Brooklands Fund Management Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +43.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 22.38% Est. buys $62,830,590 · sells $24,259,598
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 15.2% still held
Put-notional exposure: 0.0% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 43 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VZ | $17,763,693 | 13.89% | 417,086 | Up ×1 | |||
| EXE | $11,838,931 | 9.25% | 132,190 | $-129,939 | Up ×1 | ||
| ELV | $8,842,214 | 6.91% | 21,102 | $2,640,743 | Down ×1 | ||
| HURC | $7,821,362 | 6.11% | 354,068 | $2,613,022 | |||
| UNH | $7,795,161 | 6.09% | 18,214 | $2,851,817 | Down ×1 | ||
| DLR | $7,659,746 | 5.99% | 43,795 | Up ×1 | |||
| MOH | $6,703,794 | 5.24% | 28,784 | $2,855,522 | Down ×2 | ||
| PBF | $6,065,980 | 4.74% | 125,175 | Up ×1 | |||
| DAR | $5,619,777 | 4.39% | 96,510 | $636,522 | Up ×1 | ||
| FSLR | $5,084,532 | 3.97% | 22,328 | $1,449,425 | Up ×1 | ||
| FPS | $4,860,632 | 3.80% | 108,812 | $2,938,590 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 093712AN7) | $3,759,224 | 2.94% | 2,222,000 | $2,588,476 | Up ×1 | ||
| MXCT | $3,674,027 | 2.87% | 2,848,083 | $2,135,538 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 86800U500) | $3,349,903 | 2.62% | 69,150 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMZN | $3,266,614 | 2.55% | 13,280 | ||||
| AMRN | $2,741,449 | 2.14% | 177,325 | ||||
| CHTR | $2,594,776 | 2.03% | 18,800 | Up ×1 | |||
| T | $2,513,232 | 1.96% | 119,167 | Up ×1 | |||
| SLB | $2,239,954 | 1.75% | 48,000 | $1,401,382 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVO | $1,759,489 | 1.38% | 35,445 | $425,401 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079K404) | $1,645,668 | 1.29% | 32,268 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 296013105) | $1,416,089 | 1.11% | 106,313 | Up ×1 | |||
| ZTS | $1,259,806 | 0.98% | 18,838 | Up ×1 | |||
| UPS | $1,230,440 | 0.96% | 10,990 | $149,244 | |||
| UWMC | $1,198,581 | 0.94% | 554,900 | $-848,998 | |||
| RKT | $1,109,832 | 0.87% | 75,860 | $28,827 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079K602) | $990,325 | 0.77% | 19,591 | Up ×1 | |||
| NXT | $802,769 | 0.63% | 7,375 | Up ×1 | |||
| KNSL | $611,316 | 0.48% | 1,753 | $12,394 | |||
| CURB | $499,166 | 0.39% | 16,286 | Up ×1 | |||
| TLF | $498,302 | 0.39% | 215,717 | $23,100 | Up ×1 | ||
| LGO | $482,270 | 0.38% | 725,000 | $-369,063 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 91324P902) | $50,100 | 0.04% | 3 | Call option | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15135B901) | $38,252 | 0.03% | 10 | Call option | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 60855R900) | $31,200 | 0.02% | 3 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 036752903) | $27,556 | 0.02% | 3 | Call option | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 023135906) | $23,502 | 0.02% | 3 | Call option | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 084670952) | $19,680 | 0.02% | 6 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| WWR | $16,898 | 0.01% | 35,300 | $-359,095 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 46090E953) | $13,050 | 0.01% | 3 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| IWM | $296 | 0.00% | 1 | ||||
| CVX | $174 | 0.00% | 1 | $-33 | |||
| GNR | $68 | 0.00% | 1 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| VZ | $17,763,693 | 417,086 | 13.89% |
| DLR | $7,659,746 | 43,795 | 5.99% |
| PBF | $6,065,980 | 125,175 | 4.74% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 86800U500) | $3,349,903 | 69,150 | 2.62% |
| AMZN | $3,266,614 | 13,280 | 2.55% |
| AMRN | $2,741,449 | 177,325 | 2.14% |
| CHTR | $2,594,776 | 18,800 | 2.03% |
| T | $2,513,232 | 119,167 | 1.96% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079K404) | $1,645,668 | 32,268 | 1.29% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 296013105) | $1,416,089 | 106,313 | 1.11% |
| ZTS | $1,259,806 | 18,838 | 0.98% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02079K602) | $990,325 | 19,591 | 0.77% |
| NXT | $802,769 | 7,375 | 0.63% |
| CURB | $499,166 | 16,286 | 0.39% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 91324P902) | $50,100 | 3 | 0.04% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WH | March 31, 2026 | 769,705 | $56,026,827 | -12.3% |
| QXO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,300,000 | $28,002,000 | -37.7% |
| TMUS | March 31, 2026 | 140,000 | $27,609,400 | -21.6% |
| C | June 30, 2025 | 15,004,960 | $15,801,320 | 51.0% |
| LPLA | June 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $8,178,500 | -11.5% |
| FTRE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 680,601 | $5,730,660 | 22.4% |
| CNQ | March 31, 2026 | 143,911 | $5,354,884 | -0.9% |
| BE | March 31, 2026 | 4,000,000 | $4,518,480 | 111.6% |
| FSLR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,000 | $4,410,600 | -32.6% |
| MU | June 30, 2026 | 11,034 | $3,727,727 | -7.8% |
| LB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 54,185 | $3,661,821 | 56.7% |
| RRC | June 30, 2026 | 75,247 | $3,399,659 | 4.0% |
| SDA | June 30, 2025 | 810,725 | $3,340,187 | -84.0% |
| KNTK | June 30, 2026 | 60,688 | $2,879,646 | 9.8% |
| AR | June 30, 2026 | 67,511 | $2,865,167 | -1.3% |
| BBIO | March 31, 2026 | 2,750,000 | $2,809,620 | -10.9% |
| CNC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 48,242 | $2,618,576 | 80.2% |
| ECVT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 300,000 | $2,469,000 | 18.4% |
| TSLA | March 31, 2026 | 5,438 | $2,340,776 | 1.9% |
| GTLS | June 30, 2025 | 14,500 | $2,093,220 | No longer tracked |
| EFX | March 31, 2026 | 10,265 | $2,067,371 | -20.8% |
| BAK | June 30, 2026 | 550,000 | $2,013,000 | -34.0% |
| BABA | June 30, 2025 | 12,000 | $1,586,759 | -2.3% |
| BCS | June 30, 2026 | 66,379 | $1,404,577 | -12.2% |
| SFTBY | June 30, 2025 | 45,000 | $1,134,900 | No longer tracked |
| FIGR | March 31, 2026 | 1,500 | $1,125,000 | -17.7% |
| SPIR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 100,000 | $1,099,000 | 45.2% |
| AMZN | March 31, 2026 | 4,563 | $1,091,865 | 20.7% |
| IONQ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $1,074,250 | -30.1% |
| MSFT | June 30, 2026 | 2,899 | $1,073,121 | 40.8% |
| CPNG | June 30, 2026 | 55,012 | $1,038,627 | -18.2% |
| RYAAY | June 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $845,061 | -5.1% |
| FICO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 550 | $823,092 | -59.2% |
| ECX | June 30, 2025 | 641,963 | $808,873 | -59.4% |
| DKNG | March 31, 2026 | 27,500 | $756,525 | -9.3% |
| NVDA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,750 | $750,518 | 28.0% |
| CORZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,000 | $717,600 | 14.0% |
| IBIT | June 30, 2025 | 15,300 | $716,193 | -20.7% |
| LNG | June 30, 2026 | 2,500 | $709,400 | 15.0% |
| UBER | June 30, 2025 | 9,500 | $692,170 | -25.5% |
| PDD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,500 | $680,290 | -41.1% |
| HOOD | June 30, 2025 | 16,000 | $665,920 | 21.9% |
| V | March 31, 2026 | 2,006 | $645,671 | 22.3% |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 13,500 | $641,115 | |
| YETI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $630,400 | 22.1% |
| ETH | March 31, 2026 | 24,400 | $616,832 | 30.1% |
| UAMY | June 30, 2026 | 70,000 | $611,100 | -45.6% |
| AMRN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 36,886 | $604,198 | -13.4% |
| SABR | March 31, 2026 | 428,000 | $556,400 | 33.1% |
| CABO | March 31, 2026 | 6,820 | $552,352 | -87.7% |
| BNO | June 30, 2026 | 1,000 | $550,000 | 51.0% |
| CCC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $470,500 | -27.3% |
| C | March 31, 2026 | 4,000 | $463,711 | 13.3% |
| CGAU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 42,446 | $455,445 | 50.0% |
| QVCGA | June 30, 2025 | 2,262,875 | $455,064 | No longer tracked |
| AMRN | March 31, 2026 | 2,994 | $446,745 | -16.4% |
| VG | June 30, 2026 | 26,000 | $435,960 | 20.8% |
| ETH | June 30, 2025 | 24,400 | $420,168 | 8.9% |
| WULF | March 31, 2026 | 30,000 | $401,100 | 2.5% |
| XYZ | March 31, 2026 | 6,438 | $389,048 | 26.7% |
| QVCGA | March 31, 2026 | 35,457 | $381,158 | No longer tracked |
| NVA | June 30, 2026 | 60,000 | $352,200 | No longer tracked |
| OPTU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 145,841 | $351,477 | -40.1% |
| KGC | June 30, 2025 | 26,000 | $327,860 | 50.9% |
| WFC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,882 | $311,026 | -2.8% |
| BRK-B | June 30, 2026 | 6 | $310,712 | No longer tracked |
| TXN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,487 | $308,731 | 60.5% |
| MPC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,817 | $301,822 | 124.9% |
| AAL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 26,589 | $298,860 | -16.3% |
| KLAC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 331 | $296,490 | -80.8% |
| GS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 413 | $292,301 | 12.2% |
| TIC | June 30, 2026 | 43,000 | $282,940 | 2.1% |
| META | June 30, 2026 | 487 | $278,627 | 31.7% |
| XYZ | June 30, 2025 | 4,950 | $268,934 | 12.2% |
| NMG | June 30, 2026 | 120,000 | $268,800 | -24.0% |
| IWM | March 31, 2026 | 2,501 | $267,760 | 14.3% |
| DOW | June 30, 2026 | 1,000 | $265,000 | 4.2% |
| MP | June 30, 2026 | 1,500 | $262,500 | -16.4% |
| EOG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,074 | $248,071 | 28.5% |
| CME | March 31, 2026 | 860 | $247,757 | -8.6% |
| TSM | March 31, 2026 | 750 | $247,701 | 43.7% |
| HIVE | March 31, 2026 | 85,000 | $237,150 | 52.6% |
| AMRN | June 30, 2026 | 15,596 | $225,523 | -24.2% |
| BITF | March 31, 2026 | 90,000 | $210,600 | No longer tracked |
| COIN | June 30, 2025 | 1,150 | $198,065 | -46.3% |
| VGSH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,300 | $194,205 | |
| HOOD | June 30, 2026 | 2,800 | $194,040 | 13.8% |
| LBRDK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,894 | $183,885 | No longer tracked |
| CF | June 30, 2026 | 200 | $175,600 | 7.2% |
| CANG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,000 | $169,600 | 81.3% |
| AMT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 744 | $164,439 | -15.6% |
| APH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,652 | $163,135 | -29.5% |
| QCOM | March 31, 2026 | 1,066 | $161,442 | 40.4% |
| COF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 744 | $158,293 | -8.2% |
| GGB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $155,000 | 40.1% |
| DBVT | June 30, 2026 | 7,000 | $146,230 | -36.3% |
| CHTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 500 | $137,553 | -48.4% |
| AAON | March 31, 2026 | 1,500 | $136,490 | 1.9% |
| VET | Dec. 31, 2025 | 17,000 | $134,525 | 40.6% |
| SARO | March 31, 2026 | 4,200 | $133,281 | -18.5% |
| TSM | June 30, 2025 | 750 | $125,425 | 114.5% |
| ORA | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $124,904 | -18.4% |
| HIVE | June 30, 2025 | 85,000 | $123,250 | 61.1% |
| D | March 31, 2026 | 2,000 | $119,939 | -1.3% |
| NI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,938 | $118,519 | -8.7% |
| SRE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,553 | $117,671 | -13.1% |
| DVN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,663 | $116,520 | 36.9% |
| TRGP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 661 | $115,067 | 71.5% |
| D | June 30, 2025 | 2,000 | $111,739 | 8.0% |
| CME | June 30, 2025 | 400 | $105,282 | -2.0% |
| QCOM | June 30, 2025 | 600 | $92,013 | 13.5% |
| MCO | June 30, 2026 | 202 | $88,120 | -1.1% |
| NEE | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $87,900 | -17.9% |
| SCCO | March 31, 2026 | 238 | $85,680 | 22.2% |
| SPGI | June 30, 2026 | 202 | $81,160 | 1.5% |
| PYPL | June 30, 2025 | 1,235 | $80,584 | -26.8% |
| CCJ | June 30, 2026 | 350 | $80,500 | -14.1% |
| NOW | June 30, 2025 | 101 | $80,410 | -33.8% |
| HNRG | March 31, 2026 | 4,150 | $76,734 | -14.3% |
| PYPL | March 31, 2026 | 1,419 | $74,767 | 20.3% |
| HNRG | June 30, 2025 | 6,000 | $73,680 | -11.9% |
| PDS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,500 | $70,860 | 56.5% |
| CBUS | June 30, 2026 | 33,008 | $65,356 | 22.6% |
| ALB | June 30, 2026 | 750 | $63,750 | -22.7% |
| ED | Sept. 30, 2025 | 600 | $60,210 | 2.8% |
| REG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 839 | $59,762 | -2.2% |
| ORLY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 661 | $59,576 | -22.2% |
| FAST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,408 | $59,136 | 3.4% |
| BITF | June 30, 2025 | 75,000 | $59,115 | No longer tracked |
| DTE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 445 | $58,945 | -11.6% |
| DUK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 498 | $58,764 | -8.0% |
| HES | Sept. 30, 2025 | 423 | $58,602 | No longer tracked |
| EWBC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 579 | $58,467 | 19.2% |
| MP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 400 | $58,400 | -30.2% |
| CSX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,789 | $58,375 | 33.6% |
| ANSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 166 | $58,303 | No longer tracked |
| XOM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 538 | $57,996 | 45.5% |
| PH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 83 | $57,973 | 28.7% |
| GOOG | March 31, 2026 | 165 | $55,857 | 19.9% |
| CAT | March 31, 2026 | 151 | $50,585 | 19.7% |
| SMLR | June 30, 2025 | 1,300 | $47,060 | No longer tracked |
| OXY | June 30, 2025 | 812 | $40,080 | 38.8% |
| GM | June 30, 2025 | 852 | $40,070 | 63.0% |
| PSX | June 30, 2025 | 320 | $39,514 | 126.1% |
| KKR | June 30, 2025 | 341 | $39,423 | -32.4% |
| JPM | June 30, 2025 | 160 | $39,248 | 14.6% |
| HLT | June 30, 2025 | 172 | $39,139 | 18.7% |
| PGR | June 30, 2026 | 202 | $38,604 | -2.7% |
| QQQ | June 30, 2026 | 5 | $34,850 | 1.1% |
| CANG | June 30, 2025 | 8,000 | $30,320 | 12.2% |
| COIN | March 31, 2026 | 150 | $29,211 | 7.8% |
| ICE | March 31, 2026 | 160 | $27,805 | -3.3% |
| FCX | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $22,000 | 23.5% |
| GLIBK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 578 | $21,542 | -36.7% |
| UVXY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000 | $20,880 | -53.5% |
| JD | March 31, 2026 | 68 | $19,367 | -10.9% |
| CNC | June 30, 2026 | 15 | $16,221 | 0.2% |
| AMD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 96 | $15,532 | 195.0% |
| CI | June 30, 2026 | 3 | $14,189 | -1.6% |
| SMH | June 30, 2026 | 2 | $13,832 | -3.4% |
| TONX | March 31, 2026 | 4,000 | $10,440 | 45.3% |
| NDAQ | March 31, 2026 | 105 | $10,173 | 8.6% |
| AAPL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 28 | $7,002 | 22.4% |
| CPRT | June 30, 2026 | 200 | $6,640 | -1.9% |
| NFLX | March 31, 2026 | 72 | $6,011 | -29.8% |
| MA | March 31, 2026 | 11 | $5,920 | 13.0% |
| CRM | March 31, 2026 | 15 | $3,184 | 23.1% |
| SNAP | March 31, 2026 | 50 | $347 | 22.0% |
| GNR | March 31, 2026 | 1 | $68 |