Baron Wealth Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +15.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.28% Est. buys $25,336,958 · sells $11,803,107
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 77.4% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 304 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUAL | $61,844,257 | 16.04% | 281,840 | $7,995,170 | Up ×1 | ||
| MFSI | $32,272,911 | 8.37% | 993,624 | $3,312,371 | Up ×1 | ||
| DIVI | $31,996,223 | 8.30% | 748,975 | $2,550,746 | Up ×5 | ||
| IJR | $23,978,126 | 6.22% | 161,676 | $2,568,486 | Down ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $15,955,991 | 4.14% | 55,142 | $1,527,916 | Down ×1 | ||
| SNA | $9,837,293 | 2.55% | 24,447 | $957,816 | |||
| SDVY | $9,204,806 | 2.39% | 213,371 | $1,794,690 | Up ×5 | ||
| IVOG | $8,737,342 | 2.27% | 59,722 | $2,434,107 | Up ×2 | ||
| SPY | $6,321,978 | 1.64% | 8,466 | $806,563 | Down ×2 | ||
| RIVN | $5,447,085 | 1.41% | 313,953 | $722,092 | |||
| NVDA | $4,723,017 | 1.22% | 23,604 | $731,591 | Up ×1 | ||
| VIG | $4,658,040 | 1.21% | 19,686 | $428,866 | Up ×4 | ||
| IVW | $3,936,655 | 1.02% | 28,624 | $714,663 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $3,908,413 | 1.01% | 10,478 | $668,323 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $3,797,581 | 0.98% | 10,626 | $836,462 | Up ×3 | ||
| VEA | $3,683,152 | 0.96% | 51,693 | $378,709 | Up ×5 | ||
| AMZN | $3,678,429 | 0.95% | 15,434 | $548,644 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $3,060,304 | 0.79% | 8,661 | $544,748 | Down ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $2,936,707 | 0.76% | 11,563 | $58,858 | Down ×1 | ||
| FELG | $2,530,973 | 0.66% | 57,851 | $959,858 | Up ×4 | ||
| AVGO | $2,392,245 | 0.62% | 6,333 | $604,954 | Up ×6 | ||
| JPM | $2,067,120 | 0.54% | 6,315 | $254,949 | Up ×1 | ||
| QQQ | $1,868,982 | 0.48% | 2,538 | $404,100 | |||
| BWA | $1,785,782 | 0.46% | 26,894 | $342,113 | Up ×6 | ||
| MU | $1,778,922 | 0.46% | 1,541 | $1,212,657 | Down ×2 | ||
| FIVE | $1,744,323 | 0.45% | 9,702 | $-476,960 | Down ×3 | ||
| PH | $1,730,166 | 0.45% | 1,769 | $98,335 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADI | $1,698,319 | 0.44% | 4,276 | $273,041 | Down ×2 | ||
| CAT | $1,627,375 | 0.42% | 1,528 | $592,898 | Up ×4 | ||
| V | $1,515,061 | 0.39% | 4,416 | $306,786 | Up ×1 | ||
| CSCO | $1,486,033 | 0.39% | 12,651 | $570,348 | Up ×4 | ||
| JBL | $1,352,284 | 0.35% | 3,508 | $414,333 | Down ×3 | ||
| TSLA | $1,325,311 | 0.34% | 3,151 | $114,149 | Down ×1 | ||
| SAN | $1,305,843 | 0.34% | 94,626 | $254,596 | Up ×2 | ||
| TSM | $1,302,333 | 0.34% | 2,727 | $364,860 | Down ×2 | ||
| WMT | $1,294,817 | 0.34% | 11,432 | $-226,572 | Down ×2 | ||
| EFA | $1,229,519 | 0.32% | 11,836 | $78,150 | Down ×1 | ||
| MS | $1,216,001 | 0.32% | 5,817 | $275,495 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $1,192,930 | 0.31% | 2,384 | $147,795 | Up ×3 | ||
| GILD | $1,131,097 | 0.29% | 8,953 | $-57,737 | Up ×6 | ||
| LLY | $1,129,033 | 0.29% | 941 | $301,908 | Up ×6 | ||
| BND | $1,122,058 | 0.29% | 15,285 | $124,051 | Up ×2 | ||
| BCS | $1,097,163 | 0.28% | 40,847 | $350,459 | Up ×1 | ||
| BKDV | $1,085,723 | 0.28% | 32,419 | $267,271 | Up ×2 | ||
| PG | $1,079,409 | 0.28% | 7,361 | $119,781 | Up ×2 | ||
| AEIS | $1,074,984 | 0.28% | 2,883 | $146,225 | Up ×2 | ||
| CTVA | $1,051,800 | 0.27% | 12,419 | $49,579 | Up ×5 | ||
| GTX | $1,040,629 | 0.27% | 28,723 | $544,152 | Up ×5 | ||
| VOO | $1,033,158 | 0.27% | 1,504 | $138,451 | Up ×1 | ||
| LIN | $1,000,569 | 0.26% | 1,928 | $60,077 | Up ×2 | ||
| META | $1,000,164 | 0.26% | 1,776 | $-153,577 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTV | $996,575 | 0.26% | 4,573 | $102,569 | Up ×4 | ||
| IWM | $984,885 | 0.26% | 3,278 | $170,459 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWR | $980,628 | 0.25% | 8,889 | $111,229 | Down ×2 | ||
| NWG | $972,800 | 0.25% | 55,179 | $256,743 | Up ×1 | ||
| LOW | $965,792 | 0.25% | 4,380 | $-145,814 | Down ×2 | ||
| FAST | $962,052 | 0.25% | 20,030 | $31,222 | Down ×3 | ||
| USB | $951,408 | 0.25% | 15,752 | $250,977 | Up ×5 | ||
| MO | $929,914 | 0.24% | 12,924 | $177,292 | Up ×2 | ||
| ABBV | $861,131 | 0.22% | 3,422 | $106,576 | Down ×1 | ||
| DB | $842,535 | 0.22% | 24,957 | $102,220 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPGI | $833,414 | 0.22% | 2,046 | $42,121 | Up ×2 | ||
| MA | $828,060 | 0.21% | 1,612 | $148,886 | Up ×1 | ||
| UNH | $813,239 | 0.21% | 1,957 | $429,706 | Up ×1 | ||
| CL | $812,326 | 0.21% | 8,860 | $227,200 | Up ×2 | ||
| ODFL | $804,351 | 0.21% | 3,714 | $197,363 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMGN | $791,254 | 0.21% | 2,185 | $8,531 | Down ×1 | ||
| CRWD | $789,850 | 0.20% | 1,035 | $435,748 | Up ×3 | ||
| VTI | $778,060 | 0.20% | 2,103 | Up ×1 | |||
| CBT | $773,086 | 0.20% | 8,512 | $288,316 | Up ×3 | ||
| HEI | $752,629 | 0.20% | 2,113 | $172,148 | Down ×6 | ||
| EFXT | $748,290 | 0.19% | 30,530 | $125,313 | Up ×5 | ||
| STRL | $747,030 | 0.19% | 890 | $191,921 | Down ×2 | ||
| NFLX | $745,916 | 0.19% | 10,447 | $-389,904 | Down ×2 | ||
| BAC | $717,143 | 0.19% | 12,586 | $100,811 | Down ×1 | ||
| MCO | $705,382 | 0.18% | 1,557 | $190,483 | Up ×4 | ||
| OEF | $702,470 | 0.18% | 1,920 | $91,776 | |||
| BFH | $700,608 | 0.18% | 6,466 | $245,745 | Up ×2 | ||
| CB | $696,622 | 0.18% | 2,044 | $30,945 | Up ×3 | ||
| JCI | $687,395 | 0.18% | 4,705 | $81,046 | Up ×6 | ||
| VO | $675,716 | 0.18% | 8,387 | $73,478 | Up ×1 | ||
| XOM | $672,588 | 0.17% | 4,919 | $-157,178 | Up ×1 | ||
| VOD | $669,069 | 0.17% | 50,591 | $-89,384 | Up ×6 | ||
| WFC | $664,398 | 0.17% | 8,040 | $-38,852 | Down ×2 | ||
| ASML | $662,484 | 0.17% | 333 | $230,573 | Up ×1 | ||
| MGA | $662,265 | 0.17% | 10,086 | $196,727 | Up ×2 | ||
| RTX | $643,883 | 0.17% | 3,394 | $16,097 | Up ×5 | ||
| SU | $643,159 | 0.17% | 11,981 | $-126,093 | Up ×4 | ||
| TRV | $633,245 | 0.16% | 1,918 | $121,340 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSEM | $631,531 | 0.16% | 2,423 | $274,429 | Up ×1 | ||
| EMR | $620,208 | 0.16% | 4,333 | $46,056 | Down ×2 | ||
| BBVA | $611,988 | 0.16% | 24,421 | $116,181 | Up ×1 | ||
| BPOP | $610,750 | 0.16% | 3,720 | $113,516 | Up ×2 | ||
| C | $595,748 | 0.15% | 4,257 | $118,827 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLW | $588,370 | 0.15% | 2,303 | $317,060 | Up ×1 | ||
| ON | $587,282 | 0.15% | 6,212 | $202,635 | |||
| AMD | $583,815 | 0.15% | 1,005 | Up ×1 | |||
| GE | $578,654 | 0.15% | 1,548 | $146,759 | Up ×4 | ||
| GS | $570,790 | 0.15% | 564 | $115,374 | Up ×1 | ||
| DHR | $565,937 | 0.15% | 2,971 | $61,771 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVI | $31,996,223 | 8.30% | up ×5 |
| SDVY | $9,204,806 | 2.39% | up ×5 |
| VIG | $4,658,040 | 1.21% | up ×4 |
| GOOGL | $3,797,581 | 0.98% | up ×3 |
| VEA | $3,683,152 | 0.96% | up ×5 |
| AMZN | $3,678,429 | 0.95% | up ×3 |
| FELG | $2,530,973 | 0.66% | up ×4 |
| AVGO | $2,392,245 | 0.62% | up ×6 |
| BWA | $1,785,782 | 0.46% | up ×6 |
| CAT | $1,627,375 | 0.42% | up ×4 |
| CSCO | $1,486,033 | 0.39% | up ×4 |
| BRK-B | $1,192,930 | 0.31% | up ×3 |
| GILD | $1,131,097 | 0.29% | up ×6 |
| LLY | $1,129,033 | 0.29% | up ×6 |
| CTVA | $1,051,800 | 0.27% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | $778,060 | 2,103 | 0.20% |
| AMD | $583,815 | 1,005 | 0.15% |
| INTC | $420,088 | 3,009 | 0.11% |
| CCI | $388,814 | 5,134 | 0.10% |
| ADP | $379,348 | 1,694 | 0.10% |
| FMS | $335,987 | 14,860 | 0.09% |
| ROK | $334,279 | 675 | 0.09% |
| IX | $326,522 | 8,584 | 0.08% |
| CVS | $326,066 | 3,152 | 0.08% |
| AMT | $323,769 | 1,979 | 0.08% |
| EQR | $317,838 | 4,679 | 0.08% |
| PANW | $306,918 | 900 | 0.08% |
| KLAC | $297,076 | 985 | 0.08% |
| SNX | $287,985 | 1,077 | 0.07% |
| SNDR | $286,385 | 7,840 | 0.07% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUAL | Bought more | +1K | +$8.0M |
| MFSI | Bought more | +19K | +$3.3M |
| IJR | Trimmed | -11K | +$2.6M |
| DIVI | Bought more | +9K | +$2.6M |
| IVOG | Bought more | +9K | +$2.4M |
| SDVY | Bought more | +25K | +$1.8M |
| AAPL | Trimmed | -2K | +$1.5M |
| MU | Trimmed | -135 | +$1.2M |
| FELG | Bought more | +16K | +$960K |
| SNA | Price move only | +0 | +$958K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARDT | June 30, 2025 | 49,683 | $683,141 | -23.0% |
| F | June 30, 2026 | 58,916 | $679,889 | -12.9% |
| IWD | March 31, 2026 | 3,001 | $631,230 | |
| PENN | June 30, 2026 | 36,363 | $546,536 | -30.0% |
| ANSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,046 | $367,376 | No longer tracked |
| OVV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,999 | $363,389 | 54.7% |
| MMYT | March 31, 2026 | 4,389 | $360,401 | 20.2% |
| PM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,096 | $339,922 | 17.0% |
| ISRG | June 30, 2025 | 686 | $339,755 | -26.7% |
| FICO | March 31, 2026 | 192 | $324,599 | -37.4% |
| AMT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,654 | $318,086 | -8.1% |
| PANW | March 31, 2026 | 1,726 | $317,929 | 151.8% |
| MDT | June 30, 2025 | 3,532 | $317,383 | -0.3% |
| CALM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,274 | $308,099 | -18.6% |
| CMA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,464 | $305,906 | No longer tracked |
| IBP | June 30, 2026 | 1,143 | $303,167 | -16.0% |
| SAP | June 30, 2026 | 1,707 | $292,255 | 35.8% |
| FDS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 643 | $287,618 | -7.4% |
| KR | June 30, 2026 | 3,951 | $285,864 | 5.6% |
| PSIX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,909 | $285,722 | -21.5% |
| CNS | June 30, 2025 | 3,502 | $281,031 | -4.0% |
| VIRT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,233 | $279,198 | 73.4% |
| RMD | June 30, 2026 | 1,227 | $275,510 | 13.2% |
| BMY | June 30, 2025 | 4,347 | $265,125 | 27.6% |
| QBTS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,700 | $264,397 | No longer tracked |
| UNM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,269 | $264,004 | 14.7% |
| IT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 652 | $263,551 | -28.8% |
| PTC | March 31, 2026 | 1,509 | $262,883 | 36.3% |
| CBT | June 30, 2025 | 3,099 | $257,686 | 1.4% |
| PLTR | March 31, 2026 | 1,435 | $255,071 | 29.3% |
| CSGP | June 30, 2026 | 6,277 | $253,214 | -3.7% |
| QCOM | March 31, 2026 | 1,479 | $252,983 | 41.8% |
| TFC | March 31, 2026 | 5,116 | $251,769 | 0.5% |
| ADBE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 649 | $251,085 | -32.7% |
| EMBC | June 30, 2026 | 28,403 | $251,082 | 74.2% |
| NVO | June 30, 2025 | 3,564 | $247,451 | -46.4% |
| KFY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,486 | $243,922 | 9.6% |
| THO | March 31, 2026 | 2,376 | $243,899 | -15.3% |
| FICO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 133 | $243,119 | -55.4% |
| WBA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 21,141 | $242,699 | No longer tracked |
| QQQM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 971 | $239,991 | |
| ADP | March 31, 2026 | 933 | $239,950 | 27.6% |
| PRDO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,310 | $237,624 | 9.5% |
| ADSK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 743 | $236,029 | -24.8% |
| HDB | March 31, 2026 | 6,446 | $235,537 | -11.3% |
| OVV | June 30, 2025 | 5,457 | $233,567 | 59.3% |
| CSL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 623 | $232,631 | 0.1% |
| BRO | June 30, 2025 | 1,863 | $231,769 | -45.8% |
| MATX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,080 | $231,632 | 130.8% |
| MAA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,560 | $230,951 | -17.4% |
| VRSN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 822 | $229,819 | 19.5% |
| PNFP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,075 | $229,101 | 2.7% |
| FIS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,808 | $228,599 | -50.5% |
| ALC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,589 | $228,557 | -14.4% |
| J | June 30, 2025 | 1,889 | $228,370 | 4.8% |
| KNSL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 537 | $228,365 | -15.1% |
| GLOB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,511 | $228,099 | -37.7% |
| SBAC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 963 | $226,217 | -18.3% |
| EQR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,445 | $223,020 | No longer tracked |
| BSX | June 30, 2026 | 3,542 | $222,261 | 0.7% |
| ODFL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,368 | $222,067 | 26.5% |
| APA | June 30, 2026 | 5,227 | $221,851 | 33.9% |
| NSIT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,606 | $221,765 | 41.9% |
| APD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 804 | $219,270 | 12.8% |
| CLX | June 30, 2025 | 1,488 | $219,108 | -32.2% |
| TMUS | June 30, 2025 | 815 | $217,420 | -31.1% |
| T | June 30, 2026 | 7,495 | $217,284 | 17.4% |
| KR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,205 | $216,081 | -6.2% |
| FMX | June 30, 2025 | 2,208 | $215,457 | 12.2% |
| NKE | June 30, 2025 | 3,389 | $215,134 | -53.5% |
| GWRE | June 30, 2026 | 1,436 | $214,768 | 27.5% |
| HSY | June 30, 2026 | 1,029 | $213,924 | -8.1% |
| PAYC | March 31, 2026 | 1,341 | $213,702 | 83.4% |
| BX | March 31, 2026 | 1,381 | $212,938 | -4.8% |
| SNCY | June 30, 2026 | 12,862 | $212,480 | No longer tracked |
| RGA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,071 | $212,444 | 30.3% |
| MRSH | June 30, 2025 | 870 | $212,359 | -22.7% |
| OMF | March 31, 2026 | 3,138 | $211,952 | 4.8% |
| EOG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,769 | $211,590 | 26.7% |
| INTU | March 31, 2026 | 319 | $211,363 | -33.5% |
| TDY | June 30, 2025 | 423 | $210,531 | 21.0% |
| NGD | March 31, 2026 | 24,040 | $209,388 | No longer tracked |
| PFE | June 30, 2025 | 8,263 | $209,381 | 12.9% |
| DOV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,140 | $208,882 | 13.2% |
| IBEX | March 31, 2026 | 5,460 | $208,463 | 62.6% |
| MDT | June 30, 2026 | 2,401 | $208,022 | 11.1% |
| HAL | June 30, 2026 | 5,327 | $207,700 | -4.6% |
| HUBG | June 30, 2026 | 5,705 | $205,617 | -32.8% |
| FFIN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,110 | $205,599 | 6.8% |
| MAS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,914 | $205,148 | 7.5% |
| KNSL | June 30, 2025 | 421 | $204,905 | -31.3% |
| TDY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 349 | $204,528 | 21.3% |
| COR | March 31, 2026 | 605 | $204,363 | -1.3% |
| AZN | June 30, 2026 | 1,036 | $204,320 | -18.2% |
| TEL | June 30, 2025 | 1,445 | $204,207 | 30.2% |
| SONY | June 30, 2026 | 9,854 | $203,978 | 17.0% |
| J | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,356 | $203,230 | 4.0% |
| CTSH | June 30, 2025 | 2,655 | $203,108 | -24.8% |
| SRAD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,499 | $201,723 | -49.1% |
| ORLA | June 30, 2026 | 12,480 | $201,304 | No longer tracked |
| ZIM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,960 | $192,429 | 116.8% |
| SCS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,602 | $182,350 | No longer tracked |
| WU | June 30, 2026 | 19,992 | $174,534 | -20.8% |
| ABR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 14,243 | $173,909 | -54.7% |
| SMFG | June 30, 2025 | 10,295 | $159,158 | 69.7% |
| SXC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,342 | $149,674 | 39.9% |
| NFBK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,810 | $127,557 | No longer tracked |
| HLN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,646 | $122,405 | -12.4% |
| TK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,583 | $120,310 | 78.4% |
| CLF | June 30, 2025 | 14,525 | $119,396 | 59.5% |
| MFIN | March 31, 2026 | 11,185 | $115,097 | 38.8% |
| III | March 31, 2026 | 19,365 | $111,929 | 53.0% |
| INNV | June 30, 2026 | 12,959 | $103,931 | -24.0% |
| ADT | March 31, 2026 | 10,313 | $83,230 | -4.0% |
| CVAC | March 31, 2026 | 16,669 | $75,344 | No longer tracked |
| PLTK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,564 | $72,215 | -45.2% |
| MFG | June 30, 2025 | 12,461 | $68,660 | 97.9% |
| ICL | March 31, 2026 | 10,354 | $59,473 | -2.8% |
| QS | June 30, 2025 | 12,446 | $51,775 | -32.4% |
| UROY | March 31, 2026 | 12,358 | $43,747 | 9.0% |
| ULCC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,075 | $36,572 | 42.1% |