
| MGC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,100 | $472,332 | |
| CBAN | June 30, 2026 | 23,377 | $466,839 | 1.8% |
| AESI | June 30, 2026 | 35,098 | $460,487 | -27.5% |
| BLE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 45,000 | $451,800 | No longer tracked |
| STX | March 31, 2026 | 1,620 | $446,132 | 116.7% |
| MUB | June 30, 2025 | 4,152 | $437,787 | |
| IWV | March 31, 2026 | 1,062 | $410,875 | |
| PNC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,037 | $409,295 | 5.9% |
| FELC | June 30, 2026 | 11,074 | $401,640 | |
| SCHD | June 30, 2026 | 13,045 | $400,232 | 4.7% |
| RQI | June 30, 2026 | 32,239 | $388,477 | -10.2% |
| STRV | March 31, 2026 | 8,690 | $383,099 | No longer tracked |
| LNT | March 31, 2026 | 5,880 | $382,259 | -10.4% |
| GDX | June 30, 2026 | 4,129 | $378,929 | 16.3% |
| FDX | June 30, 2026 | 1,056 | $376,127 | -7.3% |
| MGK | March 31, 2026 | 911 | $375,917 | 27.1% |
| FDIS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,455 | $355,416 | |
| OBK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,776 | $337,468 | 42.6% |
| DIS | June 30, 2026 | 3,412 | $328,839 | 6.2% |
| PYPL | June 30, 2026 | 7,151 | $323,440 | 22.3% |
| BMY | June 30, 2026 | 5,325 | $322,983 | 6.1% |
| SLV | June 30, 2026 | 4,736 | $322,712 | 2.4% |
| NEM | June 30, 2026 | 2,975 | $322,045 | 23.7% |
| CVS | June 30, 2026 | 4,273 | $306,895 | -16.4% |
| SPOT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 437 | $305,026 | -18.6% |
| DFAT | March 31, 2026 | 5,020 | $298,891 | |
| FANG | June 30, 2026 | 1,427 | $282,170 | 5.1% |
| RCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 854 | $276,188 | -0.4% |
| NVS | June 30, 2026 | 1,804 | $275,561 | -10.0% |
| GEV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 501 | $265,105 | 60.8% |
| DOW | June 30, 2026 | 6,317 | $263,120 | 2.2% |
| FNDX | June 30, 2026 | 9,286 | $258,616 | 2.9% |
| MINT | June 30, 2026 | 2,569 | $258,365 | |
| XLK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,002 | $253,737 | 41.8% |
| INTU | March 31, 2026 | 379 | $251,058 | -35.0% |
| SOXX | June 30, 2025 | 1,311 | $246,691 | 146.7% |
| SEZL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,078 | $244,794 | 69.2% |
| USB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,858 | $234,800 | 7.8% |
| ADBE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 604 | $233,676 | -32.6% |
| TRV | March 31, 2026 | 800 | $231,976 | 23.6% |
| TEL | March 31, 2026 | 1,017 | $231,378 | 5.4% |
| XLE | June 30, 2026 | 3,776 | $231,334 | 18.3% |
| MAIN | March 31, 2026 | 3,754 | $226,705 | 4.1% |
| CPT | March 31, 2026 | 2,046 | $225,216 | -1.7% |
| TSM | June 30, 2026 | 664 | $224,399 | -1.0% |
| ROK | June 30, 2025 | 854 | $220,657 | 36.8% |
| URA | June 30, 2026 | 4,545 | $220,122 | |
| DIS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,761 | $218,419 | -10.8% |
| AFL | June 30, 2026 | 1,978 | $216,994 | -4.9% |
| BHE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,625 | $216,844 | 104.4% |
| CVS | June 30, 2025 | 3,169 | $214,706 | 25.3% |
| AEP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,892 | $212,794 | 3.7% |
| PAYX | June 30, 2026 | 2,306 | $212,429 | 0.6% |
| IVW | March 31, 2026 | 1,715 | $211,391 | 26.7% |
| INTC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,431 | $211,256 | 255.7% |
| RWL | June 30, 2026 | 1,799 | $206,724 | 2.5% |
| AEP | June 30, 2025 | 1,889 | $206,357 | 15.2% |
| VHT | March 31, 2026 | 714 | $205,575 | |
| RDDT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 885 | $203,542 | -35.7% |
| STZ | March 31, 2026 | 1,467 | $202,362 | -24.8% |
| AMAT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,104 | $202,110 | 163.8% |
| SHOP | June 30, 2026 | 1,700 | $201,654 | 32.6% |
| FTNT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,390 | $200,952 | 127.9% |
| SYY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,430 | $200,087 | 5.2% |
| XIFR | June 30, 2026 | 13,001 | $138,071 | -12.0% |
| AGNC | June 30, 2026 | 12,031 | $120,674 | -19.4% |
| NAK | June 30, 2026 | 26,500 | $37,100 | No longer tracked |
| SER | March 31, 2026 | 18,800 | $35,965 | No longer tracked |