THORNBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC
Portfolio value QoQ: +8.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.87% Est. buys $1,344,741,314 · sells $790,368,025
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 57.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +15.0% · S&P 500: +21.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 139 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | $1,056,234,173 | 10.10% | 7,546,686 | $150,291,277 | Down ×4 | ||
| TTE | $919,021,994 | 8.79% | 11,828,205 | $-170,885,274 | Up ×1 | ||
| T | $745,682,579 | 7.13% | 36,023,313 | $-154,319,045 | Up ×4 | ||
| AVGO | $691,338,785 | 6.61% | 1,830,149 | $46,429,512 | Down ×1 | ||
| KMB | $632,372,676 | 6.05% | 5,760,888 | Up ×1 | |||
| AZN | $540,611,974 | 5.17% | 2,891,426 | $-15,054,834 | Up ×1 | ||
| MRK | $486,754,916 | 4.66% | 3,787,976 | $38,232,841 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSM | $365,277,533 | 3.49% | 764,867 | $128,255,625 | Up ×2 | ||
| CSCO | $319,016,897 | 3.05% | 2,715,962 | $92,893,800 | Down ×1 | ||
| TRP | $314,611,423 | 3.01% | 4,755,014 | $19,574,780 | Up ×4 | ||
| CME | $250,075,621 | 2.39% | 1,132,435 | $-88,230,674 | Down ×2 | ||
| EQH | $225,645,748 | 2.16% | 5,142,337 | $40,310,800 | Up ×4 | ||
| FCX | $207,840,633 | 1.99% | 3,304,828 | $41,126,798 | Up ×3 | ||
| RF | $203,742,881 | 1.95% | 6,746,453 | $33,563,976 | Up ×4 | ||
| ENB | $199,114,707 | 1.90% | 3,674,988 | $1,937,826 | Up ×3 | ||
| MDT | $196,492,638 | 1.88% | 2,511,730 | $21,712,916 | Up ×2 | ||
| CP | $174,846,443 | 1.67% | 2,017,847 | $15,267,878 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $174,414,786 | 1.67% | 488,051 | $52,218,464 | Up ×2 | ||
| HD | $163,959,169 | 1.57% | 464,895 | $-7,395,481 | Down ×1 | ||
| LIN | $140,698,033 | 1.35% | 270,794 | $5,290,640 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $136,173,980 | 1.30% | 541,146 | $26,813,048 | Up ×2 | ||
| SOBO | $130,974,108 | 1.25% | 3,721,332 | $10,296,027 | Up ×5 | ||
| FER | $117,347,173 | 1.12% | 1,712,697 | $5,750,088 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALC | $109,653,266 | 1.05% | 1,632,356 | $-18,763,213 | Down ×2 | ||
| SCHW | $107,997,514 | 1.03% | 1,170,451 | $31,915,065 | Up ×2 | ||
| LLY | $95,572,981 | 0.91% | 79,682 | $40,223,062 | Up ×2 | ||
| CIM | $73,529,053 | 0.70% | 5,511,923 | $4,801,463 | Up ×4 | ||
| META | $73,490,193 | 0.70% | 130,466 | $1,278,233 | Up ×1 | ||
| BZ | $69,674,692 | 0.67% | 5,413,729 | $-13,783,116 | Down ×1 | ||
| MA | $63,401,866 | 0.61% | 123,446 | $14,478,656 | Up ×1 | ||
| BABA | $59,288,862 | 0.57% | 617,721 | $-17,264,823 | Up ×4 | ||
| SLRC | $58,247,510 | 0.56% | 4,708,772 | $-8,056,888 | Up ×2 | ||
| BKNG | $56,363,588 | 0.54% | 316,223 | $9,161,690 | Up ×2 | ||
| ADBE | $55,315,831 | 0.53% | 269,807 | $13,137,805 | Up ×3 | ||
| MELI | $49,988,136 | 0.48% | 29,450 | $-3,649,522 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMD | $49,043,327 | 0.47% | 84,425 | $24,109,319 | Down ×2 | ||
| NFLX | $47,520,127 | 0.45% | 665,548 | $35,406,669 | Up ×1 | ||
| PFE | $47,437,696 | 0.45% | 1,970,004 | $-15,522,887 | Down ×1 | ||
| TJX | $46,794,714 | 0.45% | 308,876 | $4,687,733 | Up ×2 | ||
| LHX | $44,503,277 | 0.43% | 153,148 | $773,462 | Up ×1 | ||
| COF | $40,092,503 | 0.38% | 199,843 | $14,612,505 | Up ×1 | ||
| CACI | $39,863,986 | 0.38% | 86,051 | $-6,130,012 | Up ×2 | ||
| ASML | $37,296,032 | 0.36% | 18,747 | $11,522,676 | Down ×6 | ||
| MU | $36,116,580 | 0.35% | 31,289 | $27,798,621 | Up ×1 | ||
| SE | $34,980,154 | 0.33% | 365,023 | $4,350,971 | Down ×1 | ||
| MFIC | $32,636,853 | 0.31% | 3,237,783 | $-3,755,828 | |||
| RACE | $29,688,266 | 0.28% | 79,745 | $-2,817,149 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHOP | $28,150,736 | 0.27% | 246,547 | $440,985 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $24,596,939 | 0.24% | 65,940 | $14,409,490 | Up ×2 | ||
| MUFG | $24,456,599 | 0.23% | 1,229,407 | $6,175,989 | Up ×2 | ||
| AAPL | $24,116,131 | 0.23% | 83,343 | $23,778,844 | Up ×1 | ||
| ING | $23,810,924 | 0.23% | 758,793 | $6,455,398 | Up ×6 | ||
| COHR | $21,038,269 | 0.20% | 53,333 | $3,227,069 | Down ×6 | ||
| ANET | $19,689,432 | 0.19% | 115,902 | $-980,335 | Down ×1 | ||
| TLN | $19,055,069 | 0.18% | 49,589 | $6,090,819 | Up ×2 | ||
| CIGI | $19,040,542 | 0.18% | 203,021 | $5,803,882 | Up ×3 | ||
| SAP | $18,341,710 | 0.18% | 119,017 | $962,697 | Up ×3 | ||
| AER | $17,785,014 | 0.17% | 121,999 | $1,961,575 | Up ×1 | ||
| SHEL | $17,681,912 | 0.17% | 228,036 | $7,091,630 | Up ×6 | ||
| CCZ | $17,651,234 | 0.17% | 281,010 | $429,212 | |||
| MRX | $16,762,896 | 0.16% | 275,027 | $-1,464,841 | Down ×2 | ||
| LPLA | $15,483,105 | 0.15% | 54,967 | $4,349,387 | Up ×2 | ||
| SONY | $15,025,301 | 0.14% | 749,018 | $1,174,227 | Up ×2 | ||
| BAP | $13,613,873 | 0.13% | 34,945 | $-151,408 | Down ×4 | ||
| IQV | $13,337,783 | 0.13% | 69,029 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRDO | $13,040,546 | 0.12% | 47,952 | $8,386,096 | Down ×2 | ||
| SN | $12,975,231 | 0.12% | 85,212 | $-5,008,813 | Down ×2 | ||
| EFA | $12,705,563 | 0.12% | 122,310 | $248,738 | Down ×1 | ||
| ACWX | $12,418,564 | 0.12% | 163,166 | $-5,600,617 | Down ×1 | ||
| PGR | $11,869,699 | 0.11% | 54,336 | $10,745,678 | Up ×1 | ||
| TBBB | $11,376,035 | 0.11% | 273,003 | $5,374,595 | Up ×1 | ||
| UBER | $11,329,625 | 0.11% | 157,007 | Up ×1 | |||
| XP | $10,919,387 | 0.10% | 671,549 | $65,502 | Up ×2 | ||
| NU | $10,840,892 | 0.10% | 811,444 | $-1,232,825 | Down ×6 | ||
| TRU | $9,994,636 | 0.10% | 138,545 | $-494,914 | Down ×6 | ||
| MMYT | $9,860,355 | 0.09% | 185,032 | $-1,421,175 | Down ×1 | ||
| BLDR | $9,743,656 | 0.09% | 108,892 | $-5,001,976 | Down ×1 | ||
| CLBT | $9,035,312 | 0.09% | 618,857 | $-2,150,576 | Down ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $8,796,166 | 0.08% | 20,299 | Up ×1 | |||
| VSCO | $8,093,720 | 0.08% | 96,954 | $6,608,716 | Up ×1 | ||
| CCC | $7,866,224 | 0.08% | 1,524,462 | $5,179,760 | Up ×1 | ||
| AGX | $7,860,128 | 0.08% | 9,843 | $-5,673,335 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBN | $7,819,318 | 0.07% | 269,353 | $2,807,668 | Up ×2 | ||
| SITM | $7,006,027 | 0.07% | 9,397 | $-317,810 | Down ×1 | ||
| RPRX | $6,903,451 | 0.07% | 123,122 | $5,396,761 | Up ×1 | ||
| VRT | $6,750,306 | 0.06% | 20,161 | $-22,070,403 | Down ×6 | ||
| SGI | $6,424,723 | 0.06% | 81,948 | Up ×1 | |||
| DDOG | $6,249,421 | 0.06% | 24,003 | $5,696,239 | Up ×1 | ||
| HEI-A | $6,231,364 | 0.06% | 24,161 | $5,067,836 | Up ×1 | ||
| RGEN | $5,987,942 | 0.06% | 43,887 | $2,523,916 | Up ×1 | ||
| RDDT | $5,942,685 | 0.06% | 34,236 | $4,807,451 | Up ×1 | ||
| DECK | $5,941,613 | 0.06% | 59,841 | $848,133 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPGI | $5,743,588 | 0.05% | 14,103 | $3,384,227 | Up ×1 | ||
| DEO | $5,343,261 | 0.05% | 66,475 | $2,034,554 | Up ×2 | ||
| SARO | $5,241,997 | 0.05% | 175,259 | $919,114 | Up ×1 | ||
| RJF | $5,047,852 | 0.05% | 33,203 | Up ×1 | |||
| SLB | $4,951,464 | 0.05% | 106,506 | $3,247,680 | Up ×1 | ||
| TPR | $4,369,589 | 0.04% | 29,851 | $3,504,585 | Up ×1 | ||
| LYB | $4,364,896 | 0.04% | 82,904 | $-74,348,749 | Down ×1 | ||
| IOT | $4,165,634 | 0.04% | 128,450 | $3,028,819 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| T | $745,682,579 | 7.13% | up ×4 |
| TRP | $314,611,423 | 3.01% | up ×4 |
| EQH | $225,645,748 | 2.16% | up ×4 |
| FCX | $207,840,633 | 1.99% | up ×3 |
| RF | $203,742,881 | 1.95% | up ×4 |
| ENB | $199,114,707 | 1.90% | up ×3 |
| SOBO | $130,974,108 | 1.25% | up ×5 |
| CIM | $73,529,053 | 0.70% | up ×4 |
| BABA | $59,288,862 | 0.57% | up ×4 |
| ADBE | $55,315,831 | 0.53% | up ×3 |
| ING | $23,810,924 | 0.23% | up ×6 |
| CIGI | $19,040,542 | 0.18% | up ×3 |
| SAP | $18,341,710 | 0.18% | up ×3 |
| SHEL | $17,681,912 | 0.17% | up ×6 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| TTE | Bought more | +167K | -$170.9M |
| T | Bought more | +5.0M | -$154.3M |
| C | Trimmed | -442K | +$150.3M |
| TSM | Bought more | +64K | +$128.3M |
| CSCO | Trimmed | -198K | +$92.9M |
| CME | Trimmed | -13K | -$88.2M |
| GOOGL | Bought more | +63K | +$52.2M |
| AVGO | Trimmed | -253K | +$46.4M |
| FCX | Bought more | +469K | +$41.1M |
| EQH | Bought more | +148K | +$40.3M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECK | June 30, 2025 | 314,848 | $114,708,929 | 56.1% |
| PDD | June 30, 2025 | 62,498 | $73,966,383 | -26.0% |
| VTMX | June 30, 2025 | 267,382 | $60,989,834 | 32.9% |
| YMM | June 30, 2025 | 436,514 | $55,742,838 | -31.6% |
| VIST | June 30, 2025 | 110,312 | $51,361,267 | 51.2% |
| ONTO | June 30, 2025 | 32,774 | $39,767,972 | 121.6% |
| NVO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 544,386 | $30,207,979 | -24.7% |
| ELME | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,599,492 | $26,967,435 | No longer tracked |
| H | June 30, 2025 | 20,407 | $24,998,575 | 24.1% |
| NBIS | June 30, 2025 | 103,823 | $21,917,035 | 229.5% |
| STVN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 742,245 | $18,133,045 | -24.5% |
| VB | June 30, 2026 | 64,480 | $16,888,602 | |
| MTSI | June 30, 2026 | 74,613 | $16,569,309 | -31.4% |
| CWST | June 30, 2026 | 203,167 | $16,119,270 | -8.7% |
| SNDX | June 30, 2025 | 130,746 | $16,062,146 | 52.9% |
| VERA | June 30, 2025 | 66,572 | $15,990,594 | 31.3% |
| DCO | June 30, 2026 | 130,431 | $15,912,582 | -11.6% |
| AIT | June 30, 2026 | 56,414 | $14,967,762 | -11.5% |
| FLUT | March 31, 2026 | 66,216 | $14,239,089 | -23.0% |
| TTE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 233,917 | $13,962,506 | 42.0% |
| TTAN | March 31, 2026 | 124,159 | $13,222,934 | 27.4% |
| CVSA | March 31, 2026 | 123,239 | $12,751,539 | 9.8% |
| TCOM | March 31, 2026 | 176,758 | $12,710,668 | -22.5% |
| DIS | June 30, 2025 | 12,336 | $12,175,632 | -12.1% |
| XPO | June 30, 2026 | 62,018 | $12,065,602 | -11.5% |
| PNFP | June 30, 2026 | 139,204 | $11,991,033 | -1.4% |
| TXNM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 207,615 | $11,740,628 | -0.5% |
| KMPR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 175,524 | $11,328,319 | -42.8% |
| WAL | June 30, 2026 | 158,357 | $11,219,593 | -7.6% |
| CLH | June 30, 2026 | 37,762 | $10,827,498 | 4.9% |
| MYRG | June 30, 2026 | 37,351 | $10,544,934 | -44.1% |
| DTM | June 30, 2026 | 77,547 | $10,443,255 | -15.0% |
| PKX | June 30, 2025 | 20,804 | $9,888,141 | 7.5% |
| THC | June 30, 2026 | 52,134 | $9,838,207 | 43.5% |
| AIZ | June 30, 2026 | 44,316 | $9,652,468 | 6.1% |
| WD | March 31, 2026 | 160,103 | $9,630,196 | -22.9% |
| AGYS | June 30, 2026 | 126,433 | $8,994,444 | 10.2% |
| SXT | June 30, 2026 | 101,425 | $8,767,177 | 6.7% |
| PSTG | June 30, 2026 | 147,434 | $8,704,503 | No longer tracked |
| MMYT | June 30, 2025 | 8,674 | $8,499,653 | -56.7% |
| ACA | June 30, 2026 | 79,739 | $8,463,498 | No longer tracked |
| VRRM | March 31, 2026 | 356,591 | $7,991,204 | -78.0% |
| STKL | March 31, 2026 | 2,074,489 | $7,883,058 | No longer tracked |
| PJT | June 30, 2026 | 56,023 | $7,827,534 | -1.4% |
| WH | June 30, 2026 | 96,056 | $7,802,629 | -11.7% |
| CASY | March 31, 2026 | 14,020 | $7,748,994 | -7.9% |
| GPI | June 30, 2026 | 21,853 | $7,225,257 | -14.3% |
| MTDR | June 30, 2026 | 113,175 | $7,150,397 | 20.2% |
| CXT | March 31, 2026 | 142,960 | $6,729,127 | 43.6% |
| NTNX | March 31, 2026 | 129,597 | $6,698,869 | 91.2% |
| AVTR | March 31, 2026 | 576,959 | $6,611,950 | 112.9% |
| MNDY | March 31, 2026 | 41,714 | $6,155,318 | 41.5% |
| COST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,152 | $6,090,111 | 6.2% |
| SRPT | June 30, 2025 | 9,458 | $6,036,096 | 11.3% |
| RYAN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 87,201 | $5,928,796 | -24.4% |
| RPAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,093,704 | $5,720,072 | 21.1% |
| CYBR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,465 | $5,539,315 | No longer tracked |
| ENTG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 65,921 | $5,316,529 | 72.3% |
| NTSK | March 31, 2026 | 302,288 | $5,302,132 | 212.4% |
| BROS | March 31, 2026 | 85,792 | $5,252,186 | -15.3% |
| BJ | June 30, 2026 | 52,579 | $5,174,825 | 18.6% |
| CSTM | June 30, 2026 | 205,467 | $5,050,379 | -23.3% |
| FROG | June 30, 2026 | 107,419 | $5,041,174 | 10.6% |
| RMBS | June 30, 2026 | 58,106 | $4,998,859 | -31.4% |
| AORT | June 30, 2026 | 130,276 | $4,770,707 | 2.0% |
| EDU | June 30, 2025 | 9,527 | $4,554,859 | -6.0% |
| SDHC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 224,457 | $4,358,955 | -41.6% |
| ENTG | March 31, 2026 | 51,267 | $4,319,245 | 35.9% |
| GLOB | June 30, 2026 | 92,277 | $4,254,893 | 49.6% |
| FRPT | March 31, 2026 | 64,667 | $3,940,160 | 10.3% |
| FOUR | March 31, 2026 | 56,879 | $3,581,671 | -12.8% |
| CWAN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 181,830 | $3,276,577 | No longer tracked |
| CHDN | March 31, 2026 | 28,342 | $3,224,753 | -8.8% |
| CELH | June 30, 2026 | 88,133 | $3,126,959 | -4.4% |
| FWONK | June 30, 2026 | 36,301 | $3,086,311 | -4.5% |
| EEM | June 30, 2025 | 6,842 | $2,989,954 | |
| INSP | March 31, 2026 | 25,197 | $2,323,919 | 37.6% |
| CCB | March 31, 2026 | 19,252 | $2,206,087 | -38.1% |
| RARE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 69,248 | $2,082,980 | -25.2% |
| AS | March 31, 2026 | 40,253 | $1,503,450 | -14.4% |
| TME | June 30, 2026 | 151,834 | $1,409,020 | -0.2% |
| GKOS | June 30, 2026 | 10,886 | $1,171,987 | 29.8% |
| MIR | June 30, 2026 | 51,597 | $959,188 | -6.6% |
| VEEV | June 30, 2026 | 4,803 | $843,695 | 79.1% |
| STEP | June 30, 2026 | 16,225 | $774,257 | 3.9% |
| WCN | March 31, 2026 | 4,337 | $760,536 | 10.7% |
| VXUS | March 31, 2026 | 9,722 | $733,428 | |
| PODD | June 30, 2026 | 3,249 | $681,770 | -2.2% |
| PWR | March 31, 2026 | 1,503 | $634,356 | 10.5% |
| AVAV | June 30, 2026 | 3,206 | $586,858 | -23.7% |
| ONON | June 30, 2026 | 15,334 | $521,663 | -9.8% |
| PAC | June 30, 2026 | 1,999 | $493,493 | -12.2% |
| RDY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 28,702 | $431,391 | 1.2% |
| GRAB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 75,486 | $379,695 | -54.3% |
| SMPL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,885 | $294,986 | -46.0% |
| POOL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 963 | $280,695 | -36.9% |
| KRG | March 31, 2026 | 11,077 | $265,516 | -1.1% |
| QCOM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,659 | $264,212 | 10.0% |
| AL | March 31, 2026 | 3,950 | $253,709 | No longer tracked |
| ASX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 23,104 | $238,664 | 296.0% |
| FANG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,544 | $220,946 | 37.2% |
| CPNG | June 30, 2026 | 11,064 | $208,888 | -18.8% |