Meros Investment Management, LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +36.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 28.88% Est. buys $95,400,331 · sells $78,834,476
Median holding: 3.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 67.6% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 50 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCO | $21,933,124 | 6.96% | 118,423 | $6,291,504 | Down ×2 | ||
| MGNI | $18,815,538 | 5.97% | 991,335 | $7,026,408 | Down ×1 | ||
| WTTR | $18,241,380 | 5.79% | 912,982 | $4,258,358 | Down ×2 | ||
| ARHS | $14,150,383 | 4.49% | 1,680,568 | $6,045,076 | Up ×3 | ||
| COHU | $14,093,602 | 4.47% | 190,686 | $5,643,768 | Down ×2 | ||
| WERN | $12,205,131 | 3.87% | 279,870 | $8,377,214 | Up ×2 | ||
| CYRX | $11,669,998 | 3.70% | 743,312 | $6,626,874 | Up ×1 | ||
| MBUU | $9,862,950 | 3.13% | 359,568 | $4,285,122 | Up ×3 | ||
| SEI | $9,545,292 | 3.03% | 118,634 | $1,420,793 | Down ×4 | ||
| BJRI | $8,715,047 | 2.77% | 143,493 | $6,995,147 | Up ×1 | ||
| KRUS | $8,500,231 | 2.70% | 147,676 | $2,171,953 | Up ×1 | ||
| CBRL | $8,492,076 | 2.69% | 159,326 | $6,664,926 | Up ×1 | ||
| ALGT | $8,223,533 | 2.61% | 69,928 | Up ×1 | |||
| PLAB | $7,728,055 | 2.45% | 237,567 | $6,209,973 | Up ×1 | ||
| HCSG | $7,112,502 | 2.26% | 289,597 | Up ×1 | |||
| TILE | $6,765,732 | 2.15% | 188,776 | $2,555,049 | Up ×1 | ||
| MLAB | $6,765,617 | 2.15% | 67,962 | $750,228 | Down ×2 | ||
| TATT | $6,649,952 | 2.11% | 137,880 | Up ×1 | |||
| OPRT | $6,425,069 | 2.04% | 1,125,231 | $3,076,434 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVRI | $6,335,143 | 2.01% | 288,617 | $-5,944,073 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMPL | $6,334,024 | 2.01% | 827,977 | $-1,603,269 | Down ×1 | ||
| CECO | $6,176,309 | 1.96% | 68,066 | Up ×1 | |||
| AEBI | $5,670,291 | 1.80% | 451,816 | $4,336,050 | Up ×1 | ||
| AZTA | $5,625,399 | 1.78% | 220,431 | $434,667 | Down ×1 | ||
| BXC | $5,394,760 | 1.71% | 87,181 | $1,587,531 | Up ×1 | ||
| SVV | $5,321,688 | 1.69% | 527,422 | $4,169,857 | Up ×1 | ||
| PACK | $5,246,855 | 1.66% | 717,764 | $1,721,519 | Down ×2 | ||
| PSIX | $5,027,155 | 1.60% | 129,266 | $2,636,641 | Up ×1 | ||
| HURC | $4,838,126 | 1.54% | 211,318 | $1,726,387 | Down ×4 | ||
| ATRC | $4,756,600 | 1.51% | 170,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| INFU | $4,525,213 | 1.44% | 468,934 | $192,577 | Down ×2 | ||
| MDXG | $4,319,427 | 1.37% | 1,121,929 | $1,966 | Up ×1 | ||
| PPIH | $3,598,798 | 1.14% | 132,163 | $1,741,695 | Up ×1 | ||
| INDI | $3,496,112 | 1.11% | 778,644 | $-3,119,191 | Down ×2 | ||
| WEAV | $3,323,468 | 1.05% | 554,836 | $-166,498 | Down ×1 | ||
| KRMD | $3,190,589 | 1.01% | 759,664 | $-94,559 | Down ×4 | ||
| MASS | $3,143,902 | 1.00% | 361,368 | $930,065 | Down ×1 | ||
| AIV | $2,872,382 | 0.91% | 967,132 | $-1,067,883 | Down ×2 | ||
| CODA | $2,484,609 | 0.79% | 254,310 | $2,209,906 | Up ×1 | ||
| SLP | $2,384,493 | 0.76% | 130,229 | $-3,525,708 | Down ×1 | ||
| AP | $2,075,222 | 0.66% | 239,910 | $631,430 | Up ×1 | ||
| OWLT | $1,877,623 | 0.60% | 327,112 | $1,171,145 | Up ×2 | ||
| STAA | $1,864,850 | 0.59% | 65,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TWIN | $1,864,746 | 0.59% | 80,377 | $991,304 | Up ×2 | ||
| TGEN | $1,845,202 | 0.59% | 353,487 | $1,098,437 | Up ×1 | ||
| RCMT | $1,667,433 | 0.53% | 59,066 | $440,061 | Down ×2 | ||
| OPXS | $1,337,227 | 0.42% | 95,312 | Up ×1 | |||
| HBIO | $1,125,401 | 0.36% | 182,992 | $548,196 | Up ×1 | ||
| VSCO | $776,531 | 0.25% | 9,302 | $344,873 | Down ×2 | ||
| DAVE | $767,535 | 0.24% | 2,060 | $147,426 | Down ×5 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| WERN | Bought more | +150K | +$8.4M |
| MGNI | Trimmed | -1K | +$7.0M |
| CBRL | Bought more | +94K | +$6.7M |
| CYRX | Bought more | +134K | +$6.6M |
| DCO | Trimmed | -10K | +$6.3M |
| ARHS | Bought more | +485K | +$6.0M |
| NVRI | Trimmed | -337K | -$5.9M |
| COHU | Trimmed | -85K | +$5.6M |
| AEBI | Bought more | +314K | +$4.3M |
| MBUU | Bought more | +144K | +$4.3M |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLYM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 655,075 | $14,627,825 | No longer tracked |
| THR | June 30, 2026 | 241,463 | $12,169,735 | No longer tracked |
| SCVL | June 30, 2026 | 423,080 | $6,595,817 | No longer tracked |
| BBW | June 30, 2026 | 152,126 | $5,697,119 | -10.6% |
| WS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 176,881 | $5,276,360 | 39.4% |
| PHR | June 30, 2026 | 615,740 | $5,159,901 | 20.2% |
| WNC | June 30, 2026 | 548,037 | $4,724,079 | 2.4% |
| INMD | June 30, 2026 | 226,065 | $3,092,569 | -8.5% |
| EMBC | March 31, 2026 | 231,244 | $2,747,179 | -26.9% |
| ANIK | June 30, 2025 | 173,489 | $2,607,540 | 102.6% |
| SEMR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 257,370 | $2,329,199 | No longer tracked |
| TEAD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,336,889 | $2,205,867 | -50.7% |
| JBI | March 31, 2026 | 322,271 | $2,107,652 | -17.5% |
| CMCO | June 30, 2025 | 123,373 | $2,088,705 | -2.0% |
| BVS | June 30, 2026 | 207,720 | $1,896,484 | 59.7% |
| AMWD | June 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $1,764,900 | No longer tracked |
| NTIC | June 30, 2026 | 206,259 | $1,699,574 | -11.7% |
| ICHR | March 31, 2026 | 75,807 | $1,397,123 | -7.6% |
| SNCY | March 31, 2026 | 79,844 | $1,148,955 | No longer tracked |
| KRNT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 85,004 | $1,147,554 | 26.2% |
| ASLE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 112,907 | $924,708 | -32.6% |
| BLFS | March 31, 2026 | 28,454 | $688,018 | No longer tracked |
| CVEO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 29,888 | $687,424 | 32.1% |
| SRTS | June 30, 2026 | 152,418 | $606,624 | -6.6% |