Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -30.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 37.84% Est. buys $16,373,534 · sells $31,610,482
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 21.7% still held
Put-notional exposure: 6.1% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +20.1% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 52 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSC | $2,076,294 | 5.87% | 6,600 | $67,294 | Down ×1 | ||
| STEL | $1,964,427 | 5.56% | 49,960 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $1,708,600 | 4.83% | 10,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| SUI | $1,630,776 | 4.61% | 13,600 | $131,852 | Up ×1 | ||
| WBD | $1,599,600 | 4.52% | 60,000 | $981,750 | Up ×1 | ||
| ZM | $1,165,185 | 3.30% | 13,500 | $-145,172 | Down ×1 | ||
| GTLS | $1,044,700 | 2.96% | 5,000 | $238,375 | Up ×3 | ||
| FOX | $1,007,060 | 2.85% | 21,500 | $-12,460 | Up ×2 | ||
| UNF | $952,056 | 2.69% | 3,600 | $323,081 | Up ×1 | ||
| CZR | $932,683 | 2.64% | 30,904 | $668,383 | Up ×1 | ||
| RTAC | $889,752 | 2.52% | 84,900 | $-63,204 | Down ×1 | ||
| MNRO | $859,504 | 2.43% | 50,234 | $450,484 | Up ×1 | ||
| EA | $840,664 | 2.38% | 4,100 | $-382,556 | Down ×1 | ||
| FERG | $806,922 | 2.28% | 3,400 | $107,142 | Up ×1 | ||
| MDGL | $805,425 | 2.28% | 1,500 | $386,649 | Up ×2 | ||
| CEPF | $793,520 | 2.24% | 76,300 | $22,137 | Up ×3 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G4790S107) | $791,010 | 2.24% | 76,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| ALNY | $752,575 | 2.13% | 2,500 | $-41,513 | Up ×1 | ||
| RVMD | $749,120 | 2.12% | 4,000 | $-77,505 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABVX | $706,278 | 2.00% | 5,300 | $38,178 | Down ×1 | ||
| PRGO | $693,013 | 1.96% | 66,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| PD | $681,290 | 1.93% | 70,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRS | $616,840 | 1.74% | 1,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| HVII | $610,280 | 1.73% | 58,400 | $9,980 | Up ×2 | ||
| RDDT | $607,530 | 1.72% | 3,500 | $284,370 | Up ×1 | ||
| BCRX | $597,000 | 1.69% | 59,700 | $343,768 | Up ×1 | ||
| PEN | $568,350 | 1.61% | 1,800 | $42,958 | Up ×1 | ||
| TXNM | $567,800 | 1.61% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| IGV | $561,720 | 1.59% | 6,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| INBX | $559,025 | 1.58% | 5,900 | Up ×1 | |||
| TRIP | $534,690 | 1.51% | 39,000 | $42,198 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALAB | $531,322 | 1.50% | 1,100 | ||||
| ATI | $492,750 | 1.39% | 2,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSTR | $460,729 | 1.30% | 5,300 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $444,236 | 1.26% | 2,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| TACO | $441,629 | 1.25% | 42,100 | $14,204 | Up ×3 | ||
| CEPO | $434,436 | 1.23% | 49,200 | $-804,564 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBIT | $389,493 | 1.10% | 11,700 | $-17,759 | Up ×1 | ||
| JBLU | $369,585 | 1.05% | 64,500 | $-151,975 | Down ×1 | ||
| URI | $339,867 | 0.96% | 300 | Up ×1 | |||
| ETHM | $325,858 | 0.92% | 30,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| BEAG | $306,035 | 0.87% | 28,655 | $7,329 | Up ×4 | ||
| WBS | $305,680 | 0.86% | 4,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| HRI | $301,014 | 0.85% | 2,100 | ||||
| ARI | $274,476 | 0.78% | 25,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRDO | $271,950 | 0.77% | 1,000 | ||||
| ZIM | $260,000 | 0.74% | 10,000 | ||||
| DAAQ | $212,790 | 0.60% | 20,500 | $14,134 | Up ×2 | ||
| ALKT | $181,200 | 0.51% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TBPH | $175,457 | 0.50% | 10,321 | $-84,986 | Down ×1 | ||
| LPBB | $137,216 | 0.39% | 12,800 | $3,404 | Up ×2 | ||
| GENVR | $23,276 | 0.07% | 18,400 | $-8,783 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| STEL | $1,964,427 | 49,960 | 5.56% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $1,708,600 | 10,000 | 4.83% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G4790S107) | $791,010 | 76,500 | 2.24% |
| PRGO | $693,013 | 66,700 | 1.96% |
| PD | $681,290 | 70,600 | 1.93% |
| CRS | $616,840 | 1,000 | 1.74% |
| TXNM | $567,800 | 10,000 | 1.61% |
| IGV | $561,720 | 6,200 | 1.59% |
| INBX | $559,025 | 5,900 | 1.58% |
| ALAB | $531,322 | 1,100 | 1.50% |
| ATI | $492,750 | 2,500 | 1.39% |
| MSTR | $460,729 | 5,300 | 1.30% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $444,236 | 2,600 | 1.26% |
| URI | $339,867 | 300 | 0.96% |
| ETHM | $325,858 | 30,200 | 0.92% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| WBD | Bought more | +38K | +$982K |
| CEPO | Trimmed | -69K | -$805K |
| CZR | Bought more | +21K | +$668K |
| MNRO | Bought more | +25K | +$450K |
| MDGL | Bought more | +700 | +$387K |
| EA | Trimmed | -2K | -$383K |
| BCRX | Bought more | +33K | +$344K |
| UNF | Bought more | +1K | +$323K |
| RDDT | Bought more | +1K | +$284K |
| GTLS | Bought more | +1K | +$238K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 32,500 | $19,512,025 | 21.2% |
| X | June 30, 2025 | 187,000 | $7,902,620 | No longer tracked |
| QQQ | June 30, 2026 | 13,000 | $7,503,340 | 1.1% |
| APP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,100 | $2,227,474 | -61.4% |
| HES | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,500 | $2,008,830 | No longer tracked |
| WMT | March 31, 2026 | 17,200 | $1,916,252 | -3.5% |
| TERN | June 30, 2026 | 34,000 | $1,792,480 | No longer tracked |
| SUI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,500 | $1,741,500 | -3.0% |
| ANSS | June 30, 2025 | 5,500 | $1,741,080 | No longer tracked |
| CRH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,800 | $1,534,720 | -32.0% |
| AGNC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 160,000 | $1,470,400 | -9.7% |
| ALE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,700 | $1,454,389 | No longer tracked |
| LNG | June 30, 2026 | 5,100 | $1,447,176 | 25.0% |
| CRH | June 30, 2025 | 16,000 | $1,407,520 | -7.5% |
| QGEN | June 30, 2026 | 34,400 | $1,377,376 | 28.9% |
| BAM | June 30, 2025 | 26,000 | $1,259,700 | -14.9% |
| MSTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,000 | $1,212,690 | -54.7% |
| LPLA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,500 | $1,164,415 | -11.6% |
| APG | June 30, 2025 | 30,500 | $1,090,680 | 15.9% |
| BAH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,800 | $1,079,460 | -7.2% |
| RNA | March 31, 2026 | 14,500 | $1,045,885 | -38.7% |
| VRT | March 31, 2026 | 6,400 | $1,036,864 | -22.5% |
| JNPR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,547 | $1,020,092 | No longer tracked |
| CASY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,800 | $1,017,576 | 26.5% |
| MRVL | June 30, 2026 | 9,800 | $970,690 | -23.3% |
| SHOP | June 30, 2025 | 10,100 | $964,348 | 46.2% |
| AGNC | March 31, 2026 | 89,400 | $958,368 | -11.9% |
| CEPT | June 30, 2026 | 88,000 | $958,320 | No longer tracked |
| BSY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 18,600 | $957,528 | 4.0% |
| BACQ | March 31, 2026 | 88,500 | $948,720 | No longer tracked |
| SSNC | June 30, 2026 | 14,000 | $945,980 | 33.7% |
| RPRX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $900,750 | 81.0% |
| CAEP | June 30, 2026 | 83,800 | $863,978 | No longer tracked |
| FTI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 24,800 | $854,112 | 77.2% |
| FIX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,000 | $825,180 | 24.4% |
| ARES | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,000 | $799,450 | -24.5% |
| SPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,200 | $799,416 | No longer tracked |
| TLN | June 30, 2025 | 4,000 | $798,680 | 12.8% |
| BPOP | June 30, 2026 | 5,700 | $764,769 | -3.0% |
| DNB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 82,500 | $749,925 | No longer tracked |
| FTAI | March 31, 2026 | 3,800 | $748,030 | -37.0% |
| BROS | March 31, 2026 | 12,200 | $746,884 | -18.1% |
| ESTA | June 30, 2026 | 13,000 | $738,140 | -25.6% |
| CLBT | June 30, 2026 | 52,500 | $723,450 | -17.1% |
| MOH | March 31, 2026 | 4,000 | $694,160 | 56.9% |
| DAY | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $691,600 | No longer tracked |
| ITCI | June 30, 2025 | 5,112 | $674,375 | No longer tracked |
| VEEV | March 31, 2026 | 3,000 | $669,690 | 83.9% |
| FROG | June 30, 2026 | 14,100 | $661,713 | 10.7% |
| INSM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,500 | $648,045 | -46.3% |
| CBZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,000 | $635,520 | 8.9% |
| PRIM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,500 | $617,985 | -47.6% |
| HNGE | June 30, 2026 | 15,900 | $613,104 | 34.4% |
| LYFT | March 31, 2026 | 31,500 | $610,155 | 27.4% |
| FLUT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,400 | $609,600 | -62.8% |
| STT | June 30, 2025 | 6,700 | $599,851 | 57.8% |
| AHR | March 31, 2026 | 12,700 | $597,662 | 12.4% |
| AFRM | March 31, 2026 | 8,000 | $595,440 | 52.9% |
| MOD | March 31, 2026 | 4,400 | $587,444 | -38.5% |
| CHYM | June 30, 2026 | 31,004 | $580,705 | 44.4% |
| CYBR | March 31, 2026 | 1,300 | $579,878 | No longer tracked |
| AXS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,000 | $574,800 | -4.2% |
| FERG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,500 | $561,450 | 1.9% |
| AMED | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,670 | $557,871 | No longer tracked |
| IESC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,400 | $556,710 | 9.8% |
| AIG | March 31, 2026 | 6,500 | $556,075 | 8.0% |
| ALAB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,800 | $548,240 | 54.6% |
| DDOG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,000 | $537,320 | 89.4% |
| CSX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,000 | $532,650 | 40.1% |
| TOST | March 31, 2026 | 15,000 | $532,650 | 23.4% |
| FLUT | June 30, 2025 | 2,400 | $531,720 | -72.0% |
| KNSA | June 30, 2026 | 11,000 | $529,650 | 20.0% |
| FRHC | June 30, 2025 | 4,000 | $528,680 | 17.2% |
| FL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 21,349 | $523,050 | No longer tracked |
| HOOD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,500 | $514,965 | -33.6% |
| CWST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,400 | $512,352 | -0.3% |
| TRU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,800 | $510,400 | -2.7% |
| CWAN | June 30, 2026 | 20,900 | $494,285 | No longer tracked |
| TGNA | March 31, 2026 | 25,000 | $485,250 | No longer tracked |
| DFS | June 30, 2025 | 2,836 | $484,105 | No longer tracked |
| KNSA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,300 | $478,691 | 97.6% |
| BFAM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,400 | $477,708 | -29.6% |
| PAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,000 | $459,000 | 5.6% |
| COMP | March 31, 2026 | 43,080 | $455,356 | 33.4% |
| CTMX | June 30, 2026 | 96,100 | $451,670 | -38.1% |
| OMF | March 31, 2026 | 6,500 | $439,075 | 4.2% |
| ULS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,000 | $437,160 | 3.6% |
| AZEK | June 30, 2025 | 8,774 | $428,961 | No longer tracked |
| DNTH | June 30, 2026 | 5,100 | $427,992 | -21.2% |
| PFSI | June 30, 2025 | 4,200 | $420,462 | -36.1% |
| VCYT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,500 | $418,965 | 39.6% |
| GFL | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $417,200 | 23.8% |
| AXGN | March 31, 2026 | 12,500 | $409,125 | 14.9% |
| STAA | June 30, 2026 | 21,800 | $407,660 | -21.2% |
| LAUR | June 30, 2025 | 19,800 | $404,910 | 66.9% |
| WEN | March 31, 2026 | 48,500 | $404,005 | -10.5% |
| ALSN | March 31, 2026 | 4,000 | $391,600 | -9.2% |
| BTSG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,500 | $389,235 | 103.3% |
| LWLG | June 30, 2026 | 55,000 | $386,650 | -57.6% |
| SIMO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,000 | $379,240 | 102.1% |
| SGRY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,500 | $366,795 | -27.2% |
| DLO | June 30, 2026 | 27,900 | $361,863 | 15.9% |
| COIN | June 30, 2025 | 2,100 | $361,683 | -53.1% |
| ATMU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,000 | $360,720 | -14.1% |
| BW | June 30, 2026 | 24,500 | $359,905 | -70.6% |
| RONB | June 30, 2026 | 15,600 | $356,772 | -3.8% |
| AWR | June 30, 2025 | 4,500 | $354,060 | 11.5% |
| AWK | June 30, 2025 | 2,400 | $354,048 | 2.6% |
| PRA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,500 | $353,865 | No longer tracked |
| RDFN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 31,541 | $352,944 | No longer tracked |
| BRSL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,400 | $351,900 | -38.8% |
| CCRN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 24,700 | $350,740 | No longer tracked |
| ACT | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $347,500 | 28.9% |
| CCC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 38,000 | $346,180 | -3.5% |
| CDE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 37,500 | $332,250 | -28.3% |
| USLM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,500 | $328,875 | -6.7% |
| PLTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,400 | $327,168 | 7.9% |
| SOFI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,746 | $323,155 | -44.7% |
| BECN | June 30, 2025 | 2,500 | $309,250 | No longer tracked |
| WMK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,200 | $304,458 | 9.9% |
| PARA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 23,500 | $303,150 | |
| MAGN | June 30, 2025 | 16,600 | $301,456 | -1.2% |
| BHF | June 30, 2026 | 5,000 | $299,400 | -28.3% |
| ZIM | March 31, 2026 | 14,000 | $297,220 | 11.4% |
| SAGE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 32,500 | $296,400 | No longer tracked |
| ULS | June 30, 2026 | 3,400 | $291,414 | -27.9% |
| REYN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,600 | $291,312 | -5.9% |
| LAZ | June 30, 2025 | 6,500 | $281,450 | -22.4% |
| NE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,600 | $281,430 | 68.7% |
| CIO | March 31, 2026 | 40,000 | $279,600 | No longer tracked |
| SVAC | June 30, 2026 | 27,500 | $279,400 | No longer tracked |
| PEGA | June 30, 2025 | 4,000 | $278,080 | -32.7% |
| SILA | June 30, 2025 | 10,400 | $277,784 | No longer tracked |
| BOKF | June 30, 2025 | 2,600 | $270,790 | 31.7% |
| FG | June 30, 2025 | 7,500 | $270,375 | -35.4% |
| HRI | June 30, 2025 | 2,000 | $268,540 | -2.7% |
| MDLN | June 30, 2026 | 6,000 | $267,000 | -13.6% |
| SPB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $265,000 | 52.0% |
| HOLX | June 30, 2026 | 3,500 | $264,565 | No longer tracked |
| CDE | March 31, 2026 | 14,500 | $258,535 | -28.3% |
| PAY | June 30, 2026 | 10,100 | $256,540 | 38.0% |
| CLMT | June 30, 2025 | 19,900 | $252,332 | 212.8% |
| CYTK | June 30, 2025 | 6,000 | $241,140 | 85.3% |
| GLTO | June 30, 2026 | 9,300 | $240,870 | No longer tracked |
| DCTH | June 30, 2025 | 18,800 | $239,324 | 6.0% |
| GDEN | June 30, 2026 | 8,800 | $234,872 | No longer tracked |
| BF-B | June 30, 2026 | 8,800 | $232,672 | No longer tracked |
| CPNG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,200 | $231,840 | -41.1% |
| TRUE | March 31, 2026 | 100,700 | $227,582 | No longer tracked |
| CLBR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,700 | $227,262 | |
| GMEWS | June 30, 2026 | 57,400 | $221,570 | No longer tracked |
| CWAN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $219,300 | No longer tracked |
| CRDO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,500 | $218,415 | 2.4% |
| OMF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,700 | $210,900 | -1.3% |
| IVVD | June 30, 2026 | 161,000 | $209,300 | -29.7% |
| VOR | June 30, 2026 | 11,700 | $208,728 | -0.8% |
| RTACU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,300 | $207,499 | -7.6% |
| EXOD | June 30, 2025 | 4,400 | $201,256 | No longer tracked |
| HURN | June 30, 2025 | 1,400 | $200,830 | 42.3% |
| QURE | June 30, 2026 | 12,200 | $199,470 | -51.3% |
| ORKA | June 30, 2025 | 19,000 | $194,940 | 615.0% |
| CBIO | June 30, 2026 | 10,200 | $187,374 | -28.8% |
| GPAT | June 30, 2026 | 16,700 | $181,028 | 1.3% |
| CLOV | June 30, 2025 | 49,500 | $177,705 | 64.9% |
| CTNM | June 30, 2026 | 13,000 | $169,780 | -49.3% |
| TTAM | June 30, 2025 | 11,800 | $159,536 | 8.9% |
| LFVN | June 30, 2025 | 10,700 | $156,006 | -55.2% |
| ETON | June 30, 2025 | 11,400 | $147,972 | 250.9% |
| EBS | June 30, 2025 | 29,600 | $143,856 | -2.4% |
| ATYR | June 30, 2025 | 47,500 | $143,450 | -96.7% |
| CLPT | June 30, 2025 | 12,000 | $142,680 | -23.5% |
| ACDC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,000 | $131,920 | 10.0% |
| OCGN | June 30, 2026 | 70,000 | $126,700 | -51.7% |
| EHTH | June 30, 2025 | 18,100 | $120,908 | -87.8% |
| KDK | June 30, 2026 | 17,200 | $119,368 | -79.9% |
| KW | June 30, 2026 | 10,500 | $113,610 | No longer tracked |
| CRVS | June 30, 2025 | 35,000 | $111,300 | 163.3% |
| IPSC | June 30, 2026 | 49,000 | $110,740 | -40.4% |
| FOSL | June 30, 2026 | 25,600 | $110,336 | 59.4% |
| NERV | June 30, 2026 | 17,758 | $106,992 | -58.6% |
| GSM | June 30, 2025 | 26,000 | $96,460 | 8.7% |
| OBIO | June 30, 2026 | 22,607 | $96,080 | 29.5% |
| INDV | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $95,300 | 133.9% |
| AMLX | June 30, 2025 | 25,500 | $90,270 | 324.3% |
| MDXG | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $76,000 | -36.0% |
| ABEO | June 30, 2025 | 14,000 | $66,640 | -22.5% |
| GEVO | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $58,000 | -12.1% |
| ACRS | June 30, 2025 | 37,400 | $57,222 | 164.1% |
| EOSE | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $56,700 | -66.2% |
| CKPT | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $40,400 | No longer tracked |
| LCTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 33,000 | $29,944 | No longer tracked |