Utah Retirement Systems
Portfolio value QoQ: +7.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.74% Est. buys $176,205,649 · sells $788,531,870
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 91.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +26.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 1,027 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $708,691,568 | 6.74% | 3,541,864 | $45,068,002 | Down ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $635,200,757 | 6.04% | 2,195,192 | $40,754,531 | Down ×5 | ||
| MSFT | $420,774,394 | 4.00% | 1,128,021 | $-25,578,813 | Down ×3 | ||
| AMZN | $351,045,504 | 3.34% | 1,472,877 | $26,223,030 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $316,164,524 | 3.01% | 884,698 | $44,398,469 | Down ×6 | ||
| AVGO | $266,818,802 | 2.54% | 706,337 | $34,417,338 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $255,074,934 | 2.43% | 721,917 | $34,329,853 | Down ×6 | ||
| MU | $197,559,042 | 1.88% | 171,152 | $136,187,028 | Down ×2 | ||
| META | $187,995,784 | 1.79% | 333,746 | $-15,102,357 | Down ×2 | ||
| TSLA | $186,552,504 | 1.77% | 443,539 | $16,011,076 | Down ×2 | ||
| LLY | $145,391,306 | 1.38% | 121,217 | $25,589,424 | Down ×3 | ||
| AMD | $143,466,181 | 1.36% | 246,968 | $90,201,901 | Down ×2 | ||
| JPM | $132,885,832 | 1.26% | 405,969 | $2,962,420 | Down ×6 | ||
| BRK-B | $117,049,728 | 1.11% | 233,917 | $1,847,173 | Down ×2 | ||
| INTC | $92,968,446 | 0.88% | 665,820 | $61,254,377 | Down ×2 | ||
| JNJ | $92,915,940 | 0.88% | 365,854 | $-2,722,188 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMAT | $87,025,341 | 0.83% | 120,367 | $42,941,951 | Down ×6 | ||
| XOM | $86,390,223 | 0.82% | 631,877 | $-30,146,856 | Down ×6 | ||
| V | $86,013,693 | 0.82% | 250,703 | $3,295,139 | Down ×5 | ||
| LRCX | $82,225,668 | 0.78% | 189,753 | $38,609,756 | Down ×5 | ||
| WMT | $75,482,920 | 0.72% | 666,457 | $-12,427,657 | Down ×3 | ||
| CAT | $73,445,088 | 0.70% | 68,969 | $20,110,802 | Down ×6 | ||
| CSCO | $70,461,552 | 0.67% | 599,877 | $20,251,356 | Down ×3 | ||
| ABBV | $67,645,614 | 0.64% | 268,819 | $5,001,751 | Down ×2 | ||
| COST | $63,032,904 | 0.60% | 67,381 | $-8,874,467 | Down ×3 | ||
| MA | $62,992,527 | 0.60% | 122,649 | $-2,359,004 | Down ×3 | ||
| KLAC | $59,921,115 | 0.57% | 198,605 | $28,421,848 | Up ×1 | ||
| GE | $58,609,460 | 0.56% | 156,823 | $10,619,981 | Down ×6 | ||
| BAC | $57,217,378 | 0.54% | 1,004,166 | $5,162,567 | Down ×3 | ||
| UNH | $56,983,704 | 0.54% | 137,102 | $16,950,184 | Down ×6 | ||
| HD | $53,414,444 | 0.51% | 151,453 | $174,060 | Down ×3 | ||
| PG | $51,919,358 | 0.49% | 354,060 | $-3,240,689 | Down ×2 | ||
| SNDK | $50,240,338 | 0.48% | 22,096 | $35,502,991 | Down ×1 | ||
| MRK | $48,268,070 | 0.46% | 375,627 | $-335,827 | Down ×2 | ||
| GEV | $47,996,556 | 0.46% | 40,853 | $9,680,611 | Down ×3 | ||
| KO | $47,958,890 | 0.46% | 590,118 | $-125,396 | Down ×3 | ||
| CVX | $46,693,929 | 0.44% | 281,696 | $-16,327,811 | Down ×3 | ||
| NFLX | $45,484,228 | 0.43% | 637,034 | $-20,767,737 | Down ×2 | ||
| GS | $44,280,813 | 0.42% | 43,783 | $3,864,487 | Down ×6 | ||
| PM | $42,835,870 | 0.41% | 236,780 | $953,926 | Down ×2 | ||
| PANW | $41,752,442 | 0.40% | 122,434 | $20,901,864 | Down ×1 | ||
| TXN | $41,154,227 | 0.39% | 138,069 | $12,597,397 | Down ×3 | ||
| IBM | $40,171,130 | 0.38% | 142,851 | $3,504,553 | Down ×3 | ||
| MRVL | $39,451,956 | 0.38% | 132,438 | $25,819,803 | Down ×2 | ||
| PLTR | $39,336,341 | 0.37% | 337,159 | $-12,613,539 | Down ×2 | ||
| RTX | $38,857,273 | 0.37% | 204,803 | $-3,102,528 | Down ×2 | ||
| WFC | $38,437,186 | 0.37% | 465,116 | $-1,647,803 | Down ×6 | ||
| ORCL | $38,132,457 | 0.36% | 260,201 | $-2,129,343 | Down ×2 | ||
| LIN | $36,332,546 | 0.35% | 70,013 | $-1,518,234 | Down ×6 | ||
| C | $36,203,733 | 0.34% | 258,672 | $4,245,022 | Down ×6 | ||
| MS | $35,571,501 | 0.34% | 170,166 | $5,216,236 | Down ×2 | ||
| APH | $32,834,663 | 0.31% | 186,222 | $7,769,097 | Down ×2 | ||
| WDC | $32,779,749 | 0.31% | 51,321 | $17,823,274 | Down ×3 | ||
| GLW | $30,662,328 | 0.29% | 120,042 | $13,402,976 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMGN | $29,676,096 | 0.28% | 81,951 | $-1,092,835 | Down ×3 | ||
| QCOM | $29,600,956 | 0.28% | 160,187 | $7,211,523 | Down ×2 | ||
| ADI | $29,435,858 | 0.28% | 74,114 | $4,153,909 | Down ×3 | ||
| MCD | $29,146,446 | 0.28% | 107,826 | $-6,974,811 | Down ×6 | ||
| CRWD | $29,075,634 | 0.28% | 38,100 | $13,386,227 | Down ×2 | ||
| RY | $28,893,972 | 0.27% | 139,585 | $4,191,414 | Down ×2 | ||
| TMO | $28,301,772 | 0.27% | 56,450 | $-1,877,187 | Down ×6 | ||
| PEP | $28,059,213 | 0.27% | 207,232 | $-6,538,312 | Down ×2 | ||
| NEE | $27,820,281 | 0.26% | 316,968 | $-3,683,221 | Down ×2 | ||
| AXP | $27,267,686 | 0.26% | 80,614 | $709,337 | Down ×6 | ||
| ANET | $26,935,833 | 0.26% | 158,558 | $6,342,803 | Down ×2 | ||
| VZ | $26,915,538 | 0.26% | 635,700 | $-7,555,346 | Down ×3 | ||
| DIS | $25,927,633 | 0.25% | 269,378 | $-1,909,609 | Down ×2 | ||
| TJX | $25,448,668 | 0.24% | 167,978 | $-3,593,576 | Down ×2 | ||
| ETN | $25,141,932 | 0.24% | 59,002 | $2,361,572 | Down ×6 | ||
| BA | $24,983,452 | 0.24% | 115,413 | $533,412 | Down ×1 | ||
| UNP | $24,509,920 | 0.23% | 90,110 | $928,226 | Down ×6 | ||
| WELL | $24,365,456 | 0.23% | 107,351 | $2,270,968 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABT | $23,873,966 | 0.23% | 263,103 | $-5,030,411 | Down ×2 | ||
| GILD | $23,830,630 | 0.23% | 188,623 | $-4,389,287 | Down ×2 | ||
| DE | $23,777,860 | 0.23% | 37,485 | $1,409,781 | Down ×6 | ||
| BRK-A | $23,214,350 | 0.22% | 31 | $-4,793,110 | Down ×1 | ||
| GRNT | $23,124,642 | 0.22% | 5,243,683 | $-7,655,777 | |||
| SCHW | $22,897,816 | 0.22% | 248,161 | $-2,619,164 | Down ×2 | ||
| BLK | $22,292,808 | 0.21% | 23,184 | $-1,552,791 | Down ×3 | ||
| STX | $21,548,450 | 0.20% | 22,330 | $12,215,552 | Down ×1 | ||
| UBER | $21,464,064 | 0.20% | 297,451 | $-2,071,864 | Down ×2 | ||
| T | $21,291,917 | 0.20% | 1,028,595 | $-11,283,189 | Down ×4 | ||
| ISRG | $21,284,629 | 0.20% | 53,522 | $-5,170,666 | Down ×3 | ||
| BKNG | $20,950,686 | 0.20% | 117,542 | $-1,309,276 | Up ×1 | ||
| PFE | $20,817,834 | 0.20% | 864,528 | $-5,118,089 | Down ×3 | ||
| TD | $20,279,430 | 0.19% | 166,849 | $3,149,317 | Down ×2 | ||
| CVS | $20,158,887 | 0.19% | 194,866 | $5,534,252 | Down ×2 | ||
| DELL | $19,906,270 | 0.19% | 46,137 | $11,563,542 | Down ×1 | ||
| VRT | $19,502,930 | 0.19% | 58,249 | $4,006,561 | Down ×2 | ||
| PGR | $19,374,986 | 0.18% | 88,693 | $495,005 | Down ×3 | ||
| COP | $19,249,650 | 0.18% | 185,164 | $-7,306,110 | Down ×6 | ||
| VRTX | $19,174,771 | 0.18% | 38,602 | $748,298 | Down ×6 | ||
| PLD | $19,170,225 | 0.18% | 141,509 | $-756,439 | Down ×2 | ||
| COF | $18,989,686 | 0.18% | 94,655 | $764,381 | Down ×4 | ||
| CRM | $18,906,669 | 0.18% | 120,686 | $-8,765,478 | Down ×3 | ||
| APP | $18,773,951 | 0.18% | 36,438 | $3,352,247 | Down ×6 | ||
| LOW | $18,769,211 | 0.18% | 85,125 | $-2,753,062 | Down ×6 | ||
| PH | $18,746,648 | 0.18% | 19,166 | $343,200 | Down ×3 | ||
| SPGI | $18,280,273 | 0.17% | 44,886 | $-2,675,804 | Down ×6 | ||
| DHR | $18,275,795 | 0.17% | 95,946 | $-1,127,300 | Down ×6 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $10,857,471 | 48,493 | 0.10% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $10,720,722 | 48,493 | 0.10% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2004J103) | $5,527,238 | 193,463 | 0.05% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $4,716,590 | 27,605 | 0.04% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 26614N201) | $2,844,687 | 20,972 | 0.03% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 314352105) | $2,506,600 | 16,600 | 0.02% |
| CRDO | $2,337,410 | 8,595 | 0.02% |
| STRL | $1,316,116 | 1,568 | 0.01% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 884903881) | $1,080,302 | 13,231 | 0.01% |
| FN | $1,049,965 | 1,868 | 0.01% |
| IONQ | $1,019,663 | 19,145 | 0.01% |
| GH | $996,349 | 6,641 | 0.01% |
| TTMI | $994,198 | 5,316 | 0.01% |
| NXT | $919,999 | 7,722 | 0.01% |
| IAG | $917,615 | 57,835 | 0.01% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 103,354 | $23,361,105 | -4.2% |
| DB | March 31, 2026 | 198,922 | $7,735,290 | 17.7% |
| DFS | June 30, 2025 | 41,338 | $7,056,397 | No longer tracked |
| IWB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,700 | $7,029,099 | |
| HES | Sept. 30, 2025 | 46,187 | $6,398,747 | No longer tracked |
| ANSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,424 | $5,065,997 | No longer tracked |
| CCL | June 30, 2026 | 186,283 | $4,821,004 | -10.0% |
| CTRA | June 30, 2026 | 122,458 | $4,303,174 | No longer tracked |
| K | Dec. 31, 2025 | 45,850 | $3,760,617 | No longer tracked |
| GOLD | June 30, 2025 | 193,606 | $3,758,452 | 90.4% |
| RYTM | June 30, 2026 | 42,177 | $3,668,134 | -16.6% |
| DD | June 30, 2026 | 67,949 | $3,112,064 | -3.3% |
| EXAS | March 31, 2026 | 30,186 | $3,065,690 | No longer tracked |
| HOLX | June 30, 2026 | 36,210 | $2,737,114 | No longer tracked |
| NN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 166,085 | $2,524,492 | -2.6% |
| CYBR | March 31, 2026 | 5,529 | $2,466,266 | No longer tracked |
| JNPR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 53,416 | $2,132,901 | No longer tracked |
| CMA | March 31, 2026 | 21,118 | $1,835,788 | No longer tracked |
| OLO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 202,389 | $1,801,262 | No longer tracked |
| DAY | March 31, 2026 | 25,397 | $1,756,457 | No longer tracked |
| IPG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 61,562 | $1,718,195 | No longer tracked |
| ICLR | March 31, 2026 | 8,677 | $1,581,123 | 46.9% |
| SKX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 21,620 | $1,364,222 | No longer tracked |
| WBA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 117,912 | $1,353,630 | No longer tracked |
| TRI | June 30, 2026 | 15,021 | $1,351,465 | 18.1% |
| BERY | June 30, 2025 | 19,069 | $1,331,207 | No longer tracked |
| BE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 51,930 | $1,242,166 | 237.0% |
| OMDA | June 30, 2026 | 78,391 | $985,375 | -5.4% |
| DRH | March 31, 2026 | 108,378 | $971,067 | 32.6% |
| WIX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,700 | $903,222 | -58.2% |
| TTAN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,405 | $900,848 | -30.4% |
| ONTF | June 30, 2026 | 98,579 | $798,490 | No longer tracked |
| ITCI | June 30, 2025 | 5,500 | $725,560 | No longer tracked |
| COOP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,317 | $699,190 | No longer tracked |
| MRP | June 30, 2025 | 19,529 | $517,714 | -21.0% |
| QGEN | March 31, 2026 | 11,265 | $506,587 | 12.1% |
| X | June 30, 2025 | 11,800 | $498,668 | No longer tracked |
| FYBR | March 31, 2026 | 12,894 | $490,875 | No longer tracked |
| SSB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,301 | $487,851 | 2.2% |
| HIMS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,720 | $484,542 | -48.0% |
| CFLT | March 31, 2026 | 15,320 | $463,277 | No longer tracked |
| TRNO | March 31, 2026 | 7,468 | $438,446 | 5.2% |
| MASI | June 30, 2026 | 2,382 | $423,686 | No longer tracked |
| AZEK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,600 | $413,060 | No longer tracked |
| CORT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,968 | $412,890 | 241.2% |
| LQDA | June 30, 2026 | 10,911 | $411,781 | -66.3% |
| PARA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 31,724 | $409,240 | |
| UDMY | June 30, 2026 | 82,450 | $380,919 | No longer tracked |
| LNWO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,375 | $367,238 | No longer tracked |
| SNV | March 31, 2026 | 7,330 | $366,867 | No longer tracked |
| AL | June 30, 2026 | 5,505 | $357,495 | No longer tracked |
| DUOL | March 31, 2026 | 2,000 | $351,000 | 46.9% |
| SEE | June 30, 2026 | 7,900 | $332,195 | No longer tracked |
| DOCS | March 31, 2026 | 7,002 | $310,049 | 22.9% |
| LBRDK | June 30, 2026 | 5,890 | $296,267 | No longer tracked |
| RYAN | March 31, 2026 | 5,500 | $283,965 | 11.9% |
| GTLB | March 31, 2026 | 7,407 | $277,985 | 133.5% |
| APPF | March 31, 2026 | 1,162 | $270,339 | 32.6% |
| MORN | March 31, 2026 | 1,243 | $270,116 | 9.0% |
| VNOM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,829 | $260,390 | 6.6% |
| BRKR | March 31, 2026 | 5,460 | $257,221 | 75.2% |
| SRPT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,971 | $256,004 | -9.3% |
| EXLS | June 30, 2026 | 8,364 | $254,684 | 39.4% |
| LOPE | June 30, 2026 | 1,471 | $250,114 | 7.9% |
| BFAM | June 30, 2026 | 3,005 | $246,801 | -8.8% |
| VVV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,863 | $246,450 | 4.2% |
| BRBR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,708 | $243,836 | -71.1% |
| POST | June 30, 2026 | 2,447 | $241,910 | -17.0% |
| SPR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,174 | $238,316 | No longer tracked |
| LLYVK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,418 | $234,473 | 18.8% |
| BILL | March 31, 2026 | 4,269 | $232,831 | 16.1% |
| EPR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,995 | $231,750 | 13.0% |
| KRC | March 31, 2026 | 6,200 | $231,694 | 18.5% |
| PSN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,789 | $231,264 | -32.7% |
| RYN | June 30, 2025 | 8,261 | $230,317 | -17.9% |
| NWS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,600 | $228,030 | 7.1% |
| FMC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,700 | $225,321 | -35.7% |
| APLS | June 30, 2026 | 5,600 | $225,288 | No longer tracked |
| BRKR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,460 | $224,952 | 94.8% |
| DLB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,100 | $224,347 | -8.2% |
| ALGM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,505 | $222,406 | 31.4% |
| AGO | March 31, 2026 | 2,461 | $221,170 | -15.2% |
| FOUR | March 31, 2026 | 3,508 | $220,899 | -13.3% |
| ELF | March 31, 2026 | 2,900 | $220,516 | 73.5% |
| RYN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,261 | $219,247 | -15.8% |
| AMTM | June 30, 2026 | 8,339 | $217,481 | -10.7% |
| EEFT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,144 | $217,359 | -26.0% |
| AMTM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,183 | $216,811 | -22.9% |
| KRMN | June 30, 2026 | 2,697 | $215,895 | -32.1% |
| RHI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,227 | $214,568 | 3.4% |
| PVH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,560 | $214,451 | 11.4% |
| KMPR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,300 | $212,982 | -49.3% |
| CXM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 24,986 | $211,382 | -31.8% |
| WLK | June 30, 2026 | 1,800 | $210,276 | -13.2% |
| HLNE | June 30, 2026 | 2,112 | $209,933 | 9.0% |
| WHR | March 31, 2026 | 2,900 | $209,206 | -44.2% |
| GLOB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,300 | $208,932 | -37.7% |
| PEGA | June 30, 2026 | 4,902 | $208,629 | 15.0% |
| FRPT | June 30, 2025 | 2,500 | $207,925 | -10.6% |
| PRGO | June 30, 2025 | 7,400 | $207,496 | -46.4% |
| BF-B | June 30, 2026 | 7,807 | $206,417 | No longer tracked |
| BHF | March 31, 2026 | 3,142 | $203,570 | -15.8% |
| WFRD | June 30, 2025 | 3,800 | $203,490 | 63.0% |
| GFS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,300 | $202,460 | 34.2% |
| WSC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,572 | $202,065 | -9.5% |
| INSP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,552 | $201,403 | -5.8% |
| SLGN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,670 | $200,857 | -14.0% |
| VKTX | March 31, 2026 | 5,700 | $200,526 | -8.6% |
| SGMT | June 30, 2025 | 54,283 | $176,963 | 15.2% |
| DNB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,300 | $148,167 | No longer tracked |
| LCID | Sept. 30, 2025 | 65,665 | $138,553 | -82.7% |
| XRAY | June 30, 2026 | 10,595 | $122,902 | -18.4% |
| PK | June 30, 2026 | 10,380 | $109,301 | 7.8% |
| DM | June 30, 2025 | 18,050 | $88,626 | No longer tracked |
| FLO | June 30, 2026 | 10,300 | $83,945 | -30.3% |
| NWL | June 30, 2026 | 22,333 | $76,602 | -11.5% |
| UA | June 30, 2025 | 11,149 | $66,337 | -30.3% |
| UAA | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $59,100 | -27.1% |
| CLVT | June 30, 2026 | 18,713 | $47,344 | -31.8% |
| COTY | June 30, 2026 | 18,249 | $36,680 | 26.4% |
| ALLK | June 30, 2025 | 65,048 | $14,805 | No longer tracked |
| RLYB | March 31, 2026 | 13,240 | $9,084 | 90.4% |