Tetragon Partners GP Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +23.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 5.66% Est. buys $131,986,044 · sells $32,570,798
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 48.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 39 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATH | $336,426,500 | 52.98% | 30,950,000 | $56,621,829 | Up ×6 | ||
| KGEI | $33,845,142 | 5.33% | 6,834,504 | $-3,676,285 | |||
| AUTL | $15,200,000 | 2.39% | 9,500,000 | $2,090,000 | |||
| LYFT | $14,610,000 | 2.30% | 1,000,000 | $1,310,000 | |||
| DFTX | $13,500,010 | 2.13% | 286,990 | $9,720,123 | Up ×1 | ||
| WK | $12,127,500 | 1.91% | 250,000 | $-2,780,000 | |||
| CXM | $11,352,000 | 1.79% | 2,200,000 | $-1,848,000 | |||
| MBX | $11,235,574 | 1.77% | 203,543 | $6,892,996 | Up ×2 | ||
| ALKT | $10,877,146 | 1.71% | 600,284 | Up ×1 | |||
| CLDX | $10,807,310 | 1.70% | 290,441 | $900,646 | Down ×1 | ||
| RLAY | $10,670,519 | 1.68% | 570,311 | $8,864,166 | Up ×1 | ||
| ARWR | $10,635,751 | 1.67% | 130,484 | $2,660,436 | Up ×3 | ||
| PHVS | $10,222,782 | 1.61% | 295,627 | $3,962,271 | Up ×2 | ||
| ALKS | $9,953,950 | 1.57% | 189,979 | $4,303,740 | Up ×4 | ||
| IMVT | $9,861,137 | 1.55% | 255,934 | $4,433,423 | Up ×2 | ||
| AXSM | $8,566,950 | 1.35% | 35,000 | Call option | $2,651,250 | ||
| SLN | $8,391,531 | 1.32% | 764,256 | $5,070,583 | Up ×2 | ||
| DYN | $7,921,352 | 1.25% | 356,657 | $3,241,419 | Up ×4 | ||
| IONS | $7,704,847 | 1.21% | 97,173 | $4,568,788 | Up ×1 | ||
| AGIO | $7,629,037 | 1.20% | 205,579 | $2,052,534 | Up ×2 | ||
| HRMY | $7,319,721 | 1.15% | 201,036 | $3,977,008 | Up ×2 | ||
| KRYS | $7,310,006 | 1.15% | 19,668 | $2,229,368 | |||
| ANNX | $7,094,418 | 1.12% | 1,242,455 | $-65,783 | Down ×4 | ||
| CELC | $6,707,188 | 1.06% | 64,110 | Up ×1 | |||
| WBD | $6,665,000 | 1.05% | 250,000 | $-18,700,489 | Down ×1 | ||
| NKTR | $6,073,191 | 0.96% | 86,996 | $-1,340,321 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMLX | $5,350,751 | 0.84% | 297,926 | $932,261 | Down ×1 | ||
| ACAD | $4,247,238 | 0.67% | 167,875 | $1,027,997 | Up ×1 | ||
| RARE | $3,339,000 | 0.53% | 100,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| SLN | $3,294,000 | 0.52% | 300,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 22978P205) | $2,960,928 | 0.47% | 93,819 | Up ×1 | |||
| SNOW | $2,545,000 | 0.40% | 10,000 | $1,036,800 | |||
| KPTI | $2,445,431 | 0.39% | 250,300 | Call option | $2,166,931 | Up ×1 | |
| ACRS | $2,116,000 | 0.33% | 400,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AGIO | $1,855,500 | 0.29% | 50,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| TECX | $1,598,988 | 0.25% | 46,516 | $437,143 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLUE | $1,356,458 | 0.21% | 56,052 | Up ×1 | |||
| TENX | $1,092,705 | 0.17% | 75,100 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| AMLX | $152,660 | 0.02% | 8,500 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALKT | $10,877,146 | 600,284 | 1.71% |
| CELC | $6,707,188 | 64,110 | 1.06% |
| RARE | $3,339,000 | 100,000 | 0.53% |
| SLN | $3,294,000 | 300,000 | 0.52% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 22978P205) | $2,960,928 | 93,819 | 0.47% |
| ACRS | $2,116,000 | 400,000 | 0.33% |
| AGIO | $1,855,500 | 50,000 | 0.29% |
| GLUE | $1,356,458 | 56,052 | 0.21% |
| TENX | $1,092,705 | 75,100 | 0.17% |
| AMLX | $152,660 | 8,500 | 0.02% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATH | Bought more | +5.7M | +$56.6M |
| WBD | Trimmed | -674K | -$18.7M |
| DFTX | Bought more | +87K | +$9.7M |
| MBX | Bought more | +58K | +$6.9M |
| SLN | Bought more | +134K | +$5.1M |
| IONS | Bought more | +55K | +$4.6M |
| IMVT | Bought more | +37K | +$4.4M |
| ALKS | Bought more | +30K | +$4.3M |
| HRMY | Bought more | +82K | +$4.0M |
| PHVS | Bought more | +74K | +$4.0M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 799,861 | $64,940,715 | |
| INFA | June 30, 2025 | 800,000 | $13,960,000 | No longer tracked |
| TARS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 125,000 | $7,428,750 | -9.1% |
| PRAX | June 30, 2026 | 15,952 | $5,139,575 | -15.3% |
| RAPT | March 31, 2026 | 131,770 | $4,463,050 | No longer tracked |
| SRRK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 117,882 | $4,389,926 | -1.5% |
| TECX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 243,728 | $3,824,092 | 10.8% |
| FOLD | March 31, 2026 | 260,771 | $3,713,379 | No longer tracked |
| SLNO | June 30, 2026 | 102,125 | $3,419,145 | No longer tracked |
| ABVX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,000 | $2,547,000 | -32.0% |
| MPLT | June 30, 2026 | 112,115 | $2,279,298 | -74.1% |
| ACAD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 86,071 | $1,836,755 | -24.7% |
| HBM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 117,500 | $1,780,247 | 37.3% |
| ZVRA | March 31, 2026 | 192,518 | $1,724,961 | 14.8% |
| CCJ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,015 | $1,343,752 | -4.4% |
| AARD | June 30, 2026 | 316,621 | $1,193,661 | -9.4% |
| RLAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 223,123 | $1,164,702 | 129.2% |
| AVDL | March 31, 2026 | 43,763 | $943,093 | No longer tracked |
| BVN | June 30, 2025 | 55,500 | $867,465 | 92.4% |
| OTLY | June 30, 2025 | 81,210 | $798,294 | -11.8% |
| TECK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,068 | $793,005 | 41.7% |
| KROS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 43,000 | $680,260 | -43.4% |
| LAR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 200,000 | $668,000 | 0.4% |
| RARE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 17,718 | $532,957 | -37.0% |
| WBI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,000 | $504,400 | 46.1% |
| NXE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 42,000 | $375,900 | -1.4% |
| SQM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,700 | $271,579 | 53.2% |
| VYNE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 115,384 | $190,384 | No longer tracked |
| DSXWS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 233,400 | $22,757 | No longer tracked |
| SONWQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,898 | $204 | No longer tracked |