MONIMUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +19.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 26.5% Est. buys $144,814,413 · sells $105,006,405
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 47.1% still held
Put-notional exposure: 8.8% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +38.1% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 56 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEV | $38,182,950 | 8.84% | 32,500 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| TRIP | $34,428,867 | 7.97% | 2,511,223 | $7,705,686 | Up ×5 | ||
| BKNG | $25,929,999 | 6.01% | 145,478 | $7,008,821 | Up ×1 | ||
| RSKD | $18,240,516 | 4.22% | 3,619,150 | $3,765,881 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSGS | $16,480,262 | 3.82% | 41,012 | $3,050,563 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $13,203,416 | 3.06% | 35,396 | $1,000,392 | Up ×2 | ||
| ZD | $13,172,469 | 3.05% | 251,527 | $3,021,590 | Up ×1 | ||
| FDS | $13,158,735 | 3.05% | 57,192 | $1,768,496 | Up ×2 | ||
| DIN | $11,647,001 | 2.70% | 324,429 | $862,781 | Down ×1 | ||
| PLNT | $11,464,253 | 2.66% | 219,748 | $3,371,560 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $11,174,571 | 2.59% | 46,885 | $-3,846,486 | Down ×1 | ||
| DT | $10,225,893 | 2.37% | 232,883 | $3,881,789 | Up ×1 | ||
| DLTR | $9,463,612 | 2.19% | 78,244 | $794,472 | Down ×1 | ||
| TMO | $9,460,663 | 2.19% | 18,870 | $2,828,449 | Up ×2 | ||
| BLDR | $9,231,920 | 2.14% | 103,173 | $7,612,324 | Up ×1 | ||
| JBTM | $8,475,105 | 1.96% | 58,449 | $6,754,998 | Up ×1 | ||
| AIN | $8,242,084 | 1.91% | 110,632 | $-929,542 | Down ×1 | ||
| WDAY | $7,998,800 | 1.85% | 65,339 | $1,944,528 | Up ×1 | ||
| BILL | $7,954,296 | 1.84% | 219,975 | $-2,863,424 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALKT | $7,931,758 | 1.84% | 437,735 | Up ×1 | |||
| LOCO | $7,733,455 | 1.79% | 455,982 | $1,659,047 | Up ×4 | ||
| FRPT | $7,022,865 | 1.63% | 118,790 | ||||
| ADBE | $6,972,525 | 1.61% | 34,009 | $77,561 | Up ×2 | ||
| BRZE | $6,922,168 | 1.60% | 319,141 | $1,339,159 | Up ×1 | ||
| TTAN | $6,604,880 | 1.53% | 93,408 | $2,227,155 | Up ×1 | ||
| SGI | $6,393,050 | 1.48% | 81,544 | Up ×1 | |||
| TEAM | $6,044,594 | 1.40% | 77,704 | $-427,622 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMPL | $5,996,131 | 1.39% | 783,808 | $-2,626,300 | Down ×1 | ||
| LUXE | $5,574,707 | 1.29% | 750,297 | $170,283 | Up ×3 | ||
| MLAB | $5,509,495 | 1.28% | 55,344 | $-3,446,744 | Down ×1 | ||
| PINS | $5,124,317 | 1.19% | 243,667 | $-3,935,606 | Down ×1 | ||
| LION | $4,935,898 | 1.14% | 322,397 | $-3,686,605 | Down ×1 | ||
| FICO | $4,746,861 | 1.10% | 3,973 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPB | $4,681,693 | 1.08% | 54,597 | $-6,282,435 | Down ×2 | ||
| EVER | $4,585,499 | 1.06% | 192,749 | $-103,877 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBP | $4,405,573 | 1.02% | 19,168 | Up ×1 | |||
| FNKO | $4,369,146 | 1.01% | 743,052 | $1,984,987 | Down ×1 | ||
| ROCK | $4,146,449 | 0.96% | 91,939 | Up ×1 | |||
| RVMD | $3,903,852 | 0.90% | 20,845 | $2,045,016 | Up ×1 | ||
| BFAM | $3,879,971 | 0.90% | 54,740 | Up ×1 | |||
| FLR | $3,645,558 | 0.84% | 69,585 | $-4,333,878 | Down ×1 | ||
| RSI | $3,387,535 | 0.78% | 113,905 | $-77,697 | Down ×1 | ||
| TATT | $3,320,201 | 0.77% | 68,841 | $1,027,816 | Up ×2 | ||
| PRTA | $3,221,419 | 0.75% | 329,052 | $-1,498,778 | Down ×1 | ||
| CMRC | $3,159,294 | 0.73% | 1,067,329 | $48,899 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABVX | $2,884,279 | 0.67% | 21,644 | Up ×1 | |||
| FIVE | $2,795,195 | 0.65% | 15,547 | $-1,767,551 | Down ×1 | ||
| VKTX | $2,594,243 | 0.60% | 66,502 | $386,697 | Down ×1 | ||
| QURE | $2,352,100 | 0.54% | 51,066 | $1,789,219 | Up ×2 | ||
| DFIN | $1,879,612 | 0.44% | 44,806 | Up ×1 | |||
| QTTB | $1,682,139 | 0.39% | 132,036 | $819,869 | Down ×1 | ||
| ASMB | $1,307,498 | 0.30% | 47,580 | $-35,324 | Down ×1 | ||
| PEPG | $1,057,838 | 0.24% | 587,688 | $-1,796 | Down ×1 | ||
| ARDX | $997,616 | 0.23% | 195,611 | $-1,660,596 | Down ×1 | ||
| TECX | $967,416 | 0.22% | 28,143 | $140,481 | Up ×3 | ||
| OKTA | $923,766 | 0.21% | 6,770 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEV | $38,182,950 | 32,500 | 8.84% |
| ALKT | $7,931,758 | 437,735 | 1.84% |
| FRPT | $7,022,865 | 118,790 | 1.63% |
| SGI | $6,393,050 | 81,544 | 1.48% |
| FICO | $4,746,861 | 3,973 | 1.10% |
| IBP | $4,405,573 | 19,168 | 1.02% |
| ROCK | $4,146,449 | 91,939 | 0.96% |
| BFAM | $3,879,971 | 54,740 | 0.90% |
| ABVX | $2,884,279 | 21,644 | 0.67% |
| DFIN | $1,879,612 | 44,806 | 0.44% |
| OKTA | $923,766 | 6,770 | 0.21% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRIP | Bought more | +4K | +$7.7M |
| BKNG | Bought more | +141K | +$7.0M |
| JBTM | Bought more | +45K | +$6.8M |
| SPB | Trimmed | -94K | -$6.3M |
| FLR | Trimmed | -101K | -$4.3M |
| PINS | Trimmed | -250K | -$3.9M |
| DT | Bought more | +61K | +$3.9M |
| AMZN | Trimmed | -25K | -$3.8M |
| RSKD | Trimmed | -73K | +$3.8M |
| LION | Trimmed | -577K | -$3.7M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,000 | $14,370,800 | -61.4% |
| PBPB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 582,325 | $9,922,818 | No longer tracked |
| CME | June 30, 2026 | 26,519 | $7,832,387 | 38.4% |
| CLX | June 30, 2026 | 60,768 | $6,297,388 | -9.5% |
| POOL | June 30, 2026 | 29,224 | $5,912,892 | -7.4% |
| RDDT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $5,749,750 | -37.2% |
| NVRI | June 30, 2026 | 263,133 | $5,162,669 | No longer tracked |
| GTLB | June 30, 2026 | 233,122 | $5,044,760 | 84.3% |
| IAS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 464,110 | $4,719,999 | No longer tracked |
| KSS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 300,000 | $4,611,000 | 20.4% |
| TENB | June 30, 2026 | 234,731 | $3,970,475 | 20.9% |
| MU | June 30, 2025 | 42,874 | $3,725,322 | 612.0% |
| AMN | June 30, 2026 | 193,907 | $3,556,254 | 48.3% |
| ABNB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 24,686 | $3,266,945 | 41.7% |
| FRSH | March 31, 2026 | 263,198 | $3,224,176 | 92.9% |
| OKLO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 27,500 | $3,069,825 | -63.3% |
| DKNG | June 30, 2025 | 82,854 | $2,751,581 | -51.2% |
| DSGR | June 30, 2026 | 99,923 | $2,621,980 | 28.0% |
| PZZA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 52,415 | $2,523,782 | -53.0% |
| TENB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 84,746 | $2,471,193 | 89.5% |
| CARS | March 31, 2026 | 170,944 | $2,085,517 | 34.7% |
| GPGI | March 31, 2026 | 108,164 | $2,085,402 | -33.7% |
| CMRC | June 30, 2025 | 349,319 | $2,012,077 | -28.8% |
| PLOW | March 31, 2026 | 60,152 | $1,963,963 | -5.4% |
| DENN | March 31, 2026 | 310,197 | $1,929,425 | No longer tracked |
| EWCZ | June 30, 2026 | 326,152 | $1,885,159 | No longer tracked |
| UCTT | June 30, 2025 | 87,280 | $1,868,665 | 100.8% |
| BLDR | June 30, 2025 | 14,723 | $1,839,492 | -51.3% |
| STRL | June 30, 2025 | 15,693 | $1,776,605 | 54.0% |
| BRBR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 47,645 | $1,731,896 | -64.3% |
| KROS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 108,051 | $1,709,367 | -44.6% |
| MAT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 83,405 | $1,644,747 | -2.5% |
| TECH | March 31, 2026 | 27,771 | $1,633,213 | 38.8% |
| BV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 121,038 | $1,621,909 | -16.4% |
| GOOGL | March 31, 2026 | 5,116 | $1,601,308 | 11.4% |
| TPR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,905 | $1,574,324 | -13.6% |
| HVII | March 31, 2026 | 149,711 | $1,549,509 | No longer tracked |
| TSVT | June 30, 2025 | 296,260 | $1,463,524 | No longer tracked |
| CPRI | June 30, 2025 | 72,647 | $1,433,325 | -10.3% |
| ORN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 157,910 | $1,432,244 | 4.7% |
| FIX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,015 | $1,080,463 | 40.7% |
| FRPT | March 31, 2026 | 17,382 | $1,059,085 | 8.8% |
| ETNB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 68,961 | $1,013,727 | No longer tracked |
| PMTS | March 31, 2026 | 67,257 | $987,333 | 85.3% |
| INSP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,077 | $970,313 | -22.9% |
| CCCX | March 31, 2026 | 61,555 | $960,258 | No longer tracked |
| XPOF | June 30, 2025 | 115,170 | $959,366 | -44.1% |
| SPRO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 310,908 | $901,633 | -41.0% |
| OXM | March 31, 2026 | 24,692 | $844,466 | -27.9% |
| RVLV | June 30, 2025 | 35,938 | $772,308 | 11.0% |
| JAKK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,867 | $765,439 | 80.8% |
| HII | March 31, 2026 | 2,227 | $757,336 | -27.9% |
| BCYC | March 31, 2026 | 93,840 | $664,387 | -23.5% |
| BBIO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,859 | $615,956 | -10.4% |
| MLNK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,809 | $614,023 | No longer tracked |
| ARVN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 66,343 | $565,242 | -38.4% |
| RCKT | June 30, 2026 | 153,728 | $550,346 | -33.0% |
| ZUMZ | March 31, 2026 | 18,842 | $490,834 | -36.3% |
| WINA | March 31, 2026 | 1,081 | $437,740 | -34.6% |
| QUBT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 19,076 | $365,687 | -64.4% |
| CARG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,811 | $261,434 | -15.3% |
| LRMR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 49,073 | $158,506 | -38.3% |
| SMR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,810 | $71,604 | -85.1% |
| GPRO | June 30, 2025 | 107,166 | $71,040 | 33.4% |