JCI Johnson Controls International plc Ordinary Share
NYSE · Building · SEC EDGAR पर देखें ↗ बंद सित 4, 2026 10-K/10-Q जुल 29, 2026JCI स्टॉक स्नैपशॉट मूल्य, बाजार पूंजीकरण, P/E, EPS, ROE, ऋण/इक्विटी, 52-सप्ताह की सीमा
JCI स्टॉक मूल्य चार्ट तकनीकी संकेतकों के साथ दैनिक OHLCV — पैन, ज़ूम और अपना दृश्य कस्टमाइज़ करें
बार ग्रैन्युलैरिटी चयनित अवधि के अनुसार अनुकूलित होती है — बार के लिए ओपन/हाई/लो/क्लोज देखने के लिए चार्ट पर होवर करें।
| एक्स-डेट | स्प्लिट | प्रकार |
|---|---|---|
| 6 सितमबर 2016 | 1-for-1 | रिवर्स |
| 1 अक्टूबर 2012 | 1724-for-857 | फॉरवर्ड |
| 2 जुलाई 2007 | 1-for-4 | रिवर्स |
| 22 अक्टूबर 1999 | 2-for-1 | फॉरवर्ड |
| 23 अक्टूबर 1997 | 2-for-1 | फॉरवर्ड |
| 15 नवमबर 1995 | 2-for-1 | फॉरवर्ड |
| 28 सितमबर 1987 | 2-for-1 | फॉरवर्ड |
Johnson Controls International plc Ordinary Share के बारे में विकिपीडिया से कंपनी का अवलोकन
Johnson Controls International plc is an American-Irish multinational conglomerate headquartered in Cork, Ireland, that produces fire, HVAC, and security equipment for buildings. As of mid-2019, it employed 105,000 people in around 2,000 locations across six continents. In 2017 it was listed as 389th in the Fortune Global 500. It became ineligible for the Fortune 500 in subsequent years since it relocated its headquarters outside the U.S.
The company was formed via the merger of American company Johnson Controls with Tyco International, announced on 25 January 2016. The merger led to the avoidance of taxation on foreign market operations and a financial windfall for the CEO of Johnson Controls at that time, Alex Molinaroli.
History
In 1883, Warren S. Johnson, a professor at the Whitewater Normal School (now University of Wisconsin–Whitewater) in Whitewater, Wisconsin, received a patent for the first electric room thermostat. His invention helped launch the building control industry and was the impetus for a new company. Johnson and a group of Milwaukee investors led by William Plankinton incorporated the Johnson Electric Service Company in 1885 to manufacture, install and service automatic temperature regulation systems for buildings. After Johnson died in 1911, the company decided to focus on its temperature control business for non-residential buildings.
In 1970, the company took over clock manufacturer Standard Electric Time Company. The company was renamed Johnson Controls in 1974. In 1978, Johnson Controls acquired the battery company Globe-Union. That same year, the company divested itself of the Standard Electric Time Company and sold it to Faraday. In 1985, Johnson Controls acquired automotive seating companies Hoover Universal and Ferro Manufacturing.
In 1989, Johnson acquired Pan Am World Services, which provides facilities management for airports, military bases and the two space centers of the U.S. Government. The acquisition would more than double Johnson Controls' facilities management business and diversify away from the cyclical construction business. Revenue from facilities maintenance contributed about one-third of Johnson's in 1988.
During the 2007–2009 recession, the company's president, Keith Wandell, lobbied the U.S. Congress for a bailout of the companies that Johnson supplied. The Johnson Controls plant in Lakeshore, Ontario, closed in late March 2010 and the property was sold. In 2013, Stephen Roell retired and Alex Molinaroli took his position as CEO and chairman of the board.
Subsequent history
On 31 October 2016, the former Johnson Controls Automotive Experience division was spun off as a separate, publicly traded company, Adient, and began trading on the New York Stock Exchange. In March 2017, it was announced that Scott Safety, its safety gear business, would be bought by 3M for $2 billion.
On 1 September 2017, George Oliver was appointed as chairman and CEO, an acceleration by 6 months from the original plans.
On 12 May 2021, Johnson Controls completed the acquisition of Silent-Aire, a Canadian firm that specialized in data center cooling systems. The deal was structured as follows: Johnson Controls paid $630 million upfront, and additional payments were made contingent upon reaching certain milestones, with total price capped at $870 million.)
In October 2021, it was announced that Johnson Controls had chosen Ava Robotics to power its new fully autonomous Tyco Security Robot.
In September 2023, Johnson Controls' experienced a ransomware attack, encrypting numerous company devices and servers, prompting the company to immediately shut down specific IT systems.
In July 2024, Johnson Controls announced their plans to sell a portfolio of heating and ventilation units to Germany's Bosch Group for $6.7 billion.
Women's work rights
In 1982, Johnson Controls enacted what it called a "fetal protection policy", which denied women the right to work on the battery production line because of the potential harm to a fetus they might conceive. Women were allowed to work on the production line only if they could prove that "... their inability to bear children had been medically documented."
In April 1984, the United Automobile Workers sued Johnson Controls on behalf of three employees. These employees were Mary Craig, who had chosen to be sterilized to avoid losing her job; Elsie Nason, a 50-year-old divorcee, who had suffered a loss of compensation when she was transferred from a high paying job that exposed her to lead; and Donald Penney, who had been denied a request for a leave of absence for the purpose of lowering his blood lead levels because he intended to become a father. The case was argued before the Supreme Court of the United States on 10 October 1990 and was decided on 20 March 1991. The Court ruled in favor of the plaintiffs. This was a landmark ruling because it affirmed that "... it is no more appropriate for the courts than it is for individual employers to decide whether a woman's reproductive role is more important to herself and her family than her economic role."
Business units
The company's operations focus on Building Efficiency.
Building Technologies and Solutions
The Building Technologies and Solutions business unit designs, produces, installs and services heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems, industrial refrigeration, building management systems, fire and security systems and mechanical equipment for commercial and residential buildings. The brands produced under this business unit are York, TempMaster, Metasys, Panoptix, Frick and Sabroe. This unit also works with organizations to reduce the energy consumption and operating costs of their buildings. This includes retrofitting existing buildings such as the Empire State Building and working on maximizing efficiency in new construction such as the Burj Khalifa in Dubai. Building Technologies & Solutions is the company's longest-running business unit, dating to 1885 when Johnson founded the Johnson Electric Service Company after patenting the electric thermostat in 1883. As of 2012, the business unit operated from 700 branch offices in more than 150 countries.
Johnson Controls was one of the defendants in a multimillion-dollar federal court lawsuit in San Juan, Puerto Rico in a case where 98 people perished and 140 were injured in a fire at the DuPont Plaza Hotel and its casino on New Year's Eve, 31 December 1986. The plaintiffs claimed that Johnson Controls sold and installed an energy management system that failed to give early warning of the fire. After nine months of trial, the company and its energy management system were absolved of blame when the court issued a directed verdict. When the trial was completed the plaintiffs had accumulated approximately $220,908,549.00 in damages as a result of various settlements and a jury verdict against some other defendants.
Former business units
Power Solutions
This unit was sold to Brookfield Business Partners and re-made into a new company, Clarios, as of 1 May 2019.
The Power Solutions business unit designs and manufactures automotive batteries for passenger cars, heavy and light duty trucks, utility vehicles, motorcycles, golf carts and boats. It supplies more than one third of the world's lead-acid batteries to automakers and aftermarket retailers including Wal-Mart, Sears, Toyota, and BMW. Lead acid battery brands produced under this business unit include Continental, OPTIMA, Heliar, LTH, Delkor and VARTA automotive batteries. This part of the company also manufactures Lithium-ion cells and complete battery systems to power hybrid and electric vehicles such as the Ford Transit Connect electric van and Mercedes S-Class 400 hybrid. Additionally, it manufactures absorbent glass mat (AGM) and enhanced flooded batteries (EFB) batteries to power Start-Stop vehicles such as the Chevy Malibu and Ford Fusion.
As of 2012, the business unit operated from 60 locations worldwide. On 13 November 2018 Johnson Controls agrees to sell its Power Solutions Division to Brookfield Business Partners.
Automotive Experience
This business unit was spun off into a new company named Adient on 31 October 2016.
Global WorkPlace Solutions
The Global WorkPlace Solutions business unit provides outsourced facilities management services globally. It also manages corporate real estate on behalf of its customers including acquiring and disposing of property, administering leases, and managing building related projects such as equipment replacements. On 23 September 2015, CBRE, Inc. purchased the Global Workplace Solutions business unit, retaining the name "Global Workplace Solutions".
Joint ventures
Amaron: Amara Raja Batteries of India signed a joint venture with Johnson Controls in December 1997 to manufacture automotive batteries in India, under the brand name "Amaron". Amara Raja Batteries terminated the partnership with Johnson Controls on 1 April 2019.
Brookfield Johnson Controls: A joint venture with Brookfield Properties to provide commercial property management services in Canada. Established in 1992, it was known as Brookfield LePage Johnson Controls or BLJC until May 2015. In 2013, Johnson Controls and Brookfield Asset Management formed a similar joint venture in Australia and New Zealand. In 2015, JCI pulled out and the company continued as Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions.
Diniz Johnson Controls : A joint venture with Diniz Holding in Turkey building complete automotive seats for major OEMs.
Johnson Controls Hitachi : A joint venture in 2015 with Hitachi in Japan for RAC, PAC, VRF and Chiller business.
Johnson Controls-Saft Advanced Power Solutions: Johnson Controls-Saft Advanced Power Solutions (JCS) was a joint venture between Johnson Controls and French battery company Saft Groupe S.A. It was officially launched in January 2006.
VARTA established a JCS development centre at its German HQ, following the setting-up of VARTA-Saft joint venture.
Johnson Controls is exhibiting a plug-in hybrid concept called the re3. Johnson Controls produced cells for lithium-ion hybrid vehicle batteries in France under the joint venture with Saft. Battery assemblies were developed and produced in Hannover(Germany), Zwickau (Germany) and Milwaukee (US)
Despite some signs of promise, Johnson Controls was increasingly dissatisfied with the restrictions of the agreement and also sought a more important ally. In May 2011, the American company requested the dissolution of Johnson Controls-Saft Advanced Power Solutions LLC to the Delaware Court of Chancery. The two companies agreed to the separation and Johnson Controls paid Saft $145 million for its shares in the joint venture, as well as for the right to use certain technology developed by it. Johnson Controls retained the Michigan facility built by the partnership. The French joint facility was transferred to Saft.
Brands
Coleman Heating & Air Conditioning
Coleman Heating & Air Conditioning is a major manufacturing brand of HVAC equipment, and was formerly an independent HVAC manufacturing company. The company began as a division of the Coleman Company in 1958 and was acquired by Evcon in 1990, which in turn was acquired by Johnson Controls in 1996. Of the twelve largest American furnace brand names represented at Gas Furnace Guide, the Coleman brand received an average ranking of 3.7 out of 5 stars.
York International
York International is the final name of a company started in York, Pennsylvania, US, in 1874, which developed the York brand of refrigeration and HVAC equipment. The York brand has been owned since August 2005 by Johnson Controls, when it was sold to them for $3.2 billion. At the time of the acquisition, it was the world's largest independent manufacturer of air conditioning, heating, and refrigeration machinery. Its stock symbol was formerly YRK.
Manufacturing
Johnson Controls operates HVAC manufacturing plants in the United States in Wichita, Kansas and Norman, Oklahoma. The Wichita plant primarily produces residential unitary equipment, such as air conditioners, furnaces, and heat pumps for the North American Market under various brands including York and Coleman. The Norman plant primarily produces rooftop units (RTUs) for commercial use.
Controversies
Merger with Tyco
On 25 January 2016, Johnson Controls announced that it would merge with Tyco International to create Johnson Controls International plc, a company headquartered in Cork, Ireland. The merger was completed in September 2016. Merging with the Irish company allowed Johnson Controls to become an Irish company itself, and enjoy sharply lowered corporate taxes, a process known as a tax inversion. This restructuring came at great expense of the workforce which was reduced by 52% between 2016 and 2022. The same occurred after the takeover of York International in 2005, which led to a reduction of 76% of the workforce between 2005 and 2016.
Hillary Clinton condemned the company for wanting to escape United States taxes through the merger after having "begged" the government for financial help in 2008. The Johnson deal was termed "outrageous" by Fortune magazine. The firm estimated that it would save about US$150 million a year by avoiding American taxes.
Tyco international scandal
In 2002, former chairman and chief executive Dennis Kozlowski and former chief financial officer Mark H. Swartz were accused of the theft of more than US$150 million from the company. During their trial in March 2004, they contended the board of directors authorized it as compensation.
Kozlowski was tried twice. The first attempt was a ruled mistrial when one of the jurors was threatened by the public after being reported to have made an OK sign towards Kozlowski's lawyers. Kozlowski testified on his own behalf during the second trial, stating that his pay package was "confusing" and "almost embarrassingly big," but that he never committed a crime as the company's top executive.
On 17 June 2005, after a retrial, Kozlowski and Swartz were convicted on all but one of the more than 30 counts against them. The verdicts carry potential jail terms of up to 25 years in state prison. Kozlowski and Swartz were each sentenced to no less than eight years and four months and no more than 25 years in prison. Then in May 2007, New Hampshire Federal District Court Judge Paul Barbadoro approved a class action settlement whereby Tyco agreed to pay $2.92 billion (in conjunction with $225 million by Pricewaterhouse Coopers, their auditors) to a class of defrauded shareholders represented by Grant & Eisenhofer P.A., Schiffrin, Barroway, Topaz & Kessler, and Milberg Weiss & Bershad.
On 17 January 2014, Kozlowski was granted parole from Lincoln Correctional Facility in New York City.
Bribery charges in China
In 2016, Johnson Controls agreed to pay $14.4M to settle Foreign Corrupt Practices Act charges with the SEC. According to the SEC, employees of China Marine, a subsidiary of Johnson Controls, employed sham vendors to transfer $4.9M worth of bribes to Chinese government-owned shipyards, to win over businesses and enrich themselves.
स्रोत: विकिपीडिया (अंग्रेज़ी), CC BY-SA 4.0 · विकिपीडिया पर देखें ↗
10-वर्षीय प्रदर्शन राजस्व, शुद्ध आय, मार्जिन और ईपीएस रुझान
मूल्यांकन P/E, P/S, P/B, EV/EBITDA अनुपात — क्या स्टॉक महंगा है या सस्ता?
| मेट्रिक | 5Y रुझान | JCI | 5Y औसत | सहकर्मी माध्यिका | निर्णय |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 25.55Y औसत ≈25.0 | ≈25.0 | · | · | |
| PEG Ratio (PEG अनुपात) | ≈0.6 | · | · | · |
सहकर्मी माध्यिका को प्रति मीट्रिक मानकीकृत आधार पर गणना की जाती है और यह हमेशा इस स्टॉक के लिए दिखाए गए TTM/MRQ आधार से मेल नहीं खा सकती है।
लाभप्रदता सकल, परिचालन और शुद्ध मार्जिन; ROE, ROA, ROIC
| मेट्रिक | 5Y रुझान | JCI | 5Y औसत | सहकर्मी माध्यिका | निर्णय |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| सकल मार्जिन (TTM) | 36.7%5Y औसत ≈34.4% | ≈34.4% | · | · | |
| EBITDA Margin (EBITDA मार्जिन) | 3.7%5Y औसत ≈3.5% | ≈3.5% | · | · | |
| प्रीटैक्स मार्जिन (TTM) | 10.9%5Y औसत ≈7.8% | ≈7.8% | · | · | |
| शुद्ध लाभ मार्जिन (TTM) | 14.3%5Y औसत ≈8.3% | ≈8.3% | · | · | |
| ROA (TTM) | 8.7%5Y औसत ≈4.8% | ≈4.8% | · | · | |
| ROE (TTM) | 24.4%5Y औसत ≈12.6% | ≈12.6% | · | · |
वित्तीय स्वास्थ्य ऋण, तरलता, शोधन क्षमता — बैलेंस शीट की मजबूती
| मेट्रिक | 5Y रुझान | JCI | 5Y औसत | सहकर्मी माध्यिका | निर्णय |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ऋण / इक्विटी (MRQ) | 0.15Y औसत ≈0.0 | ≈0.0 | · | · | |
| वर्तमान अनुपात (MRQ) | 1.05Y औसत ≈1.0 | ≈1.0 | · | · | |
| Quick Ratio (त्वरित अनुपात) | 0.65Y औसत ≈0.6 | ≈0.6 | · | · |
विकास राजस्व, EPS और शुद्ध आय वृद्धि: YoY, 3Y CAGR, 5Y CAGR
| मेट्रिक | 5Y रुझान | JCI | 5Y औसत | सहकर्मी माध्यिका | निर्णय |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue YoY (राजस्व YoY) | 2.8%5Y औसत ≈1.4% | ≈1.4% | · | · | |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y (राजस्व CAGR 3Y) | 4.6%5Y औसत ≈1.2% | ≈1.2% | · | · | |
| Revenue CAGR 5Y (राजस्व CAGR 5Y) | 1.1% | · | · | · | |
| EPS YoY | 99.6%5Y औसत ≈56.6% | ≈56.6% | · | · | |
| Net Income YoY (शुद्ध आय YoY) | 93.0%5Y औसत ≈51.8% | ≈51.8% | · | · | |
| EPS CAGR 3Y | 31.9%5Y औसत ≈27.6% | ≈27.6% | · | · | |
| EPS CAGR 5Y | 43.0% | · | · | · | |
| Net Income CAGR 3Y (शुद्ध आय CAGR 3Y) | 29.0%5Y औसत ≈24.5% | ≈24.5% | · | · | |
| Net Income CAGR 5Y (शुद्ध आय CAGR 5Y) | 39.1% | · | · | · |
पूंजी दक्षता एसेट टर्नओवर, इन्वेंटरी टर्नओवर, प्राप्य टर्नओवर
| मेट्रिक | 5Y रुझान | JCI | 5Y औसत | सहकर्मी माध्यिका | निर्णय |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover (परिसंपत्ति टर्नओवर) | 0.65Y औसत ≈0.6 | ≈0.6 | · | · | |
| Inventory Turnover (इन्वेंटरी टर्नओवर) | 8.35Y औसत ≈7.7 | ≈7.7 | · | · | |
| Receivables Turnover (प्राप्य टर्नओवर) | 3.85Y औसत ≈4.3 | ≈4.3 | · | · | |
| Revenue / Employee (राजस्व / कर्मचारी (रिपोर्ट की गई हेडकाउंट, यफाइनांस)। व्युत्पन्न — संग्रहीत SEC-XBRL अवधारणा नहीं है।) | ≈$271.2K | · | · | · |
मान · ≈ 5Y औसत · उद्योग माध्य · माध्य के सापेक्ष निर्णय
लाभांश यील्ड, भुगतान अनुपात, लाभांश इतिहास, 5Y CAGR
| एक्स-डेट | राशि | मुद्रा | यील्ड |
|---|---|---|---|
| जून 15, 2026 | $0.40 | USD | ≈0.55% |
| मा 16, 2026 | $0.40 | USD | ≈0.58% |
| जून 23, 2025 | $0.37 | USD | ≈1.4% |
| मा 24, 2025 | $0.37 | USD | ≈1.8% |
| दिस् 23, 2024 | $0.37 | USD | ≈1.8% |
| सित 25, 2024 | $0.37 | USD | ≈2.0% |
| जून 24, 2024 | $0.37 | USD | ≈2.2% |
| मा 22, 2024 | $0.37 | USD | ≈2.3% |
| दिस् 15, 2023 | $0.37 | USD | ≈2.8% |
| सित 22, 2023 | $0.37 | USD | ≈2.6% |
| जून 16, 2023 | $0.37 | USD | ≈2.2% |
| मा 17, 2023 | $0.36 | USD | ≈2.5% |
| दिस् 16, 2022 | $0.35 | USD | ≈2.2% |
| सित 23, 2022 | $0.35 | USD | ≈2.7% |
| जून 17, 2022 | $0.35 | USD | ≈2.8% |
| मा 18, 2022 | $0.35 | USD | ≈1.9% |
| दिस् 17, 2021 | $0.34 | USD | ≈1.5% |
| सित 24, 2021 | $0.27 | USD | ≈1.5% |
| जून 18, 2021 | $0.27 | USD | ≈1.6% |
| मा 19, 2021 | $0.27 | USD | ≈1.8% |
Earnings History EPS वास्तविक बनाम अनुमान, आश्चर्य %, बीट दर, अगली आय तिथि
| Period | रिपोर्ट | EPS Actual | EPS अनुमान | आश्चर्य |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 जून 2026 | $1.42 | $1.32 | 7.9% | |
| 31 मार्च 2026 | $1.19 | $1.13 | 5.4% | |
| 31 दिसमबर 2025 | $0.89 | $0.85 | 4.9% | |
| 30 सितमबर 2025 | $1.26 | $1.21 | 3.9% | |
| 30 जून 2025 | $1.05 | $1.02 | 2.7% | |
| 31 मार्च 2025 | $0.82 | $0.79 | 3.2% |
पूर्ण मौलिक सभी मेट्रिक्स प्रति वर्ष — आय विवरण, बैलेंस शीट, नकदी प्रवाह
आय विवरण
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $23.60B | $22.95B | $22.33B | $20.64B | $23.67B | $22.32B | $23.97B | $23.40B | $22.84B | $20.84B | $17.10B | |
| Cost of Revenue | $15.00B | $14.88B | $14.53B | $13.55B | $15.61B | $14.91B | $16.27B | $15.73B | $15.30B | $15.18B | $12.57B | |
| Gross Profit | $8.59B | $8.08B | $7.80B | $7.09B | $8.06B | $7.41B | $7.69B | $7.67B | $7.53B | $5.65B | $4.53B | |
| R&D Expense | $273M | $267M | $251M | $236M | $275M | $274M | $319M | $310M | $307M | $158M | $134M | |
| SG&A Expense | $5.76B | $5.66B | $5.39B | $5.08B | $5.26B | $5.67B | $6.24B | $5.64B | $5.72B | $4.19B | $3.19B | |
| Interest Expense | · | · | · | $225M | $219M | $240M | $335M | $409M | $446M | $293M | $275M | |
| Pretax Income | $1.97B | $1.52B | $1.11B | $1.11B | $2.61B | $903M | $1.06B | $1.55B | $1.15B | $1.06B | $931M | |
| Income Tax | $245M | $111M | $-468M | $-182M | $868M | $108M | $-233M | $197M | $322M | $197M | $71M | |
| Net Income | $3.29B | $1.71B | $1.85B | $1.53B | $1.64B | $631M | $5.67B | $2.16B | $1.61B | $-868M | $1.56B | |
| EPS (Basic) | $5.04 | $2.53 | $2.70 | $2.20 | $2.28 | $0.84 | $6.52 | $2.34 | $1.72 | $-1.30 | $2.39 | |
| EPS (Diluted) | $5.03 | $2.52 | $2.69 | $2.19 | $2.27 | $0.84 | $6.49 | $2.32 | $1.71 | $-1.29 | $2.36 | |
| Shares (Basic) | 651,800,000 | 673,800,000 | 684,300,000 | 696,100,000 | 716,600,000 | 751,000,000 | 870,200,000 | 925,700,000 | 935,300,000 | 667,400,000 | 655,200,000 | |
| Shares (Diluted) | 654,100,000 | 676,000,000 | 687,400,000 | 699,600,000 | 721,100,000 | 753,600,000 | 874,300,000 | 931,700,000 | 944,600,000 | 672,600,000 | 661,500,000 | |
| EBITDA | $865M | $816M | $848M | $830M | $845M | $822M | $825M | $1.08B | $1.19B | $953M | · |
बैलेंस शीट
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $379M | $606M | $828M | $2.03B | $1.34B | $1.95B | $2.81B | $185M | $301M | $579M | $553M | |
| Receivables | $6.27B | $6.05B | $5.49B | $5.73B | $5.61B | $5.29B | $5.77B | $5.62B | $6.67B | $6.39B | $5.75B | |
| Inventory | $1.82B | $1.77B | $1.87B | $2.67B | $2.06B | $1.77B | $1.81B | $1.82B | $3.21B | $2.89B | $2.38B | |
| Other Current Assets | $1.68B | $1.15B | $991M | $1.26B | $992M | $1.03B | $1.91B | $1.18B | $1.91B | $1.44B | $1.69B | |
| Current Assets | $10.16B | $11.18B | $10.74B | $11.69B | $10.00B | $10.05B | $12.39B | $11.82B | $12.29B | $17.11B | $10.47B | |
| PP&E (Net) | $2.19B | $2.40B | $2.37B | $2.27B | $3.23B | $3.06B | $3.35B | $3.30B | $3.34B | $5.63B | $3.68B | |
| PP&E (Gross) | $6.11B | $5.85B | $5.67B | $6.54B | $6.51B | $5.93B | $5.84B | $5.46B | $10.21B | $9.05B | $13.00B | |
| Accum. Depreciation | $3.92B | $3.44B | $3.29B | $3.41B | $3.29B | $2.87B | $2.50B | $2.16B | $4.09B | $3.42B | $7.13B | |
| Goodwill | $16.63B | $16.73B | $16.77B | $16.18B | $18.34B | $17.93B | $18.18B | $18.38B | $18.59B | $21.02B | $4.46B | |
| Intangibles | $3.61B | $4.13B | $4.77B | $5.16B | $5.55B | $5.36B | $5.63B | $6.19B | $6.74B | $7.54B | $1.52B | |
| Other Non-current Assets | $5.20B | $5.05B | $4.48B | $3.87B | $3.56B | $3.35B | $1.82B | $3.07B | $3.93B | $3.51B | $2.80B | |
| Total Assets | $37.94B | $42.70B | $42.24B | $42.16B | $41.89B | $40.81B | $42.29B | $48.80B | $51.88B | $63.18B | $29.59B | |
| Accounts Payable | $3.61B | $3.39B | $3.50B | $4.37B | $3.75B | $3.12B | $3.58B | $3.41B | $4.27B | $4.00B | $5.17B | |
| Short-term Debt | $723M | $953M | $361M | $669M | $8M | $31M | $10M | $1.31B | $1.21B | $1.08B | $52M | |
| Current Liabilities | $10.94B | $11.96B | $11.08B | $11.24B | $9.10B | $8.25B | $9.07B | $11.25B | $11.85B | $16.33B | $10.45B | |
| Capital Leases | $1.08B | $921M | $1.02B | $987M | $1.05B | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Deferred Tax | · | · | · | · | · | · | $36M | $727M | $1.73B | $1.54B | $391M | |
| Other Non-current Liabilities | $5.23B | $4.75B | $4.99B | $5.73B | $5.91B | $5.37B | $4.64B | $4.64B | $5.37B | $5.03B | $1.95B | |
| Long-term Debt | $9.20B | $8.57B | $8.46B | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Total Debt | $723M | $953M | $385M | $669M | $8M | $31M | $10M | $1.31B | $1.21B | $1.12B | · | |
| Common Stock | $6M | $7M | $7M | $7M | $7M | $8M | $8M | $10M | $9M | $9M | $7M | |
| Retained Earnings | $0 | $848M | $1.38B | $1.15B | $2.02B | $2.47B | $4.83B | $6.60B | $5.23B | $9.18B | $10.80B | |
| Treasury Stock | $1.30B | $1.27B | $1.24B | $1.20B | $1.15B | $1.12B | $1.09B | $1.05B | $710M | $20M | $3.15B | |
| AOCI | $-642M | $-964M | $-955M | $-911M | $-434M | $-776M | $-795M | $-946M | $-473M | $-1.15B | $-1.06B | |
| Stockholders' Equity | $12.93B | $16.10B | $16.55B | $16.27B | $17.56B | $17.45B | $19.77B | $21.16B | $20.45B | $24.12B | $10.34B | |
| Liabilities + Equity | $37.94B | $42.70B | $42.24B | $42.16B | $41.89B | $40.81B | $42.29B | $48.80B | $51.88B | $63.18B | $29.62B |
नकदी प्रवाह
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D&A | $865M | $816M | $745M | $717M | $845M | $822M | $825M | $824M | $919M | $953M | $860M | |
| Stock-based Comp | $140M | $107M | $107M | $98M | $76M | $74M | $95M | $106M | $134M | $142M | $90M | |
| Deferred Tax | $194M | $-407M | $-650M | $-191M | $36M | $-537M | $612M | $-739M | $573M | $-765M | $242M | |
| Amort. of Intangibles | $439M | $476M | $426M | $413M | $435M | $386M | $377M | $376M | $481M | $116M | $74M | |
| Restructuring | $546M | $510M | $1.05B | $701M | $242M | $783M | $235M | $255M | $347M | $288M | $215M | |
| Other Non-cash | $-1.94B | $-653M | $89M | $-333M | $-43M | $1.49B | $-5.46B | $-213M | $-3.50B | $2.91B | · | |
| Operating Cash Flow | $2.55B | $1.57B | $1.86B | $1.24B | $2.55B | $2.48B | $1.74B | $1.52B | $371M | $1.91B | $1.60B | |
| CapEx | $434M | $494M | $446M | $487M | $552M | $443M | $586M | $645M | $760M | $1.25B | $1.14B | |
| Investing Cash Flow | · | · | $-1.18B | $-693M | $-1.09B | $-258M | $-533M | $1.57B | $-648M | $-887M | $470M | |
| Net Debt Issued | · | · | · | $-184M | $-507M | $-1.39B | $-2.33B | $-3.73B | $-1.30B | $-1.30B | · | |
| Stock Repurchased | $5.99B | $1.25B | $625M | $1.44B | $1.31B | $2.20B | $5.98B | $300M | $651M | $501M | $1.36B | |
| Net Stock Activity | $-5.99B | $-1.25B | $-625M | $-1.44B | $-1.31B | $-2.20B | $-5.98B | $-300M | $-651M | $-501M | · | |
| Dividends Paid | $976M | $1.00B | $980M | $916M | $762M | $790M | $920M | $954M | $702M | $915M | $657M | |
| Financing Cash Flow | · | · | $-2.17B | $-516M | $-2.13B | $-2.82B | $-10.52B | $-3.75B | $-649M | $-946M | $-1.82B | |
| Net Change in Cash | $-369M | $-150M | $-1.15B | $725M | $-618M | $-861M | $2.62B | $-132M | $-322M | $26M | $189M | |
| Taxes Paid | $606M | $704M | $294M | $439M | $504M | $-386M | $377M | $81M | · | · | · | |
| Free Cash Flow | $2.12B | $1.07B | $1.68B | $1.40B | $2.00B | $2.04B | $1.16B | $1.48B | $-1.33B | $646M | · | |
| Levered FCF | · | · | · | $1.17B | $1.85B | $1.82B | $748M | $1.12B | $-1.67B | $773M | · |
लाभप्रदता
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 36.4% | 35.2% | 33.5% | 33.0% | 34.1% | 33.2% | 32.1% | 29.9% | 30.9% | 19.4% | · | |
| Net Margin | 14.0% | 7.4% | 6.9% | 6.1% | 6.9% | 2.8% | 23.7% | 6.9% | 5.3% | -2.3% | · | |
| Pretax Margin | 8.3% | 6.6% | 6.4% | 6.8% | 11.0% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 9.2% | 8.5% | 4.2% | · | |
| EBITDA Margin | 3.7% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 2.5% | · | |
| ROA | 8.2% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 1.5% | 12.5% | 4.3% | 2.8% | -1.9% | · | |
| ROE | 22.7% | 10.4% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 3.6% | 28.3% | 10.3% | 7.2% | -5.0% | · |
तरलता और शोधन क्षमता
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | · | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | · | |
| Debt / Equity | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | · |
दक्षता
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | · | |
| Inventory Turnover | 8.3 | 8.2 | 6.6 | 7.4 | 8.2 | 8.3 | 9.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 10.2 | · | |
| Receivables Turnover | 3.8 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 5.5 | · |
प्रति शेयर
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue / Share | $36.07 | $33.95 | $38.98 | $36.16 | $32.82 | $29.61 | $27.41 | $33.70 | $31.94 | $56.45 | · | |
| Cash Flow / Share | $3.90 | $2.32 | $3.23 | $2.84 | $3.54 | $3.29 | $1.99 | $2.70 | $0.01 | $2.84 | · | |
| Dividend / Share | $1.51 | $1.48 | $1.45 | $1.39 | $1.07 | $1.04 | $1.04 | $1.04 | $1.00 | $1.16 | $1.04 | |
| EPS (TTM) | $5.03 | $2.52 | $2.69 | $2.19 | $2.27 | $0.84 | $6.49 | $2.32 | $1.71 | $-1.29 | · |
विकास दरें
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue YoY | 2.8% | 2.8% | 8.2% | -12.8% | 6.0% | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y | 4.6% | -1.0% | 0.02% | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Revenue CAGR 5Y | 1.1% | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| EPS YoY | 99.6% | -6.3% | 22.8% | -3.5% | 170.2% | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| EPS CAGR 3Y | 31.9% | 3.5% | 47.4% | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| EPS CAGR 5Y | 43.0% | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Net Income YoY | 93.0% | -7.8% | 20.7% | -6.4% | 159.4% | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Net Income CAGR 3Y | 29.0% | 1.4% | 43.1% | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Net Income CAGR 5Y | 39.1% | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Dividends Paid CAGR 5Y | 4.3% | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · |
मूल्यांकन (TTM)
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue TTM | $23.60B | $22.95B | $22.33B | $20.64B | $23.67B | $22.32B | $23.97B | $23.40B | $22.84B | $20.84B | · | |
| Net Income TTM | $3.29B | $1.71B | $1.85B | $1.53B | $1.64B | $631M | $5.67B | $2.16B | $1.61B | $-868M | · | |
| P/E | 21.9 | 30.8 | 19.8 | 22.5 | 30.0 | 48.6 | 6.8 | 15.1 | 23.6 | -36.1 | · | |
| Earnings Yield | 4.6% | 3.2% | 5.1% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 14.8% | 6.6% | 4.2% | -2.8% | · | |
| Payout Ratio | 29.7% | 58.7% | 53.0% | 59.8% | 46.6% | 125.2% | 16.2% | 44.1% | 43.6% | -105.4% | · | |
| Annual Payout | $976M | $1.00B | $980M | $916M | $762M | $790M | $920M | $954M | $702M | $915M | · |
आय विवरण
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 | Q2 2023 | Q1 2023 | Q4 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $6.61B | $6.14B | $5.80B | $6.44B | $6.05B | $5.68B | $5.43B | $6.25B | $5.90B | $5.60B | $5.21B | $2.44B | $7.13B | $6.69B | $6.07B | $2.06B | |
| Cost of Revenue | $4.14B | $3.88B | $3.72B | $4.09B | $3.81B | $3.61B | $3.50B | $3.98B | $3.79B | $3.67B | $3.43B | $1.40B | $4.70B | $4.45B | $3.98B | $1.02B | |
| Gross Profit | $2.47B | $2.26B | $2.07B | $2.35B | $2.25B | $2.07B | $1.93B | $2.27B | $2.11B | $1.92B | $1.78B | $1.04B | $2.43B | $2.24B | $2.09B | $1.04B | |
| SG&A Expense | $1.41B | $1.40B | $1.22B | $1.52B | $1.42B | $1.43B | $1.40B | $1.37B | $895M | $2.06B | $1.33B | $682M | $1.55B | $1.58B | $1.57B | $666M | |
| Interest Expense | $58M | $60M | $42M | · | $55M | $56M | $67M | · | · | · | · | · | $79M | $71M | $69M | · | |
| Pretax Income | $917M | $738M | $708M | $355M | $705M | $501M | $408M | $648M | $1.02B | $-471M | $320M | $-73M | $793M | $223M | $170M | $8M | |
| Income Tax | $165M | $126M | $152M | $85M | $87M | $26M | $47M | $110M | $174M | $-153M | $-20M | $-202M | $-329M | $49M | $14M | $-372M | |
| Net Income | $749M | $613M | $524M | $1.69B | $701M | $478M | $419M | $633M | $975M | $-277M | $374M | $549M | $1.05B | $133M | $118M | $761M | |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.23 | $1.01 | $0.86 | $2.61 | $1.07 | $0.73 | $0.63 | $0.94 | $1.45 | $-0.41 | $0.55 | $0.80 | $1.54 | $0.19 | $0.17 | $1.09 | |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.23 | $1.00 | $0.85 | $2.61 | $1.07 | $0.72 | $0.63 | $0.93 | $1.45 | $-0.41 | $0.55 | $0.80 | $1.53 | $0.19 | $0.17 | $1.08 | |
| Shares (Basic) | 608,000,000 | 612,000,000 | 611,000,000 | · | 655,000,000 | 659,000,000 | 662,000,000 | · | 670,300,000 | 679,000,000 | 680,700,000 | · | 683,300,000 | 686,800,000 | 687,000,000 | · | |
| Shares (Diluted) | 610,000,000 | 614,000,000 | 614,000,000 | · | 657,000,000 | 661,000,000 | 665,000,000 | · | 672,800,000 | 679,000,000 | 682,400,000 | · | 686,200,000 | 689,700,000 | 690,300,000 | · | |
| EBITDA | · | · | $164M | · | · | · | $193M | · | · | · | $231M | · | · | · | $203M | · |
बैलेंस शीट
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 | Q2 2023 | Q1 2023 | Q4 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $641M | $698M | $552M | $379M | $731M | $795M | $1.24B | $606M | $862M | $843M | $1.80B | $828M | $1.06B | $1.98B | $1.51B | $2.03B | |
| Receivables | $6.97B | $6.61B | $6.19B | $6.27B | $6.15B | $5.86B | $5.61B | $6.05B | $6.67B | $6.69B | $6.04B | · | $6.54B | $6.00B | $5.72B | · | |
| Inventory | $1.96B | $1.93B | $1.93B | $1.82B | $1.83B | $1.76B | $1.74B | $1.77B | $2.86B | $2.99B | $3.01B | · | $3.09B | $3.05B | $2.90B | · | |
| Other Current Assets | $1.71B | $1.73B | $1.75B | $1.68B | $1.15B | $1.08B | $1.04B | $1.15B | $1.56B | $1.35B | $1.20B | · | $1.32B | $1.28B | $1.29B | · | |
| Current Assets | $11.28B | $10.99B | $10.44B | $10.16B | $11.85B | $11.35B | $11.29B | $11.18B | $12.15B | $11.88B | $12.05B | · | $12.01B | $12.76B | $11.84B | · | |
| PP&E (Net) | $1.98B | $2.10B | $2.13B | $2.19B | $2.46B | $2.42B | $2.42B | $2.40B | $3.01B | $3.10B | $3.13B | $2.37B | $3.19B | $3.09B | $3.10B | $2.27B | |
| PP&E (Gross) | · | · | · | $6.11B | · | · | · | $5.85B | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Accum. Depreciation | · | · | · | $3.92B | · | · | · | $3.44B | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Goodwill | $16.61B | $16.55B | $16.61B | $16.63B | $16.71B | $16.51B | $16.41B | $16.73B | $17.68B | $17.76B | $18.12B | $16.77B | $17.64B | $17.56B | $17.68B | $16.18B | |
| Intangibles | $3.55B | $3.48B | $3.55B | $3.61B | $3.86B | $3.88B | $3.96B | $4.13B | $4.32B | $4.72B | $4.83B | · | $4.83B | $4.63B | $4.67B | · | |
| Other Non-current Assets | $5.11B | $5.12B | $5.14B | $5.20B | $5.35B | $5.10B | $5.03B | $5.05B | $4.63B | $4.83B | $4.69B | · | $4.12B | $3.94B | $3.86B | · | |
| Total Assets | $38.76B | $38.35B | $37.98B | $37.94B | $43.39B | $42.37B | $42.10B | $42.70B | $43.33B | $43.46B | $43.98B | · | $42.78B | $43.42B | $42.80B | $42.16B | |
| Accounts Payable | $3.92B | $3.61B | $3.61B | $3.61B | $3.42B | $3.25B | $3.21B | $3.39B | $4.13B | $4.02B | $3.98B | · | $4.30B | $4.35B | $4.14B | · | |
| Short-term Debt | $865M | $882M | $436M | $723M | $1.28B | $1.26B | $882M | $953M | $1.52B | $2.21B | $2.00B | · | $186M | $1.74B | $1.03B | · | |
| Current Liabilities | $11.28B | $10.61B | $10.50B | $10.94B | $12.35B | $11.82B | $11.08B | $11.96B | $12.72B | $13.60B | $12.41B | · | $11.13B | $12.40B | $11.56B | · | |
| Capital Leases | · | · | · | $1.08B | $1.07B | $955M | $932M | $921M | $935M | $1.04B | $1.08B | · | $1.11B | $1.03B | $1.02B | · | |
| Other Non-current Liabilities | $5.45B | $5.38B | $5.33B | $5.23B | $4.97B | $4.74B | $4.70B | $4.75B | $5.16B | $5.42B | $5.47B | · | $5.36B | $5.69B | $5.79B | · | |
| Long-term Debt | · | · | · | $9.20B | · | · | · | $8.57B | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Total Debt | $865M | $882M | $436M | · | $1.28B | $1.26B | $882M | · | $1.52B | $2.21B | $2.00B | · | $186M | $1.74B | $1.03B | · | |
| Common Stock | $6M | $6M | $6M | $6M | $7M | $7M | $7M | $7M | $7M | $7M | $7M | · | $7M | $7M | $7M | · | |
| Retained Earnings | $0 | $0 | $278M | $0 | $746M | $599M | $691M | $848M | $831M | $507M | $1.51B | · | $1.10B | $669M | $874M | · | |
| Treasury Stock | $1.36B | $1.36B | $1.35B | $1.30B | $1.30B | $1.30B | $1.30B | $1.27B | $1.27B | $1.26B | $1.26B | · | $1.24B | $1.24B | $1.23B | · | |
| AOCI | $-431M | $-494M | $-631M | $-642M | $-1.28B | $-1.13B | $-1.04B | $-964M | $-1.05B | $-1.00B | $-933M | · | $-870M | $-846M | $-864M | · | |
| Stockholders' Equity | $13.48B | $13.52B | $13.20B | $12.93B | $15.83B | $15.80B | $15.90B | $16.10B | $15.97B | $15.66B | $16.70B | · | $16.32B | $15.89B | $16.05B | · | |
| Liabilities + Equity | $38.76B | $38.35B | $37.98B | $37.94B | $43.39B | $42.37B | $42.10B | $42.70B | $43.33B | $43.46B | $43.98B | · | $42.78B | $43.42B | $42.80B | · |
नकदी प्रवाह
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 | Q2 2023 | Q1 2023 | Q4 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D&A | $162M | $169M | $164M | $280M | $190M | $202M | $193M | $192M | $157M | $192M | $208M | $124M | $212M | $206M | $203M | $84M | |
| Stock-based Comp | $29M | $32M | $34M | $33M | $48M | $31M | $28M | $26M | $25M | $24M | $29M | $15M | $31M | $31M | $30M | $19M | |
| Deferred Tax | $-61M | $-18M | $21M | $340M | $-39M | $-53M | $-54M | $-4M | $-3M | $-349M | $-80M | $-380M | $-102M | $-76M | $-92M | $50M | |
| Amort. of Intangibles | $90M | $87M | $87M | $97M | $110M | $112M | $120M | $119M | $116M | $122M | $119M | $107M | $111M | $104M | $104M | $87M | |
| Restructuring | $80M | $57M | $87M | $400M | $51M | $62M | $33M | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | $147M | |
| Other Non-cash | · | · | $-132M | · | · | · | $-337M | · | · | · | $-811M | · | · | · | $-555M | · | |
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.29B | $672M | $611M | $968M | $787M | $550M | $249M | $1.35B | $665M | $-191M | $-111M | $1.02B | $813M | $314M | $-296M | $426M | |
| CapEx | $95M | $68M | $80M | $130M | $94M | $94M | $116M | $195M | $74M | $118M | $82M | $80M | $111M | $121M | $134M | $57M | |
| Investing Cash Flow | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | $-99M | $-137M | $-74M | · | $-262M | $-125M | $-189M | · | |
| Debt Issued | $229M | $200M | $116M | · | $0 | $0 | $1.37B | · | $859M | $0 | $422M | · | $855M | $162M | $154M | · | |
| Net Debt Issued | · | · | $116M | · | · | · | $775M | · | · | · | $422M | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Stock Repurchased | $635M | $215M | $0 | $5.02B | $310M | $330M | $330M | $370M | $402M | $474M | $0 | $12M | $366M | $93M | $154M | $14M | |
| Net Stock Activity | · | · | $0 | · | · | · | $-330M | · | · | · | $0 | · | · | · | $-154M | · | |
| Dividends Paid | $245M | $244M | $245M | $243M | $243M | $245M | $245M | $247M | $249M | $252M | $252M | $251M | $248M | $240M | $241M | $242M | |
| Financing Cash Flow | · | · | $-464M | · | · | · | $201M | · | $-999M | $-551M | $1.23B | · | $-1.37B | $253M | $9M | · | |
| Net Change in Cash | $-55M | $140M | $175M | $-358M | $-62M | $-440M | $491M | $-121M | $-65M | $-931M | $973M | $-224M | $-897M | $464M | $-490M | $526M | |
| Free Cash Flow | · | · | $531M | · | · | · | $133M | · | · | · | $-338M | · | · | · | $-430M | · | |
| Levered FCF | · | · | $498M | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | $-493M | · |
लाभप्रदता
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 | Q2 2023 | Q1 2023 | Q4 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 37.4% | 36.8% | 35.8% | · | 37.1% | 36.4% | 35.5% | · | 34.4% | 32.6% | 32.7% | · | 34.1% | 33.5% | 34.5% | · | |
| Net Margin | 11.3% | 10.0% | 9.0% | · | 11.6% | 8.4% | 7.7% | · | 13.5% | -4.1% | 6.1% | · | 14.7% | 2.0% | 1.9% | · | |
| Pretax Margin | 13.9% | 12.0% | 12.2% | · | 11.7% | 8.8% | 7.5% | · | 17.7% | -5.4% | 6.6% | · | 11.1% | 3.3% | 2.8% | · | |
| EBITDA Margin | · | · | 2.8% | · | · | · | 3.6% | · | · | · | 3.8% | · | · | · | 3.4% | · | |
| ROA | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.3% | · | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.97% | · | 2.3% | -0.64% | 0.86% | · | 2.5% | 0.31% | 0.28% | · | |
| ROE | 5.1% | 4.2% | 3.6% | · | 4.4% | 3.0% | 2.6% | · | 6.0% | -1.8% | 2.3% | · | 6.5% | 0.82% | 0.71% | · |
तरलता और शोधन क्षमता
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 | Q2 2023 | Q1 2023 | Q4 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | · | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | · | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | · | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | · | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | · | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | · | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | · | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | · | |
| Debt / Equity | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | · | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | · | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | · | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | · |
दक्षता
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 | Q2 2023 | Q1 2023 | Q4 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | · | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | · | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | · | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | · | |
| Inventory Turnover | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | · | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | · | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | · | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | · | |
| Receivables Turnover | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | · | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | · | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | · | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | · |
प्रति शेयर
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 | Q2 2023 | Q1 2023 | Q4 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue / Share | $10.84 | $10.00 | $9.44 | · | $9.21 | $8.59 | $8.16 | · | $10.75 | $9.87 | $8.93 | · | $10.39 | $9.69 | $8.79 | · | |
| Cash Flow / Share | · | · | $1.00 | · | · | · | $0.37 | · | · | · | $-0.36 | · | · | · | $-0.43 | · | |
| Dividend / Share | $0.40 | $0.40 | $0.40 | $0.40 | $0.37 | $0.37 | $0.37 | $0.37 | $0.37 | $0.37 | $0.37 | $0.37 | $0.37 | $0.36 | $0.35 | $0.35 | |
| EPS (TTM) | $5.69 | $5.53 | $5.25 | · | $3.35 | $3.73 | $2.60 | · | $2.39 | $2.47 | $3.07 | · | $2.97 | $1.99 | $1.82 | · |
मूल्यांकन (TTM)
| मेट्रिक | रुझान | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 | Q2 2023 | Q1 2023 | Q4 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue TTM | $25.00B | $24.43B | $23.97B | · | $23.40B | $23.25B | $23.17B | · | $19.15B | $20.38B | $21.47B | · | $21.95B | $21.43B | $20.84B | · | |
| Net Income TTM | $3.58B | $3.53B | $3.40B | · | $2.23B | $2.50B | $1.75B | · | $1.62B | $1.70B | $2.10B | · | $2.06B | $1.39B | $1.27B | · | |
| P/E | 25.7 | 23.7 | 22.8 | · | 31.5 | 21.5 | 30.4 | · | 27.8 | 26.4 | 18.8 | · | 22.9 | 30.3 | 35.2 | · | |
| Earnings Yield | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.4% | · | 3.2% | 4.7% | 3.3% | · | 3.6% | 3.8% | 5.3% | · | 4.4% | 3.3% | 2.8% | · | |
| Payout Ratio | · | · | 46.8% | · | · | · | 58.5% | · | · | · | 67.4% | · | · | · | 204.2% | · | |
| Annual Payout | $977M | $975M | $976M | · | $980M | $986M | $993M | · | $1.00B | $1.00B | $991M | · | $971M | $967M | $966M | · |
सबसे हाल की अवधि बाईं ओर · शून्य मान इस प्रकार दिखाए गए हैं ·
वित्तीय विवरण आय विवरण, बैलेंस शीट, नकदी प्रवाह — वार्षिक, पिछले 5 वर्ष
| मेट्रिक | 2025-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2021-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| राजस्व | $23.60B | $22.95B | $22.33B | $20.64B | $23.67B |
| सकल मार्जिन % | 36.4% | 35.2% | 33.5% | 33.0% | 34.1% |
| शुद्ध आय | $3.29B | $1.71B | $1.85B | $1.53B | $1.64B |
| तनुकरणित EPS | $5.03 | $2.52 | $2.69 | $2.19 | $2.27 |
| मेट्रिक | 2025-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2021-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ऋण / इक्विटी | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| वर्तमान अनुपात | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
| त्वरित अनुपात | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| मेट्रिक | 2025-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2021-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| फ्री कैश फ्लो | $2.12B | $1.07B | $1.68B | $1.40B | $2.00B |
संस्थागत मालिक (13F) 1736 फाइलर्स · $51.6B कुल · तिथि अनुसार 30 जून 2026
संस्थान जो अपनी तिमाही SEC फॉर्म 13F में इस स्टॉक को होल्ड करने की रिपोर्ट करते हैं। केवल लॉन्ग पोजीशन; एक ही फाइलर अलग-अलग ऑप्शन लेग्स के लिए दो बार दिखाई दे सकता है। बड़े ऑफसेटिंग पुट/कॉल लेग्स आमतौर पर मार्केट-मेकिंग या हेज्ड इन्वेंट्री को दर्शाते हैं, न कि दिशात्मक विश्वास को।
| नई स्थितियाँ | बाहर निकली पोजीशन | बढ़ाया | घटा हुआ | शुद्ध शेयर परिवर्तन |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 162 (-74 पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में) | 82 (-1 पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में) | 620 (+69 पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में) | 555 (-28 पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में) | -10.6M |
Q1 2026 की तुलना में। SEC फॉर्म 13F फाइलिंग तिमाही के अंत के 45 दिनों के भीतर देय होती है, साथ ही देर से फाइल करने वालों के लिए एक छोटा बफर भी होता है — उस विंडो के भीतर आने वाली तिमाहियों को सबसे हालिया पूरी तरह से रिपोर्ट की गई जोड़ी के पक्ष में छोड़ दिया जाता है।
कार्यकर्ता और 5%+ मालिक 5 होल्डिंग्स
जिन निवेशकों ने SEC शेड्यूल 13D दाखिल किया है — जारीकर्ता को प्रभावित करने के इरादे से 5% से अधिक लाभकारी स्वामित्व (कार्यकर्ता दांव, बोर्ड अभियान, M&A)। प्रत्येक पंक्ति उस फाइलर की स्थिति की सबसे हालिया ज्ञात स्थिति दिखाती है।
| फाइलर | दाखिल किया | दांव | स्थिति | उद्देश्य | फाइलिंग |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| अघोषित रिपोर्टिंग व्यक्ति | 27 दिसमबर 2001 | · | प्रारंभिक फाइलिंग | M&A / बिक्री | SEC |
| अघोषित रिपोर्टिंग व्यक्ति | 22 अक्टूबर 2001 | · | प्रारंभिक फाइलिंग | M&A / बिक्री | SEC |
| अघोषित रिपोर्टिंग व्यक्ति | 17 सितमबर 2001 | · | प्रारंभिक फाइलिंग | निष्क्रिय निवेश | SEC |
| अघोषित रिपोर्टिंग व्यक्ति | 17 सितमबर 2001 | · | प्रारंभिक फाइलिंग | निष्क्रिय निवेश | SEC |
| अघोषित रिपोर्टिंग व्यक्ति, अघोषित रिपोर्टिंग व्यक्ति, अघोषित रिपोर्टिंग व्यक्ति, अघोषित रिपोर्टिंग व्यक्ति | 9 जनवरी 2001 | · | प्रारंभिक फाइलिंग | · | SEC |
Purpose is an automated classification of the filer's own stated purpose (SEC Item 4) — not investment advice. "—" means no clear purpose was stated or the text could not be classified.
कंपनी के अंदरूनी सूत्र 100 इनसाइडर्स · 57 अधिकारी · 39 निदेशक
| अंदरूनी | भूमिका | अंतिम गतिविधि | शेयरों का स्वामित्व | खरीद 12m | बिक्री 12m | नेट 12m |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joakim Weidemanis | Chief Executive Officer | 12 मार्च 2026 F | 54628 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Alex A Molinaroli | Chairman & CEO | 1 सितमबर 2017 F | 1293650 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Richard J Meelia | Former CEO-Tyco Healthcare | 29 जून 2007 D | 293644 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Thomas J Lynch | Former CEO-Tyco Electronics | 29 जून 2007 D | 198500 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Olivier Leonetti | EVP and CFO | 18 दिसमबर 2023 A | 111030 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Robert E Olson | EVP, CFO | 2 सितमबर 2016 A | 21196 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Arun Nayar | EVP, CFO | 9 नवमबर 2015 A | 103344 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Frank S Sklarsky | EVP and CFO | 9 दिसमबर 2011 F | 61878 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| COUGHLIN CHRISTOPHER J | EVP and CFO | 26 नवमबर 2010 F | 88558 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| David J Fitzpatrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2 अगस्त 2004 A | 79500 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Jurgen W K Gromer | President-Tyco Elec. | 21 मई 2007 M | 117969 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| David Eugene Robinson | President - TFS | 26 मार्च 2007 F | 195158 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Terry A Sutter | President-TPA | 9 अगस्त 2005 M | 111000 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Brian L Mcdonald | COO, Install & Service | 20 नवमबर 2014 F | 73439 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Christopher M Scalia | EVP and CHRO | 14 जुलाई 2026 F | 23878 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Todd M Grabowski | VP and President, Americas | 9 जून 2026 S | 26215 | 0 | 4 | $-1701147 |
| Brandt Julie M Heuer | VP, President Global Field Ops | 10 अप्रैल 2026 F | 54813 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Daniel C Mcconeghy | VP Chief Accounting & Tax Ofcr | 23 फ़रवरी 2026 S | 24273 | 0 | 2 | $-1138820 |
| Susan Mckee Hughes | VP and President, APAC | 26 जनवरी 2026 A | 23190 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| John Donofrio | Exec VP & General Counsel | 10 दिसमबर 2025 S | 19512 | 0 | 1 | $-2505020 |
| Richard Lek | VP & President, EMEALA | 8 दिसमबर 2025 D | 6043 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Anuruddha Rathninde | VP and President, APAC | 8 दिसमबर 2025 F | 57691 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Nathan D Manning | VP and President, Americas | 2 सितमबर 2025 S | 139459 | 0 | 1 | $-149395 |
| Marlon Sullivan | EVP and CHRO | 18 दिसमबर 2024 F | 31048 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Rodney Clark | Chief Commercial Officer | 1 जून 2023 F | 76722 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Michael J Ellis | EVP Chief Digital & Customer O | 12 दिसमबर 2022 M | 8101 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Sreeganesh Ramaswamy | VP & Pres, Global Services | 10 दिसमबर 2022 F | 63384 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Tomas Brannemo | VP & President, BTS EMEALA | 8 दिसमबर 2022 A | 45718 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Robert M Vanhimbergen | VP Corporate Controller | 25 फ़रवरी 2022 M | 39618 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Visal Leng | VP & Pres, APAC BTS | 12 जनवरी 2022 M | 109419 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Jeffrey M Williams | VP & Pres G Prod Bldg Tech Sol | 10 दिसमबर 2021 F | 66751 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Lynn C Minella | Vice President, CHRO | 7 जून 2021 M | 77009 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Brian J Stief | Vice Chairman | 8 दिसमबर 2020 I | 18103 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Rodney M Rushing | Pres. Bldg Solutions, North Am | 11 दिसमबर 2019 S | 22891 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Joseph A Walicki | Vice President & President, PS | 6 दिसमबर 2018 A | 183147 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| William C Jackson | VP & Pres Global Products BT&S | 6 दिसमबर 2018 A | 270012 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Trent M Nevill | VP & President, Asia Pacific | 7 दिसमबर 2017 A | 57027 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Suzanne M Vincent | VP, Controller & CAO | 20 नवमबर 2017 F | 42548 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Judith A Reinsdorf | Executive VP & General Counsel | 12 अक्टूबर 2017 F | 300749 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Johan Fredrik Pfeiffer | Pres. Bldg. Solutions EMEA | 2 मार्च 2017 F | 66722 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Simon Davis | VP & Chief Human Resources Ofc | 18 नवमबर 2016 A | 67045 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Bruce R Mcdonald | Executive VP and Vice Chairman | 8 सितमबर 2016 A | 2111 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Madeleine G Barber | SVP Tax | 2 सितमबर 2016 A | 62363 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Lawrence B Costello | EVP Human Resources | 2 सितमबर 2016 A | 77999 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Sam Eldessouky | SVP, Controller | 20 नवमबर 2015 F | 17838 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Naren K Gursahaney | Pres., Tyco Security Solutions | 6 सितमबर 2012 F | 104848 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Laurie Siegel | SVP, Human Resources | 20 अगस्त 2012 M | 41285 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Carol Anthony Davidson | SVP and Controller | 17 अगस्त 2012 M | 14617 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Shelley Stewart JR | SVP, Op Excellence | 3 फ़रवरी 2012 S | 28617 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| John E Evard JR | SVP, Tax | 2 जुलाई 2011 M | 7850 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Edward C Arditte | SVP, Strategy and IR | 21 नवमबर 2009 M | 20330 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Dean Seavers | Pres. SimplexGrinnell | 2 जुलाई 2007 A | · | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Martina Hundmejean | SVP, Treasurer | 2 जुलाई 2007 A | 64277 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Eric M Pillmore | SVP, Corp. Governance | 25 मई 2007 M | 70020 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| William B Lytton | EVP & General Counsel | 26 मार्च 2007 F | 118514 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Dana S Deasy | Chief Information Officer | 22 नवमबर 2005 A | 51918 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Charles H Young | SVP, Communications | 22 नवमबर 2005 A | 41843 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Pierre E Cohade | निदेशक | 19 अगस्त 2026 S | 10775 | 0 | 1 | $-487707 |
| Irene M Esteves | निदेशक | 8 जून 2026 A | 937 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Seetarama Kotagiri | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 4023 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Ayesha Khanna | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 5584 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Juergen Tinggren | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 31236 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| John D Young | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 17157 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Mark Vergnano | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 30107 | 1 | 0 | $1011320 |
| Patrick Decker | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 2026 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Timothy Archer | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 4460 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Webster Roy Dunbar | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 17353 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Jean S Blackwell | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 10158 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Gretchen R Haggerty | निदेशक | 4 मार्च 2026 F | 22862 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| George Oliver | निदेशक | 23 मई 2025 G | 901360 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Simone Menne | निदेशक | 12 मार्च 2025 F | 13579 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Michael E Daniels | निदेशक | 9 मार्च 2024 F | 75516 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| David R Yost | निदेशक | 8 मार्च 2023 M | 54888 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Perochena Juan Pablo Del Valle | निदेशक | 9 मार्च 2022 F | 10631 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Brian Duperreault | निदेशक | 6 मार्च 2019 F | 29236 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| David P Abney | निदेशक | 7 मार्च 2018 F | 7683 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Natalie A Black | निदेशक | 7 मार्च 2018 F | 2022 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Jeffrey A Joerres | निदेशक | 9 मार्च 2017 A | 15261 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Brendan R Oneill | निदेशक | 2 सितमबर 2016 M | 38403 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Herman E Bulls | निदेशक | 2 सितमबर 2016 D | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Sandra S Wijnberg | निदेशक | 2 सितमबर 2016 M | 41126 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Rajiv Gupta | निदेशक | 2 सितमबर 2016 M | 35223 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Edward D Breen | निदेशक | 16 अगस्त 2016 J | 64455 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Frank M Drendel | निदेशक | 10 मार्च 2016 A | 17154 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| John A Krol | निदेशक | 8 मार्च 2013 F | 13826 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Bruce S Gordon | निदेशक | 14 मई 2012 M | 11054 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Dinesh C Paliwal | निदेशक | 10 मार्च 2012 F | 4359 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Timothy M Donahue | निदेशक | 10 मार्च 2012 F | 8146 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| William S Stavropoulos | निदेशक | 10 मार्च 2012 F | 8896 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Jerome B York | निदेशक | 1 अक्टूबर 2009 A | 10528 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Dennis C Blair | निदेशक | 29 सितमबर 2008 A | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Carl H Mccall | निदेशक | 1 अक्टूबर 2007 A | · | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD /BER/ | निदेशक | 29 जून 2007 J | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| MCDONALD MACKEY J | निदेशक | 2 अक्टूबर 2006 A | 1500 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| George W Buckley | निदेशक | 3 अक्टूबर 2005 A | · | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Lei Zhang Schlitz | · | 4 अगस्त 2026 S | 15017 | 0 | 8 | $-21013027 |
| Marc Vandiepenbeeck | · | 2 अगस्त 2026 F | 125861 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Girish D Rishi | · | 7 अक्टूबर 2016 A | 82211 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| Robert P Mead | · | 17 फ़रवरी 2005 M | 335071 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
| John F Fort III | · | 6 फ़रवरी 2004 S | 47728 | 0 | 0 | $0 |
SEC फॉर्म 3/4/5 फाइलिंग से अंदरूनी सूत्र; नेट = केवल ओपन-मार्केट P/S
ईटीएफ स्वामित्व 143 ETFs द्वारा धारित
वजन केवल प्रत्यक्ष इक्विटी होल्डिंग्स (N-PORT) को दर्शाता है; लीवरेज्ड या डेरिवेटिव-आधारित फंड में अतिरिक्त स्वैप एक्सपोजर हो सकता है जो नहीं दिखाया गया है।
| फंड | भार | इकाइयाँ | तिथि अनुसार | स्रोत |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MID · AMERICAN CENTURY ETF TRUST | 5.40% | 40116 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| PKB · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 5.07% | 120839 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| PKW · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 2.84% | 365552 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| MADE · iShares Trust | 2.67% | 11360 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| BOBP · EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1.84% | 225 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| SNSR · Global X Funds | 1.48% | 27715 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| PWB · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 1.43% | 250039 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VIS · VANGUARD WORLD FUND | 1.20% | 743291 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| RSPN · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 1.20% | 86009 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| IMCG · iShares Trust | 1.17% | 336734 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| DUSL · Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 1.16% | 4297 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| NUDV · Nushares ETF Trust | 1.08% | 3344 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| IYJ · iShares Trust | 1.05% | 147820 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| SPHQ · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 0.91% | 1229576 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| ULVM · Victory Portfolios II | 0.89% | 15788 NS | 30 जून 2026 | N-PORT |
| EXI · iShares Trust | 0.86% | 86493 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| SPVU · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust … | 0.83% | 8320 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| VOE · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 0.77% | 1959596 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| ACLC · AMERICAN CENTURY ETF TRUST | 0.75% | 17209 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| NULV · Nushares ETF Trust | 0.74% | 104729 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| IIGD · Invesco Exchange-Traded Self-Indexe… | 0.62% | 160000 | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| IMCB · iShares Trust | 0.58% | 70948 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| PDP · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 0.57% | 58424 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| XOEF · iShares Trust | 0.47% | 769 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| SPMO · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust … | 0.45% | 706210 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VO · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 0.43% | 6610842 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| MTUM · iShares Trust | 0.42% | 727255 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VFMO · VANGUARD WELLINGTON FUND | 0.41% | 55503 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| ACGR · AMERICAN CENTURY ETF TRUST | 0.41% | 346 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| DFUV · Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.40% | 393882 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| VYM · VANGUARD WHITEHALL FUNDS | 0.37% | 2443799 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| VTV · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 0.33% | 5802489 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| EVUS · iShares Trust | 0.33% | 9077 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| DFLV · Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.30% | 121164 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| ACVF · ETF Opportunities Trust | 0.30% | 2986 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| IWX · iShares Trust | 0.29% | 83307 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VFMF · VANGUARD WELLINGTON FUND | 0.29% | 13793 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| SUSA · iShares Trust | 0.28% | 81784 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| OALC · Unified Series Trust | 0.28% | 5023 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| ILCG · iShares Trust | 0.27% | 59559 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| EGLE · Global X Funds | 0.26% | 36 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| OMFL · Invesco Exchange-Traded Self-Indexe… | 0.25% | 85171 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| SUSL · iShares Trust | 0.25% | 21292 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| DSI · iShares Trust | 0.24% | 93250 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VONV · VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 0.23% | 345875 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| CFA · Victory Portfolios II | 0.23% | 8232 NS | 30 जून 2026 | N-PORT |
| CFO · Victory Portfolios II | 0.23% | 6363 NS | 30 जून 2026 | N-PORT |
| IWD · iShares Trust | 0.21% | 1274163 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| MGV · VANGUARD WORLD FUND | 0.21% | 191741 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| IOO · iShares Trust | 0.20% | 134385 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| QRFT · Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 0.20% | 207 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| DGRO · iShares Trust | 0.20% | 629080 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| NULC · Nushares ETF Trust | 0.20% | 778 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| PFIG · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust … | 0.19% | 255000 | 31 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| EUSA · iShares, Inc. | 0.19% | 26441 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| RSP · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 0.19% | 1359222 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| SIZE · iShares Trust | 0.19% | 5796 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| CATH · Global X Funds | 0.18% | 15352 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| BSCT · Invesco Exchange-Traded Self-Indexe… | 0.18% | 5122000 | 1 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| LRGF · iShares Trust | 0.17% | 46334 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VOOG · VANGUARD ADMIRAL FUNDS | 0.17% | 299039 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| IUS · Invesco Exchange-Traded Self-Indexe… | 0.17% | 11714 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| CHRI · Global X Funds | 0.16% | 58 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| DFAC · Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.16% | 488419 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| GLOF · iShares Trust | 0.16% | 2304 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| USCL · iShares Trust | 0.16% | 32237 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| TOPC · iShares Trust | 0.16% | 373 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| IVW · iShares Trust | 0.16% | 857193 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| JHML · John Hancock Exchange-Traded Fund T… | 0.16% | 12545 NS | 30 जून 2026 | N-PORT |
| XTR · Global X Funds | 0.15% | 37 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| IWL · iShares Trust | 0.15% | 23670 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| ESGV · VANGUARD WORLD FUND | 0.15% | 138406 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| IUSG · iShares Trust | 0.15% | 353792 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| BSCU · Invesco Exchange-Traded Self-Indexe… | 0.15% | 4551000 | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| XCLR · Global X Funds | 0.15% | 33 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| XYLG · Global X Funds | 0.15% | 650 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| XRMI · Global X Funds | 0.15% | 492 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| XYLD · Global X Funds | 0.15% | 31241 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| XVV · iShares Trust | 0.14% | 7012 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VOTE · TCW ETF Trust | 0.14% | 10164 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| QGRO · AMERICAN CENTURY ETF TRUST | 0.14% | 23303 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| TSPA · T. Rowe Price Exchange-Traded Funds… | 0.14% | 39035 NS | 30 जून 2026 | N-PORT |
| VOO · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 0.14% | 15847684 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| VV · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 0.14% | 712542 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| DFAU · Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.14% | 107283 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| DFUS · Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.13% | 182678 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| SPUU · Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0.13% | 2054 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| VONE · VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 0.13% | 101392 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| PBP · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 0.13% | 3558 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| QVML · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust … | 0.13% | 15315 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| IVV · iShares Trust | 0.13% | 8018658 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| PBUS · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust … | 0.13% | 107330 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| ILCB · iShares Trust | 0.13% | 11911 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| ONOF · Global X Funds | 0.12% | 1336 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| GXLC · Global X Funds | 0.12% | 42 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| ESGU · iShares Trust | 0.12% | 156601 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| IWB · iShares Trust | 0.12% | 424409 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VTI · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 0.12% | 19371354 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| VTHR · VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 0.12% | 51531 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| IYY · iShares Trust | 0.12% | 26131 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| RWL · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust … | 0.12% | 85772 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| PRF · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 0.12% | 85106 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| IWV · iShares Trust | 0.12% | 168755 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| ITOT · iShares Trust | 0.11% | 787864 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VFMV · VANGUARD WELLINGTON FUND | 0.11% | 3182 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| PHDG · Invesco Actively Managed Exchange-T… | 0.11% | 485 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| SPXL · Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0.10% | 41406 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| VOOV · VANGUARD ADMIRAL FUNDS | 0.10% | 47717 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| TACU · T. Rowe Price Exchange-Traded Funds… | 0.10% | 98 NS | 30 जून 2026 | N-PORT |
| TOK · iShares Trust | 0.10% | 1678 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| IVE · iShares Trust | 0.10% | 344743 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| LGH · Northern Lights Fund Trust III | 0.09% | 3714 NS | 30 जून 2026 | N-PORT |
| URTH · iShares, Inc. | 0.09% | 54888 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| IUSV · iShares Trust | 0.09% | 179968 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| DFVX · Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.09% | 2891 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| MSLC · MORGAN STANLEY PATHWAY FUNDS | 0.09% | 25597 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| ACWI · iShares Trust | 0.08% | 195096 SH | 2 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| DFSU · Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.08% | 11380 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| VT · VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX… | 0.08% | 509837 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| MGC · VANGUARD WORLD FUND | 0.08% | 61243 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| SSPY · Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 0.08% | 695 NS | 30 जून 2026 | N-PORT |
| EQL · ALPS ETF Trust | 0.07% | 6920 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| DCOR · Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.06% | 12513 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| HCMT · Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0.06% | 2173 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| AVLC · AMERICAN CENTURY ETF TRUST | 0.04% | 4198 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| AVSU · AMERICAN CENTURY ETF TRUST | 0.04% | 1499 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| EQAL · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust … | 0.04% | 2428 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| AVUS · AMERICAN CENTURY ETF TRUST | 0.03% | 34121 NS | 31 मई 2026 | N-PORT |
| DYNF · BlackRock ETF Trust | 0.03% | 83151 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| VONG · VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 0.02% | 61948 SH | 19 अगस्त 2026 | दैनिक |
| IWY · iShares Trust | 0.02% | 21612 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| IWF · iShares Trust | 0.02% | 147404 SH | 3 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| DXUV · Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.02% | 435 NS | 30 अप्रैल 2026 | N-PORT |
| CRBN · iShares Trust | 0.01% | 601 SH | 2 सितमबर 2026 | दैनिक |
| BIV · VANGUARD BOND INDEX FUNDS | · | · | 15 जुलाई 2026 | दैनिक |
| BLV · VANGUARD BOND INDEX FUNDS | · | · | 15 जुलाई 2026 | दैनिक |
| BND · VANGUARD BOND INDEX FUNDS | · | · | 15 जुलाई 2026 | दैनिक |
| VCSH · VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | · | · | 15 जुलाई 2026 | दैनिक |
| VCIT · VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | · | · | 15 जुलाई 2026 | दैनिक |
| VCLT · VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | · | · | 15 जुलाई 2026 | दैनिक |
| VTC · VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | · | · | 30 जुलाई 2026 | दैनिक |
| BNDW · VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | · | · | 30 जुलाई 2026 | दैनिक |
| BNDX · VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FUNDS | · | · | 15 जुलाई 2026 | दैनिक |
JCI विश्लेषक सर्वसम्मति तेजी और मंदी के विश्लेषक राय, 12-महीने का मूल्य लक्ष्य, अपसाइड
12-महीने का मूल्य लक्ष्य
19 विश्लेषक · 2026-08-31माध्य लक्ष्य $163.11 +12.5%
सहकर्मी तुलना (GICS उप-उद्योग) प्रमुख मेट्रिक्स बनाम सेक्टर के साथी
वित्तीय वर्ष के आधार पर, प्रत्येक कंपनी के पिछले वित्तीय वर्ष के अंत के बंद भाव के अनुसार कीमतें।
ताज़ा समाचार इस कंपनी का उल्लेख करने वाली हालिया सुर्खियां
मेरे मेट्रिक्स आपकी व्यक्तिगत वॉचलिस्ट — पूर्ण फंडामेंटल से चयनित पंक्तियाँ
उन मेट्रिक्स को चुनें जो आपके लिए मायने रखते हैं — ऊपर फुल फंडामेंटल्स में किसी भी पंक्ति के बगल में + पर क्लिक करें।
आपका चयन सहेजा गया है और यह सभी टिकर में आपके साथ रहता है।