CAISSE DES DEPOTS ET CONSIGNATIONS
Portfolio value QoQ: -2.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.51% Est. buys $241,620,173 · sells $149,697,479
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 69.3% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +21.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 235 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTE | $2,362,006,632 | 40.07% | 30,368,297 | $-469,062,732 | |||
| AZN | $942,096,200 | 15.98% | 5,034,088 | $-3,763,532 | Up ×1 | ||
| UBS | $387,961,036 | 6.58% | 7,812,061 | $89,205,868 | |||
| LIN | $385,197,226 | 6.54% | 742,277 | $17,205,980 | |||
| ALC | $160,694,764 | 2.73% | 2,374,092 | $-14,389,225 | |||
| TT | $152,157,439 | 2.58% | 309,792 | $22,647,983 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $101,614,106 | 1.72% | 507,842 | $13,281,378 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $90,632,471 | 1.54% | 313,217 | $11,141,129 | |||
| IR | $55,968,588 | 0.95% | 682,627 | $1,276,513 | |||
| MSFT | $53,778,293 | 0.91% | 144,170 | $661,859 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $50,632,950 | 0.86% | 212,440 | $6,388,071 | |||
| QGEN | $49,547,014 | 0.84% | 1,278,373 | $-1,630,334 | |||
| GOOGL | $47,320,076 | 0.80% | 132,412 | $9,243,681 | |||
| V | $45,519,466 | 0.77% | 132,675 | $29,794,221 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 866966104) | $39,626,144 | 0.67% | 543,225 | $5,597,951 | |||
| AVGO | $38,566,764 | 0.65% | 102,096 | $6,967,031 | |||
| GOOG | $35,830,135 | 0.61% | 101,407 | $6,740,523 | |||
| AMD | $25,277,718 | 0.43% | 43,514 | $15,144,870 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $22,923,247 | 0.39% | 70,031 | $2,322,928 | |||
| MU | $22,185,454 | 0.38% | 19,220 | $16,556,364 | Up ×3 | ||
| CSCO | $21,467,225 | 0.36% | 182,762 | $8,916,887 | Up ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G9723Y105) | $20,317,061 | 0.34% | 1,692,938 | Up ×1 | |||
| ACN | $20,117,468 | 0.34% | 161,664 | $-11,938,887 | |||
| AMAT | $19,096,599 | 0.32% | 26,413 | $14,351,187 | Up ×1 | ||
| INTC | $18,775,906 | 0.32% | 134,469 | $10,999,450 | Down ×4 | ||
| EL | $15,991,322 | 0.27% | 202,550 | $1,454,308 | |||
| WMT | $15,917,787 | 0.27% | 140,542 | $-1,548,773 | |||
| BAC | $15,449,956 | 0.26% | 271,147 | $11,616,744 | Up ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $14,787,911 | 0.25% | 58,227 | $648,768 | Up ×1 | ||
| CAT | $14,590,195 | 0.25% | 13,701 | $5,273,946 | Up ×3 | ||
| KO | $14,536,927 | 0.25% | 178,872 | $1,775,889 | Up ×1 | ||
| LLY | $13,650,713 | 0.23% | 11,381 | $3,182,811 | |||
| GE | $12,864,908 | 0.22% | 34,423 | $1,524,607 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $12,582,000 | 0.21% | 50,000 | $-661,401 | Down ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $11,419,979 | 0.19% | 26,354 | $1,548,246 | Down ×4 | ||
| GEV | $11,198,766 | 0.19% | 9,532 | $4,612,736 | Up ×1 | ||
| EWY | $10,510,783 | 0.18% | 52,000 | ||||
| MA | $10,219,613 | 0.17% | 19,898 | $277,378 | |||
| PG | $10,167,284 | 0.17% | 69,335 | $-2,456,050 | Down ×1 | ||
| NEE | $10,164,380 | 0.17% | 115,807 | $-591,774 | |||
| MRK | $10,161,780 | 0.17% | 79,080 | $-834,530 | Down ×1 | ||
| PANW | $10,008,255 | 0.17% | 29,348 | $5,489,155 | Up ×1 | ||
| CSX | $9,585,090 | 0.16% | 201,664 | $1,306,783 | |||
| NFLX | $9,468,283 | 0.16% | 132,609 | $-3,983,390 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHW | $8,884,863 | 0.15% | 96,292 | $-164,659 | |||
| PFE | $8,288,577 | 0.14% | 344,210 | $-1,862,090 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBM | $8,278,541 | 0.14% | 29,439 | $-1,182,910 | Down ×2 | ||
| HD | $8,024,528 | 0.14% | 22,753 | $-670,008 | Down ×1 | ||
| KMI | $8,022,264 | 0.14% | 250,931 | Up ×1 | |||
| F | $7,897,341 | 0.13% | 568,154 | $1,819,292 | Up ×1 | ||
| PGR | $7,842,137 | 0.13% | 35,899 | $420,230 | Down ×1 | ||
| FAST | $7,637,923 | 0.13% | 159,024 | $629,574 | Up ×1 | ||
| EPHE | $7,457,834 | 0.13% | 305,000 | $-42,997 | |||
| GILD | $7,239,661 | 0.12% | 57,303 | $-1,142,051 | Down ×2 | ||
| RTX | $7,229,092 | 0.12% | 38,102 | $-4,228,589 | Down ×6 | ||
| CNH | $7,085,220 | 0.12% | 630,919 | $648,900 | Up ×1 | ||
| CRM | $6,872,988 | 0.12% | 43,872 | $-1,210,383 | Up ×1 | ||
| NOW | $6,618,203 | 0.11% | 66,662 | $1,196,345 | Up ×3 | ||
| EXC | $6,614,119 | 0.11% | 141,873 | $858,926 | Up ×1 | ||
| ROL | $6,602,099 | 0.11% | 158,172 | $846,851 | Up ×1 | ||
| UBER | $6,560,138 | 0.11% | 90,911 | $-821,534 | Down ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $6,540,966 | 0.11% | 44,633 | $-1,598,630 | Down ×1 | ||
| MNST | $6,308,356 | 0.11% | 65,630 | $472,500 | Down ×1 | ||
| KDP | $6,173,303 | 0.10% | 188,613 | $86,281 | Down ×1 | ||
| CMG | $6,050,844 | 0.10% | 177,966 | $453,351 | Up ×1 | ||
| MS | $5,924,821 | 0.10% | 28,343 | $-60,754 | Down ×4 | ||
| APH | $5,820,147 | 0.10% | 33,009 | $1,649,460 | |||
| HBAN | $5,735,602 | 0.10% | 323,497 | $115,343 | Down ×1 | ||
| PCG | $5,686,035 | 0.10% | 338,052 | $-819,995 | Down ×1 | ||
| BKNG | $5,509,933 | 0.09% | 30,913 | $3,602,658 | Up ×1 | ||
| CEG | $5,372,243 | 0.09% | 21,630 | $574,449 | Up ×1 | ||
| CME | $5,231,021 | 0.09% | 23,688 | $3,040,705 | Up ×2 | ||
| KVUE | $5,146,323 | 0.09% | 269,300 | $887,922 | Up ×1 | ||
| T | $5,113,769 | 0.09% | 247,042 | $-2,047,979 | |||
| CRH | $4,999,789 | 0.08% | 46,727 | $-1,171,070 | Down ×2 | ||
| FTNT | $4,793,712 | 0.08% | 31,205 | $2,243,639 | |||
| HST | $4,793,332 | 0.08% | 202,165 | $1,801,249 | Up ×1 | ||
| EIDO | $4,723,323 | 0.08% | 420,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AGNC | $4,671,304 | 0.08% | 428,560 | Up ×1 | |||
| JCI | $4,668,068 | 0.08% | 31,949 | $-2,975,484 | Down ×2 | ||
| TRV | $4,630,923 | 0.08% | 14,028 | $2,559,412 | Up ×1 | ||
| ADP | $4,449,439 | 0.08% | 19,868 | $-262,712 | Down ×1 | ||
| ARGT | $4,395,734 | 0.07% | 48,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CAH | $4,363,265 | 0.07% | 18,367 | $482,134 | |||
| HPE | $4,351,175 | 0.07% | 96,457 | $1,488,713 | Down ×2 | ||
| SBUX | $4,324,476 | 0.07% | 42,318 | $-361,350 | Down ×2 | ||
| ADBE | $4,217,056 | 0.07% | 20,569 | $-782,857 | |||
| CPRT | $4,191,007 | 0.07% | 148,670 | $639,039 | Up ×1 | ||
| WY | $4,111,216 | 0.07% | 171,730 | $-84,148 | |||
| HWM | $4,081,833 | 0.07% | 15,182 | $2,191,370 | Up ×2 | ||
| GLW | $4,045,500 | 0.07% | 15,838 | Up ×1 | |||
| CARR | $3,954,885 | 0.07% | 53,918 | $889,875 | Down ×1 | ||
| VZ | $3,909,337 | 0.07% | 92,332 | ||||
| SLB | $3,897,722 | 0.07% | 83,840 | Up ×1 | |||
| EW | $3,822,568 | 0.06% | 42,257 | $438,627 | |||
| MMM | $3,724,740 | 0.06% | 23,005 | $-1,830,017 | Down ×2 | ||
| PWR | $3,662,123 | 0.06% | 5,086 | $2,654,671 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $3,653,152 | 0.06% | 16,316 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $3,607,141 | 0.06% | 16,316 | Up ×1 | |||
| LNG | $3,553,840 | 0.06% | 14,869 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G9723Y105) | $20,317,061 | 1,692,938 | 0.34% |
| EWY | $10,510,783 | 52,000 | 0.18% |
| KMI | $8,022,264 | 250,931 | 0.14% |
| EIDO | $4,723,323 | 420,000 | 0.08% |
| AGNC | $4,671,304 | 428,560 | 0.08% |
| ARGT | $4,395,734 | 48,000 | 0.07% |
| GLW | $4,045,500 | 15,838 | 0.07% |
| VZ | $3,909,337 | 92,332 | 0.07% |
| SLB | $3,897,722 | 83,840 | 0.07% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $3,653,152 | 16,316 | 0.06% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $3,607,141 | 16,316 | 0.06% |
| LNG | $3,553,840 | 14,869 | 0.06% |
| DELL | $3,150,521 | 7,302 | 0.05% |
| AVTR | $2,855,645 | 288,449 | 0.05% |
| STX | $2,704,895 | 2,803 | 0.05% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| TTE | Price move only | +0 | -$469.1M |
| UBS | Price move only | +0 | +$89.2M |
| V | Bought more | +81K | +$29.8M |
| TT | Trimmed | -976 | +$22.6M |
| LIN | Price move only | +0 | +$17.2M |
| MU | Bought more | +3K | +$16.6M |
| AMD | Trimmed | -6K | +$15.1M |
| ALC | Price move only | +0 | -$14.4M |
| AMAT | Bought more | +13K | +$14.4M |
| NVDA | Bought more | +1K | +$13.3M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMRZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,931,802 | $103,158,760 | -23.3% |
| QGEN | March 31, 2026 | 1,345,657 | $61,406,709 | 14.4% |
| META | Sept. 30, 2025 | 34,038 | $25,123,107 | 1.0% |
| TSLA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 64,808 | $20,586,909 | -14.8% |
| EWY | March 31, 2026 | 162,000 | $15,911,365 | |
| EWT | March 31, 2026 | 225,000 | $14,298,885 | 66.4% |
| MICC | March 31, 2026 | 776,922 | $12,424,001 | 14.4% |
| THD | June 30, 2026 | 150,000 | $10,161,327 | |
| COTY | March 31, 2026 | 2,700,000 | $8,498,320 | 35.3% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 35,793 | $8,090,292 | -4.4% |
| BRK-B | June 30, 2025 | 13,838 | $7,369,843 | No longer tracked |
| PEG | June 30, 2025 | 42,341 | $3,484,665 | -18.4% |
| DBX | June 30, 2025 | 120,102 | $3,207,925 | 20.2% |
| JXN | June 30, 2026 | 30,051 | $3,176,992 | 30.7% |
| OC | June 30, 2025 | 18,696 | $2,670,163 | -14.6% |
| HEI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,716 | $2,490,879 | -6.8% |
| CL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 31,109 | $2,486,853 | 9.1% |
| ECL | March 31, 2026 | 8,740 | $2,294,425 | 4.2% |
| VRT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 14,805 | $2,233,482 | 56.5% |
| HOOD | June 30, 2026 | 31,759 | $2,200,899 | 13.8% |
| PNR | June 30, 2026 | 23,370 | $2,035,761 | -31.2% |
| SNOW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,850 | $1,996,118 | 54.5% |
| BSY | June 30, 2025 | 45,819 | $1,802,520 | -35.6% |
| NET | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,624 | $1,636,034 | 82.3% |
| BHF | June 30, 2026 | 26,791 | $1,604,245 | -21.3% |
| DVA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,250 | $1,602,563 | 34.5% |
| MET | June 30, 2025 | 19,591 | $1,572,962 | 20.5% |
| STT | March 31, 2026 | 12,167 | $1,569,665 | 39.4% |
| AIG | June 30, 2026 | 20,619 | $1,551,580 | 0.8% |
| WBA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 129,805 | $1,490,161 | No longer tracked |
| RPM | June 30, 2025 | 12,428 | $1,437,672 | -13.2% |
| BX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,116 | $1,386,619 | -27.6% |
| KLIC | June 30, 2026 | 20,688 | $1,359,615 | -26.2% |
| RDDT | June 30, 2025 | 12,849 | $1,347,861 | -0.1% |
| TFC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 28,842 | $1,318,656 | -5.9% |
| O | Dec. 31, 2025 | 21,260 | $1,292,395 | -4.6% |
| PEP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,059 | $1,272,246 | -12.5% |
| HOLX | June 30, 2025 | 20,438 | $1,262,456 | No longer tracked |
| KHC | March 31, 2026 | 48,680 | $1,180,490 | -2.9% |
| APO | June 30, 2026 | 10,437 | $1,162,891 | -2.5% |
| MANH | June 30, 2025 | 6,649 | $1,150,543 | 4.0% |
| HLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,416 | $1,145,687 | 10.1% |
| CTRE | June 30, 2025 | 40,057 | $1,144,830 | 18.3% |
| CNM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,625 | $1,056,414 | -19.5% |
| IBP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,403 | $974,269 | -22.5% |
| ORI | June 30, 2026 | 24,040 | $959,196 | -7.6% |
| QCOM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,416 | $901,006 | 5.7% |
| GM | June 30, 2026 | 12,025 | $895,862 | 4.1% |
| MSTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,779 | $895,422 | 8.2% |
| ADM | March 31, 2026 | 15,444 | $887,876 | 13.5% |
| CTSH | June 30, 2026 | 14,286 | $876,446 | 51.5% |
| HWM | June 30, 2025 | 6,660 | $864,002 | 23.3% |
| COIN | June 30, 2026 | 4,873 | $850,875 | 28.8% |
| RDDT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,589 | $825,434 | -34.6% |
| IBKR | June 30, 2026 | 12,158 | $815,437 | 2.3% |
| EA | June 30, 2026 | 3,959 | $807,121 | No longer tracked |
| AYI | June 30, 2025 | 3,061 | $806,115 | 2.2% |
| CVNA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,110 | $795,976 | -84.9% |
| ALSN | June 30, 2025 | 8,117 | $776,554 | 21.9% |
| EMR | June 30, 2026 | 5,871 | $769,218 | 13.4% |
| SIRI | June 30, 2026 | 32,483 | $749,708 | -10.9% |
| MOH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,885 | $743,434 | 11.8% |
| RKLB | June 30, 2026 | 11,545 | $741,420 | -28.2% |
| PECO | June 30, 2025 | 20,314 | $741,258 | 6.7% |
| LCID | Dec. 31, 2025 | 29,640 | $705,136 | -60.5% |
| RAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,413 | $698,886 | 69.1% |
| MSTR | June 30, 2025 | 2,404 | $693,002 | -59.3% |
| MRC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 47,425 | $683,869 | No longer tracked |
| COUR | June 30, 2025 | 99,133 | $660,226 | -40.9% |
| DCI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,181 | $636,702 | 9.0% |
| DELL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,429 | $627,899 | 338.7% |
| LEA | June 30, 2026 | 4,851 | $587,359 | -9.5% |
| STWD | June 30, 2026 | 33,660 | $579,625 | -20.8% |
| ADSK | June 30, 2026 | 2,333 | $558,520 | 14.0% |
| CWEN | June 30, 2026 | 14,072 | $552,889 | -13.6% |
| SBRA | June 30, 2026 | 26,531 | $510,191 | -2.3% |
| UNIT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 117,192 | $506,269 | 29.9% |
| WOR | June 30, 2026 | 9,217 | $480,574 | 13.7% |
| RBLX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,117 | $431,767 | -45.0% |
| UPS | June 30, 2026 | 4,385 | $431,396 | -13.4% |
| LSTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,064 | $425,957 | 39.7% |
| HROW | June 30, 2026 | 11,806 | $416,280 | -28.0% |
| LYB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,808 | $393,911 | 20.8% |
| UEC | June 30, 2026 | 28,793 | $388,418 | No longer tracked |
| VLTO | June 30, 2025 | 3,938 | $383,759 | -4.3% |
| CXM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 44,386 | $375,506 | -32.3% |
| ODFL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,634 | $370,815 | 14.4% |
| AFG | June 30, 2026 | 2,876 | $367,294 | -0.4% |
| RBLX | June 30, 2026 | 6,314 | $357,120 | -18.0% |
| BMY | March 31, 2026 | 6,582 | $355,033 | -3.0% |
| BCC | June 30, 2026 | 4,585 | $347,772 | -3.6% |
| WSM | March 31, 2026 | 1,927 | $344,143 | 30.9% |
| MDB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,099 | $341,108 | -14.4% |
| IDXX | March 31, 2026 | 491 | $332,176 | -6.2% |
| AME | June 30, 2025 | 1,896 | $326,378 | 39.2% |
| OKLO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,874 | $320,825 | -49.9% |
| K | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,682 | $301,998 | No longer tracked |
| PGNY | June 30, 2026 | 17,258 | $293,041 | -10.3% |
| HPQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,394 | $283,029 | 41.2% |
| ZTS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,771 | $276,187 | -51.2% |
| U | March 31, 2026 | 6,180 | $272,971 | 108.2% |
| BF-B | June 30, 2026 | 10,301 | $272,358 | No longer tracked |
| KRMN | June 30, 2026 | 3,395 | $271,770 | -33.9% |
| DD | March 31, 2026 | 6,737 | $270,827 | 185.3% |
| VFC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,417 | $263,400 | -1.1% |
| THO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,428 | $251,759 | -34.5% |
| PINS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,404 | $238,187 | -22.5% |
| DAN | June 30, 2026 | 6,864 | $230,974 | 3.3% |
| CLX | June 30, 2025 | 1,494 | $219,992 | -31.7% |
| AXON | March 31, 2026 | 383 | $217,517 | -3.0% |
| CABO | June 30, 2025 | 809 | $215,008 | -91.7% |
| BXC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,864 | $213,024 | 2.1% |
| HQY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,987 | $208,158 | -3.4% |
| HPP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 61,086 | $168,597 | 3.9% |
| VZ | June 30, 2025 | 3,285 | $149,008 | 6.0% |
| CVNA | June 30, 2025 | 533 | $111,440 | -81.1% |
| KHC | June 30, 2025 | 2,943 | $89,556 | -15.4% |
| GMREXXXX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,917 | $89,515 | No longer tracked |
| NKE | June 30, 2025 | 1,317 | $83,604 | -52.2% |
| GT | June 30, 2026 | 12,163 | $80,641 | -29.1% |
| GEHC | June 30, 2025 | 993 | $80,146 | -11.2% |
| RKT | June 30, 2025 | 5,599 | $67,580 | -17.6% |
| AHH | June 30, 2026 | 10,730 | $59,015 | No longer tracked |
| BX | June 30, 2025 | 396 | $55,353 | -25.4% |
| KRO | June 30, 2025 | 5,530 | $41,365 | 28.1% |
| LOW | June 30, 2025 | 133 | $31,020 | -19.1% |
| SPG | June 30, 2025 | 178 | $29,563 | 25.3% |