Pullen Investment Management, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +8.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 13.27% Est. buys $28,718,265 · sells $27,542,217
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 72.1% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +29.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 98 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOO | $13,005,556 | 6.02% | 18,936 | $1,760,487 | Up ×1 | ||
| VTI | $10,874,801 | 5.03% | 29,388 | $1,515,300 | Up ×6 | ||
| MSGS | $5,164,850 | 2.39% | 12,853 | $1,041,288 | Up ×6 | ||
| SCHB | $5,063,019 | 2.34% | 174,828 | $664,420 | Down ×1 | ||
| KEX | $4,820,408 | 2.23% | 35,452 | $108,350 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPY | $4,587,408 | 2.12% | 6,143 | $578,062 | Down ×1 | ||
| FCFS | $4,435,858 | 2.05% | 20,506 | $583,362 | Up ×6 | ||
| ARCB | $4,143,713 | 1.92% | 28,868 | $1,317,338 | Up ×1 | ||
| DRVN | $4,037,944 | 1.87% | 289,666 | $1,575,980 | Up ×2 | ||
| BRK-B | $3,969,594 | 1.84% | 7,933 | $127,368 | Down ×6 | ||
| LPX | $3,887,692 | 1.80% | 49,424 | $991,369 | Up ×1 | ||
| AGM | $3,784,934 | 1.75% | 18,994 | $1,033,190 | Up ×2 | ||
| CVX | $3,778,002 | 1.75% | 22,792 | $-1,509,328 | Down ×3 | ||
| FTDR | $3,708,414 | 1.72% | 47,795 | ||||
| INGM | $3,656,474 | 1.69% | 133,302 | $1,112,863 | Up ×5 | ||
| NEM | $3,651,264 | 1.69% | 39,093 | $-661,841 | Down ×1 | ||
| AZZ | $3,606,773 | 1.67% | 23,262 | $693,246 | Down ×1 | ||
| OLLI | $3,566,924 | 1.65% | 46,396 | $2,238,419 | Up ×3 | ||
| TTI | $3,561,427 | 1.65% | 314,336 | $887,911 | Up ×2 | ||
| SENEA | $3,497,238 | 1.62% | 20,106 | $468,340 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $3,338,871 | 1.55% | 8,951 | $12,237 | Down ×2 | ||
| ASO | $3,207,102 | 1.48% | 68,048 | Up ×1 | |||
| THG | $3,119,943 | 1.44% | 14,571 | $588,166 | Down ×1 | ||
| BBSI | $3,103,453 | 1.44% | 87,372 | Up ×1 | |||
| B | $3,057,699 | 1.42% | 83,248 | $-409,247 | Down ×1 | ||
| DNOW | $2,975,681 | 1.38% | 229,428 | $250,292 | Up ×2 | ||
| WNC | $2,931,687 | 1.36% | 217,162 | $1,085,904 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSA | $2,882,665 | 1.33% | 16,512 | $193,229 | Up ×2 | ||
| CSCO | $2,879,767 | 1.33% | 24,517 | $989,752 | Up ×1 | ||
| CRD-A | $2,866,209 | 1.33% | 254,322 | $329,362 | Down ×1 | ||
| SO | $2,828,900 | 1.31% | 29,557 | $5,787 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLD | $2,638,706 | 1.22% | 7,163 | $-432,704 | Up ×5 | ||
| ALL | $2,523,592 | 1.17% | 10,606 | $327,239 | Up ×1 | ||
| HD | $2,510,376 | 1.16% | 7,118 | $1,116,869 | Up ×1 | ||
| MPC | $2,501,731 | 1.16% | 9,785 | $106,814 | Down ×2 | ||
| ALG | $2,481,825 | 1.15% | 15,088 | $1,008,478 | Up ×1 | ||
| PNC | $2,389,811 | 1.11% | 9,706 | $377,165 | Up ×1 | ||
| CNX | $2,338,523 | 1.08% | 68,922 | $-318,651 | Down ×1 | ||
| FOXF | $2,313,365 | 1.07% | 136,522 | Up ×1 | |||
| SCL | $2,284,241 | 1.06% | 40,995 | $270,797 | Up ×2 | ||
| LINC | $2,237,915 | 1.04% | 44,848 | $-5,406,060 | Down ×1 | ||
| ODFL | $2,100,587 | 0.97% | 9,698 | $221,816 | Up ×1 | ||
| PSN | $2,013,662 | 0.93% | 38,436 | $876,417 | Up ×2 | ||
| TBCH | $1,999,072 | 0.93% | 160,568 | $388,171 | Up ×3 | ||
| GPK | $1,844,148 | 0.85% | 174,470 | $107,143 | Down ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $1,755,617 | 0.81% | 6,913 | $95,050 | Up ×3 | ||
| LH | $1,752,520 | 0.81% | 6,259 | $80,422 | Down ×3 | ||
| SSTI | $1,748,523 | 0.81% | 193,207 | $509,722 | Up ×2 | ||
| MNRO | $1,712,540 | 0.79% | 100,090 | $145,063 | Up ×2 | ||
| IBKR | $1,635,308 | 0.76% | 18,788 | $352,728 | Down ×3 | ||
| COST | $1,566,211 | 0.73% | 1,674 | $-112,212 | Down ×2 | ||
| DUK | $1,557,820 | 0.72% | 12,307 | $-30,613 | Up ×1 | ||
| WRB | $1,533,181 | 0.71% | 21,738 | $114,789 | Up ×1 | ||
| TITN | $1,516,141 | 0.70% | 71,787 | $341,661 | Up ×4 | ||
| UL | $1,512,439 | 0.70% | 25,157 | $93,943 | Up ×1 | ||
| LKQ | $1,479,693 | 0.68% | 56,198 | $-146,583 | Up ×4 | ||
| CME | $1,455,491 | 0.67% | 6,591 | $-470,486 | Up ×1 | ||
| LMT | $1,446,357 | 0.67% | 2,839 | $-248,957 | Up ×1 | ||
| JAAA | $1,429,454 | 0.66% | 28,312 | $-69,507 | Down ×2 | ||
| DKS | $1,417,563 | 0.66% | 6,250 | Up ×1 | |||
| MRK | $1,411,187 | 0.65% | 10,982 | $105,439 | Up ×1 | ||
| RTO | $1,406,124 | 0.65% | 49,148 | $-121,537 | Up ×1 | ||
| NPK | $1,376,515 | 0.64% | 11,013 | $-710,909 | Down ×1 | ||
| WMB | $1,294,557 | 0.60% | 17,414 | $34,007 | Up ×1 | ||
| CCK | $1,247,240 | 0.58% | 11,154 | $140,480 | Up ×1 | ||
| NSC | $1,216,520 | 0.56% | 3,867 | $101,525 | Down ×3 | ||
| SYY | $1,199,206 | 0.56% | 14,348 | $180,899 | Up ×1 | ||
| ROP | $1,194,178 | 0.55% | 3,529 | Up ×1 | |||
| CCI | $1,144,947 | 0.53% | 15,119 | $-74,442 | Up ×2 | ||
| AVGO | $1,126,073 | 0.52% | 2,981 | $210,852 | Up ×3 | ||
| BRO | $1,117,814 | 0.52% | 17,425 | $-4,711 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVD | $1,061,248 | 0.49% | 379,017 | $129,908 | Up ×2 | ||
| HTLD | $1,053,254 | 0.49% | 69,202 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $1,044,014 | 0.48% | 6,914 | Up ×1 | |||
| JPM | $1,019,633 | 0.47% | 3,115 | $106,855 | Up ×1 | ||
| VZ | $928,643 | 0.43% | 21,933 | $-164,211 | Up ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $857,761 | 0.40% | 3,831 | Up ×1 | |||
| XOM | $784,613 | 0.36% | 5,739 | $-1,164,073 | Down ×4 | ||
| BRK-A | $748,850 | 0.35% | 1 | $30,710 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $727,795 | 0.34% | 3,292 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMZN | $713,828 | 0.33% | 2,995 | $87,144 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $649,126 | 0.30% | 1,892 | $80,915 | Up ×4 | ||
| SHEL | $647,537 | 0.30% | 8,351 | $-119,434 | Up ×4 | ||
| WMT | $640,147 | 0.30% | 5,652 | $-36,311 | Up ×3 | ||
| U | $612,555 | 0.28% | 21,433 | Up ×1 | |||
| WTRG | $496,591 | 0.23% | 12,962 | $-2,009 | Up ×2 | ||
| IAU | $489,833 | 0.23% | 6,487 | $-129,932 | Down ×1 | ||
| IVW | $471,453 | 0.22% | 3,428 | $83,712 | |||
| CMDY | $448,160 | 0.21% | 8,114 | $-93,420 | Down ×1 | ||
| VUG | $435,179 | 0.20% | 5,052 | $67,402 | Up ×1 | ||
| CDW | $434,578 | 0.20% | 3,090 | $67,766 | Up ×2 | ||
| MA | $418,070 | 0.19% | 814 | $-54,109 | Down ×1 | ||
| BINC | $407,101 | 0.19% | 7,778 | $4,228 | Up ×3 | ||
| JBBB | $400,297 | 0.19% | 8,454 | $-4,188 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTV | $343,022 | 0.16% | 1,574 | $32,437 | Down ×1 | ||
| DLN | $262,183 | 0.12% | 2,722 | $19,027 | |||
| DG | $260,724 | 0.12% | 2,265 | $2,842 | Up ×1 | ||
| KO | $238,121 | 0.11% | 2,930 | $15,294 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | $10,874,801 | 5.03% | up ×6 |
| MSGS | $5,164,850 | 2.39% | up ×6 |
| FCFS | $4,435,858 | 2.05% | up ×6 |
| INGM | $3,656,474 | 1.69% | up ×5 |
| OLLI | $3,566,924 | 1.65% | up ×3 |
| GLD | $2,638,706 | 1.22% | up ×5 |
| TBCH | $1,999,072 | 0.93% | up ×3 |
| JNJ | $1,755,617 | 0.81% | up ×3 |
| TITN | $1,516,141 | 0.70% | up ×4 |
| LKQ | $1,479,693 | 0.68% | up ×4 |
| AVGO | $1,126,073 | 0.52% | up ×3 |
| V | $649,126 | 0.30% | up ×4 |
| SHEL | $647,537 | 0.30% | up ×4 |
| WMT | $640,147 | 0.30% | up ×3 |
| BINC | $407,101 | 0.19% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FTDR | $3,708,414 | 47,795 | 1.72% |
| ASO | $3,207,102 | 68,048 | 1.48% |
| BBSI | $3,103,453 | 87,372 | 1.44% |
| FOXF | $2,313,365 | 136,522 | 1.07% |
| DKS | $1,417,563 | 6,250 | 0.66% |
| ROP | $1,194,178 | 3,529 | 0.55% |
| HTLD | $1,053,254 | 69,202 | 0.49% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $1,044,014 | 6,914 | 0.48% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $857,761 | 3,831 | 0.40% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $727,795 | 3,292 | 0.34% |
| U | $612,555 | 21,433 | 0.28% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HII | March 31, 2026 | 15,418 | $5,243,199 | -29.9% |
| UNF | June 30, 2026 | 14,017 | $3,526,537 | -4.4% |
| COKE | March 31, 2026 | 19,958 | $3,059,561 | 1.3% |
| IWD | March 31, 2026 | 14,161 | $2,978,625 | |
| VIRT | June 30, 2026 | 62,042 | $2,728,607 | 5.6% |
| FCN | June 30, 2026 | 14,433 | $2,551,321 | -7.4% |
| MRC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 172,361 | $2,485,446 | No longer tracked |
| THS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 107,393 | $2,170,413 | No longer tracked |
| SIGI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 26,438 | $2,143,329 | 1.9% |
| UTI | June 30, 2026 | 51,687 | $1,865,901 | -55.2% |
| PLPC | June 30, 2026 | 6,891 | $1,865,738 | 1.3% |
| HES | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,156 | $1,822,632 | No longer tracked |
| NWE | June 30, 2025 | 31,265 | $1,809,306 | 34.0% |
| ALNT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 49,615 | $1,801,521 | 165.1% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 7,588 | $1,715,116 | -4.4% |
| FTDR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 28,813 | $1,698,238 | 15.4% |
| UL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 28,386 | $1,682,722 | -8.3% |
| SPB | June 30, 2026 | 22,610 | $1,666,357 | -11.4% |
| GOLD | June 30, 2025 | 84,904 | $1,650,534 | 87.7% |
| WMG | June 30, 2026 | 46,886 | $1,197,468 | 2.1% |
| FOX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,189 | $1,145,618 | -1.0% |
| IWM | March 31, 2026 | 4,277 | $1,052,826 | 14.3% |
| MZTI | March 31, 2026 | 6,258 | $1,028,940 | -28.1% |
| SLRC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 54,386 | $831,564 | -26.0% |
| LAND | Dec. 31, 2025 | 86,273 | $790,261 | 5.8% |
| MP | June 30, 2025 | 32,185 | $785,636 | 40.8% |
| KVUE | March 31, 2026 | 33,298 | $574,391 | 0.9% |
| FIGS | June 30, 2025 | 114,149 | $523,944 | 141.7% |
| HUM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,547 | $402,483 | 57.8% |
| PAAS | June 30, 2026 | 6,472 | $353,565 | 1.2% |
| HUM | June 30, 2026 | 2,009 | $348,341 | 1.7% |
| VSTS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 72,302 | $327,528 | 110.0% |
| GENC | March 31, 2026 | 24,503 | $317,559 | No longer tracked |
| RVTY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,149 | $304,571 | 79.5% |
| PG | June 30, 2025 | 1,784 | $304,029 | -8.4% |
| EQT | June 30, 2026 | 4,304 | $273,907 | -3.9% |
| FMC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,340 | $246,844 | -35.1% |
| SCHV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,167 | $208,631 | 14.2% |
| KO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,906 | $205,600 | 30.4% |
| HNRG | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $184,200 | -11.9% |
| HCWB | June 30, 2025 | 75,116 | $21,190 | -93.1% |