Roubaix Capital, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +30.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 63.38% Est. buys $156,296,103 · sells $163,437,077
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 34.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +71.1% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 50 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SXT | $10,393,224 | 3.73% | 84,299 | $3,202,626 | Up ×2 | ||
| TKNO | $8,971,015 | 3.22% | 1,579,404 | $3,531,009 | Down ×1 | ||
| BLFS | $8,743,612 | 3.14% | 309,618 | Up ×1 | |||
| AGYS | $8,054,756 | 2.89% | 77,079 | $2,680,556 | Up ×4 | ||
| DORM | $7,597,809 | 2.72% | 55,682 | $3,130,053 | Up ×1 | ||
| RAL | $7,492,515 | 2.69% | 101,759 | $1,061,911 | Down ×2 | ||
| STVN | $7,170,574 | 2.57% | 396,822 | $1,872,479 | Up ×2 | ||
| ATS | $7,106,041 | 2.55% | 246,909 | ||||
| OMCL | $6,965,935 | 2.50% | 167,773 | ||||
| PRSU | $6,857,724 | 2.46% | 122,525 | Up ×1 | |||
| FLYW | $6,491,359 | 2.33% | 369,457 | $3,806,116 | Up ×1 | ||
| PKE | $6,448,200 | 2.31% | 168,978 | $-1,076,235 | Down ×3 | ||
| CYRX | $6,355,015 | 2.28% | 404,778 | Up ×1 | |||
| CWST | $6,258,056 | 2.24% | 64,536 | $1,277,726 | Up ×1 | ||
| TKR | $6,238,733 | 2.24% | 42,931 | Up ×1 | |||
| NEOG | $6,177,137 | 2.21% | 687,112 | $1,546,778 | Up ×1 | ||
| NAVN | $6,080,836 | 2.18% | 265,887 | Up ×1 | |||
| KIDS | $5,864,569 | 2.10% | 306,564 | $1,261,523 | Up ×2 | ||
| LKQ | $5,839,467 | 2.09% | 221,780 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 03815J107) | $5,837,147 | 2.09% | 256,240 | Up ×1 | |||
| JBTM | $5,800,290 | 2.08% | 40,002 | $3,439,938 | Up ×1 | ||
| AIN | $5,738,288 | 2.06% | 77,024 | $2,213,643 | Up ×1 | ||
| CLBT | $5,601,611 | 2.01% | 383,672 | $1,423,308 | Up ×2 | ||
| MAMA | $5,324,298 | 1.91% | 298,280 | Up ×1 | |||
| XMTR | $5,311,882 | 1.90% | 55,034 | $-1,464,740 | Down ×1 | ||
| SWIM | $5,257,528 | 1.89% | 812,601 | $1,707,759 | Up ×1 | ||
| SI | $5,177,241 | 1.86% | 255,288 | $1,441,273 | Down ×1 | ||
| BIRK | $5,131,672 | 1.84% | 119,258 | ||||
| LPTH | $5,109,538 | 1.83% | 312,510 | Up ×1 | |||
| RRX | $4,915,289 | 1.76% | 20,636 | $-2,151,716 | Down ×2 | ||
| CELH | $4,827,950 | 1.73% | 164,889 | Up ×1 | |||
| HXL | $4,822,892 | 1.73% | 48,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| ISSC | $4,761,162 | 1.71% | 264,509 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMBQ | $4,702,593 | 1.69% | 53,257 | $1,505,481 | Down ×1 | ||
| EPAC | $4,643,978 | 1.67% | 129,503 | Up ×1 | |||
| XPEL | $4,641,320 | 1.66% | 93,575 | ||||
| PRLB | $4,516,877 | 1.62% | 55,415 | Up ×1 | |||
| ACVA | $4,499,222 | 1.61% | 625,761 | ||||
| BOOT | $4,442,846 | 1.59% | 27,046 | Up ×1 | |||
| LFUS | $4,427,629 | 1.59% | 9,724 | ||||
| ATR | $4,362,844 | 1.56% | 34,847 | ||||
| VPG | $4,335,397 | 1.55% | 28,920 | $-2,653,530 | Down ×1 | ||
| REZI | $4,183,043 | 1.50% | 134,503 | Up ×1 | |||
| WAY | $3,926,034 | 1.41% | 191,234 | $-899,992 | Down ×1 | ||
| BWMN | $3,911,311 | 1.40% | 133,949 | Up ×1 | |||
| DOCN | $3,877,071 | 1.39% | 24,690 | Up ×1 | |||
| PDFS | $3,790,521 | 1.36% | 53,546 | $-2,160,638 | Down ×2 | ||
| AWI | $3,722,225 | 1.33% | 23,203 | Up ×1 | |||
| VSH | $3,129,942 | 1.12% | 58,199 | Up ×1 | |||
| CSW | $3,064,640 | 1.10% | 11,012 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGYS | $8,054,756 | 2.89% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLFS | $8,743,612 | 309,618 | 3.14% |
| ATS | $7,106,041 | 246,909 | 2.55% |
| OMCL | $6,965,935 | 167,773 | 2.50% |
| PRSU | $6,857,724 | 122,525 | 2.46% |
| CYRX | $6,355,015 | 404,778 | 2.28% |
| TKR | $6,238,733 | 42,931 | 2.24% |
| NAVN | $6,080,836 | 265,887 | 2.18% |
| LKQ | $5,839,467 | 221,780 | 2.09% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 03815J107) | $5,837,147 | 256,240 | 2.09% |
| MAMA | $5,324,298 | 298,280 | 1.91% |
| BIRK | $5,131,672 | 119,258 | 1.84% |
| LPTH | $5,109,538 | 312,510 | 1.83% |
| CELH | $4,827,950 | 164,889 | 1.73% |
| HXL | $4,822,892 | 48,200 | 1.73% |
| ISSC | $4,761,162 | 264,509 | 1.71% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLYW | Bought more | +139K | +$3.8M |
| TKNO | Trimmed | -303K | +$3.5M |
| JBTM | Bought more | +22K | +$3.4M |
| SXT | Bought more | +1K | +$3.2M |
| DORM | Bought more | +13K | +$3.1M |
| AGYS | Bought more | +2K | +$2.7M |
| VPG | Trimmed | -132K | -$2.7M |
| AIN | Bought more | +10K | +$2.2M |
| PDFS | Trimmed | -128K | -$2.2M |
| RRX | Trimmed | -17K | -$2.2M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 250,141 | $11,013,708 | -21.2% |
| YSS | June 30, 2026 | 382,906 | $8,489,026 | -63.5% |
| SARO | June 30, 2026 | 294,397 | $7,604,275 | -29.6% |
| GTLS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 42,136 | $6,937,692 | No longer tracked |
| JBI | March 31, 2026 | 993,145 | $6,495,168 | -18.3% |
| RGEN | June 30, 2026 | 54,555 | $6,427,670 | 33.2% |
| MLAB | June 30, 2026 | 72,115 | $6,376,408 | 33.1% |
| BELFB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 64,612 | $6,311,946 | 82.9% |
| MGNI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 260,735 | $6,288,928 | 13.5% |
| TRNS | June 30, 2026 | 84,982 | $6,241,928 | -2.6% |
| MOD | March 31, 2026 | 46,196 | $6,167,628 | -17.8% |
| AZTA | March 31, 2026 | 183,599 | $6,106,503 | 83.4% |
| TRS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 212,822 | $6,088,837 | 1.2% |
| ATEX | June 30, 2025 | 161,706 | $5,918,440 | 228.8% |
| ATS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 223,532 | $5,856,538 | -33.7% |
| XPEL | March 31, 2026 | 116,949 | $5,836,925 | 1.6% |
| LQDT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 244,550 | $5,768,934 | 57.6% |
| NOVT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 44,401 | $5,724,621 | 49.0% |
| RVTY | June 30, 2026 | 64,013 | $5,608,179 | 36.2% |
| JHX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 291,314 | $5,596,142 | 20.4% |
| SRAD | June 30, 2026 | 333,382 | $5,580,815 | -21.4% |
| COLD | June 30, 2025 | 258,403 | $5,545,328 | -16.0% |
| CCC | June 30, 2025 | 611,801 | $5,524,563 | -30.3% |
| FPS | June 30, 2026 | 184,863 | $5,410,940 | -27.8% |
| PACK | June 30, 2025 | 995,098 | $5,393,431 | 14.6% |
| ALGM | June 30, 2026 | 169,993 | $5,359,879 | -43.2% |
| BIRK | March 31, 2026 | 130,625 | $5,342,562 | -7.0% |
| LOAR | June 30, 2026 | 92,379 | $5,292,393 | -23.4% |
| AIR | March 31, 2026 | 63,009 | $5,216,515 | -6.3% |
| GENI | March 31, 2026 | 464,560 | $5,119,451 | 35.9% |
| NCNO | March 31, 2026 | 199,020 | $5,102,873 | 24.7% |
| OMCL | March 31, 2026 | 111,815 | $5,065,220 | 0.7% |
| ESAB | June 30, 2026 | 51,928 | $5,019,360 | -29.1% |
| FUL | March 31, 2026 | 83,821 | $4,983,997 | -18.6% |
| CERT | March 31, 2026 | 563,064 | $4,960,594 | 64.2% |
| SITM | March 31, 2026 | 14,036 | $4,957,375 | 105.4% |
| LFUS | March 31, 2026 | 19,442 | $4,917,271 | 34.5% |
| ORA | March 31, 2026 | 43,598 | $4,816,271 | -17.0% |
| SKY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 62,643 | $4,784,046 | 4.3% |
| NXT | March 31, 2026 | 54,513 | $4,748,627 | -30.1% |
| FND | Sept. 30, 2025 | 62,485 | $4,746,361 | -38.3% |
| MIDD | June 30, 2025 | 30,827 | $4,685,087 | -27.4% |
| HAE | June 30, 2025 | 73,652 | $4,680,585 | 40.3% |
| AIN | June 30, 2025 | 66,117 | $4,564,718 | -13.2% |
| FROG | June 30, 2026 | 95,944 | $4,502,652 | 5.1% |
| EVLV | March 31, 2026 | 626,414 | $4,485,124 | -24.5% |
| WAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 118,092 | $4,478,049 | -24.2% |
| KRMN | March 31, 2026 | 61,118 | $4,472,004 | -57.4% |
| CCC | June 30, 2026 | 744,898 | $4,469,388 | 27.1% |
| AEIS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,857 | $4,399,310 | 45.3% |
| LTH | March 31, 2026 | 162,150 | $4,309,947 | 52.2% |
| ATI | March 31, 2026 | 37,284 | $4,278,712 | 32.3% |
| IRMD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 71,497 | $4,274,806 | 20.0% |
| LSCC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 86,370 | $4,231,266 | 82.8% |
| DCO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 51,104 | $4,222,724 | 82.5% |
| ITRI | March 31, 2026 | 45,141 | $4,191,793 | -3.5% |
| ATR | March 31, 2026 | 34,317 | $4,185,301 | -4.8% |
| MKSI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 33,588 | $4,157,187 | 74.7% |
| PCOR | June 30, 2026 | 72,754 | $4,146,978 | 25.4% |
| UMBF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 39,194 | $4,121,641 | 10.6% |
| APPN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 133,512 | $4,081,462 | 3.6% |
| TTAN | June 30, 2025 | 42,330 | $4,026,006 | -37.4% |
| OEC | June 30, 2025 | 305,312 | $3,947,684 | -44.8% |
| NPKI | June 30, 2026 | 269,935 | $3,911,358 | -25.9% |
| OLED | Dec. 31, 2025 | 26,963 | $3,872,696 | -31.2% |
| AXGN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 216,861 | $3,868,800 | 14.2% |
| PAR | March 31, 2026 | 106,461 | $3,862,405 | 6.9% |
| GHM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 69,364 | $3,808,084 | 42.4% |
| MEC | June 30, 2026 | 210,657 | $3,781,293 | -56.1% |
| AAOI | March 31, 2026 | 108,275 | $3,774,466 | 36.6% |
| VERX | March 31, 2026 | 184,446 | $3,683,387 | 1.0% |
| QCRH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 48,618 | $3,677,466 | 21.2% |
| FLS | June 30, 2025 | 75,096 | $3,667,689 | 42.1% |
| MIR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 166,347 | $3,581,451 | -37.2% |
| RDNT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 46,439 | $3,539,116 | -2.0% |
| PUMP | June 30, 2026 | 243,257 | $3,505,333 | -35.4% |
| LASR | June 30, 2026 | 61,389 | $3,500,401 | -41.7% |
| KRMN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 68,480 | $3,449,338 | -52.7% |
| TTAN | June 30, 2026 | 53,720 | $3,409,071 | -5.1% |
| THRY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 281,454 | $3,394,335 | -74.9% |
| RGEN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 26,459 | $3,290,970 | 35.9% |
| BWXT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,581 | $3,253,019 | -26.9% |
| SAIA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,836 | $3,243,865 | 7.5% |
| CTLP | June 30, 2025 | 406,405 | $3,198,407 | No longer tracked |
| INMD | June 30, 2025 | 178,978 | $3,175,070 | -2.4% |
| FRPT | June 30, 2025 | 37,888 | $3,151,145 | -11.3% |
| WEX | June 30, 2025 | 19,902 | $3,125,012 | 15.1% |
| KRNT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 156,730 | $3,120,494 | 29.6% |
| FROG | June 30, 2025 | 96,928 | $3,101,696 | 117.6% |
| ALIT | June 30, 2025 | 520,914 | $3,089,020 | 56.4% |
| NEOG | June 30, 2025 | 352,280 | $3,054,268 | 154.2% |
| ACVA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 181,589 | $2,945,374 | 5.4% |
| KNF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 37,787 | $2,904,687 | -28.5% |
| AAON | Sept. 30, 2025 | 39,250 | $2,894,688 | -10.9% |
| CGNX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 91,105 | $2,889,851 | 43.4% |
| REAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 595,449 | $2,852,201 | -16.3% |
| SITM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,618 | $2,688,643 | 135.5% |
| ALKT | June 30, 2026 | 161,101 | $2,524,453 | -23.3% |
| HLLY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 774,304 | $2,431,315 | -43.3% |
| AIP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 233,726 | $2,360,633 | 59.1% |
| MTLS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 423,016 | $2,356,199 | 53.2% |
| XMTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 69,366 | $2,343,877 | 88.2% |
| RXO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 148,728 | $2,338,004 | 52.0% |
| MC | June 30, 2026 | 40,967 | $2,335,119 | -13.9% |
| SG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 156,619 | $2,330,491 | 14.0% |
| VRNS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 45,458 | $2,306,994 | -17.2% |
| BIO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,112 | $2,274,524 | 21.8% |
| PUBM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 271,335 | $2,246,654 | 107.7% |
| BIRK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 45,009 | $2,213,543 | -26.3% |
| CFLT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 88,379 | $2,203,288 | No longer tracked |
| PATH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 161,619 | $2,162,462 | -20.0% |
| TLN | June 30, 2025 | 10,681 | $2,132,675 | 10.3% |
| DORM | June 30, 2025 | 17,677 | $2,130,786 | 0.3% |
| PATK | June 30, 2025 | 24,063 | $2,034,767 | -27.2% |
| AIP | June 30, 2025 | 281,450 | $1,944,820 | 158.8% |
| MTLS | June 30, 2025 | 393,909 | $1,938,032 | 50.4% |
| GTLB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 36,566 | $1,649,492 | 10.4% |