TrinityBridge Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +1.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 8.32% Est. buys $309,855 · sells $705,047
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 72.7% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 269 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | $417,811 | 11.12% | 1,169,996 | $53,022 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $361,982 | 9.64% | 1,519,591 | $27,200 | Down ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $259,977 | 6.92% | 697,298 | $-9,576 | Down ×3 | ||
| LRCX | $253,403 | 6.75% | 584,653 | $49,399 | Down ×2 | ||
| KLAC | $221,990 | 5.91% | 736,310 | $71,606 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $182,441 | 4.86% | 483,551 | $13,990 | Down ×2 | ||
| EME | $146,846 | 3.91% | 177,045 | $-3,464 | Down ×1 | ||
| APH | $142,894 | 3.80% | 810,311 | $6,175 | Down ×1 | ||
| COF | $138,553 | 3.69% | 690,917 | $4,538 | Down ×2 | ||
| ADI | $129,094 | 3.44% | 325,165 | $18,438 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $124,215 | 3.31% | 351,544 | $18,907 | Down ×2 | ||
| DTM | $120,852 | 3.22% | 823,100 | $2,168 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMP | $97,269 | 2.59% | 212,260 | $-25,300 | Down ×3 | ||
| NVDA | $92,329 | 2.46% | 462,177 | $26,595 | Up ×2 | ||
| MA | $68,931 | 1.84% | 134,254 | $830 | Down ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $63,350 | 1.69% | 219,083 | $8,325 | Up ×2 | ||
| FCX | $60,710 | 1.62% | 965,562 | $3,571 | Down ×1 | ||
| DCI | $59,175 | 1.58% | 659,335 | $-41 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVR | $58,048 | 1.55% | 8,543 | $-17,457 | Down ×3 | ||
| HGV | $52,540 | 1.40% | 1,003,440 | $5,580 | Down ×1 | ||
| LLY | $47,864 | 1.27% | 39,899 | $11,989 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $42,334 | 1.13% | 84,627 | $1,906 | Up ×2 | ||
| BKNG | $41,759 | 1.11% | 234,301 | $2,164 | Up ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $40,013 | 1.07% | 157,527 | $27,757 | Up ×1 | ||
| META | $39,879 | 1.06% | 70,835 | $-3,275 | Down ×1 | ||
| CLS | $32,949 | 0.88% | 90,500 | $6,000 | Down ×1 | ||
| COR | $30,309 | 0.81% | 107,105 | $-5,622 | Down ×4 | ||
| MCK | $26,576 | 0.71% | 35,205 | $-8,407 | Down ×4 | ||
| CDNS | $26,059 | 0.69% | 69,448 | $7,081 | Up ×1 | ||
| CSCO | $24,288 | 0.65% | 206,932 | $7,357 | Down ×6 | ||
| EOG | $21,088 | 0.56% | 162,537 | $-2,788 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $20,494 | 0.55% | 62,620 | $2,071 | Up ×1 | ||
| CAT | $20,159 | 0.54% | 18,937 | $12,636 | Up ×2 | ||
| MCD | $19,463 | 0.52% | 72,035 | $-2,978 | Down ×2 | ||
| DE | $19,225 | 0.51% | 30,328 | $671 | Down ×3 | ||
| KO | $19,151 | 0.51% | 235,742 | $843 | Down ×5 | ||
| EQH | $17,131 | 0.46% | 390,370 | $-6,403 | Down ×3 | ||
| MRSH | $16,501 | 0.44% | 99,064 | $-594 | Up ×1 | ||
| EA | $13,800 | 0.37% | 67,315 | $-387 | Down ×3 | ||
| NDAQ | $13,361 | 0.36% | 169,533 | $-737 | Up ×1 | ||
| C | $10,668 | 0.28% | 76,226 | $1,624 | Down ×6 | ||
| XOM | $9,249 | 0.25% | 67,784 | $-2,031 | Up ×3 | ||
| CARR | $8,172 | 0.22% | 111,504 | $1,841 | Down ×4 | ||
| BLK | $6,184 | 0.16% | 6,438 | $167 | Up ×1 | ||
| MELI | $6,152 | 0.16% | 3,624 | $751 | Up ×4 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $6,038 | 0.16% | 26,972 | Up ×1 | |||
| BMY | $5,998 | 0.16% | 104,121 | $-379 | Down ×6 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $5,949 | 0.16% | 26,972 | Up ×1 | |||
| MU | $5,699 | 0.15% | 4,951 | $5,055 | Up ×3 | ||
| LMT | $5,254 | 0.14% | 10,324 | $-1,089 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADBE | $3,979 | 0.11% | 19,416 | $-1,103 | Down ×5 | ||
| DIS | $3,945 | 0.11% | 40,995 | $37 | Up ×1 | ||
| GILD | $3,880 | 0.10% | 30,729 | $-445 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMAT | $3,835 | 0.10% | 5,302 | $731 | Down ×5 | ||
| BDX | $3,822 | 0.10% | 25,265 | $-364 | Down ×6 | ||
| DUK | $3,767 | 0.10% | 29,767 | $-206 | Down ×6 | ||
| CVX | $3,437 | 0.09% | 20,736 | $-910 | Down ×1 | ||
| CL | $3,431 | 0.09% | 37,440 | $241 | |||
| BAC | $3,294 | 0.09% | 57,839 | $475 | |||
| KKR | $3,238 | 0.09% | 35,294 | $-28 | |||
| ORCL | $3,222 | 0.09% | 21,966 | $2,624 | Up ×1 | ||
| ENB | $3,143 | 0.08% | 57,970 | $238 | Up ×1 | ||
| FERG | $2,948 | 0.08% | 12,423 | $-23 | Down ×4 | ||
| AME | $2,873 | 0.08% | 11,880 | $391 | Up ×2 | ||
| INTU | $2,847 | 0.08% | 10,912 | $-4,603 | Down ×2 | ||
| NEE | $2,236 | 0.06% | 25,486 | $-84 | Up ×3 | ||
| NTR | $2,135 | 0.06% | 33,920 | $-469 | Down ×6 | ||
| BABA | $1,979 | 0.05% | 20,618 | $-375 | Up ×2 | ||
| MDLZ | $1,721 | 0.05% | 29,776 | $-29 | Down ×6 | ||
| OTIS | $1,714 | 0.05% | 23,943 | $-115 | Up ×1 | ||
| ISRG | $1,689 | 0.04% | 4,248 | $-399 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMD | $1,633 | 0.04% | 2,813 | $1,155 | Up ×1 | ||
| ELV | $1,580 | 0.04% | 4,086 | $212 | Down ×4 | ||
| IVE | $1,580 | 0.04% | 6,958 | $111 | |||
| GS | $1,437 | 0.04% | 1,421 | $492 | Up ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $1,197 | 0.03% | 4,766 | $127 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMGN | $1,174 | 0.03% | 3,242 | $34 | |||
| IP | $1,141 | 0.03% | 29,957 | $-22 | Down ×4 | ||
| IVV | $1,036 | 0.03% | 1,382 | $26 | Down ×3 | ||
| NEM | $989 | 0.03% | 10,590 | $11 | Up ×1 | ||
| BX | $932 | 0.02% | 7,930 | $8 | Down ×3 | ||
| BALL | $896 | 0.02% | 14,345 | $-32 | Down ×3 | ||
| NFLX | $883 | 0.02% | 12,368 | $-231 | Up ×3 | ||
| IJS | $848 | 0.02% | 6,201 | $114 | |||
| MO | $834 | 0.02% | 11,592 | $109 | Up ×1 | ||
| GEV | $800 | 0.02% | 681 | $205 | |||
| RSP | $766 | 0.02% | 3,600 | $75 | |||
| FTNT | $737 | 0.02% | 4,796 | $340 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBB | $672 | 0.02% | 3,535 | $242 | Up ×1 | ||
| EEM | $669 | 0.02% | 9,780 | $114 | |||
| EFA | $647 | 0.02% | 6,232 | $42 | |||
| COST | $623 | 0.02% | 666 | $-67 | Down ×2 | ||
| PURR | $607 | 0.02% | 77,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ABT | $586 | 0.02% | 6,460 | $-84 | Down ×2 | ||
| PCAR | $568 | 0.02% | 4,730 | $22 | |||
| IJJ | $552 | 0.01% | 3,741 | $57 | |||
| GE | $537 | 0.01% | 1,439 | $129 | |||
| DSI | $529 | 0.01% | 3,715 | $79 | |||
| EWJ | $522 | 0.01% | 5,600 | $75 | Up ×1 | ||
| COIN | $517 | 0.01% | 3,536 | $-39 | Up ×4 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $6,038 | 26,972 | 0.16% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $5,949 | 26,972 | 0.16% |
| PURR | $607 | 77,000 | 0.02% |
| GROY | $54 | 19,000 | 0.00% |
| MRVL | $49 | 165 | 0.00% |
| LITE | $45 | 53 | 0.00% |
| IEMG | $29 | 345 | 0.00% |
| IWN | $27 | 120 | 0.00% |
| NAVN | $24 | 1,050 | 0.00% |
| ONDS | $24 | 2,893 | 0.00% |
| LNG | $24 | 100 | 0.00% |
| AEHR | $14 | 147 | 0.00% |
| TE | $10 | 1,000 | 0.00% |
| MPWR | $10 | 7 | 0.00% |
| BE | $9 | 31 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFGC | June 30, 2026 | 2,012,437 | $172,536 | -16.0% |
| PM | June 30, 2026 | 235,595 | $38,951 | 3.6% |
| PANW | June 30, 2026 | 131,572 | $21,094 | 18.2% |
| PGR | March 31, 2026 | 55,351 | $12,608 | 6.1% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 52,104 | $11,774 | -4.4% |
| PG | March 31, 2026 | 67,161 | $9,625 | 0.3% |
| RTX | June 30, 2025 | 53,224 | $7,048 | 26.5% |
| QCOM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 39,941 | $6,360 | 11.1% |
| PFE | June 30, 2026 | 140,350 | $3,940 | 15.4% |
| PEP | June 30, 2026 | 18,649 | $2,896 | -7.0% |
| PLTR | June 30, 2026 | 6,920 | $1,012 | 61.8% |
| BAH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,097 | $843 | -32.6% |
| PSX | June 30, 2026 | 3,200 | $583 | 56.5% |
| QUBT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,787 | $303 | -55.6% |
| PAYX | June 30, 2026 | 3,000 | $276 | 0.6% |
| COO | March 31, 2026 | 2,434 | $199 | -20.4% |
| AZN | March 31, 2026 | 2,050 | $188 | -20.4% |
| PL | March 31, 2026 | 8,100 | $160 | -37.4% |
| CHD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,700 | $149 | 12.5% |
| PNNT | June 30, 2026 | 24,150 | $109 | -6.3% |
| PYPL | June 30, 2026 | 2,315 | $105 | 22.3% |
| NG | June 30, 2026 | 9,700 | $87 | No longer tracked |
| GFI | March 31, 2026 | 1,900 | $83 | -21.5% |
| HES | Sept. 30, 2025 | 575 | $80 | No longer tracked |
| IWN | March 31, 2026 | 300 | $54 | 12.6% |
| ADM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 900 | $47 | 34.7% |
| ON | June 30, 2026 | 764 | $47 | -10.2% |
| CNQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,400 | $45 | 43.1% |
| AMR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 390 | $44 | 4.5% |
| EQT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 725 | $42 | -7.8% |
| PAAS | June 30, 2026 | 750 | $41 | 1.6% |
| RODM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,170 | $40 | |
| CPNG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,200 | $39 | -41.6% |
| NTRS | March 31, 2026 | 265 | $36 | 22.8% |
| AGCO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 320 | $34 | 9.9% |
| K | Dec. 31, 2025 | 400 | $33 | No longer tracked |
| ADSK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 104 | $32 | -33.3% |
| BOOT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 175 | $29 | -30.9% |
| NVS | March 31, 2026 | 200 | $28 | -7.7% |
| BMRN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 495 | $27 | -3.8% |
| INFQ | June 30, 2026 | 2,500 | $25 | -1.3% |
| MIND | June 30, 2026 | 2,590 | $22 | -4.4% |
| PTON | June 30, 2026 | 5,151 | $22 | -16.8% |
| PSTG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 350 | $20 | No longer tracked |
| GEOS | June 30, 2026 | 1,600 | $19 | -29.1% |
| DEFT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,600 | $16 | -29.8% |
| ANSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 42 | $15 | No longer tracked |
| ASH | June 30, 2026 | 275 | $15 | 5.5% |
| DISV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 410 | $15 | |
| REGN | June 30, 2025 | 19 | $12 | 40.0% |
| CRCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 73 | $10 | 2.5% |
| DOCU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 125 | $10 | -4.3% |
| FOLD | June 30, 2026 | 600 | $9 | No longer tracked |
| BKSY | March 31, 2026 | 425 | $8 | -12.9% |
| RVTY | June 30, 2026 | 90 | $8 | 36.2% |
| POWI | March 31, 2026 | 200 | $7 | 6.4% |
| NX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 333 | $6 | 33.6% |
| CDZI | June 30, 2026 | 1,000 | $5 | -8.4% |
| CHX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 187 | $5 | No longer tracked |
| DD | June 30, 2026 | 120 | $5 | -4.2% |
| MSCI | March 31, 2026 | 9 | $5 | -0.6% |
| CP | March 31, 2026 | 60 | $4 | 9.3% |
| CPRT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 100 | $4 | -30.5% |
| DECK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40 | $4 | -21.9% |
| EVLV | March 31, 2026 | 490 | $4 | -24.5% |
| REZI | June 30, 2025 | 249 | $4 | -16.8% |
| RXRX | June 30, 2025 | 800 | $4 | -18.6% |
| BMI | March 31, 2026 | 19 | $3 | -16.1% |
| CLDX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 133 | $3 | 22.3% |
| AKAM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 27 | $2 | 24.8% |
| GXO | June 30, 2026 | 39 | $2 | -8.2% |
| MRNA | March 31, 2026 | 75 | $2 | 274.0% |
| SHCO | March 31, 2026 | 200 | $2 | No longer tracked |
| GEHC | June 30, 2026 | 20 | $1 | 0.4% |
| GRAL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10 | $1 | 67.4% |
| GTN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 136 | $1 | -21.5% |
| PLUG | March 31, 2026 | 750 | $1 | -15.9% |
| ACHR | June 30, 2025 | 390 | $0 | -54.9% |
| ALAB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1 | $0 | 78.9% |
| ALGN | June 30, 2025 | 20 | $0 | -24.1% |
| AZPN | June 30, 2025 | 3,339 | $0 | No longer tracked |
| BOTZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $0 | |
| DELL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1 | $0 | 296.8% |
| DEO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 65 | $0 | -11.2% |
| DFS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 100 | $0 | No longer tracked |
| DNA | June 30, 2025 | 28 | $0 | 9.8% |
| DOW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 182 | $0 | 22.0% |
| FSLY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 18 | $0 | 201.9% |
| FUBO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,500 | $0 | -82.6% |
| GEN | March 31, 2026 | 12 | $0 | 16.8% |
| GOLD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,424 | $0 | 63.5% |
| HEI-A | Sept. 30, 2025 | 75 | $0 | No longer tracked |
| INDI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1 | $0 | -27.0% |
| INTC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 280 | $0 | 255.7% |
| IOVA | June 30, 2025 | 4,550 | $0 | 726.5% |
| IQV | June 30, 2025 | 35 | $0 | 63.8% |
| IYW | June 30, 2025 | 275 | $0 | 53.6% |
| LAZRQ | March 31, 2026 | 12 | $0 | No longer tracked |
| LMND | June 30, 2026 | 4 | $0 | -28.5% |
| LUNR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 850 | $0 | 39.8% |
| MAS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 395 | $0 | -2.9% |
| PDD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 270 | $0 | -43.0% |
| TRNR | June 30, 2025 | 7 | $0 | -99.5% |
| VAC | June 30, 2025 | 345,570 | $0 | 44.1% |
| WMS | June 30, 2025 | 210 | $0 | 10.8% |