EJF Capital LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +5.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.65% Est. buys $11,151,483 · sells $23,901,144
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 64.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +31.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 72 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COSO | $5,173,351 | 3.46% | 192,676 | $435,448 | |||
| SFNC | $5,092,671 | 3.41% | 224,842 | $333,256 | Down ×1 | ||
| BUSE | $4,407,418 | 2.95% | 149,404 | $494,763 | Down ×1 | ||
| MCB | $4,293,789 | 2.87% | 43,477 | $524,916 | Down ×1 | ||
| VLY | $4,147,151 | 2.77% | 283,082 | $177,445 | Down ×3 | ||
| BANC | $4,146,616 | 2.77% | 202,967 | $-54,002 | Down ×1 | ||
| GNW | $4,053,160 | 2.71% | 428,000 | $171,800 | Down ×1 | ||
| WSBC | $3,998,741 | 2.67% | 102,453 | $112,856 | Down ×2 | ||
| BBT | $3,912,216 | 2.62% | 128,480 | $-532,374 | Down ×1 | ||
| CBK | $3,865,920 | 2.59% | 119,725 | $-274,044 | Down ×2 | ||
| FSUN | $3,758,790 | 2.51% | 96,926 | ||||
| FRST | $3,735,699 | 2.50% | 228,204 | $1,219,086 | Up ×2 | ||
| CCNE | $3,676,345 | 2.46% | 109,058 | $399,724 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVBH | $3,611,831 | 2.42% | 109,350 | $376,254 | Down ×2 | ||
| CNNE | $3,600,000 | 2.41% | 250,000 | $1,326,000 | Up ×2 | ||
| ECPG | $3,545,020 | 2.37% | 38,000 | $374,194 | Down ×1 | ||
| OSBC | $3,529,669 | 2.36% | 151,358 | $482,082 | Up ×2 | ||
| FFBC | $3,472,210 | 2.32% | 102,637 | $286,585 | Down ×1 | ||
| BWB | $3,466,382 | 2.32% | 164,752 | $249,619 | Down ×2 | ||
| NPB | $3,397,181 | 2.27% | 177,121 | $-833,366 | Down ×1 | ||
| SFST | $3,318,830 | 2.22% | 54,318 | Up ×1 | |||
| RBB | $2,995,308 | 2.00% | 109,258 | $669,034 | Up ×1 | ||
| FHN | $2,958,574 | 1.98% | 115,389 | $-323,327 | Down ×3 | ||
| COF | $2,947,108 | 1.97% | 14,690 | $-20,846 | Down ×3 | ||
| JCAP | $2,830,685 | 1.89% | 145,387 | $-459,414 | Down ×1 | ||
| BKU | $2,800,701 | 1.87% | 57,806 | $92,411 | Down ×2 | ||
| ONB | $2,766,560 | 1.85% | 106,817 | $169,169 | Down ×2 | ||
| NP | $2,631,951 | 1.76% | 83,554 | $830,933 | Up ×1 | ||
| OBT | $2,594,572 | 1.74% | 70,543 | $9,245 | Down ×3 | ||
| CRBG | $2,574,896 | 1.72% | 89,937 | $428,999 | |||
| BCS | $2,530,212 | 1.69% | 94,200 | $536,940 | |||
| FCNCA | $2,528,160 | 1.69% | 1,215 | $-866,113 | Down ×3 | ||
| PFS | $2,492,082 | 1.67% | 105,418 | $-346,532 | Down ×2 | ||
| COKE | $2,338,770 | 1.56% | 12,250 | $-10,045 | |||
| OPY | $2,110,800 | 1.41% | 20,000 | $327,000 | |||
| OSPN | $1,865,514 | 1.25% | 130,001 | $496,603 | |||
| BRBS | $1,670,936 | 1.12% | 473,353 | $-531,137 | Down ×1 | ||
| EQH | $1,641,112 | 1.10% | 37,400 | $253,198 | |||
| WEX | $1,523,772 | 1.02% | 10,800 | $100,500 | Up ×1 | ||
| KBH | $1,502,160 | 1.00% | 24,000 | $260,160 | |||
| CUBI | $1,291,782 | 0.86% | 16,331 | $-234,960 | Down ×1 | ||
| CARE | $1,224,394 | 0.82% | 36,001 | $-1,078,643 | Down ×2 | ||
| GDOT | $1,187,705 | 0.79% | 87,913 | $-640,179 | Down ×1 | ||
| WIX | $1,088,880 | 0.73% | 24,000 | $-1,072,800 | |||
| HTH | $985,012 | 0.66% | 25,400 | $75,184 | |||
| BPOP | $923,841 | 0.62% | 5,627 | $151,827 | Down ×4 | ||
| CCB | $918,726 | 0.61% | 11,853 | $-14,945 | Down ×3 | ||
| HCKT | $915,450 | 0.61% | 85,000 | $-190,400 | |||
| CNOB | $893,717 | 0.60% | 26,726 | $162,254 | Down ×3 | ||
| RKT | $866,250 | 0.58% | 55,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NBBK | $861,069 | 0.58% | 40,751 | $-12,430 | Down ×2 | ||
| HTB | $858,258 | 0.57% | 17,203 | $-1,679,417 | Down ×3 | ||
| RRR | $842,852 | 0.56% | 12,955 | $151,573 | |||
| OPTU | $725,000 | 0.48% | 500,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| EFSI | $679,903 | 0.45% | 16,399 | $-156,469 | Down ×5 | ||
| WFG | $676,900 | 0.45% | 10,000 | $24,000 | |||
| ASB | $615,400 | 0.41% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WTFC | $610,897 | 0.41% | 3,801 | $69,031 | Down ×3 | ||
| FSBC | $581,943 | 0.39% | 11,952 | $-1,663,378 | Down ×3 | ||
| TFC | $576,517 | 0.39% | 11,572 | $25,015 | Down ×3 | ||
| FITB | $570,070 | 0.38% | 10,113 | $83,123 | Down ×1 | ||
| BCAL | $539,277 | 0.36% | 25,877 | $71,150 | Down ×6 | ||
| TCBX | $503,909 | 0.34% | 12,473 | $21,160 | Down ×6 | ||
| AX | $486,950 | 0.33% | 5,000 | $51,289 | Down ×4 | ||
| FRME | $464,512 | 0.31% | 10,632 | $43,517 | Down ×3 | ||
| WAL | $455,470 | 0.30% | 5,541 | $49,429 | Down ×3 | ||
| ABCB | $446,426 | 0.30% | 4,946 | $50,939 | Down ×3 | ||
| AAMI | $367,827 | 0.25% | 5,143 | $87,945 | |||
| PAMT | $350,250 | 0.23% | 25,000 | $139,000 | |||
| DBI | $282,755 | 0.19% | 48,500 | $-269,175 | Down ×1 | ||
| KROS | $160,500 | 0.11% | 15,000 | $-5,100 | |||
| ASTL | $44,550 | 0.03% | 11,000 | $-880 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FFWM | March 31, 2026 | 720,621 | $4,439,025 | No longer tracked |
| FBMS | June 30, 2025 | 106,149 | $3,588,898 | No longer tracked |
| MOFG | June 30, 2025 | 115,207 | $3,411,279 | No longer tracked |
| DCOM | June 30, 2025 | 116,305 | $3,242,583 | 48.0% |
| WASH | June 30, 2025 | 89,265 | $2,754,718 | 36.0% |
| CBC | March 31, 2026 | 100,600 | $2,426,472 | 33.7% |
| VBTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 80,699 | $2,106,244 | No longer tracked |
| BHRB | March 31, 2026 | 32,618 | $2,032,428 | 12.2% |
| WBS | March 31, 2026 | 31,950 | $2,010,933 | No longer tracked |
| CBNA | June 30, 2026 | 56,494 | $1,971,641 | 12.4% |
| TOWN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 53,821 | $1,860,592 | 8.0% |
| FSUN | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $1,807,500 | 13.7% |
| CIVB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 86,787 | $1,762,644 | 21.4% |
| CADE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 38,638 | $1,450,471 | No longer tracked |
| C | March 31, 2026 | 11,807 | $1,377,759 | 13.3% |
| NWFL | June 30, 2025 | 52,877 | $1,278,037 | 30.7% |
| MBIN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 36,297 | $1,154,245 | 46.7% |
| DTST | March 31, 2026 | 200,000 | $1,024,000 | -11.9% |
| SLM | June 30, 2025 | 30,103 | $884,125 | -30.6% |
| TMP | June 30, 2026 | 10,710 | $844,376 | No longer tracked |
| PCB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $839,200 | 33.4% |
| BRKL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 76,651 | $808,668 | No longer tracked |
| BY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $801,900 | 36.1% |
| SPLP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,040 | $792,582 | No longer tracked |
| EQBK | June 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $788,000 | 17.0% |
| CMA | March 31, 2026 | 9,026 | $784,630 | No longer tracked |
| HTBK | March 31, 2026 | 65,199 | $783,040 | No longer tracked |
| LNKB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 93,070 | $663,589 | No longer tracked |
| SSSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 79,111 | $649,501 | No longer tracked |
| WNEB | June 30, 2025 | 60,000 | $558,000 | 50.9% |
| STEL | March 31, 2026 | 16,606 | $513,790 | No longer tracked |
| AMTB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 26,031 | $501,617 | 51.5% |
| PNFP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,313 | $498,306 | 0.7% |
| ODP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 24,000 | $435,120 | No longer tracked |
| RNST | March 31, 2026 | 12,191 | $429,367 | 10.5% |
| HOOD | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $416,200 | 20.4% |
| FULT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,686 | $409,255 | 22.4% |
| SNV | March 31, 2026 | 7,809 | $390,840 | No longer tracked |
| HBNC | March 31, 2026 | 16,412 | $278,348 | 17.6% |
| PPBI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,026 | $232,538 | No longer tracked |