NCP Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +19.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 6.64% Est. buys $6,532,654 · sells $4,380,503
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 41.1% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +21.4% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 78 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $15,172,058 | 21.11% | 75,826 | $1,982,884 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $6,363,678 | 8.85% | 26,700 | $823,696 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $5,539,235 | 7.71% | 15,500 | $1,082,055 | |||
| TSLA | $4,794,840 | 6.67% | 11,400 | $556,889 | |||
| AAPL | $4,574,202 | 6.36% | 15,808 | $555,185 | Down ×2 | ||
| CRWD | $4,540,683 | 6.32% | 5,950 | $2,588,631 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $4,315,732 | 6.00% | 11,425 | $653,969 | Down ×2 | ||
| EQIX | $3,283,529 | 4.57% | 3,150 | $195,773 | |||
| QQQ | $2,908,874 | 4.05% | 3,950 | $1,610,145 | Up ×1 | ||
| COST | $1,798,441 | 2.50% | 1,923 | $-87,302 | Up ×1 | ||
| BA | $1,601,878 | 2.23% | 7,400 | $168,861 | Up ×1 | ||
| GS | $1,517,055 | 2.11% | 1,500 | $248,070 | |||
| ARM | $1,240,997 | 1.73% | 3,500 | ||||
| GEV | $1,228,904 | 1.71% | 1,046 | $315,850 | |||
| JPM | $1,211,121 | 1.69% | 3,700 | $122,729 | |||
| WM | $900,324 | 1.25% | 4,040 | $-27,913 | |||
| GE | $870,603 | 1.21% | 2,330 | $209,562 | |||
| ISRG | $795,360 | 1.11% | 2,000 | $-126,620 | |||
| META | $709,746 | 0.99% | 1,260 | $-69,202 | Down ×3 | ||
| JNJ | $679,117 | 0.94% | 2,674 | $25,484 | |||
| ALAB | $627,926 | 0.87% | 1,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| UAL | $611,955 | 0.85% | 4,500 | $197,640 | |||
| CRDO | $571,095 | 0.79% | 2,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSFT | $543,144 | 0.76% | 1,456 | $4,150 | |||
| RKLB | $406,600 | 0.57% | 4,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BAC | $356,125 | 0.50% | 6,250 | $41,630 | Down ×2 | ||
| UNH | $311,723 | 0.43% | 750 | $-215,928 | Down ×2 | ||
| NFLX | $267,750 | 0.37% | 3,750 | $-68,776 | Up ×1 | ||
| TMO | $250,680 | 0.35% | 500 | $4,915 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $244,275 | 0.34% | 1,091 | Up ×1 | |||
| MXL | $243,257 | 0.34% | 1,900 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $241,198 | 0.34% | 1,091 | Up ×1 | |||
| XLF | $235,884 | 0.33% | 4,400 | $18,656 | |||
| OKLO | $230,252 | 0.32% | 4,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| MMM | $226,675 | 0.32% | 1,400 | $23,352 | |||
| GM | $200,408 | 0.28% | 2,600 | $6,708 | |||
| ALGM | $146,202 | 0.20% | 2,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| GOOG | $141,332 | 0.20% | 400 | $26,588 | |||
| IBM | $126,545 | 0.18% | 450 | $17,469 | |||
| MO | $122,316 | 0.17% | 1,700 | $10,132 | |||
| AMD | $116,182 | 0.16% | 200 | $90,550 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPY | $112,016 | 0.16% | 150 | $14,464 | |||
| URA | $109,250 | 0.15% | 2,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| VEU | $108,875 | 0.15% | 1,300 | $11,245 | |||
| V | $107,216 | 0.15% | 313 | $12,765 | |||
| HD | $105,804 | 0.15% | 300 | $7,137 | |||
| JCI | $100,232 | 0.14% | 686 | $10,400 | |||
| WMT | $90,608 | 0.13% | 800 | $16,040 | Up ×1 | ||
| CSCO | $70,476 | 0.10% | 600 | $35,094 | Up ×1 | ||
| ORLY | $69,068 | 0.10% | 750 | $-165 | |||
| ANET | $67,952 | 0.09% | 400 | $18,840 | |||
| SMR | $55,165 | 0.08% | 5,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| DDOG | $52,072 | 0.07% | 200 | ||||
| IRM | $50,524 | 0.07% | 400 | $9,668 | |||
| SOLS | $48,287 | 0.07% | 545 | $6,780 | |||
| GEHC | $44,871 | 0.06% | 701 | $-5,026 | |||
| MRVL | $44,684 | 0.06% | 150 | Up ×1 | |||
| TGT | $39,183 | 0.05% | 300 | $2,823 | |||
| RTX | $37,946 | 0.05% | 200 | $19,042 | Up ×1 | ||
| QCOM | $36,958 | 0.05% | 200 | $11,202 | |||
| SCHW | $36,908 | 0.05% | 400 | $22,624 | Up ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $29,310 | 0.04% | 200 | $14,894 | Up ×1 | ||
| T | $25,875 | 0.04% | 1,250 | $-90,086 | Down ×2 | ||
| IONQ | $21,304 | 0.03% | 400 | Up ×1 | |||
| ADI | $19,064 | 0.03% | 48 | $3,794 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $17,086 | 0.02% | 100 | Up ×1 | |||
| GD | $17,004 | 0.02% | 48 | $530 | |||
| GSK | $16,774 | 0.02% | 320 | $-886 | |||
| KO | $14,466 | 0.02% | 178 | $929 | |||
| NEE | $13,516 | 0.02% | 154 | $-788 | |||
| NLR | $11,598 | 0.02% | 100 | Up ×1 | |||
| FCX | $8,428 | 0.01% | 134 | $552 | |||
| VZ | $5,293 | 0.01% | 125 | $-70,358 | Down ×2 | ||
| XLV | $4,601 | 0.01% | 29 | $349 | |||
| DOW | $4,104 | 0.01% | 150 | $-2,144 | |||
| CMG | $3,400 | 0.00% | 100 | $199 | |||
| SOLV | $2,893 | 0.00% | 38 | $444 | |||
| CHPT | $219 | 0.00% | 37 | $39 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | $6,363,678 | 8.85% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARM | $1,240,997 | 3,500 | 1.73% |
| ALAB | $627,926 | 1,300 | 0.87% |
| CRDO | $571,095 | 2,100 | 0.79% |
| RKLB | $406,600 | 4,000 | 0.57% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $244,275 | 1,091 | 0.34% |
| MXL | $243,257 | 1,900 | 0.34% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $241,198 | 1,091 | 0.34% |
| OKLO | $230,252 | 4,400 | 0.32% |
| ALGM | $146,202 | 2,100 | 0.20% |
| URA | $109,250 | 2,500 | 0.15% |
| SMR | $55,165 | 5,500 | 0.08% |
| DDOG | $52,072 | 200 | 0.07% |
| MRVL | $44,684 | 150 | 0.06% |
| IONQ | $21,304 | 400 | 0.03% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $17,086 | 100 | 0.02% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRWD | Bought more | +950 | +$2.6M |
| NVDA | Bought more | +200 | +$2.0M |
| QQQ | Bought more | +2K | +$1.6M |
| GOOGL | Price move only | +0 | +$1.1M |
| AMZN | Bought more | +100 | +$824K |
| AVGO | Trimmed | -406 | +$654K |
| TSLA | Price move only | +0 | +$557K |
| AAPL | Trimmed | -28 | +$555K |
| GEV | Price move only | +0 | +$316K |
| GS | Price move only | +0 | +$248K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLY | March 31, 2026 | 10,200 | $10,961,736 | 24.3% |
| HOOD | March 31, 2026 | 33,119 | $3,745,759 | 62.7% |
| CYBR | March 31, 2026 | 5,500 | $2,453,330 | No longer tracked |
| JEPQ | March 31, 2026 | 32,164 | $1,869,395 | |
| BXMX | March 31, 2026 | 124,716 | $1,833,337 | No longer tracked |
| PANW | June 30, 2026 | 9,902 | $1,587,489 | 18.2% |
| NDMO | March 31, 2026 | 156,777 | $1,580,321 | -13.1% |
| PDI | March 31, 2026 | 70,936 | $1,256,282 | -15.8% |
| DIA | March 31, 2026 | 2,528 | $1,215,069 | |
| PLTR | June 30, 2026 | 7,950 | $1,162,926 | 61.8% |
| TSM | March 31, 2026 | 2,319 | $704,721 | 39.9% |
| VBK | March 31, 2026 | 2,093 | $632,317 | |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 2,183 | $493,423 | -4.4% |
| VTWO | March 31, 2026 | 4,162 | $414,202 | |
| OHI | March 31, 2026 | 9,310 | $412,805 | 4.3% |
| IRM | June 30, 2025 | 4,298 | $369,779 | 10.5% |
| JPEF | March 31, 2026 | 4,154 | $310,250 | |
| XLE | March 31, 2026 | 6,557 | $293,178 | 2.5% |
| IWM | June 30, 2025 | 1,324 | $264,073 | 30.7% |
| GM | June 30, 2025 | 4,914 | $231,113 | 59.1% |
| KMI | March 31, 2026 | 8,211 | $225,740 | -7.3% |
| IBM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 750 | $221,085 | -21.1% |
| VZ | June 30, 2025 | 3,847 | $174,490 | 6.1% |
| XOM | March 31, 2026 | 1,440 | $173,379 | -3.3% |
| LULU | June 30, 2025 | 600 | $169,836 | -60.2% |
| BRK-B | March 31, 2026 | 330 | $165,875 | No longer tracked |
| T | June 30, 2025 | 5,800 | $164,024 | -16.0% |
| JOBY | March 31, 2026 | 11,900 | $157,080 | -28.0% |
| MO | June 30, 2025 | 2,450 | $147,049 | 14.9% |
| XLE | June 30, 2025 | 1,559 | $145,683 | 48.1% |
| BDX | June 30, 2025 | 600 | $137,436 | 30.6% |
| FCX | June 30, 2025 | 3,511 | $132,933 | 66.2% |
| ACHR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,250 | $122,063 | -49.0% |
| AMD | June 30, 2025 | 1,175 | $120,720 | 346.7% |
| C | March 31, 2026 | 977 | $114,010 | 13.3% |
| HD | June 30, 2025 | 300 | $109,947 | -22.9% |
| XOM | June 30, 2025 | 742 | $88,223 | 52.1% |
| GRAL | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $85,590 | 177.2% |
| BRK-B | June 30, 2025 | 156 | $83,083 | No longer tracked |
| IWM | March 31, 2026 | 326 | $80,399 | 13.7% |
| F | June 30, 2026 | 6,500 | $75,010 | -12.9% |
| DIS | March 31, 2026 | 655 | $74,562 | 6.0% |
| ORLY | June 30, 2025 | 50 | $71,629 | -5.8% |
| GEHC | June 30, 2025 | 794 | $64,084 | -13.2% |
| AXP | March 31, 2026 | 172 | $63,632 | 0.1% |
| C | June 30, 2025 | 834 | $59,223 | 51.0% |
| DIS | June 30, 2025 | 573 | $56,584 | -17.6% |
| CVX | June 30, 2025 | 331 | $55,299 | 44.3% |
| TSCO | June 30, 2025 | 1,000 | $55,100 | -41.1% |
| WMT | June 30, 2025 | 627 | $55,044 | 6.6% |
| KO | June 30, 2025 | 767 | $54,898 | 21.1% |
| TSCO | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $50,010 | -31.4% |
| DHR | March 31, 2026 | 212 | $48,532 | 12.9% |
| WFC | June 30, 2026 | 602 | $47,926 | -2.7% |
| FTHY | June 30, 2025 | 3,249 | $46,942 | -15.1% |
| ELF | March 31, 2026 | 600 | $45,624 | 72.7% |
| CMG | June 30, 2025 | 900 | $45,189 | -42.4% |
| MA | March 31, 2026 | 78 | $44,529 | 10.5% |
| CAVA | June 30, 2025 | 512 | $44,242 | -35.4% |
| CRM | March 31, 2026 | 163 | $43,181 | 25.7% |
| CVX | June 30, 2026 | 200 | $41,380 | 24.7% |
| MU | March 31, 2026 | 130 | $37,103 | 218.2% |
| NOW | March 31, 2026 | 240 | $36,766 | 28.5% |
| BX | March 31, 2026 | 234 | $36,173 | -2.8% |
| DOW | June 30, 2025 | 950 | $33,174 | 5.6% |
| IUSG | March 31, 2026 | 190 | $31,908 | |
| COIN | March 31, 2026 | 140 | $31,660 | 4.8% |
| ANET | June 30, 2025 | 400 | $30,992 | 102.7% |
| QCOM | June 30, 2025 | 200 | $30,722 | 16.1% |
| IUSV | June 30, 2026 | 290 | $29,652 | |
| COIN | June 30, 2025 | 167 | $28,762 | -47.8% |
| PG | March 31, 2026 | 196 | $28,088 | 0.3% |
| CHPT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 39,250 | $27,606 | -14.9% |
| GOOG | June 30, 2025 | 175 | $27,412 | 91.9% |
| CVS | March 31, 2026 | 337 | $26,806 | 20.4% |
| CRM | June 30, 2025 | 91 | $24,420 | -13.9% |
| TJX | June 30, 2026 | 152 | $24,274 | -12.4% |
| COR | June 30, 2026 | 76 | $23,874 | 9.2% |
| BYRN | June 30, 2025 | 1,400 | $23,576 | -88.7% |
| ALK | June 30, 2025 | 460 | $22,641 | -20.1% |
| UBER | March 31, 2026 | 270 | $22,062 | -5.3% |
| ARKQ | March 31, 2026 | 190 | $21,785 | |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 421 | $20,903 | |
| NOC | March 31, 2026 | 36 | $20,726 | -29.9% |
| ABT | March 31, 2026 | 164 | $20,548 | -5.0% |
| CTO | June 30, 2025 | 1,046 | $20,204 | 19.0% |
| VTHR | March 31, 2026 | 67 | $20,122 | |
| CMCSA | June 30, 2025 | 544 | $20,058 | -39.6% |
| OKE | June 30, 2025 | 200 | $19,844 | 7.7% |
| CAT | June 30, 2026 | 28 | $19,836 | -20.6% |
| NSC | March 31, 2026 | 68 | $19,632 | 10.6% |
| TGT | June 30, 2025 | 187 | $19,532 | 58.1% |
| D | June 30, 2026 | 314 | $19,412 | -10.2% |
| CTO | March 31, 2026 | 1,046 | $19,262 | 11.1% |
| NOC | June 30, 2025 | 36 | $18,377 | -4.4% |
| MS | March 31, 2026 | 103 | $18,316 | 15.6% |
| JTEK | March 31, 2026 | 190 | $17,114 | |
| BYRN | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $16,790 | -62.1% |
| VTHR | June 30, 2025 | 67 | $16,533 | |
| AMT | March 31, 2026 | 92 | $16,152 | -6.0% |
| BX | June 30, 2025 | 112 | $15,689 | -25.3% |
| ACES | March 31, 2026 | 466 | $15,139 | |
| OKE | March 31, 2026 | 200 | $14,700 | -2.8% |
| NTNX | June 30, 2025 | 210 | $14,660 | -5.4% |
| SCHW | June 30, 2025 | 181 | $14,173 | 6.0% |
| WPC | June 30, 2025 | 215 | $13,573 | 3.4% |
| MFIC | June 30, 2025 | 1,041 | $13,390 | -31.7% |
| ACES | June 30, 2025 | 565 | $12,938 | |
| SOLV | June 30, 2025 | 169 | $12,813 | 15.8% |
| ARKQ | June 30, 2025 | 190 | $12,589 | |
| CSCO | June 30, 2025 | 200 | $12,342 | 61.7% |
| TDOC | June 30, 2025 | 1,514 | $12,051 | -36.6% |
| MS | June 30, 2025 | 101 | $11,800 | 35.1% |
| FSK | June 30, 2025 | 563 | $11,795 | -47.1% |
| MDLZ | March 31, 2026 | 212 | $11,412 | 1.0% |
| INTC | June 30, 2025 | 500 | $11,355 | 432.7% |
| MU | June 30, 2025 | 130 | $11,296 | 772.1% |
| VST | March 31, 2026 | 70 | $11,293 | -6.9% |
| TPR | June 30, 2026 | 80 | $11,288 | -19.3% |
| KKR | March 31, 2026 | 86 | $10,964 | -2.4% |
| EMR | March 31, 2026 | 82 | $10,884 | 23.3% |
| NTNX | March 31, 2026 | 210 | $10,855 | 90.2% |
| TDOC | March 31, 2026 | 1,514 | $10,598 | 1.3% |
| CVS | June 30, 2025 | 154 | $10,419 | 25.3% |
| PANW | June 30, 2025 | 60 | $10,238 | 97.0% |
| DDOG | June 30, 2025 | 100 | $9,921 | 106.4% |
| PYPL | June 30, 2025 | 150 | $9,788 | -29.0% |
| PFE | March 31, 2026 | 391 | $9,760 | -1.0% |
| PFE | June 30, 2025 | 380 | $9,628 | 14.7% |
| MFIC | March 31, 2026 | 823 | $9,421 | -23.3% |
| ICE | March 31, 2026 | 58 | $9,394 | -4.5% |
| MRSH | March 31, 2026 | 50 | $9,276 | -2.0% |
| PYPL | March 31, 2026 | 150 | $8,757 | 16.7% |
| PIPR | March 31, 2026 | 25 | $8,493 | -14.6% |
| FSK | March 31, 2026 | 563 | $8,338 | 7.8% |
| MAT | March 31, 2026 | 400 | $7,936 | 5.1% |
| MAT | June 30, 2025 | 400 | $7,772 | -22.6% |
| EOG | March 31, 2026 | 74 | $7,770 | -2.2% |
| GRAL | June 30, 2025 | 300 | $7,662 | 178.6% |
| GILD | June 30, 2025 | 68 | $7,607 | 30.5% |
| XLB | March 31, 2026 | 154 | $7,011 | No longer tracked |
| CMCSA | March 31, 2026 | 231 | $6,921 | -24.9% |
| XLB | June 30, 2025 | 77 | $6,647 | No longer tracked |
| MA | June 30, 2025 | 12 | $6,577 | -1.7% |
| BMY | March 31, 2026 | 120 | $6,472 | 0.8% |
| PIPR | June 30, 2025 | 25 | $6,192 | -5.9% |
| BMEZ | March 31, 2026 | 395 | $5,948 | 14.7% |
| BMEZ | June 30, 2025 | 395 | $5,889 | 15.5% |
| AAL | March 31, 2026 | 362 | $5,549 | 20.5% |
| HBAN | March 31, 2026 | 300 | $5,205 | -2.0% |
| NLY | June 30, 2025 | 250 | $5,078 | -1.7% |
| MCD | March 31, 2026 | 16 | $4,890 | -25.4% |
| IBIT | June 30, 2025 | 100 | $4,681 | |
| HBAN | June 30, 2025 | 300 | $4,503 | -8.5% |
| XLV | June 30, 2025 | 29 | $4,234 | 23.3% |
| DOCU | March 31, 2026 | 60 | $4,104 | 45.6% |
| DOCU | June 30, 2025 | 50 | $4,070 | -11.4% |
| ARM | March 31, 2026 | 36 | $3,935 | 103.3% |
| AAL | June 30, 2025 | 362 | $3,819 | 15.3% |
| FDX | March 31, 2026 | 13 | $3,755 | -18.5% |
| SBUX | June 30, 2025 | 37 | $3,609 | 3.4% |
| Q | March 31, 2026 | 44 | $3,592 | 14.0% |
| DD | March 31, 2026 | 88 | $3,538 | 183.8% |
| FDX | June 30, 2025 | 13 | $3,169 | 27.7% |
| GME | June 30, 2025 | 120 | $2,678 | 1.3% |
| ABNB | March 31, 2026 | 19 | $2,579 | 28.6% |
| ABNB | June 30, 2025 | 19 | $2,270 | 22.7% |
| WOOF | June 30, 2025 | 600 | $1,830 | -22.6% |
| NKE | March 31, 2026 | 26 | $1,705 | -35.9% |
| WOOF | March 31, 2026 | 600 | $1,686 | -21.2% |
| Z | June 30, 2025 | 24 | $1,645 | -60.9% |
| Z | March 31, 2026 | 24 | $1,637 | -33.8% |
| GILD | March 31, 2026 | 12 | $1,473 | 3.9% |
| SNAP | June 30, 2025 | 150 | $1,307 | -35.8% |
| SNAP | March 31, 2026 | 150 | $1,211 | 21.3% |
| LCID | March 31, 2026 | 100 | $1,057 | -56.7% |
| SONY | March 31, 2026 | 40 | $1,024 | 15.1% |
| SONY | June 30, 2025 | 40 | $1,016 | -8.5% |
| SBUX | March 31, 2026 | 10 | $842 | 5.7% |
| KEY | March 31, 2026 | 24 | $495 | 0.1% |
| KEY | June 30, 2025 | 24 | $384 | 15.3% |
| S | June 30, 2025 | 7 | $127 | 37.1% |
| TLRY | March 31, 2026 | 14 | $126 | -44.2% |
| S | March 31, 2026 | 7 | $105 | 94.6% |
| TLRY | June 30, 2025 | 142 | $93 | 780.5% |
| FCEL | March 31, 2026 | 5 | $37 | 182.8% |
| FCEL | June 30, 2025 | 5 | $23 | 229.2% |