MBL Wealth, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +10.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.81% Est. buys $103,196,451 · sells $53,053,724
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 83.7% still held
Put-notional exposure: 0.1% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 386 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | $162,010,699 | 11.06% | 216,949 | $20,360,573 | Down ×1 | ||
| BIL | $139,113,412 | 9.49% | 1,518,042 | $18,273,057 | Up ×4 | ||
| IJH | $72,696,243 | 4.96% | 942,760 | $11,325,232 | Up ×6 | ||
| IEMG | $55,345,089 | 3.78% | 668,096 | $9,580,251 | Up ×6 | ||
| DIVO | $46,877,266 | 3.20% | 1,025,761 | $2,843,829 | Up ×6 | ||
| ISTB | $42,209,872 | 2.88% | 874,816 | $1,759,395 | Up ×4 | ||
| GLDM | $41,029,643 | 2.80% | 516,616 | $-6,323,361 | Up ×1 | ||
| IJR | $39,958,319 | 2.73% | 269,424 | $7,056,657 | Up ×3 | ||
| DFNM | $37,532,177 | 2.56% | 776,501 | $2,076,678 | Up ×4 | ||
| UITB | $35,539,317 | 2.43% | 758,771 | $1,645,937 | Up ×6 | ||
| IEFA | $30,534,008 | 2.08% | 316,152 | $2,210,838 | Up ×6 | ||
| IEI | $29,601,159 | 2.02% | 252,032 | $1,436,268 | Up ×4 | ||
| IDEV | $27,848,826 | 1.90% | 312,873 | $2,692,751 | Up ×6 | ||
| MUNI | $26,579,201 | 1.81% | 505,308 | $1,745,998 | Up ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $26,545,842 | 1.81% | 91,740 | $2,621,238 | Down ×2 | ||
| SHY | $17,527,283 | 1.20% | 213,461 | $429,430 | Up ×4 | ||
| PTLC | $17,429,175 | 1.19% | 299,162 | $1,297,990 | Down ×1 | ||
| QQQI | $16,606,646 | 1.13% | 292,422 | $2,874,416 | Up ×4 | ||
| HYG | $14,651,304 | 1.00% | 183,210 | $584,936 | Up ×3 | ||
| JCPB | $13,631,846 | 0.93% | 290,410 | $2,851,090 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $13,441,050 | 0.92% | 67,175 | $-2,703,951 | Down ×1 | ||
| MODL | $13,312,549 | 0.91% | 261,184 | $1,784,182 | Up ×6 | ||
| TBIL | $12,866,440 | 0.88% | 258,051 | $1,654,571 | Up ×4 | ||
| GBIL | $12,640,370 | 0.86% | 126,202 | $-752,635 | Down ×1 | ||
| SUB | $12,149,718 | 0.83% | 114,114 | $-472,769 | Down ×1 | ||
| CARY | $11,026,180 | 0.75% | 530,615 | $-203,734 | Down ×1 | ||
| PSEP | $10,402,649 | 0.71% | 225,899 | $527,053 | Down ×1 | ||
| KJAN | $10,245,350 | 0.70% | 224,531 | $1,005,470 | Up ×4 | ||
| MSFT | $9,973,775 | 0.68% | 26,738 | $-191,189 | Down ×1 | ||
| PTMC | $9,445,018 | 0.64% | 225,795 | $1,219,134 | Up ×3 | ||
| PTIN | $9,180,381 | 0.63% | 250,351 | $964,357 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHX | $8,642,714 | 0.59% | 293,670 | $980,657 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $8,503,978 | 0.58% | 23,796 | $1,566,879 | Down ×2 | ||
| FAUG | $8,402,520 | 0.57% | 148,704 | $93,419 | Down ×2 | ||
| MLPA | $8,264,132 | 0.56% | 155,692 | $385,159 | Up ×5 | ||
| AMZN | $7,984,521 | 0.54% | 33,501 | $1,068,176 | Up ×4 | ||
| PDEC | $7,863,665 | 0.54% | 171,359 | $698,122 | Up ×6 | ||
| EMXC | $7,855,208 | 0.54% | 76,786 | $-498,249 | Down ×1 | ||
| CBTJ | $7,770,134 | 0.53% | 450,072 | $6,005,218 | Up ×1 | ||
| HGER | $7,620,977 | 0.52% | 259,747 | $229,929 | Up ×6 | ||
| PJUL | $6,885,090 | 0.47% | 141,059 | $61,398 | Down ×3 | ||
| THIR | $6,767,279 | 0.46% | 196,153 | $1,032,383 | Up ×4 | ||
| BRK-B | $6,739,004 | 0.46% | 13,468 | $409,011 | Up ×1 | ||
| VO | $6,579,152 | 0.45% | 81,658 | $74,644 | Up ×2 | ||
| LH | $6,539,960 | 0.45% | 23,357 | $294,204 | Down ×2 | ||
| JEPQ | $6,201,515 | 0.42% | 100,903 | $211,559 | Down ×5 | ||
| GOOG | $6,153,828 | 0.42% | 17,417 | $1,270,421 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMD | $6,087,357 | 0.42% | 10,479 | $4,051,429 | Up ×6 | ||
| JPEF | $6,030,951 | 0.41% | 75,077 | $670,938 | Up ×1 | ||
| VOO | $5,845,058 | 0.40% | 8,510 | $771,680 | Up ×6 | ||
| PTNQ | $5,664,115 | 0.39% | 63,893 | $856,780 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $5,633,386 | 0.38% | 14,913 | $204,579 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $5,565,789 | 0.38% | 13,233 | $849,034 | Up ×1 | ||
| TDVG | $5,492,978 | 0.37% | 112,033 | $-767,585 | Down ×2 | ||
| UAUG | $5,371,115 | 0.37% | 127,626 | $367,909 | Up ×1 | ||
| RUNN | $5,213,246 | 0.36% | 160,923 | $-1,104,359 | Down ×2 | ||
| TOWN | $5,150,719 | 0.35% | 142,128 | $299,544 | Down ×1 | ||
| VNQ | $5,142,902 | 0.35% | 53,333 | $742,140 | Up ×2 | ||
| EOCT | $5,028,779 | 0.34% | 147,234 | $276,644 | Down ×1 | ||
| FNOV | $4,821,682 | 0.33% | 82,436 | $588,417 | Up ×4 | ||
| FJUL | $4,775,585 | 0.33% | 80,208 | $-226,152 | Down ×6 | ||
| EJAN | $4,752,387 | 0.32% | 132,021 | $369,648 | Up ×2 | ||
| JPM | $4,331,232 | 0.30% | 13,232 | $360,660 | Down ×2 | ||
| MU | $4,192,382 | 0.29% | 3,632 | $2,465,680 | Down ×1 | ||
| FMHI | $3,763,067 | 0.26% | 77,605 | $30,701 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPYG | $3,750,803 | 0.26% | 31,522 | $-105,872 | Down ×2 | ||
| META | $3,532,422 | 0.24% | 6,271 | $-1,839,097 | Down ×2 | ||
| IWF | $3,410,653 | 0.23% | 27,468 | $439,666 | Up ×1 | ||
| CAT | $3,392,773 | 0.23% | 3,186 | $1,200,797 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLD | $3,348,206 | 0.23% | 9,089 | $-1,101,423 | Down ×3 | ||
| VGT | $3,070,729 | 0.21% | 25,692 | $828,592 | Up ×1 | ||
| UDEC | $2,998,259 | 0.20% | 71,935 | $217,392 | Up ×3 | ||
| VWO | $2,996,797 | 0.20% | 50,206 | $256,299 | Down ×1 | ||
| QQWZ | $2,972,502 | 0.20% | 101,068 | $1,152,452 | Up ×1 | ||
| MIAX | $2,931,999 | 0.20% | 78,902 | $-452,485 | Down ×1 | ||
| LLY | $2,925,802 | 0.20% | 2,439 | $697,818 | Up ×3 | ||
| JNJ | $2,636,972 | 0.18% | 10,383 | $14,374 | Down ×2 | ||
| GRNY | $2,589,340 | 0.18% | 93,647 | $2,256,353 | Up ×1 | ||
| BAC | $2,446,920 | 0.17% | 42,943 | $689,468 | Up ×6 | ||
| V | $2,412,093 | 0.16% | 7,030 | $242,465 | Down ×2 | ||
| COST | $2,405,094 | 0.16% | 2,571 | $-154,735 | Up ×4 | ||
| GS | $2,398,528 | 0.16% | 2,372 | $322,054 | Down ×2 | ||
| LRCX | $2,206,517 | 0.15% | 5,092 | $1,192,272 | Up ×1 | ||
| VTI | $2,194,338 | 0.15% | 5,930 | $289,047 | Down ×6 | ||
| NPFI | $2,186,493 | 0.15% | 83,617 | $1,851,523 | Up ×1 | ||
| RTX | $2,167,476 | 0.15% | 11,424 | $-9,401 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBM | $2,154,704 | 0.15% | 7,662 | $78,889 | Down ×1 | ||
| WMT | $2,035,170 | 0.14% | 17,969 | $-318,445 | Down ×2 | ||
| IWR | $2,029,193 | 0.14% | 18,394 | $148,405 | Down ×2 | ||
| HD | $1,988,587 | 0.14% | 5,638 | $114,643 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $1,978,395 | 0.14% | 7,862 | $54,477 | Down ×2 | ||
| ITOT | $1,891,763 | 0.13% | 11,516 | $329,723 | Up ×6 | ||
| INTC | $1,889,601 | 0.13% | 13,533 | $1,625,438 | Up ×1 | ||
| BAND | $1,842,853 | 0.13% | 29,113 | $1,324,059 | |||
| JTEK | $1,813,160 | 0.12% | 16,254 | $-260,210 | Down ×2 | ||
| CVX | $1,808,111 | 0.12% | 10,908 | $-59,576 | Up ×4 | ||
| GE | $1,798,081 | 0.12% | 4,811 | $727,748 | Up ×5 | ||
| MLPB | $1,726,890 | 0.12% | 59,955 | $-15,935 | Down ×1 | ||
| PYLD | $1,725,259 | 0.12% | 65,055 | $-1,154,776 | Down ×2 | ||
| IVV | $1,634,078 | 0.11% | 2,182 | $232,289 | Up ×2 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIL | $139,113,412 | 9.49% | up ×4 |
| IJH | $72,696,243 | 4.96% | up ×6 |
| IEMG | $55,345,089 | 3.78% | up ×6 |
| DIVO | $46,877,266 | 3.20% | up ×6 |
| ISTB | $42,209,872 | 2.88% | up ×4 |
| IJR | $39,958,319 | 2.73% | up ×3 |
| DFNM | $37,532,177 | 2.56% | up ×4 |
| UITB | $35,539,317 | 2.43% | up ×6 |
| IEFA | $30,534,008 | 2.08% | up ×6 |
| IEI | $29,601,159 | 2.02% | up ×4 |
| IDEV | $27,848,826 | 1.90% | up ×6 |
| MUNI | $26,579,201 | 1.81% | up ×6 |
| SHY | $17,527,283 | 1.20% | up ×4 |
| QQQI | $16,606,646 | 1.13% | up ×4 |
| HYG | $14,651,304 | 1.00% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| DBMF | $1,576,446 | 51,501 | 0.11% |
| SNTH | $1,094,183 | 36,804 | 0.07% |
| ILF | $976,962 | 28,947 | 0.07% |
| PWR | $923,812 | 1,283 | 0.06% |
| ALAB | $898,418 | 1,860 | 0.06% |
| SNDK | $809,449 | 356 | 0.06% |
| SIMO | $683,327 | 2,050 | 0.05% |
| SITM | $615,087 | 825 | 0.04% |
| BE | $575,433 | 1,901 | 0.04% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $562,666 | 2,546 | 0.04% |
| AAOI | $456,926 | 3,084 | 0.03% |
| CRS | $396,629 | 643 | 0.03% |
| TER | $364,332 | 753 | 0.02% |
| DFUS | $363,486 | 4,436 | 0.02% |
| MOH | $350,826 | 1,534 | 0.02% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | Trimmed | -860 | +$20.4M |
| BIL | Bought more | +199K | +$18.3M |
| IJH | Bought more | +34K | +$11.3M |
| IEMG | Bought more | +12K | +$9.6M |
| IJR | Bought more | +5K | +$7.1M |
| GLDM | Bought more | +6K | -$6.3M |
| CBTJ | Bought more | +357K | +$6.0M |
| AMD | Bought more | +471 | +$4.1M |
| QQQI | Bought more | +16K | +$2.9M |
| JCPB | Bought more | +61K | +$2.9M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAAA | June 30, 2025 | 145,787 | $7,392,859 | |
| IFLN | March 31, 2026 | 380,269 | $7,073,004 | |
| CBTY | June 30, 2026 | 317,010 | $6,256,034 | |
| COWZ | June 30, 2025 | 110,498 | $6,050,871 | |
| IBTH | March 31, 2026 | 253,303 | $5,691,719 | |
| XOM | June 30, 2026 | 17,588 | $2,983,966 | 20.0% |
| RSPT | June 30, 2025 | 86,274 | $2,950,571 | 62.8% |
| COM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 102,771 | $2,842,646 | |
| FMAR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 41,595 | $1,929,593 | |
| PMAR | March 31, 2026 | 30,835 | $1,385,781 | |
| VTWO | June 30, 2025 | 12,318 | $993,447 | |
| SLDP | June 30, 2026 | 270,000 | $810,000 | -10.0% |
| MSTR | June 30, 2026 | 6,420 | $801,216 | 84.1% |
| KVUE | March 31, 2026 | 38,716 | $667,851 | -0.2% |
| BMNR | June 30, 2026 | 28,878 | $571,207 | 97.4% |
| MSFU | June 30, 2026 | 24,500 | $563,745 | |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 2,475 | $559,425 | -4.4% |
| AKRE | March 31, 2026 | 8,483 | $555,722 | |
| BITU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,500 | $507,205 | |
| CCOI | June 30, 2025 | 8,241 | $505,256 | -82.5% |
| BKNG | June 30, 2026 | 113 | $475,767 | -10.8% |
| VST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,352 | $455,842 | -28.5% |
| EVER | June 30, 2026 | 29,507 | $454,998 | -18.0% |
| JEPI | June 30, 2025 | 7,915 | $452,264 | |
| RIVN | March 31, 2026 | 20,850 | $410,954 | -5.0% |
| STOT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,525 | $403,659 | |
| ARM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,407 | $389,309 | 117.3% |
| KMI | June 30, 2026 | 11,081 | $371,546 | -2.8% |
| NVDY | March 31, 2026 | 25,400 | $371,094 | |
| REGN | June 30, 2026 | 480 | $370,868 | 17.9% |
| BMY | June 30, 2025 | 5,974 | $364,355 | 32.1% |
| BCI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,424 | $361,897 | |
| AMZU | June 30, 2026 | 13,000 | $349,180 | |
| DHR | June 30, 2026 | 1,676 | $317,770 | 12.4% |
| LBRDK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,200 | $314,816 | No longer tracked |
| VXUS | June 30, 2025 | 4,940 | $306,774 | |
| T | June 30, 2026 | 10,514 | $304,801 | 17.4% |
| CRM | June 30, 2026 | 1,617 | $301,846 | 49.8% |
| AFL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,558 | $285,729 | 1.2% |
| SPGI | June 30, 2026 | 657 | $279,449 | 0.3% |
| ZTS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,771 | $276,188 | -52.4% |
| FLRN | March 31, 2026 | 8,747 | $268,796 | |
| FICO | March 31, 2026 | 158 | $267,118 | -38.1% |
| NYF | June 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $263,250 | -2.9% |
| PYPL | June 30, 2025 | 3,965 | $258,717 | -29.0% |
| IYW | March 31, 2026 | 1,287 | $256,989 | 46.7% |
| COWZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,427 | $254,420 | |
| EXE | June 30, 2026 | 2,246 | $246,566 | -6.2% |
| MUB | March 31, 2026 | 2,268 | $242,926 | |
| VRTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 542 | $241,299 | 28.9% |
| PAPR | March 31, 2026 | 6,102 | $238,711 | |
| NEM | June 30, 2026 | 2,191 | $237,176 | 23.7% |
| JGRO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,490 | $233,438 | |
| BURL | June 30, 2026 | 713 | $231,996 | -13.1% |
| FTI | June 30, 2026 | 3,347 | $231,379 | 3.8% |
| CME | June 30, 2026 | 779 | $230,078 | 19.2% |
| ARCC | March 31, 2026 | 11,316 | $228,923 | 4.7% |
| JPST | March 31, 2026 | 4,503 | $227,807 | |
| CPRT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,638 | $227,587 | -39.5% |
| ADBE | June 30, 2026 | 928 | $225,579 | 15.9% |
| SIRI | June 30, 2025 | 9,940 | $224,098 | 12.0% |
| TSN | June 30, 2026 | 3,485 | $223,284 | -9.4% |
| VTV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,253 | $221,459 | |
| PKST | June 30, 2026 | 10,590 | $221,226 | No longer tracked |
| EWJ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,744 | $220,097 | |
| XLV | June 30, 2025 | 1,499 | $218,869 | 23.3% |
| COP | June 30, 2025 | 2,072 | $217,602 | 41.2% |
| CSGP | June 30, 2025 | 2,724 | $215,823 | -65.9% |
| XBIL | June 30, 2026 | 4,300 | $215,129 | |
| MCK | June 30, 2026 | 247 | $213,744 | 19.4% |
| UPS | June 30, 2025 | 1,933 | $212,601 | -7.8% |
| KLAC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 237 | $212,291 | -80.8% |
| NOC | June 30, 2026 | 310 | $211,495 | -6.1% |
| UL | June 30, 2026 | 3,679 | $209,593 | -0.7% |
| ISRG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 384 | $208,670 | -12.4% |
| XPEV | March 31, 2026 | 10,284 | $208,560 | -45.9% |
| CARR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,830 | $207,128 | -7.7% |
| LLYVA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,601 | $206,728 | 1.5% |
| IGSB | June 30, 2026 | 3,930 | $206,561 | |
| CPAY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 617 | $204,733 | 37.0% |
| VHT | March 31, 2026 | 707 | $203,510 | |
| SNPS | June 30, 2025 | 473 | $202,847 | -4.4% |
| FMAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,861 | $201,726 | |
| OBDC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,000 | $172,080 | -19.3% |
| RUN | June 30, 2026 | 12,088 | $163,914 | -42.4% |
| UNHG | June 30, 2026 | 15,500 | $157,945 | |
| DNUT | June 30, 2026 | 46,017 | $155,998 | -18.1% |